Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2015 Aug 05 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen • Denmark

ALL
Kipketer Tribute
Girls
Boys

 

 

Girls - 100 m - Day 1 at 16:15
START LIST
Antal heats: 2
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
3 419 13.16 13.16 THORSGAARD Olivia Sparta AM
5 418 12.61 12.61 TUOKILA Olivia Sparta AM
6 415 DNS 12.99 12.99 MAURER Julia Sparta AM
7 411 14.51 13.59 LEROY Louise Wessel 1999 Sparta AM
HEAT 2 / 2
2 413 LANGE laura 1999 Sparta AM
4 414 12.83 SCHOU-NIELSEN Cecilie 1999 Sparta AM
Boys - 100 m - Day 1 at 16:20
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
2 410 12.00 11.98 HVORUP Jacob 1999 Sparta AM
3 404 11.96 11.96 RAGA Fuad Ahmed 1996 Sparta AM
4 405 11.32 11.22 REYNOLDS Philip 1996 Sparta AM
5 407 DNS 11.86 11.86 NIELSEN Gustav Lundholm 1998 Sparta AM
6 403 HOLM Mathias 1997 Sparta AM
7 402 RAMLOV Mikkel Holte Atletik
Girls - 200 m - Day 1 at 16:30
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
2 411 DNS 28.94 28.36 LEROY Louise Wessel 1999 Sparta AM
3 412 28.98 28.36 SIMONSE Johanne Wiedemann 1999 Sparta AM
4 415 DNS 26.46 26.46 MAURER Julia Sparta AM
5 418 DNS 26.12 26.12 TUOKILA Olivia Sparta AM
6 419 DNS 26.29 26.29 THORSGAARD Olivia Sparta AM
7 416 27.01 27.01 PETERSEN Hannah Illum Sparta AM
8 417 27.20 27.20 POULSEN Laura Nørrung 2001 Sparta AM
Boys - 200 m - Day 1 at 16:40
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 401 25.10 FJELLERUP Nicolas 2001 Holte Atletik
2 402 DNS 24.71 RAMLOV Mikkel Holte Atletik
3 410 24.77 24.50 HVORUP Jacob 1999 Sparta AM
4 409 23.61 HANSELMANN-NIELSEN Marc 1999 Sparta AM
5 408 23.83 23.83 PLAS Vincent 2001 Sparta AM
6 403 24.07 24.07 HOLM Mathias 1997 Sparta AM
7 404 24.45 24.45 RAGA Fuad Ahmed 1996 Sparta AM
8 406 DNS 24.88 GRAVES Nikolaj 1998 Sparta AM
Women - Pole vault - Day 1 at 18:00
World record: 5.06 Elena Isinbaeva - RUS - 2009
European record: 5.06 Elena Isinbaeva - RUS - 2009
Danish record: 4.36 Caroline Bonde Holm - Sparta - Cardiff, GBR - 18-07-2012
Stadium record: 4.40 Carolin Hingst - GER - 2006
4.40 Cathrine Larsåsen - NOR - 2011
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 190 3.50 3.50 RANNERS Caroline 1995 Ballerup AK
2 191 3.50 3.50 GRØNBECH Laura 1999 Slagelse AK Delta
3 192 3.52 3.52 OLSEN Anne Sofie 1994 Københavns IF
4 193 3.85 3.85 FISHER Karin 1988 Århus 1900 AM
5 194 4.05 4.05 JENSEN Line Renée 1992 Sparta AM
6 195 4.15 4.15 HØG-PEDERSEN Iben 1990 Randers Atletik Freja
Girls - 1500 m - Day 1 at 18:20
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 301 AXELSSON Mie Hylling Denmark
2 302 MADSEN Julie Liv Denmark
3 303 THØGERSEN Sofia Denmark
4 304 ØRUM-NIELS Nikoline Høegh Denmark
5 305 VENTRUP Smilla Duedam Denmark
6 306 VENTRUP Kaisa Duedam Denmark
7 307 HANSE Jesephine Houlbjerg Denmark
8 308 STEENBERG Regitze Denmark
9 309 JENSEN Marie Falkebo Denmark
10 310 GLAD Sarah Denmark
11 311 MATHISEN Marta Banke Denmark
12 312 KIRST Emilie Denmark
13 313 MATHISEN Karla Banke Denmark
14 314 JENSEN Betty M. Ramsgaard Denmark
Boys - 1500 m - Day 1 at 18:30
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 316 BERGENSER Vitus Denmark
2 317 DNS AHÉ Joel Frederik von de Denmark
3 318 HJARNE Malthe Denmark
4 319 RECK August Risager Denmark
5 320 BANG Anders Denmark
6 321 ANDERSEN Jakob Ehlern Denmark
7 322 LIND Conrad Denmark
8 323 DNS BRINCH Jonas Denmark
9 324 DEVANTIER William Denmark
10 325 WERSINGER Victor Lücke Denmark
11 326 RAVN Lucas Denmark
12 327 FRØIDT Nicolas Denmark
Women - 100 m - round 1 - Day 1 at 18:40
World record: 10.49 Florence Griffith-Joyner - USA - 1988
European record: 10.73 Christine Arron - FRA - 1988
Danish record: 11.42 Dorte Wolfsberg - Frederiksberg IF - Helsinki, FIN - 07-08-1983
Stadium record: 11.39 Marina Trandenkova - RUS - 1995
11.39 Charlette Guidry - USA - 1995
START LIST
Antal heats: 2 - I alt videre til næste runde: 8 - Regel: Q: 2, q: 4
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
2 137 12.44 12.44 ROESSLER Sophie 1996 Aabenraa IG
3 135 12.19 12.19 BUCHWALD Zarah 1995 Hvidovre AM
5 140 11.60 11.60 GOUENON Adeline 1993 Great Britain
6 136 11.98 11.98 GRAVERSGAARD Mette 1995 Århus 1900 AM
HEAT 2 / 2
2 133 12.51 12.51 GLENNER-FRANDSEN Astrid 1993 Københavns IF
3 134 11.85 11.85 KRAMER Mathilde 1993 Aabenraa IG
4 138 11.46 11.46 SCOTT Anna 1993 Jamaica
5 141 11.60 11.60 HUMPHREYS Corinne 1991 Great Britain
6 132 12.31 12.31 NISSEN Camilla 1990 Københavns IF
Men - 100 m - round 1 - Day 1 at 18:45
World record: 9.58 Usain Bolt - JAM - 2009
European record: 9.86 Francis Obikwelo - POR - 2004
Danish record: 10.29 Morten Jensen - FIF Hillerød - Greve - 18-09-2004
Stadium record: 10.06 Jacques Harvey - JAM - 2013
START LIST
Antal heats: 3 - I alt videre til næste runde: 16 - Regel: Q: 2, q: 10
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 3
2 1 11.28 11.28 CHRISTENSEN Mads Sjørslev 1994 Odense Atletik
3 15 10.49 10.49 KASHALFALI Saluun 1993 Norway
4 13 10.10 10.10 MCKENZIE Ramone 1990 Jamaica
5 5 10.79 10.79 KALISZ Mike 1989 Sparta AM
6 7 DNS 10.99 10.99 TRAJKOWSKI Peter 1996 Sparta AM
7 12 11.20 11.20 BRANDT-NIELSEN Oliver 1997 Køge Atletik
HEAT 2 / 3
2 10 11.59 11.59 FILSØ Kasper 1990 Skive AM
3 14 10.34 10.34 AYANFUL Eugene 1990 Ghana
4 16 10.20 10.20 NDURE Jaysuma Saidy 1984 Norway
5 11 10.72 10.72 THOMSEN Frederik 1993 Ballerup AK
6 8 10.92 10.92 STÆRK Kasper 1983 Sparta AM
7 2 11.14 11.14 HEDEAGER Jacob Bo 1993 Odense Atletik
HEAT 3 / 3
1 184 11.01 11.01 SKOU Mathias 1986 Københavns IF
2 9 10.63 10.63 ASANTE Festus 1994 Hvidovre AM
3 17 10.29 10.29 SMITH Oluseyi 1987 Canada
4 4 10.46 10.46 MADSEN Morten Dalgaard 1995 Skive AM
5 183 10.25 10.25 EDOBURUN Ojie 1996 Great Britain
6 3 11.05 11.05 LUDVIGSEN Mathias Bruun 1982 Københavns IF
7 6 10.82 10.82 REYNOLDS Philip 1996 Sparta AM
Men - Long jump - Day 1 at 18:45
World record: 8.95 Mike Powell - USA - 1991
European record: 8.86 Robert Emmiyan - RUS - 1987
Danish record: 8.25 Morten Jensen - IF Sparta - G¨teborg, SWE - 02-07-2005
Stadium record: 8.07 Morten Jensen - DEN - 2010
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 112 7.02 7.02 BOUZIAD Massin 1995 Sparta AM
2 115 7.09 7.09 PEDERSEN Sebastian 1997 Sparta AM
3 114 7.14 7.14 HANSEN Jannick 1992 Sparta AM
4 111 7.27 7.27 JENSEN Morten 1984 Sparta AM
5 186 7.42 7.42 RUE Martine 1992 Norway
6 116 7.48 7.48 DRÖSSLER Max 1996 Austria
7 110 7.71 7.71 TRAJKOWSKI Andreas 1993 Sparta AM
8 113 7.73 7.73 GABRIELSEN Benjamin 1995 Sparta AM
9 117 7.90 7.90 EWULO Ezekiel 1985 Nigeria
10 197 8.11 8.11 AL-DOSARI Ahmed Fayaz 1985 Saudi Arabia
Women - Hammer - Day 1 at 18:50
4.0 kg
World record: 81.08 Anita Wlodarczyk - POL - 2015
European record: 81.08 Anita Wlodarczyk - POL - 2015
Danish record: 62.49 Vanessa Mortensen - IF Sparta - Provo, USA - 12-05-2006
Stadium record: 74.68 Betty Heidler - GER - 2006
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 171 62.20 62.20 JULIN Celina 1994 Sparta AM
2 172 55.80 55.80 ODGAARD Louise 1993 Sparta AM
3 173 63.11 63.11 PERKINS Myra 1992 Great Britain
4 174 69.73 69.73 SEDYKH Alexia 1993 France
5 175 67.26 67.26 OJALOO Kati 1990 Estonia
6 176 61.49 61.49 OREL Anna Maria 1996 Estonia
7 177 68.05 68.05 WOITHA Charlene 1993 Germany
Women - 1500 m - Day 1 at 19:05
World record: 3.50.07 Genzebe Dibaba - ETH - 1993
European record: 3.52.47 Tatyana Kazankina - URS - 1980
Danish record: 4.07.17 Heidi K. Jensen - IF Sparta - Kassel, GER - 14-06-2002
Stadium record: 4.05.19 Sonia O'sullivan - IRL - 1993
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 150 4.37.77 4.37.77 RODE Louise 1997 Blovstrød Løverne
2 151 4.47.83 4.47.83 HARDIS Karoline 1997 Blovstrød Løverne
3 152 4.22.00 4.22.00 FILLINGSNES Ida 1990 Københavns IF
4 153 4.18.84 4.18.84 LARSEN Maria 1996 Københavns IF
5 154 4.25.47 4.25.47 THESTRUP Josephine 1996 Sparta AM
6 187 CARTENS Gira 1993 South Africa
7 188 4.31.04 4.31.04 GERS Agnes Thurid 1997 Germany
8 189 4.42.00 4.42.00 JØRGENSEN Louise 1991 Københavns IF
Women - 400 m hurdles - Day 1 at 19:20
76.2 cm, 10 hurdles, 45.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
World record: 52.34 Yuliya Pechenkina - RUS - 2003
European record: 52.34 Yuliya Pechenkina - RUS - 2003
Danish record: 53.99 Sara Petersen - Århus 1900 - Paris, FRA - 04-07-2015
Stadium record: 53.79 Sandra Farmer-Patrick - USA - 1995
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 146 58.36 58.36 MCLEAN Hayley 1994 Great Britain
2 145 57.43 57.43 TURNER Jessica 1995 Great Britain
3 149 56.80 56.80 BALKWIL Kelsey 1992 Canada
4 144 53.99 53.99 PETERSEN Sara Slott 1987 Århus 1900 AM
5 148 54.24 54.24 MOLINE Georganne 1990 United States
6 147 55.37 55.37 BEESLEY Meghan 1989 Great Britain
7 142 55.88 55.88 TROEST Stina 1994 Amager AC
8 143 57.88 57.88 KIRKEGAARD Anne Sofie 1998 Sparta AM
Men - 400 m hurdles - Day 1 at 19:30
91.4 cm, 10 hurdles, 45.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
World record: 46.78 Kevin Young - USA - 1992
European record: 47.37 Stéphane Diagana - FRA - 1995
Danish record: 50.02 Nicolai Hartling - Sparta - Tallin, EST - 12-07-2015
Stadium record: 48.57 Kevin Young - USA - 1993
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 54 51.15 51.15 KAIN Thomas 1993 Austria
2 58 50.31 50.31 FLEISCHAUER Georg 1988 Germany
3 56 49.36 49.36 BURTON Tom 1988 Great Britain
4 57 49.20 49.20 DURHAM Adam 1985 United States
5 53 50.02 50.02 HARTLING Nicolai 1994 Sparta AM
6 55 49.23 49.23 FLANNERY Niall 1991 Great Britain
7 59 50.07 50.07 COCHRANE Michael 1991 New Zealand
8 52 51.87 51.87 LAUGESEN Christian 1986 Sparta AM
Women - Shot put - Day 1 at 19:30
4.0 kg
World record: 22.63 Natalya Lisovskaya - URS - 1987
European record: 22.63 Natalya Lisovskaya - URS - 1987
Danish record: 16.80 Trine Mulbjerg - Sparta - Århus - 23-05-2015
Stadium record: 18.51 Danguole Urbikiene - LTU - 1993
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 164 16.80 16.80 MULBJERG Trine 1990 Sparta AM
2 165 13.86 13.86 MANGOR Caroline 1998 Sparta AM
3 166 13.60 13.60 ANDERSEN Nickoline S. 1998 Slagelse AK Delta
4 167 13.24 13.24 AAGAARD Marie 1996 Aabenraa IG
5 168 17.12 17.12 MCKAIN Sophie 1994 Great Britain
6 169 17.45 17.45 WALLADER Rachel 1989 Great Britain
7 170 17.20 17.20 CREW Brittney 1990 Canada
8 182 17.05 17.05 ROOS Fanny 1995 Sweden
Men - 400 m - Day 1 at 19:40
World record: 43.18 Michael Johnson - USA - 1999
European record: 44.33 Thomas Schönlebe - GER - 1987
Danish record: 45.50 Nick Ekelund-Arenander - Københavns IF - Madrid, ESP - 13-07-2013
Stadium record: 44.83 Quincy Watts - USA - 1992
START LIST
Antal heats: 3
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 3
1 25 49.71 49.71 KRISTENSEN Martin Holbøl 1992 Hvidovre AM
2 24 49.09 49.09 OLSEN Kasper 1991 Hvidovre AM
3 23 49.01 49.01 STÆRK Kasper 1983 Sparta AM
4 33 47.39 47.39 WARNER Michael 1990 Great Britain
5 21 48.95 48.95 STRØM Emil 1993 Sparta AM
6 27 48.98 48.98 JOHANSEN Martin 1995 Aalborg AM
7 20 50.90 50.90 HVELPLUND Simon 1984 Sparta AM
8 29 50.17 50.17 ALM Lasse 1991 Århus 1900 AM
HEAT 2 / 3
1 41 46.86 46.86 IWAMOTO Takeru 1996 Japan
2 31 46.45 46.45 COWAN Dwayne 1985 Great Britain
3 35 46.38 46.38 BOWIE Jamie Kerr 1989 Great Britain
4 38 46.05 46.05 WILLIAMS Lennox 1994 Jamaica
5 36 46.36 46.36 FITTEN Chumaine 1985 Jamaica
6 40 46.36 46.36 YUI Kaisei 1996 Japan
7 30 46.65 46.65 PLENDERLEITH Grant 1991 Great Britain
8 37 DNS 47.08 47.08 ROSE Jamari 1995 Jamaica
HEAT 3 / 3
1 32 45.99 45.99 BUCK Richard 1986 Great Britain
2 26 DNS 46.01 46.01 VEDEL Benjamion Lobo 1997 Aalborg AM
3 43 45.95 45.95 GALVAN Matteo 1988 Italy
4 34 45.09 45.09 DUNN Jarryd 1992 Great Britain
5 42 45.58 45.58 KOUM Sadam 1994 Sudan
6 18 46.01 46.01 EKELUND-ARENANDER Nick 1989 Sparta AM
7 39 45.24 45.24 MATTHEWS Peter 1989 Jamaica
8 19 46.53 46.53 HYDE Nicklas 1986 Sparta AM
Men - Pole vault - Day 1 at 19:50
World record: 6.14 Sergey Bubka - UKR - 1994
European record: 6.14 Sergey Bubka - UKR - 1994
Danish record: 5.75 Piotr Buciarski - IF Sparta - Fort de France, FRA - 27-04-2002
Stadium record: 5.60 V. Bukrajev - EST - 1993
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 118 5.06 5.06 NIELSEN Mikkel M. 1988 Sparta AM
2 119 5.50 5.50 JØRGENSEN Rasmus 1989 Sparta AM
3 120 5.55 5.55 KORCHMID Aleksandr 1982 Ukraine
4 123 5.35 5.35 WALKER Paul 1985 Great Britain
5 124 5.60 5.60 CUTTS Luke 1988 Great Britain
6 125 5.60 5.60 HAGUE Adam 1997 Great Britain
7 122 5.45 5.45 FLORVAAG Per Magne 1993 Norway
Men - 3000 m steeplechase - Day 1 at 20:00
91.4 cm, 28 barriers, 7 water jumps
World record: 7.53.63 Saif Shaheen - QAT - 2004
European record: 8.00.09 Mahiedine Benabbab - FRA - 2013
Danish record: 8.23.56 Flemming Jensen - Frederiksberg IF - Hengolo, NED - 19-07-1987
Stadium record: 8.36.7 Hillary Thuray - KEN - 1979
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 99 8.33.22 8.33.22 HESSELBJERG Ole 1990 Sparta AM
2 103 8.34.64 8.34.64 NIPPERESS James 1990 Austria
3 104 8.16.75 8.16.75 KRISTENSEN Björnar Ustad 1982 Norway
4 105 8.32.23 8.32.23 KIVISTIK Kaur 1991 Estonia
5 102 DNS 8.43.88 8.43.88 LIEBACH Hanes 1987 Germany
6 106 8.40.37 8.40.37 UKONMAANAHO Janne 1984 Finland
7 108 DNS 8.56.37 8.56.37 JOHANSSON Vidar 1996 Sweden
8 107 8.33.25 8.33.25 SALAH Hashim 1994 Qatar
9 109 8.33.51 8.33.51 LUNDGREN Daniel 1985 Sweden
10 181 8.32.17 8.32.17 LEKOPA Dikotsi 1988 South Africa
11 185 8.45.00 8.45.00 THIBEAULT Antoine 1994 Canada
Men - 800 m - Day 1 at 20:15
World record: 1.40.91 David Rudisha - KEN - 2012
European record: 1.41.11 Wilson Kipketer - DEN - 1997
Danish record: 1.41.11 Wilson Kipketer - IF Sparta - Köln, GER - 24-08-1997
Stadium record: 1.44.51 Wilson Kipketer - DEN - 1994
START LIST
Antal heats: 2
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
1 65 1.58.40 1.58.40 LARSEN Christian 1993 Århus 1900 AM
1 78 2.02.52 2.02.52 FRIDBJÖRNSSON Thor 1996 Iceland
2 73 1.55.32 1.55.32 STENGAARD Jacob Ilbjerg 1994 Skive AM
2 69 1.54.54 1.54.54 THOMSEN Victor 1999 Amager AC
3 68 1.55.55 1.55.55 JOHNSEN Mikael 1992 Aalborg AM
3 76 1.55.80 1.55.80 PETURSSON Viktor Orri 1997 Iceland
4 77 1.56.66 1.56.66 TORSTEINS Trausti Thor 1998 Iceland
5 91 1.58.76 1.58.76 ANTIKAINEN Pekka 1997 Finland
5 96 1.59.03 1.59.03 FÆRØ Halfdan-Emil 1991 Faroe Islands
6 94 1.59.79 1.59.79 TØNNESE Svein Erik Strand 1987 Norway
7 81 1.59.80 1.59.80 PERSSON Sebastian 1991 Sweden
7 178 1.56.14 1.56.14 GJESDAL Jonas 1996 Sweden
8 83 1.59.92 1.59.92 MEHIC Adrian 1994 Sweden
8 71 1.59.92 1.59.92 JAQUÉ Klaus Præst 1992 Københavns IF
HEAT 2 / 2
1 63 1.53.20 1.53.20 EJERSBO Peter 1995 Odense Atletik
1 62 1.57.04 1.57.04 FÜRSTENBERG Frederik 1993 Sparta AM
2 64 1.53.39 1.53.39 GLANS Peter 1993 Odense Atletik
2 67 DNS 1.50.47 1.50.47 HANSEN Kristian Uldbjerg 1996 Aalborg AM
3 72 DNS 1.52.70 1.52.70 SCHMIDT Michael 1985 Københavns IF
4 75 1.51.17 1.51.17 PETURSSON Kristinn Thor 1989 Iceland
5 87 1.49.92 1.49.92 DEMPSEY David 1991 Great Britain
5 79 DNS 1.51.39 1.51.39 ÔRNUSON Bjartmar 1988 Iceland
6 90 1.54.99 1.54.99 HEPWORTH Chris 1991 Great Britain
7 84 1.50.74 1.50.74 OHLSSON Mattias 1994 Sweden
7 93 1.52.56 1.52.56 SCHNEIDER Marius Frøvig 1986 Norway
8 328 JOHANSEN Martin 1995 Aalborg AM
Men - Discus - Day 1 at 20:15
2.0 kg
World record: 74.08 Jürgen Schult - DDR - 1986
European record: 74.08 Jürgen Schult - DDR - 1986
Danish record: 61.30 Steen Hedegård - Holte Atletik - Tårnby - 30-08-1977
Stadium record: 67.86 Art Burns - USA - 1982
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 126 56.26 56.26 ELLEGAARD Andreas 1989 Sparta AM
2 196 49.30 49.30 JØRGENSEN Andreas 1991 Hvidovre AM
3 127 61.00 61.00 GRAVE Jorge 1982 Portugal
4 128 66.22 66.22 ARRHENIUS Niklas 1982 Sweden
5 129 60.77 60.77 NISKALA Pyry 1990 Finland
6 130 58.72 58.72 SKAGESTAD Sven Martin 1995 Norway
7 131 62.66 62.66 WROBEL David 1991 Germany
8 198 59.97 59.97 ISENE Ola Sunes 1995 Norway
Women - Long jump - Day 1 at 20:25
World record: 7.52 Galina Chistyakova - RUS - 1988
European record: 7.52 Galina Chistyakova - RUS - 1988
Danish record: 6.96 Renata Pytelewska Nielsen - Århus 1900 - Sevilla, ESP - 05-06-1994
Stadium record: 6.87 Renata Pytelewska Nielsen - DEN - 1994
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 158 5.59 5.59 BOMME Emma Beiter 1998 Sparta AM
2 157 5.62 5.62 TØLLØSE Laura 1997 Sparta AM
3 159 5.83 5.83 IPSEN Jessie 1983 Københavns IF
4 163 6.21 6.21 RENSTRØM Margrethe 1985 Norway
5 156 6.45 6.45 TRAORE Martha 1995 Sparta AM
6 161 6.45 6.45 SIGURDARDOTTIR Hafdis 1987 Iceland
7 155 6.66 6.66 JARDER Erica 1986 Sparta AM
8 162 6.73 6.73 IROZURU Abigail 1990 Great Britain
Men - 110 m hurdles - Day 1 at 20:35
106.7 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.72 / 9.14 / 14.02
World record: 12.80 Aries Merritt - USA - 2012
European record: 12.91 Colin Jackson - GBR - 1993
Danish record: 13.55 Andreas Martinsen - Århus 1900 - Göteborg, SWE - 05-07-2015
Stadium record: 13.65 Jeff Porter - USA - 2010
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 49 DNS 14.08 14.08 ADENIRAN Julian 1988 Great Britain
2 50 13.99 13.99 JUSTY'NSKI Mikolaj 1992 Poland
3 46 13.43 13.43 KABA Sekou 1990 Canada
4 44 13.55 13.55 MARTINSEN Andreas 1990 Århus 1900 AM
5 45 13.41 13.41 EATON Jarret 1989 United States
6 51 VUKICEVIC Vladimir 1991 Norway
7 48 13.85 13.85 HYLTON Joseph 1989 Great Britain
8 47 13.83 13.83 OKORO Edirin 1989 Great Britain
Women - 100 m - Day 1 at 20:40
World record: 10.49 Florence Griffith-Joyner - USA - 1988
European record: 10.73 Christine Arron - FRA - 1988
Danish record: 11.42 Dorte Wolfsberg - Frederiksberg IF - Helsinki, FIN - 07-08-1983
Stadium record: 11.39 Marina Trandenkova - RUS - 1995
11.39 Charlette Guidry - USA - 1995
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 134 DNS 12.01 11.85 KRAMER Mathilde 1993 Aabenraa IG
2 132 12.49 12.31 NISSEN Camilla 1990 Københavns IF
3 141 11.78 11.60 HUMPHREYS Corinne 1991 Great Britain
4 138 11.60 11.46 SCOTT Anna 1993 Jamaica
5 140 11.94 11.60 GOUENON Adeline 1993 Great Britain
6 136 12.31 11.98 GRAVERSGAARD Mette 1995 Århus 1900 AM
7 135 12.40 12.19 BUCHWALD Zarah 1995 Hvidovre AM
8 133 12.54 12.51 GLENNER-FRANDSEN Astrid 1993 Københavns IF
Men - 100 m - Day 1 at 20:50
World record: 9.58 Usain Bolt - JAM - 2009
European record: 9.86 Francis Obikwelo - POR - 2004
Danish record: 10.29 Morten Jensen - FIF Hillerød - Greve - 18-09-2004
Stadium record: 10.06 Jacques Harvey - JAM - 2013
START LIST
Antal heats: 2
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
1 1 11.29 11.28 CHRISTENSEN Mads Sjørslev 1994 Odense Atletik
2 2 11.27 11.14 HEDEAGER Jacob Bo 1993 Odense Atletik
3 8 DNS 11.06 10.92 STÆRK Kasper 1983 Sparta AM
4 5 10.94 10.79 KALISZ Mike 1989 Sparta AM
5 184 11.01 11.01 SKOU Mathias 1986 Københavns IF
6 3 DNS 11.14 11.05 LUDVIGSEN Mathias Bruun 1982 Københavns IF
7 6 DNS 11.30 10.82 REYNOLDS Philip 1996 Sparta AM
8 12 11.29 11.20 BRANDT-NIELSEN Oliver 1997 Køge Atletik
HEAT 2 / 2
1 9 10.78 10.63 ASANTE Festus 1994 Hvidovre AM
2 4 10.56 10.46 MADSEN Morten Dalgaard 1995 Skive AM
3 13 10.56 10.10 MCKENZIE Ramone 1990 Jamaica
4 16 10.29 10.20 NDURE Jaysuma Saidy 1984 Norway
5 183 10.40 10.25 EDOBURUN Ojie 1996 Great Britain
6 15 10.60 10.49 KASHALFALI Saluun 1993 Norway
7 11 10.69 10.72 THOMSEN Frederik 1993 Ballerup AK
8 17 10.75 10.29 SMITH Oluseyi 1987 Canada
Kipketer Tribute - 800 m - Day 1 at 20:55
World record: 1.40.91 David Rudisha - KEN - 2012
European record: 1.41.11 Wilson Kipketer - DEN - 1997
Danish record: 1.41.11 Wilson Kipketer - IF Sparta - Köln, GER - 24-08-1997
Stadium record: 1.44.51 Wilson Kipketer - DEN - 1994
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 95 1.48.44 1.48.44 HAIRANE Jamal 1993 Qatar
1 85 1.47.49 1.47.49 BOWNESS James 1991 Great Britain
2 80 1.46.85 1.46.85 BERGLUND Kalle 1996 Sweden
2 86 1.47.33 1.47.33 WEBB Jamie 1994 Great Britain
3 60 1.48.49 1.48.49 JENSEN Nick 1991 Sparta AM
4 179 1.46.15 1.46.15 ROTH Thomas 1991 Norway
4 88 1.46.69 1.46.69 LEARMONTH Guy 1992 Great Britain
5 70 1.45.78 1.45.78 BUBE Andreas 1987 Bagsværd AC
6 97 1.47.14 1.47.14 RIFESSER Lukas 1986 Italy
6 98 1.45.80 1.45.80 KITILIT Jonathan 1994 Kenya
7 92 1.45.40 1.45.40 REPCIK Jozef 1986 Slovakia
7 61 1.50.63 1.50.63 CHO Mihn Kyun 1994 Sparta AM
8 74 1.47.28 1.47.28 BÄUERLE Denis 1989 Germany
8 180 DNS LAUGESEN Christian 1986 Sparta AM