Nordic Junior Championships in Combined Events • 2015 Jun 13 - Jun 14 • Taarnby Stadium • Copenhagen • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men U18 - Decathlon - Day 1 at
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 PB 7444 (-0.1) OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR
2 PB 7030 (+0.0) SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE
3 PB 6779 (+0.2) ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE
4 PB 6518 (-0.1) BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN
5 PB 6345 (+0.2) VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN
6 6150 (+0.5) ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL
7 PB 5908 (+0.3) CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN
8 PB 5874 (+0.5) DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE
9 5782 (+0.5) DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL
10 5736 (-0.1) TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN
11 4995 (+0.1) GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR
Men U18 - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: -0.2
1 11.60 732 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN
2 PB 11.72 707 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL
3 11.96 659 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE
4 PB 12.10 631 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL
5 12.81 501 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: -1.0
1 11.46 761 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR
2 11.62 728 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN
3 11.80 691 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN
4 11.81 689 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE
5 11.89 673 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE
6 11.95 661 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN
Men U18 - Long jump - Day 1 at 11:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 6.94 (+0.0) 799 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR 6.87 (+0.0) 6.79 (+1.2) 6.94 (+0.0)
2 6.53 (+0.9) 704 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE 6.53 (+0.9) X X
3 6.47 (+0.0) 691 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN 6.28 (+0.0) 6.42 (+2.0) 6.47 (+0.0)
4 6.44 (+0.0) 684 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN 6.30 (+0.7) 6.44 (+0.0) 5.42 (+0.0)
5 6.38 (+0.2) 670 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN 6.38 (+0.2) X 6.08 (+0.0)
6 6.35 (-0.7) 664 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE X 6.35 (-0.7) 6.22 (+0.0)
7 6.04 (+0.0) 595 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL X 6.04 (+0.0) X
8 5.95 (+0.0) 576 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE 5.54 (+0.5) 5.95 (+0.0) 5.81 (+0.1)
9 5.94 (+0.0) 574 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL X X 5.94 (+0.0)
10 5.74 (+0.0) 531 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN 5.74 (+0.0) 5.64 (+0.0) 5.73 (+0.0)
11 5.50 (+0.0) 481 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR 5.13 (+0.0) 5.50 (+0.0) 5.36 (+0.0)
Men U18 - Shot put - Day 1 at 13:40
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 16.67 893 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE 14.34 16.67 15.66
2 15.24 804 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR 14.52 15.24 14.98
3 13.66 708 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE 13.01 13.04 13.66
4 13.09 673 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN 12.54 12.95 13.09
5 12.86 659 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL 11.92 12.86 12.71
6 12.61 643 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN 12.46 11.67 12.61
7 12.29 624 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN 11.52 12.10 12.29
8 11.47 574 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL X 11.47 11.39
9 11.15 555 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN 11.15 10.94 10.40
10 10.87 538 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE 10.65 10.58 10.87
11 9.25 441 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR 9.25 8.92 X
Men U18 - High jump - Day 1 at 14:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 148 151 154 157 160 163 166 169 172 175 178 181 184 187 190 193 196 199
1 1.96 767 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR O - XO - XXO O O XO XXX
2 1.93 740 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN O - O O XO XXO XO XXX
3 1.81 636 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE O - O O O XXO XXX
4 1.81 636 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE O - O O XXO XXO XXX
5 1.78 610 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE XO XO O O O XXX
6 1.72 560 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL O O XO O XO XXX
7 1.72 560 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN O - O O XXO XXX
8 1.66 512 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN O - O XXX
8 1.66 512 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN O O O O XXX
10 1.66 512 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR O - O O O O XXO XXX
11 1.63 488 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL O O XXX
Men U18 - 400 m - Day 1 at 17:05
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
1 52.51 703 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE
2 54.27 628 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN
3 PB 54.67 612 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL
4 55.98 560 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN
5 58.37 470 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR
HEAT 2 / 2
1 50.26 803 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR
2 PB 52.36 709 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL
3 52.52 702 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN
4 53.35 667 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE
5 53.39 665 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE
6 54.68 612 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN
Men U18 - 110 m hurdles - Day 2 at 10:00
91.4 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.72 / 9.14 / 14.02
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: +1.7
1 PB 15.50 790 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN
2 PB 15.60 778 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL
3 15.64 774 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE
4 15.97 736 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL
5 16.69 657 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: +0.5
1 14.41 922 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR
2 14.99 851 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN
3 15.20 825 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN
4 15.31 812 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE
5 15.41 801 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN
6 16.15 716 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR
Men U18 - Discus - Day 2 at 10:35
1.5 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 45.35 774 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE 44.76 43.35 45.35
2 41.03 686 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE 39.32 X 41.03
3 38.45 633 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN 34.16 35.78 38.45
4 38.15 627 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR 35.57 X 38.15
5 37.31 610 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN 35.44 37.31 X
6 37.19 608 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE 30.86 36.85 37.19
7 34.04 544 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN 29.42 34.04 31.91
8 33.02 524 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL 30.64 33.02 X
9 30.54 475 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL X 30.54 30.43
10 27.39 413 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN 22.57 X 27.39
11 24.38 355 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR 24.38 X 22.40
Men U18 - Pole vault - Day 2 at 12:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 270 280 290 300 310 320 330 340 350 360 370 380 390 400 410 420 430 440
1 4.30 702 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR O - O - O O O XXX
2 4.30 702 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE O O O O O XXO XX-
3 4.00 617 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR O - XXX
3 4.00 617 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN O - - - O - O O O XXX
5 4.00 617 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL O - XO XXX
6 3.80 562 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN O - O - XXO XO O O XO XXX
7 3.70 535 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE XO XO XO XO XXX
8 3.60 509 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL XO XXX
9 3.40 457 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE O - O - O O XXX
10 3.40 457 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN O XO XO O XXO XXX
11 3.10 381 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN O - O O O XXX
Men U18 - Javelin - Day 2 at 16:20
700 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 55.94 677 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL 55.94 X X
2 55.47 670 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE 55.47 50.60 X
3 52.86 631 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE 52.86 51.51 51.50
4 51.30 608 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN 47.81 X 51.30
5 50.08 590 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN 46.01 50.08 X
6 46.54 538 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR 44.42 42.79 46.54
7 46.15 532 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN 45.59 45.95 46.15
8 44.36 506 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL 37.66 39.36 44.36
9 42.23 475 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN 40.25 41.18 42.23
10 40.56 450 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR 39.98 40.56 40.03
11 38.34 418 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE 38.34 X 37.99
Men U18 - 1500 m - Day 2 at 18:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team
1 4.33.68 721 OPSAL Toralv 1998 NOR
2 4.36.74 701 BJERREMAND Jonas 1998 DEN
3 4.36.78 701 ROSSHAGEN Gabriel 1998 SWE
4 4.43.23 660 DUVERT Kevin 1998 SWE
5 4.57.09 577 SAMUELSSON Jakob 1998 SWE
6 4.58.79 567 ULFARSSON Guðmundur Karl ISL
7 5.06.29 524 CHABERT Oliver 1999 DEN
8 5.18.77 456 TOMMOLA Joska 1999 FIN
9 5.19.56 452 GUTTORMSEN Sondre 1999 NOR
10 5.23.17 434 DANIELSSO Gudmundur Smari ISL
11 5.24.33 428 VÄLIPAKKA Joona 1998 FIN