Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2014 Aug 06 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen • Denmark

ALL
Kipketer Tribute
Girls
Boys

 

 

Women - Long jump - Day 1 at 19:45
World record: 7.52 Galina Chistyakova - RUS - 1988
European record: 7.52 Galina Chistyakova - RUS - 1988
Danish record: 6.96 Renata Pytelewska Nielsen - Århus 1900 - Sevilla, ESP - 05-06-1994
Stadium record: 6.87 Renata Pytelewska Nielsen - DEN - 1994
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 6.59 (+1.0) JARDER Erica 1986 Sparta 6.48 (+0.4) 6.59 (+1.0) X - - -
2 6.24 (+0.0) WEITZEL Michelle Germany 6.03 (+0.4) 5.98 (+1.0) X 6.18 (+0.1) 6.11 (+0.0) 6.24 (+0.0)
3 6.21 (+0.0) CARVALHO Teresa 1995 Portugal 6.19 (+0.8) 6.11 (+0.0) 5.96 (+0.0) X 6.21 (+0.0) 6.11 (+0.9)
4 6.08 (+0.5) KURSCHILGEN Lisa 1991 Germany 5.96 (+0.5) X 6.08 (+0.5) 5.95 (+1.0) 5.81 (+0.3) 6.07 (+0.0)
5 Sb 5.98 (+1.4) IPSEN Jessie 1983 Københavns IF 5.71 (+0.0) 5.98 (+1.4) 5.81 (+0.0) 5.96 (+0.7) 5.85 (+0.0) 5.87 (+0.0)
6 5.96 (+0.9) LINNELL Lisa 1991 Sweden X 5.96 (+0.9) 5.89 (+0.5) X 4.62 (+0.0) X
7 5.95 (+1.7) TRAORE Martha 1995 Sparta 5.86 (+0.0) 5.95 (+1.7) 5.82 (+0.7) X 4.64 (+0.0) X
8 PB, PB 5.76 (+2.4) NIELSEN Annette 1996 Københavns IF X 5.76 (+2.4) X X 5.43 (-0.1) X
9 5.70 (+0.7) TØLLØSE Laura 1997 Sparta X 5.70 (+0.7) 5.44 (+0.6) X 5.55 (+0.4) X
10 5.51 (+0.0) BØLL Sandra 1994 Sparta 5.51 (+0.9) 5.51 (+0.0) 5.35 (+0.0) 5.51 (+0.0) X 5.44 (+0.3)
11 5.46 (+0.8) BOMME Emma Beiter 1998 Sparta X 5.46 (+0.8) X 5.23 (+0.0) 5.46 (+1.2) X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 143 6.10 6.10 LINNELL Lisa 1991 Sweden
2 117 6.21 6.21 TRAORE Martha 1995 Sparta
3 64 5.73 5.73 NIELSEN Annette 1996 Københavns IF
4 104 5.59 5.59 BOMME Emma Beiter 1998 Sparta
5 105 6.67 6.67 JARDER Erica 1986 Sparta
6 68 5.96 6.13 IPSEN Jessie 1983 Københavns IF
7 48 6.66 6.66 WEITZEL Michelle Germany
8 132 5.67 5.67 BØLL Sandra 1994 Sparta
9 45 6.42 6.42 KURSCHILGEN Lisa 1991 Germany
10 112 5.81 5.81 TØLLØSE Laura 1997 Sparta
11 87 6.52 6.52 CARVALHO Teresa 1995 Portugal