Nordic Junior Championships in Combined Events • 2015 Jun 13 - Jun 14 • Taarnby Stadium • Copenhagen • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Women U18 - Heptathlon - Day 1 at
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 PB 5644 (+0.4) SALMING Bianca 1998 SWE
2 PB 5578 (+0.7) WÄNSETH Emelie Nyman 1998 SWE
3 PB 5227 (+0.1) KEMPPINEN Lotta 1998 FIN
4 PB 5171 (+0.3) EIKENG Ida 1999 NOR
5 5161 (+0.0) LINDE Lovisa 1998 SWE
6 PB 5063 (-0.2) HAKANEN Saara 1999 FIN
7 4960 (-0.2) FRØYNES Amanda Grefstad 1998 NOR
8 PB 4911 (-0.3) LANGE Anna Ø 1999 DEN
9 PB 4712 (+0.1) ANDERSEN Nickoline S 1998 DEN
10 PB 4694 (+0.2) JOHANSSON Line Myhrestøl 1998 NOR
11 PB 4664 (-0.3) BAHAT Sarah 1999 DEN
12 PB 4496 (+0.2) EID Telma 1998 NOR
13 4477 (+0.0) GUNNARSDOTTIR Irma ISL
DNF HANSEN Emilie 1999 DEN
Women U20 - Heptathlon - Day 1 at
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 PB 5253 (-0.6) RAUTELIN Jessica 1997 FIN
2 PB 5173 (+0.4) HUNTINGTON Maria 1997 FIN
3 PB 5151 (-0.2) DYREMARK Johanna 1997 SWE
4 PB 5132 (+0.1) FLEISCHER Caroline 1996 NOR
5 4805 (+0.1) KAKKO Elina 1997 FIN
6 4358 (-0.2) BERGE Emilie 1997 NOR
DNF STENLÖF Emma 1996 SWE
DNF LANTZ Beatrice 1997 SWE
Women U23 - Heptathlon - Day 1 at
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 PB 5506 (+0.3) SKOGSTRÖM Malin 1995 SWE
2 PB 5275 (+0.9) ALBRECHTSEN Sofie 1995 DEN
3 PB 5242 (+0.2) BÖLL Sandra 1994 DEN
4 PB 5132 (+0.2) ANDERSEN Anne Engen 1995 NOR
5 PB 4983 (+0.7) OTSTAVEL Ida 1994 FIN
6 4830 (+0.2) INOUSSA Farydah 1994 SWE
7 4639 (+0.4) DIEKEMA Mathilde 1994 DEN
8 4625 (+0.3) THORSÅS Frida 1994 NOR
9 4071 (+0.0) ROSSHAGEN Rakel 1995 SWE
Men U18 - Decathlon - Day 1 at
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 PB 7444 (-0.1) OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR
2 PB 7030 (+0.0) SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE
3 PB 6779 (+0.2) ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE
4 PB 6518 (-0.1) BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN
5 PB 6345 (+0.2) VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN
6 6150 (+0.5) ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL
7 PB 5908 (+0.3) CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN
8 PB 5874 (+0.5) DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE
9 5782 (+0.5) DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL
10 5736 (-0.1) TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN
11 4995 (+0.1) GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR
Men U20 - Decathlon - Day 1 at
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 PB 7379 (+0.0) GUSTAFSSON Andreas 1997 SWE
2 PB 7335 (+0.2) IHANDER Petri 1996 FIN
3 PB 7179 (-0.4) HÄMÄLÄINEN Artur 1997 FIN
4 PB 7129 (-0.2) RUTHSTRÖM Sebastian 1997 SWE
5 PB 6981 (-0.4) VALLE Tuomas 1997 FIN
6 6971 (-0.2) JÓNSSON Tristan Freyr ISL
7 PB 6324 (-0.5) HERMELIN Erik 1996 SWE
Men U23 - Decathlon - Day 1 at
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 7244 (+0.2) SAVOLA Elmo 1995 FIN
2 6981 (+0.2) KRISTINSSON Ingi Runar ISL
DNF KVIKSTAD Jostein 1993 NOR
Women U23 - 100 m hurdles - Day 1 at 10:00
83.8 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.00 / 8.50 / 10.50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: +0.0
1 14.85 862 OTSTAVEL Ida 1994 FIN
2 15.13 825 ROSSHAGEN Rakel 1995 SWE
3 15.61 763 ALBRECHTSEN Sofie 1995 DEN
4 =PB 16.25 684 DIEKEMA Mathilde 1994 DEN
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: -0.4
1 13.83 1003 SKOGSTRÖM Malin 1995 SWE
2 14.69 883 INOUSSA Farydah 1994 SWE
3 14.78 871 ANDERSEN Anne Engen 1995 NOR
4 15.01 840 BÖLL Sandra 1994 DEN
5 15.11 827 THORSÅS Frida 1994 NOR
Women U20 - 100 m hurdles - Day 1 at 10:10
83.8 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.00 / 8.50 / 10.50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
Wind: -0.3
1 14.31 935 STENLÖF Emma 1996 SWE
2 14.61 894 RAUTELIN Jessica 1997 FIN
3 14.62 892 HUNTINGTON Maria 1997 FIN
4 14.74 876 BERGE Emilie 1997 NOR
5 14.80 868 FLEISCHER Caroline 1996 NOR
6 14.90 855 DYREMARK Johanna 1997 SWE
7 15.20 815 KAKKO Elina 1997 FIN
8 15.54 772 LANTZ Beatrice 1997 SWE
Women U18 - 100 m hurdles - Day 1 at 10:20
76.2 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.00 / 8.50 / 10.50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: -1.0
1 15.16 821 HAKANEN Saara 1999 FIN
2 15.27 806 JOHANSSON Line Myhrestøl 1998 NOR
3 15.72 749 HANSEN Emilie 1999 DEN
4 PB 16.03 711 ANDERSEN Nickoline S 1998 DEN
5 16.09 703 LANGE Anna Ø 1999 DEN
6 16.42 664 EID Telma 1998 NOR
7 16.77 623 BAHAT Sarah 1999 DEN
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: +0.0
1 14.00 978 EIKENG Ida 1999 NOR
2 14.37 927 WÄNSETH Emelie Nyman 1998 SWE
3 14.41 921 KEMPPINEN Lotta 1998 FIN
4 14.82 866 SALMING Bianca 1998 SWE
5 14.93 851 LINDE Lovisa 1998 SWE
6 15.29 804 GUNNARSDOTTIR Irma ISL
7 15.92 724 FRØYNES Amanda Grefstad 1998 NOR
Men U18 - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: -0.2
1 11.60 732 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN
2 PB 11.72 707 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL
3 11.96 659 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE
4 PB 12.10 631 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL
5 12.81 501 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: -1.0
1 11.46 761 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR
2 11.62 728 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN
3 11.80 691 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN
4 11.81 689 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE
5 11.89 673 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE
6 11.95 661 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN
Women U23 - High jump - Day 1 at 10:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 149 152 155 158 161 164 167 170 173 176 179
1 1.76 928 ALBRECHTSEN Sofie 1995 DEN O O XO O O XO XXX
2 1.76 928 ANDERSEN Anne Engen 1995 NOR O XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 1.73 891 BÖLL Sandra 1994 DEN O O O O O XXX
4 1.64 783 SKOGSTRÖM Malin 1995 SWE O O O O XXX
5 1.64 783 DIEKEMA Mathilde 1994 DEN XO O XXX
6 1.64 783 THORSÅS Frida 1994 NOR O O O O XXO XXO XXX
7 1.58 712 OTSTAVEL Ida 1994 FIN O O O XXX
8 1.58 712 ROSSHAGEN Rakel 1995 SWE O O O XXO XXX
9 1.52 644 INOUSSA Farydah 1994 SWE O O XXX
Men U20 - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
Wind: -0.6
1 10.99 863 JÓNSSON Tristan Freyr ISL
2 11.19 819 IHANDER Petri 1996 FIN
3 11.24 808 GUSTAFSSON Andreas 1997 SWE
4 11.24 808 HÄMÄLÄINEN Artur 1997 FIN
5 11.41 771 VALLE Tuomas 1997 FIN
6 11.46 761 HERMELIN Erik 1996 SWE
7 11.89 673 RUTHSTRÖM Sebastian 1997 SWE
Men U23 - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.0
1 11.23 810 SAVOLA Elmo 1995 FIN
2 11.44 765 KRISTINSSON Ingi Runar ISL
3 11.61 730 KVIKSTAD Jostein 1993 NOR
Women U20 - High jump - Day 1 at 10:50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 146 149 152 155 158 161 164 167 170 173 176
1 1.73 891 STENLÖF Emma 1996 SWE O - O O XXX
2 1.73 891 FLEISCHER Caroline 1996 NOR O O O O XO XXX
3 1.73 891 HUNTINGTON Maria 1997 FIN O O O O XO XXO XXX
4 1.70 855 KAKKO Elina 1997 FIN O O O XXX
5 1.70 855 DYREMARK Johanna 1997 SWE O O O O XXO XO XXX
6 1.64 783 LANTZ Beatrice 1997 SWE O O O XXO XXX
7 1.61 747 RAUTELIN Jessica 1997 FIN O O XO XXO XO O XXX
8 1.55 678 BERGE Emilie 1997 NOR O - XXX
Men U18 - Long jump - Day 1 at 11:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 6.94 (+0.0) 799 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR 6.87 (+0.0) 6.79 (+1.2) 6.94 (+0.0)
2 6.53 (+0.9) 704 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE 6.53 (+0.9) X X
3 6.47 (+0.0) 691 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN 6.28 (+0.0) 6.42 (+2.0) 6.47 (+0.0)
4 6.44 (+0.0) 684 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN 6.30 (+0.7) 6.44 (+0.0) 5.42 (+0.0)
5 6.38 (+0.2) 670 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN 6.38 (+0.2) X 6.08 (+0.0)
6 6.35 (-0.7) 664 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE X 6.35 (-0.7) 6.22 (+0.0)
7 6.04 (+0.0) 595 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL X 6.04 (+0.0) X
8 5.95 (+0.0) 576 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE 5.54 (+0.5) 5.95 (+0.0) 5.81 (+0.1)
9 5.94 (+0.0) 574 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL X X 5.94 (+0.0)
10 5.74 (+0.0) 531 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN 5.74 (+0.0) 5.64 (+0.0) 5.73 (+0.0)
11 5.50 (+0.0) 481 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR 5.13 (+0.0) 5.50 (+0.0) 5.36 (+0.0)
Women U18 - High jump - Day 1 at 11:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 134 137 140 143 146 149 152 155 158 161 164 167 170 173 176 179 182
1 1.79 966 WÄNSETH Emelie Nyman 1998 SWE O - - - - - - - - - O O O O XO O XXX
2 1.76 928 SALMING Bianca 1998 SWE O O XO XXO XO XXX
3 1.70 855 HAKANEN Saara 1999 FIN O XO O XXX
4 1.67 818 EIKENG Ida 1999 NOR O XO O XXO XO XXX
5 1.64 783 FRØYNES Amanda Grefstad 1998 NOR XO O O XXX
6 1.64 783 JOHANSSON Line Myhrestøl 1998 NOR O O O O O XO XXO XXX
7 1.61 747 EID Telma 1998 NOR O O O O O O XXX
8 1.61 747 BAHAT Sarah 1999 DEN O O O XO XO XXX
9 1.61 747 LINDE Lovisa 1998 SWE O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
10 1.58 712 KEMPPINEN Lotta 1998 FIN O O O XO O XXX
11 1.55 678 LANGE Anna Ø 1999 DEN O - O O XO O XXX
12 1.49 610 HANSEN Emilie 1999 DEN O - O XO XXX
13 1.43 544 ANDERSEN Nickoline S 1998 DEN O O O XXX
14 1.40 512 GUNNARSDOTTIR Irma ISL XO O O XXX
Men U20 - Long jump - Day 1 at 12:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 7.04 (+0.0) 823 JÓNSSON Tristan Freyr ISL 7.04 (+0.0) X X
2 6.85 (+0.4) 778 GUSTAFSSON Andreas 1997 SWE 6.63 (+1.6) 6.85 (+0.4) 6.72 (+0.0)
3 6.83 (-0.8) 774 HÄMÄLÄINEN Artur 1997 FIN 6.82 (+0.0) 6.83 (-0.8) 4.31 (+1.1)
4 6.78 (+1.0) 762 IHANDER Petri 1996 FIN 6.78 (+1.0) X X
5 6.68 (-0.2) 739 RUTHSTRÖM Sebastian 1997 SWE 6.60 (+0.0) 6.68 (-0.2) X
6 6.62 (-0.8) 725 VALLE Tuomas 1997 FIN 6.52 (+0.0) 6.62 (-0.8) X
7 6.58 (-1.1) 716 HERMELIN Erik 1996 SWE 6.45 (+0.9) 6.55 (+0.0) 6.58 (-1.1)
Men U23 - Long jump - Day 1 at 12:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 6.82 (+0.0) 771 KRISTINSSON Ingi Runar ISL 6.66 (+0.1) 6.82 (+0.0) X
2 6.81 (+0.0) 769 SAVOLA Elmo 1995 FIN X 6.81 (+0.0) X
3 6.42 (+0.0) 679 KVIKSTAD Jostein 1993 NOR X 6.42 (+0.0) X
Women U20 - Shot put - Day 1 at 12:10
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.35 684 LANTZ Beatrice 1997 SWE 11.97 12.35 11.98
2 12.31 682 STENLÖF Emma 1996 SWE 12.15 12.13 12.31
3 11.76 645 RAUTELIN Jessica 1997 FIN 11.63 11.58 11.76
4 11.43 623 KAKKO Elina 1997 FIN 10.94 11.34 11.43
5 10.72 577 HUNTINGTON Maria 1997 FIN 10.22 10.72 X
6 10.35 552 DYREMARK Johanna 1997 SWE 10.35 9.83 X
7 10.29 548 BERGE Emilie 1997 NOR 9.65 10.29 X
8 9.06 468 FLEISCHER Caroline 1996 NOR 9.06 8.67 8.79
Women U23 - Shot put - Day 1 at 12:10
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.79 713 ALBRECHTSEN Sofie 1995 DEN 12.52 12.79 12.46
2 12.11 668 OTSTAVEL Ida 1994 FIN 11.79 11.25 12.11
3 12.01 662 THORSÅS Frida 1994 NOR 12.01 11.92 X
4 11.46 625 SKOGSTRÖM Malin 1995 SWE 10.33 10.92 11.46
5 11.36 619 BÖLL Sandra 1994 DEN 10.43 10.00 11.36
6 11.08 600 INOUSSA Farydah 1994 SWE 11.08 9.90 9.67
7 10.89 588 DIEKEMA Mathilde 1994 DEN 10.89 X 10.65
8 10.46 560 ROSSHAGEN Rakel 1995 SWE 10.46 10.39 10.26
9 10.32 550 ANDERSEN Anne Engen 1995 NOR 10.10 10.32 10.10
Men U18 - Shot put - Day 1 at 13:40
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 16.67 893 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE 14.34 16.67 15.66
2 15.24 804 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR 14.52 15.24 14.98
3 13.66 708 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE 13.01 13.04 13.66
4 13.09 673 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN 12.54 12.95 13.09
5 12.86 659 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL 11.92 12.86 12.71
6 12.61 643 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN 12.46 11.67 12.61
7 12.29 624 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN 11.52 12.10 12.29
8 11.47 574 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL X 11.47 11.39
9 11.15 555 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN 11.15 10.94 10.40
10 10.87 538 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE 10.65 10.58 10.87
11 9.25 441 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR 9.25 8.92 X
Women U23 - 200 m - Day 1 at 13:50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: +0.0
1 PB 25.43 848 ALBRECHTSEN Sofie 1995 DEN
2 26.22 778 OTSTAVEL Ida 1994 FIN
3 26.75 733 ROSSHAGEN Rakel 1995 SWE
4 27.18 697 DIEKEMA Mathilde 1994 DEN
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: -0.7
1 25.35 855 BÖLL Sandra 1994 DEN
2 25.40 850 INOUSSA Farydah 1994 SWE
3 25.60 833 SKOGSTRÖM Malin 1995 SWE
4 25.95 802 ANDERSEN Anne Engen 1995 NOR
5 26.76 732 THORSÅS Frida 1994 NOR
Women U20 - 200 m - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: -0.9
1 26.16 783 FLEISCHER Caroline 1996 NOR
2 26.82 727 HUNTINGTON Maria 1997 FIN
3 27.43 676 KAKKO Elina 1997 FIN
4 27.51 670 LANTZ Beatrice 1997 SWE
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: -2.4
1 25.63 830 DYREMARK Johanna 1997 SWE
2 25.74 820 RAUTELIN Jessica 1997 FIN
3 25.88 808 BERGE Emilie 1997 NOR
4 25.95 802 STENLÖF Emma 1996 SWE
Men U20 - Shot put - Day 1 at 14:20
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 14.57 763 VALLE Tuomas 1997 FIN 13.19 14.57 13.58
2 14.22 742 RUTHSTRÖM Sebastian 1997 SWE 14.22 X X
3 14.07 733 IHANDER Petri 1996 FIN 13.67 13.84 14.07
4 13.86 720 GUSTAFSSON Andreas 1997 SWE 13.04 13.31 13.86
5 13.49 697 HÄMÄLÄINEN Artur 1997 FIN 13.49 X X
6 12.45 634 HERMELIN Erik 1996 SWE 11.64 12.45 12.39
7 12.17 617 JÓNSSON Tristan Freyr ISL 11.71 11.82 12.17
Men U23 - Shot put - Day 1 at 14:20
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 13.77 714 KRISTINSSON Ingi Runar ISL 13.64 13.77 13.72
2 13.21 680 KVIKSTAD Jostein 1993 NOR 13.21 X 13.16
3 12.42 632 SAVOLA Elmo 1995 FIN 10.91 11.24 12.42
Men U18 - High jump - Day 1 at 14:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 148 151 154 157 160 163 166 169 172 175 178 181 184 187 190 193 196 199
1 1.96 767 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR O - XO - XXO O O XO XXX
2 1.93 740 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN O - O O XO XXO XO XXX
3 1.81 636 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE O - O O O XXO XXX
4 1.81 636 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE O - O O XXO XXO XXX
5 1.78 610 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE XO XO O O O XXX
6 1.72 560 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL O O XO O XO XXX
7 1.72 560 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN O - O O XXO XXX
8 1.66 512 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN O - O XXX
8 1.66 512 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN O O O O XXX
10 1.66 512 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR O - O O O O XXO XXX
11 1.63 488 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL O O XXX
Women U18 - Shot put - Day 1 at 15:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 14.64 837 SALMING Bianca 1998 SWE 14.64 14.38 14.39
2 13.86 785 ANDERSEN Nickoline S 1998 DEN 13.16 12.16 13.86
3 13.65 771 WÄNSETH Emelie Nyman 1998 SWE 13.32 12.71 13.65
4 13.64 770 LINDE Lovisa 1998 SWE 13.17 13.02 13.64
5 13.38 753 KEMPPINEN Lotta 1998 FIN 12.90 13.38 12.75
6 13.00 727 GUNNARSDOTTIR Irma ISL 12.53 12.82 13.00
7 12.72 709 BAHAT Sarah 1999 DEN 12.05 12.72 12.14
8 12.71 708 HANSEN Emilie 1999 DEN 11.82 12.71 11.76
9 12.12 669 LANGE Anna Ø 1999 DEN X 11.29 12.12
10 11.84 651 EIKENG Ida 1999 NOR 11.84 10.62 10.99
11 11.06 599 JOHANSSON Line Myhrestøl 1998 NOR 11.06 10.84 10.21
12 10.89 588 EID Telma 1998 NOR 9.90 9.14 10.89
13 10.73 577 HAKANEN Saara 1999 FIN 10.73 10.09 10.65
14 10.50 562 FRØYNES Amanda Grefstad 1998 NOR 10.50 10.01 X
Men U20 - High jump - Day 1 at 15:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 163 166 169 172 175 178 181 184 187 190 193 196 199 202
1 1.99 794 HÄMÄLÄINEN Artur 1997 FIN O - O O XO O O XO XXX
2 1.99 794 GUSTAFSSON Andreas 1997 SWE O - O XO XXO XXX
3 1.90 714 JÓNSSON Tristan Freyr ISL O O O XO XO XO XXX
4 1.90 714 RUTHSTRÖM Sebastian 1997 SWE XO - XXO XXO XXX
5 1.84 661 VALLE Tuomas 1997 FIN O - XXO O XO XXO XXX
6 1.81 636 IHANDER Petri 1996 FIN O - O O O XXO XXX
7 1.72 560 HERMELIN Erik 1996 SWE O O O XXO XXX
Men U23 - High jump - Day 1 at 15:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 169 172 175 178 181 184 187 190 193
1 1.90 714 SAVOLA Elmo 1995 FIN O XO O O XXX
2 1.75 585 KRISTINSSON Ingi Runar ISL XO O XO XXX
3 0.00 KVIKSTAD Jostein 1993 NOR X
Women U18 - 200 m - Day 1 at 16:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 3 - Wind: +0.1
1 26.56 749 SALMING Bianca 1998 SWE
2 26.79 729 JOHANSSON Line Myhrestøl 1998 NOR
3 27.89 640 BAHAT Sarah 1999 DEN
DNF HANSEN Emilie 1999 DEN
HEAT 2 / 3 - Wind: -0.8
1 25.74 820 WÄNSETH Emelie Nyman 1998 SWE
2 PB 26.21 779 LANGE Anna Ø 1999 DEN
3 26.21 779 EID Telma 1998 NOR
4 26.52 752 ANDERSEN Nickoline S 1998 DEN
5 26.76 732 HAKANEN Saara 1999 FIN
HEAT 3 / 3 - Wind: -1.2
1 25.01 886 EIKENG Ida 1999 NOR
2 25.08 879 KEMPPINEN Lotta 1998 FIN
3 26.08 790 LINDE Lovisa 1998 SWE
4 26.29 772 FRØYNES Amanda Grefstad 1998 NOR
5 26.80 729 GUNNARSDOTTIR Irma ISL
Men U18 - 400 m - Day 1 at 17:05
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
1 52.51 703 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE
2 54.27 628 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN
3 PB 54.67 612 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL
4 55.98 560 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN
5 58.37 470 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR
HEAT 2 / 2
1 50.26 803 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR
2 PB 52.36 709 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL
3 52.52 702 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN
4 53.35 667 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE
5 53.39 665 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE
6 54.68 612 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN
Men U20 - 400 m - Day 1 at 17:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
1 51.13 763 IHANDER Petri 1996 FIN
2 51.34 754 VALLE Tuomas 1997 FIN
3 52.39 708 RUTHSTRÖM Sebastian 1997 SWE
HEAT 2 / 2
1 PB 48.79 871 JÓNSSON Tristan Freyr ISL
2 48.97 863 HÄMÄLÄINEN Artur 1997 FIN
3 49.90 819 HERMELIN Erik 1996 SWE
4 49.96 816 GUSTAFSSON Andreas 1997 SWE
Men U23 - 400 m - Day 1 at 17:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
1 50.19 806 SAVOLA Elmo 1995 FIN
2 PB 51.05 767 KRISTINSSON Ingi Runar ISL
DNF KVIKSTAD Jostein 1993 NOR
Men U18 - 110 m hurdles - Day 2 at 10:00
91.4 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.72 / 9.14 / 14.02
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: +1.7
1 PB 15.50 790 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN
2 PB 15.60 778 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL
3 15.64 774 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE
4 15.97 736 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL
5 16.69 657 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: +0.5
1 14.41 922 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR
2 14.99 851 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN
3 15.20 825 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN
4 15.31 812 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE
5 15.41 801 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN
6 16.15 716 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR
Men U20 - 110 m hurdles - Day 2 at 10:15
99.1 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.72 / 9.14 / 14.02
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.0
1 14.64 894 HÄMÄLÄINEN Artur 1997 FIN
2 14.65 892 VALLE Tuomas 1997 FIN
3 14.69 887 GUSTAFSSON Andreas 1997 SWE
4 PB 14.69 887 JÓNSSON Tristan Freyr ISL
5 14.95 856 IHANDER Petri 1996 FIN
6 15.43 798 RUTHSTRÖM Sebastian 1997 SWE
7 16.79 646 HERMELIN Erik 1996 SWE
Men U23 - 110 m hurdles - Day 2 at 10:25
106.7 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.72 / 9.14 / 14.02
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.5
1 15.10 837 SAVOLA Elmo 1995 FIN
2 16.56 671 KRISTINSSON Ingi Runar ISL
DNS KVIKSTAD Jostein 1993 NOR
Women U18 - Long jump - Day 2 at 10:25
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 5.78 (+2.8) 783 WÄNSETH Emelie Nyman 1998 SWE X 5.45 (+0.0) 5.78 (+2.8)
2 5.66 (+1.1) 747 HAKANEN Saara 1999 FIN X 5.57 (+0.6) 5.66 (+1.1)
3 5.52 (+1.1) 706 SALMING Bianca 1998 SWE 5.52 (+1.1) X X
4 5.41 (+0.7) 674 LANGE Anna Ø 1999 DEN 5.04 (+1.0) 5.20 (+0.0) 5.41 (+0.7)
5 5.39 (+2.0) 668 ANDERSEN Nickoline S 1998 DEN 5.18 (+0.2) 5.22 (+1.3) 5.39 (+2.0)
6 5.36 (+2.0) 660 EIKENG Ida 1999 NOR 5.31 (+1.4) 5.33 (+0.5) 5.36 (+2.0)
7 5.36 (+2.4) 660 EID Telma 1998 NOR 5.01 (+1.5) 4.95 (+1.1) 5.36 (+2.4)
8 5.35 (+0.5) 657 FRØYNES Amanda Grefstad 1998 NOR 5.32 (+1.6) 5.35 (+0.5) 5.25 (+2.1)
9 5.35 (+1.4) 657 KEMPPINEN Lotta 1998 FIN 5.09 (+0.7) 5.35 (+1.4) 4.87 (+0.0)
10 5.31 (+1.3) 645 JOHANSSON Line Myhrestøl 1998 NOR 5.27 (+0.3) 5.31 (+1.3) X
11 5.06 (+1.2) 576 LINDE Lovisa 1998 SWE 5.06 (+1.2) X X
12 5.02 (+0.0) 565 BAHAT Sarah 1999 DEN 4.99 (+1.1) 5.02 (+0.0) X
13 4.90 (+1.2) 532 GUNNARSDOTTIR Irma ISL 4.90 (+1.2) X X
Men U18 - Discus - Day 2 at 10:35
1.5 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 45.35 774 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE 44.76 43.35 45.35
2 41.03 686 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE 39.32 X 41.03
3 38.45 633 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN 34.16 35.78 38.45
4 38.15 627 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR 35.57 X 38.15
5 37.31 610 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN 35.44 37.31 X
6 37.19 608 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE 30.86 36.85 37.19
7 34.04 544 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN 29.42 34.04 31.91
8 33.02 524 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL 30.64 33.02 X
9 30.54 475 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL X 30.54 30.43
10 27.39 413 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN 22.57 X 27.39
11 24.38 355 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR 24.38 X 22.40
Men U20 - Discus - Day 2 at 11:20
1.75 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 45.72 782 VALLE Tuomas 1997 FIN 44.25 X 45.72
2 42.80 722 IHANDER Petri 1996 FIN 38.45 41.57 42.80
3 39.41 653 RUTHSTRÖM Sebastian 1997 SWE 38.08 37.37 39.41
4 38.36 631 GUSTAFSSON Andreas 1997 SWE 35.80 X 38.36
5 37.18 607 HÄMÄLÄINEN Artur 1997 FIN 37.18 X 37.00
6 34.61 556 HERMELIN Erik 1996 SWE 32.52 34.34 34.61
7 30.65 477 JÓNSSON Tristan Freyr ISL 30.65 X 30.38
Men U23 - Discus - Day 2 at 11:20
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 43.21 730 KRISTINSSON Ingi Runar ISL X X 43.21
2 40.24 669 SAVOLA Elmo 1995 FIN 38.31 40.24 37.82
3 0.00 KVIKSTAD Jostein 1993 NOR X - -
Women U20 - Long jump - Day 2 at 11:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 5.80 (+2.1) 789 DYREMARK Johanna 1997 SWE 5.65 (+3.4) 5.80 (+2.1) 5.78 (+0.7)
2 5.79 (+1.5) 786 FLEISCHER Caroline 1996 NOR X X 5.79 (+1.5)
3 5.78 (+1.4) 783 KAKKO Elina 1997 FIN 5.70 (+1.3) 5.78 (+1.4) 5.72 (+0.0)
4 5.63 (+2.3) 738 HUNTINGTON Maria 1997 FIN 5.63 (+2.3) X X
5 5.58 (+0.8) 723 RAUTELIN Jessica 1997 FIN 5.58 (+0.8) 5.43 (+0.7) 5.26 (-1.2)
6 5.50 (+1.9) 700 BERGE Emilie 1997 NOR X 5.50 (+1.9) X
7 0.00 (+0.0) LANTZ Beatrice 1997 SWE X X X
Women U23 - Long jump - Day 2 at 11:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 5.95 (+2.0) 834 SKOGSTRÖM Malin 1995 SWE X 5.73 (+2.3) 5.95 (+2.0)
2 5.89 (+1.7) 816 INOUSSA Farydah 1994 SWE X 5.69 (+1.5) 5.89 (+1.7)
3 5.58 (+2.7) 723 ALBRECHTSEN Sofie 1995 DEN 5.58 (+2.7) 5.20 (+1.7) 5.36 (+3.4)
4 5.57 (+1.7) 720 ANDERSEN Anne Engen 1995 NOR X 5.57 (+1.7) 5.51 (+2.3)
5 5.57 (+1.5) 720 BÖLL Sandra 1994 DEN 5.46 (+0.9) 5.28 (+1.0) 5.57 (+1.5)
6 5.50 (+2.1) 700 OTSTAVEL Ida 1994 FIN X 5.50 (+2.1) X
7 4.77 (+1.2) 498 DIEKEMA Mathilde 1994 DEN X 4.77 (+1.2) X
8 4.02 (+1.8) 312 THORSÅS Frida 1994 NOR X X 4.02 (+1.8)
9 0.00 (+0.0) ROSSHAGEN Rakel 1995 SWE X X X
Women U18 - Javelin - Day 2 at 12:10
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 47.25 807 SALMING Bianca 1998 SWE 47.12 42.42 47.25
2 45.57 774 LANGE Anna Ø 1999 DEN 42.86 39.56 45.57
3 42.56 716 BAHAT Sarah 1999 DEN 39.12 42.56 40.84
4 41.00 686 EIKENG Ida 1999 NOR 37.62 41.00 40.02
5 40.72 681 GUNNARSDOTTIR Irma ISL 40.72 39.50 X
6 38.42 637 FRØYNES Amanda Grefstad 1998 NOR 36.40 38.42 X
7 38.35 636 LINDE Lovisa 1998 SWE 38.35 X 37.19
8 36.26 596 WÄNSETH Emelie Nyman 1998 SWE 34.78 36.26 32.94
9 35.57 583 ANDERSEN Nickoline S 1998 DEN X 35.57 33.46
10 35.12 574 KEMPPINEN Lotta 1998 FIN 35.12 X X
11 34.11 555 HAKANEN Saara 1999 FIN X X 34.11
12 28.96 457 JOHANSSON Line Myhrestøl 1998 NOR 28.96 X X
13 26.37 408 EID Telma 1998 NOR 26.37 X X
Men U18 - Pole vault - Day 2 at 12:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 270 280 290 300 310 320 330 340 350 360 370 380 390 400 410 420 430 440
1 4.30 702 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR O - O - O O O XXX
2 4.30 702 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE O O O O O XXO XX-
3 4.00 617 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR O - XXX
3 4.00 617 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN O - - - O - O O O XXX
5 4.00 617 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL O - XO XXX
6 3.80 562 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN O - O - XXO XO O O XO XXX
7 3.70 535 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE XO XO XO XO XXX
8 3.60 509 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL XO XXX
9 3.40 457 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE O - O - O O XXX
10 3.40 457 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN O XO XO O XXO XXX
11 3.10 381 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN O - O O O XXX
Men U20 - Pole vault - Day 2 at 12:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 320 330 340 350 360 370 380 400 410 420 430 440 450 460
1 4.50 760 RUTHSTRÖM Sebastian 1997 SWE XO XXO O O XO XXO XXX
2 4.40 731 IHANDER Petri 1996 FIN O O O O O XXX
3 4.30 702 GUSTAFSSON Andreas 1997 SWE O O O O XXX
4 4.20 673 HÄMÄLÄINEN Artur 1997 FIN O XO XO XXX
5 4.10 645 JÓNSSON Tristan Freyr ISL O O XXX
6 3.70 535 HERMELIN Erik 1996 SWE XO XXO XO XXX
7 3.40 457 VALLE Tuomas 1997 FIN O - O XXX
Men U23 - Pole vault - Day 2 at 12:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 400 410 420 430 440 450 460 470
1 4.60 790 KRISTINSSON Ingi Runar ISL O - XO XXO XXO XXX
2 4.40 731 SAVOLA Elmo 1995 FIN O - O O O XXX
DNS KVIKSTAD Jostein 1993 NOR
Women U20 - Javelin - Day 2 at 13:20
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 38.37 636 HUNTINGTON Maria 1997 FIN 38.36 35.90 38.37
2 36.13 593 LANTZ Beatrice 1997 SWE 36.13 - -
3 35.72 585 RAUTELIN Jessica 1997 FIN 35.72 X 34.50
4 33.74 548 KAKKO Elina 1997 FIN 33.43 33.74 31.62
5 31.26 500 DYREMARK Johanna 1997 SWE X 29.89 31.26
6 27.86 436 FLEISCHER Caroline 1996 NOR 27.86 27.43 27.31
7 0.00 BERGE Emilie 1997 NOR X X X
Women U23 - Javelin - Day 2 at 13:20
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 40.25 672 OTSTAVEL Ida 1994 FIN 40.25 36.06 39.23
2 39.48 657 SKOGSTRÖM Malin 1995 SWE 34.67 35.05 39.48
3 36.90 608 ANDERSEN Anne Engen 1995 NOR 36.11 36.74 36.90
4 36.33 597 THORSÅS Frida 1994 NOR 34.30 36.33 35.62
5 34.57 563 DIEKEMA Mathilde 1994 DEN 28.61 31.06 34.57
6 32.54 525 ROSSHAGEN Rakel 1995 SWE X 32.54 X
7 31.55 506 BÖLL Sandra 1994 DEN 29.36 31.55 31.11
8 31.29 501 ALBRECHTSEN Sofie 1995 DEN 31.29 X X
9 27.40 427 INOUSSA Farydah 1994 SWE 26.65 27.40 25.96
Women U18 - 800 m - Day 2 at 13:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
1 2.19.88 825 FRØYNES Amanda Grefstad 1998 NOR
2 2.22.39 791 LINDE Lovisa 1998 SWE
3 2.23.58 776 HAKANEN Saara 1999 FIN
4 2.25.47 751 SALMING Bianca 1998 SWE
5 2.27.01 731 KEMPPINEN Lotta 1998 FIN
6 2.28.25 715 WÄNSETH Emelie Nyman 1998 SWE
7 2.31.45 675 JOHANSSON Line Myhrestøl 1998 NOR
8 2.31.94 669 ANDERSEN Nickoline S 1998 DEN
9 2.32.29 664 BAHAT Sarah 1999 DEN
10 2.33.50 650 EID Telma 1998 NOR
11 2.34.76 634 LANGE Anna Ø 1999 DEN
12 2.47.28 492 GUNNARSDOTTIR Irma ISL
13 2.47.33 492 EIKENG Ida 1999 NOR
Women U20 - 800 m - Day 2 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
1 2.14.48 900 FLEISCHER Caroline 1996 NOR
2 2.18.90 839 RAUTELIN Jessica 1997 FIN
3 2.23.97 770 DYREMARK Johanna 1997 SWE
4 2.25.65 748 BERGE Emilie 1997 NOR
5 2.28.49 712 HUNTINGTON Maria 1997 FIN
6 2.46.12 505 KAKKO Elina 1997 FIN
Women U23 - 800 m - Day 2 at 15:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
1 2.19.78 826 DIEKEMA Mathilde 1994 DEN
2 2.20.93 811 BÖLL Sandra 1994 DEN
3 2.21.84 799 ALBRECHTSEN Sofie 1995 DEN
4 2.23.90 771 SKOGSTRÖM Malin 1995 SWE
5 2.28.18 716 ROSSHAGEN Rakel 1995 SWE
6 2.28.45 712 THORSÅS Frida 1994 NOR
7 2.33.22 653 ANDERSEN Anne Engen 1995 NOR
8 2.36.84 610 INOUSSA Farydah 1994 SWE
9 2.38.43 591 OTSTAVEL Ida 1994 FIN
Men U18 - Javelin - Day 2 at 16:20
700 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 55.94 677 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL 55.94 X X
2 55.47 670 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE 55.47 50.60 X
3 52.86 631 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE 52.86 51.51 51.50
4 51.30 608 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN 47.81 X 51.30
5 50.08 590 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN 46.01 50.08 X
6 46.54 538 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR 44.42 42.79 46.54
7 46.15 532 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN 45.59 45.95 46.15
8 44.36 506 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL 37.66 39.36 44.36
9 42.23 475 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN 40.25 41.18 42.23
10 40.56 450 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR 39.98 40.56 40.03
11 38.34 418 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE 38.34 X 37.99
Men U20 - Javelin - Day 2 at 16:20
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 61.26 757 RUTHSTRÖM Sebastian 1997 SWE 61.26 55.40 52.86
2 59.19 726 IHANDER Petri 1996 FIN 57.83 59.19 X
3 50.24 592 VALLE Tuomas 1997 FIN 50.24 47.42 49.79
4 48.29 563 GUSTAFSSON Andreas 1997 SWE 48.29 45.85 47.89
5 46.39 535 JÓNSSON Tristan Freyr ISL 40.24 40.39 46.39
6 44.30 505 HÄMÄLÄINEN Artur 1997 FIN 44.30 X X
7 38.82 425 HERMELIN Erik 1996 SWE 35.47 35.66 38.82
Men U23 - Javelin - Day 2 at 16:20
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 59.75 734 SAVOLA Elmo 1995 FIN 58.55 59.75 59.21
2 47.53 552 KRISTINSSON Ingi Runar ISL 27.85 46.95 47.53
DNS KVIKSTAD Jostein 1993 NOR
Men U18 - 1500 m - Day 2 at 18:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
1 4.33.68 721 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR
2 4.36.74 701 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN
3 4.36.78 701 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE
4 4.43.23 660 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE
5 4.57.09 577 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE
6 4.58.79 567 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL
7 5.06.29 524 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN
8 5.18.77 456 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN
9 5.19.56 452 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR
10 5.23.17 434 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL
11 5.24.33 428 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN
Men U20 - 1500 m - Day 2 at 18:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
1 4.40.11 680 GUSTAFSSON Andreas 1997 SWE
2 4.41.28 672 HERMELIN Erik 1996 SWE
3 4.55.34 587 IHANDER Petri 1996 FIN
4 4.55.64 585 RUTHSTRÖM Sebastian 1997 SWE
5 4.55.91 584 VALLE Tuomas 1997 FIN
6 4.59.21 564 HÄMÄLÄINEN Artur 1997 FIN
7 5.03.70 539 JÓNSSON Tristan Freyr ISL
Men U23 - 1500 m - Day 2 at 18:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
1 4.47.10 636 KRISTINSSON Ingi Runar ISL
2 5.03.08 542 SAVOLA Elmo 1995 FIN