Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2014 Aug 06 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen • Denmark

ALL
Kipketer Tribute
Girls
Boys

 

 

Men - 100 m - Day 1 at 20:45
World record: 9.58 Usain Bolt - JAM - 2009
European record: 9.86 Francis Obikwelo - POR - 2004
Danish record: 10.29 Morten Jensen - FIF Hillerød - Greve - 18-09-2004
Stadium record: 10.06 Jacques Harvey - JAM - 2013
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
SUMMARY
1 10.21 GULIYEV Ramil 1990 Turkey
2 10.23 FISHER Andrew 1991 Jamaica
3 10.29 MITCHELL Sheldon 1990 Jamaica
4 10.48 MAKINDE Segun 1991 Canada
5 10.52 PIERRE Rion 1987 Great Britain & N.I.
6 10.55 BAH Suleiman 1986 Gambia
7 10.61 CACKETT Greg 1989 Great Britain & N.I.
8 10.61 CHINEDU Patrick 1984 Nigeria
9 10.83 THOMSEN Frederik 1993 Ballerup AK
10 PB 10.95 LUDVIGSEN Mathias Bruun 1982 Københavns IF
11 PB 11.01 JÓNSSON Arnor 1987 Hvidovre AM
12 11.03 OLSEN Kasper 1991 Hvidovre AM
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: +0.1
6 10.55 BAH Suleiman 1986 Gambia
9 10.83 THOMSEN Frederik 1993 Ballerup AK
10 PB 10.95 LUDVIGSEN Mathias Bruun 1982 Københavns IF
11 PB 11.01 JÓNSSON Arnor 1987 Hvidovre AM
12 11.03 OLSEN Kasper 1991 Hvidovre AM
DNS KALISZ Mike 1989 Sparta
DNS HÄMÄLÄINEN Hannu 1985 Finland
DNS SCHOU-NIELSEN Frederik 1996 Sparta
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: +0.0
1 10.21 GULIYEV Ramil 1990 Turkey
2 10.23 FISHER Andrew 1991 Jamaica
3 10.29 MITCHELL Sheldon 1990 Jamaica
4 10.48 MAKINDE Segun 1991 Canada
5 10.52 PIERRE Rion 1987 Great Britain & N.I.
7 10.61 CACKETT Greg 1989 Great Britain & N.I.
8 10.61 CHINEDU Patrick 1984 Nigeria
DNS DIX Walter 1986 United States
START LIST
Antal heats: 2
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
1 51 11.17 11.03 JÓNSSON Arnor 1987 Hvidovre AM
2 52 11.23 10.91 OLSEN Kasper 1991 Hvidovre AM
3 121 DNS 10.94 10.67 KALISZ Mike 1989 Sparta
4 8 10.82 10.55 THOMSEN Frederik 1993 Ballerup AK
5 20 DNS 10.77 10.41 HÄMÄLÄINEN Hannu 1985 Finland
6 1 10.65 10.48 BAH Suleiman 1986 Gambia
7 70 11.02 10.96 LUDVIGSEN Mathias Bruun 1982 Københavns IF
8 107 DNS 11.11 10.79 SCHOU-NIELSEN Frederik 1996 Sparta
HEAT 2 / 2
1 73 10.61 10.20 CHINEDU Patrick 1984 Nigeria
2 34 10.60 10.28 PIERRE Rion 1987 Great Britain & N.I.
3 151 DNS 10.38 9.88 DIX Walter 1986 United States
4 60 10.34 10.11 MITCHELL Sheldon 1990 Jamaica
5 58 10.38 10.07 FISHER Andrew 1991 Jamaica
6 148 10.30 10.08 GULIYEV Ramil 1990 Turkey
7 17 10.46 10.35 MAKINDE Segun 1991 Canada
8 26 10.56 10.24 CACKETT Greg 1989 Great Britain & N.I.