Copenhagen Athletics Games • 2016 Jun 18 • Østerbro Stadium • Copenhagen • Denmark

ALL
Girls
Boys
Wilson Kipketer Tribute

 

 

Boys - 40 m - Day 1 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +2.3
1 6.62 KNUDSEN Thor Youth
2 6.85 VINCENTSEN Mads Youth
3 6.89 MIKKELSEN Oliver Youth
4 7.61 THØGERSEN William Youth
Girls - 40 m - Day 1 at 15:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +2.2
1 6.53 KNUDSEN Freja Youth
2 6.65 VOIGT Maja B Youth
3 7.26 EJSTRUP Lotte Grevy Youth
4 8.67 VINCENTSEN Ellen Youth
Boys - 200 m - Day 1 at 15:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: x
1 31.45 KNUDSEN Thor Youth
2 33.35 MIKKELSEN Oliver Youth
3 34.30 VINCENTSEN Mads Youth
4 37.10 THØGERSEN William Youth
Girls - 200 m - Day 1 at 15:25
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.7
1 31.65 KNUDSEN Freja Youth
2 33.31 VOIGT Maja B Youth
3 37.12 EJSTRUP Lotte Grevy Youth
4 48.06 VINCENTSEN Ellen Youth
Girls - 1500 m - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 5.12.14 UHRSKOV Frida Youth
2 5.30.16 SØEBORG Ulrikke Juul Youth
3 5.57.07 RASMUSSEN Anna Tikjøb Youth
4 5.58.68 ANDERSEN Emilie Dah l Youth
5 6.16.72 GAMBORG-NIELSEN Emma Youth
6 6.23.90 LARSEN Silje Oddsen Youth
7 6.47.40 HAUGAARD Karla Youth
DNS RASMUSSEN Madeleine A. Youth
DNS RINDORF Hannah Youth
DNS HANSEN Mathilde Holck Youth
Women - Pole vault - Day 1 at 16:00
World record: 5.06 Elena Isinbaeva - RUS - 2009
European record: 5.06 Elena Isinbaeva - RUS - 2009
Danish record: 4.36 Caroline Bonde Holm - Sparta - Cardiff, GBR - 18-07-2012
Stadium record: 4.40 Carolin Hingst - GER - 2006
4.40 Cathrine Larsåsen - NOR - 2011
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 360 380 400 415 430
1 4.15 ØSTHUS Ida Beate 1987 Norway O O O O XXX
2 4.15 HOLM Caroline Bonde 1990 Sparta XO XO XXX
3 4.00 RETZIUS Lene 1996 Norway O O XXX
4 3.80 JENSEN Line Renée 1992 Sparta O XXX
5 3.60 GABRIELSSON Amanda 1996 Sweden XO XXX
6 3.60 ERIKSSON Sarah 1991 Sweden XXO XXX
7 0.00 LARSÅSEN Cathrine 1986 Sparta XXX
7 0.00 HAURKLAU Katrine 1991 Norway XXX
DNS MEIJER Michaela 1993 Sweden
DNS CANNMO Sara 1996 Sweden
Boys - 1500 m - Day 1 at 16:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.59.21 HAGHFELT Jeppe Youth
2 5.11.95 HANSEN Philip Grundt Youth
3 5.25.93 BIRCH Malthe Youth
4 5.28.82 HEROLD Gustav Youth
5 5.45.80 THOMSEN Gabriel Sung Youth
6 5.49.23 LISEBORG Johan Youth
7 5.52.61 FROHOLDT Victor Youth
8 5.54.67 ANDERSEN Marius Skovbro Youth
9 5.55.81 LARSEN Louie Holck Youth
10 5.57.95 BJERKAN Bjørn Holme Youth
11 5.58.57 PALDAN Carlos Ørn Tange Youth
12 6.00.10 MADSEN Lasse Burmeister Youth
13 6.08.27 FINK Marius Bech Youth
14 6.14.33 STRØYER Mathias Youth
DNS RONALDO Simon Youth
DNS HJARNE Malthe Youth
DNS ZEMTSOVSKI Kristian Youth
Men - 110 m hurdles - round 1 - Day 1 at 16:20
106.7 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.72 / 9.14 / 14.02
World record: 12.80 Aries Merritt - USA - 2012
European record: 12.91 Colin Jackson - GBR - 1993
Danish record: 13.55 Andreas Martinsen - Århus 1900 - Göteborg, SWE - 05-07-2015
Stadium record: 13.47 Sekou Kaba - CAN - 2015
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 3 - Wind: +2.9
1 Q 13.59 MARTINSEN Andreas 1990 Aarhus 1900
2 Q 13.75 RIVAS Yeison 1990 Columbia
3 q 13.99 CONWAY Jack 1990 Australia
4 q 14.01 LEVIN Anton 1992 Sweden
5 q 14.23 JUSTYNSK Mikolaj 1992 Poland
DNS OKORO Edirin 1989 Great Britain
HEAT 2 / 3 - Wind: +1.6
1 Q 13.53 CZYKIER Damian 1992 Poland
2 Q 13.72 VUKICEVIC Vladimir 1991 Norway
3 q 14.20 KABA Sekou 1990 Canada
4 14.52 MITALA Charles 1996 Sweden
DNS TAY Marvin 1990 Sweden
HEAT 3 / 3 - Wind: +0.0
1 14.17 AL-AMEEN Alex 1989 Nigeria
Men - 100 m - round 1 - Day 1 at 16:30
World record: 9.58 Usain Bolt - JAM - 2009
European record: 9.86 Francis Obikwelo - POR - 2004
9.86 Jimmy Vicaut - FRA - 2015
Danish record: 10.29 Morten Jensen - FIF Hillerød - Greve - 18-09-2004
Stadium record: 10.06 Jacques Harvey - JAM - 2013
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 3 - Wind: +1.9
1 Q 10.60 ASANTE Festus 1994 Hvidovre AM
2 Q 10.89 RAHMAN Imran 1993 Great Britain
3 q 10.91 MCKENZIE Ramone 1990 Jamaica
4 q 10.93 KNUDSEN Steffen 1998 Aarhus 1900
5 q 11.06 TRAJKOVSKI Peter 1996 Sparta
6 q 11.12 SKOU Mathias 1996 Københavns IF
HEAT 2 / 3 - Wind: +1.5
1 Q 10.49 DALY Kieran 1992 Great Britain
2 Q 10.52 DALGAARD Morten 1995 Skive Atletik
3 q 10.72 HANSEN Simon 1998 Aarhus 1900
4 q 10.86 LARSEN Tobias G 2000 Holte Atletik
5 q 10.98 JANSSON Victor 1993 Finland
6 11.16 STRØM Emil 1993 Sparta
7 11.20 KADESTÅL Sebastian 1996 Sweden
HEAT 3 / 3 - Wind: +2.6
1 Q 10.46 SCHOU Frederik 1996 Sparta
2 Q 10.57 AYANFUL Eugene 1990 Ghana
3 q 10.69 TRAJKOVSKI Andreas 1993 Sparta
4 q 10.69 SKERVIN Elijah 1992 Great Britain
5 q 10.80 WILLIAMS Conrad 1982 Great Britain
6 11.21 MATHIASEN Simon 1996 Hvidovre AM
DNS KASHAFALI Saluum 1993 Norway
Women - Long jump - Day 1 at 16:35
World record: 7.52 Galina Chistyakova - RUS - 1988
European record: 7.52 Galina Chistyakova - RUS - 1988
Danish record: 6.96 Renata Pytelewska Nielsen - Århus 1900 - Sevilla, ESP - 05-06-1994
Stadium record: 6.87 Renata Pytelewska Nielsen - DEN - 1994
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 6.53 (+0.4) ASSA Nadia Akpana 1995 Norway 6.26 (-1.8) X 6.39 (+1.4) 6.53 (+0.4) 6.50 (+0.0) X
2 6.38 (-0.2) JARDER Erica 1986 Sparta 6.18 (-2.3) 6.27 (+2.5) 6.15 (-1.0) X 6.38 (+1.5) 6.38 (-0.2)
3 6.18 (+1.2) TRAORE Martha 1995 Sparta 6.18 (+1.2) 6.03 (+0.0) X 5.94 (+0.2) 6.06 (-0.5) X
4 6.13 (+0.0) BOMME Emma Beiter 1998 Sparta 5.79 (-0.9) 5.71 (-1.4) X X X 6.13 (+0.0)
5 6.09 (-0.7) MARMBRANDT Malin 1985 Sweden X 6.09 (+0.1) X X 6.09 (-0.7) X
6 5.97 (+2.1) OLSSON Malin 1990 Sweden 5.76 (+1.5) 5.77 (+1.1) 5.87 (+0.0) 5.97 (+2.1) 5.82 (-0.4) 5.95 (-0.8)
7 5.91 (+0.5) KARLSSON Johanna 1994 Sweden 5.86 (-1.5) 5.91 (+0.5) 5.89 (-1.5) 5.66 (+0.0) X 5.76 (+0.9)
8 5.89 (-1.1) IPSEN Jessie 1983 Københavns IF X X 5.89 (-1.1) X X 5.88 (-0.6)
9 5.72 (+0.3) BÖLL Sandra 1994 Sparta 5.46 (-0.5) 5.30 (-0.3) 5.72 (+0.3)
10 5.70 (+0.5) TØLLØSE Laura 1997 Sparta X 5.70 (+0.5) 5.61 (+0.4)
11 5.62 (+1.6) VILLUM Anne Louise 1996 Aarhus 1900 5.61 (+0.3) 5.43 (+0.0) 5.62 (+1.6)
Women - 1500 m - Day 1 at 16:50
World record: 3.50.07 Genzebe Dibaba - ETH - 1993
European record: 3.52.47 Tatyana Kazankina - URS - 1980
Danish record: 4.07.17 Heidi K. Jensen - IF Sparta - Kassel, GER - 14-06-2002
Stadium record: 4.05.19 Sonia O'sullivan - IRL - 1993
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.25.39 SÖDERHOLM Linn 1996 Sweden
2 4.26.06 HELWIGH Anna Mark 2000 Sparta
3 4.28.13 THESTRUP Josephine 1996 Sparta
4 4.33.77 CHRISTIANSSON Sara 1997 Sweden
5 4.33.90 SØEFELDT Sophie 2000 Sparta
6 4.34.71 BRYSTING Josephine 1995 Københavns IF
7 4.38.26 JØRGENSEN Louise 1991 Københavns IF
DNS OLSEN Dagmar 1994 Sparta
Women - 400 m hurdles - Day 1 at 17:05
76.2 cm, 10 hurdles, 45.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
World record: 52.34 Yuliya Pechenkina - RUS - 2003
European record: 52.34 Yuliya Pechenkina - RUS - 2003
Danish record: 53.99 Sara Petersen - Århus 1900 - Paris, FRA - 04-07-2015
Stadium record: 53.79 Sandra Farmer-Patrick - USA - 1995
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 56.72 ANKIEWICZ Emilia 1990 Poland
2 56.93 TROEST Stina 1994 Amager AC
3 57.79 GUÐMUNDSDÓT Arna Stefanía 1995 Iceland
4 1.00.37 KIRKEGAARD Anne Sofie 1998 Sparta
5 1.00.77 AAKRE Marlen 1993 Norway
Men - 400 m hurdles - Day 1 at 17:15
91.4 cm, 10 hurdles, 45.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
World record: 46.78 Kevin Young - USA - 1992
European record: 47.37 Stéphane Diagana - FRA - 1995
Danish record: 50.02 Nicolai Hartling - Sparta - Tallin, EST - 12-07-2015
Stadium record: 48.57 Kevin Young - USA - 1993
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 49.81 SILVA Andres 1986 Uruguay
2 49.86 MORTON Cristian 1989 Nigeria
3 49.98 RODGER Sebastian 1991 Great Britain
4 50.47 ADAMCZYK Patryk 1994 Poland
5 50.66 KUCERA Martin 1990 Slovenia
6 50.94 HARTLING Nicolai 1994 Sparta
7 52.83 KAIN Thomas 1993 Australia
Men - 400 m - Day 1 at 17:25
World record: 43.18 Michael Johnson - USA - 1999
European record: 44.33 Thomas Schönlebe - GER - 1987
Danish record: 45.50 Nick Ekelund-Arenander - Københavns IF - Madrid, ESP - 13-07-2013
Stadium record: 44.83 Quincy Watts - USA - 1992
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 3
1 48.68 KADESTÅL Kasper 1996 Sweden
2 50.18 PESCHARDT Frederik 1995 Aarhus 1900
3 50.99 KRISTENSEN Martin 1992 Hvidovre AM
DNS JOHANSEN Martin 1995 Aalborg Atletik
DNS FORSMAN Dennis 1995 Sweden
HEAT 2 / 3
1 47.88 CALDWELL Marquis 1990 Sparta
2 48.01 LENNON-FORD Luke 1989 Great Britain
3 48.62 DANAC Denis 1993 Slovenia
4 48.89 GUNNARSSON Kolbeinn 1995 Iceland
5 49.23 HYDE Nicklas 1986 Sparta
6 49.44 OLSEN Kasper 1991 Hvidovre AM
DNS SANDBERG Joakim 1995 Norway
HEAT 3 / 3
1 45.67 KOUMI Sadam 1994 Sudan
2 45.89 LEVINE Nigel 1989 Great Britain
3 46.02 WILLIAMS Conrad 1982 Great Britain
3 46.02 CAMPBELL Theo 1991 Great Britain
5 47.05 SUWARA Wiktor 1996 Poland
6 47.17 VEDEL Benjamin Lobo 1997 Aalborg Atletik
7 48.22 CAREW Alexander 1989 Australia
DNS COWAN Dwayne 1985 Great Britain
Men - Pole vault - Day 1 at 17:35
World record: 6.14 Sergey Bubka - UKR - 1994
European record: 6.14 Sergey Bubka - UKR - 1994
Danish record: 5.75 Piotr Buciarski - IF Sparta - Fort de France, FRA - 27-04-2002
Stadium record: 5.60 V. Bukrajev - EST - 1993
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 500 515 530 545 555
1 5.45 DOLVE Eirik 1995 Norway O O O XXX
2 5.45 JØRGENSEN Rasmus 1989 Sparta XO O O XXX
3 5.30 BORGES Lazaro 1986 Cuba O - XXX
4 5.30 CUTTS Luke 1988 Great Britain XO XXO XXX
5 5.15 STENSON Carl 1993 Sweden XO XO XXX
6 5.00 KAPPELIN David 1995 Sweden O XXX
7 5.00 SINNO Alessandro 1994 Italy XO XXX
7 5.00 GYLLENSTEN Filip 1992 Sweden XO - XXX
DNS NIELSEN Mikkel 1988 Sparta
Men - 3000 m steeplechase - Day 1 at 17:50
91.4 cm, 28 barriers, 7 water jumps
World record: 7.53.63 Saif Shaheen - QAT - 2004
European record: 8.00.09 Mahiedine Benabbab - FRA - 2013
Danish record: 8.23.56 Flemming Jensen - Frederiksberg IF - Hengolo, NED - 19-07-1987
Stadium record: 8.32.21 Dikotsi Lekopa - RSA - 2015
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 8.22.81 SIMA Tesfaye Ethiopia
2 8.28.39 LAGAT Justus 1996 Kenya
3 8.30.33 KIPLAGAT Benjamin 1989 Uganda
4 8.37.19 SIDAMO Wogene 1998 Ethiopia
5 8.37.80 WADE Tom 1989 Aarhus 1900
6 8.37.89 DUVAR Hakan 1990 Turkey
7 8.41.23 SOLOMON Napoleon 1994 Sweden
8 8.41.51 HESSELBJERG Ole 1990 Sparta
9 9.00.14 ESTREMERA Ricardo 1986 Puerto Rico
10 9.03.44 JOHANSSON Vidar 1996 Sweden
11 9.29.55 ZEWDU Adelegn 1997 Sweden
DNF KRISTENSEN Bjørn Ustad 1982 Norway
DNF LINDGREN Robin 1990 Sweden
DNF BLOMBERG Emil 1992 Sweden
DNF KUMAR Naveen 1990 Germany
DNF DYBDAL Jakob 1994 Aarhus 1900
DNS FLYNN David 1989 Ireland
Men - 800 m - Day 1 at 18:10
World record: 1.40.91 David Rudisha - KEN - 2012
European record: 1.41.11 Wilson Kipketer - DEN - 1997
Danish record: 1.41.11 Wilson Kipketer - IF Sparta - Köln, GER - 24-08-1997
Stadium record: 1.44.51 Wilson Kipketer - DEN - 1994
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
1 1.57.09 ADAMSEN Jonathan 1995 Københavns IF
2 1.57.63 MEHIC Adrian Sweden
3 1.58.51 LARSSON Isac 1997 Sweden
4 1.58.67 STERNER Robin 1991 Sweden
5 1.58.69 SKIFTE Thor 1997 Amager AC
6 1.58.76 PERSSON Sebastian 1991 Sweden
7 1.59.96 FORSGREN Dennis 1993 Sweden
8 2.00.02 ESSOM-STENZ Anders 1991 Sparta
9 2.00.14 SCHNEIDGEN Patrik 1994 Randers Atletik Freja
10 2.00.56 NIELSEN Malthe 1999 Sparta
11 2.01.71 KARLSSON Marc Lövgren Sweden
12 2.01.75 HOLST Simon 1998 Amager AC
13 2.02.94 BRASEN Søren 1984 Københavns IF
HEAT 2 / 2
1 1.51.40 CLAUSEN Christian 1996 Københavns IF
2 1.51.92 KRISTINSSON Kristinn T. 1989 Iceland
3 1.51.99 GLANS Peter 1993 Odense Atletik
4 1.52.63 LINDGREEN Andreas 1998 Sparta
5 1.53.50 FURSTENBERG Frederik 1993 Sparta
6 1.53.74 DEVANTIE William 2000 Sparta
7 1.56.75 LOMMER Andreas 1991 Odense Atletik
8 1.57.54 LARSEN Christian Abild 1993 Aarhus 1900
9 2.02.34 HEPWORTH Chris 1991 Great Britain
DNF BROCKDORFF Karl-Gustav 1999 Aalborg Atletik
DNS BERLIN Gustav 1995 Sweden
Men - Long jump - Day 1 at 18:20
World record: 8.95 Mike Powell - USA - 1991
European record: 8.86 Robert Emmiyan - RUS - 1987
Danish record: 8.25 Morten Jensen - IF Sparta - Göteborg, SWE - 02-07-2005
Stadium record: 8.07 Morten Jensen - DEN - 2010
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.79 (+0.9) TRAJKOVSKI Andreas 1993 Sparta 7.39 (-2.5) 7.79 (+0.9) 7.68 (+0.0) - 7.21 (-0.8) 7.43 (+1.6)
2 7.76 (+0.0) KIPLESUND Ingar 1996 Norway X 7.56 (+1.6) 7.62 (+1.6) 5.80 (-0.9) 7.76 (+0.0) 7.61 (-0.4)
3 7.70 (+1.1) JENSEN Morten 1984 Sparta X X 7.70 (+1.1) X X X
4 7.59 (+0.0) ULLMANN Christopher 1993 Switzerland 7.27 (-0.9) 7.59 (+0.0) X X 7.45 (+2.2) 7.53 (+0.0)
5 7.59 (-0.2) EWULO Ezekiel 1986 Nigeria 7.24 (+1.9) 7.25 (+0.7) 7.59 (-0.2) 7.29 (-0.4) 5.29 (-0.9) 7.35 (-1.4)
6 7.56 (+1.2) MARTEY Robert 1984 Ghana X 7.43 (-1.7) 7.35 (+0.0) - X 7.56 (+1.2)
7 7.09 (-1.4) MARTIN David John 1988 Scotland 7.02 (+0.5) X 6.96 (-0.6) 7.09 (-1.4) X X
8 7.06 (+0.6) SYLVAIN Bavon 1986 Dominican Republic X X 7.06 (+0.6) X 6.91 (-0.2) X
9 6.90 (-2.0) PEDERSEN Sebastian 1997 Sparta 6.66 (-2.0) X 6.90 (-2.0)
10 6.84 (+0.0) IPSEN Emil 1999 Ballerup AK 6.84 (+0.0) X X
11 0.00 (+0.0) BOUZIAD Massin 1995 Sparta X X X
11 0.00 (+0.0) GABRIELSEN Benjamin 1995 Sparta X X X
Men - 110 m hurdles - Day 1 at 18:35
106.7 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.72 / 9.14 / 14.02
World record: 12.80 Aries Merritt - USA - 2012
European record: 12.91 Colin Jackson - GBR - 1993
Danish record: 13.55 Andreas Martinsen - Århus 1900 - Göteborg, SWE - 05-07-2015
Stadium record: 13.47 Sekou Kaba - CAN - 2015
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +4.2
1 13.31 CZYKIER Damian 1992 Poland
2 13.59 VUKICEVIC Vladimir 1991 Norway
3 13.69 MARTINSEN Andreas 1990 Aarhus 1900
4 13.69 KABA Sekou 1990 Canada
5 13.97 CONWAY Jack 1990 Australia
6 13.99 RIVAS Yeison 1990 Columbia
7 14.01 LEVIN Anton 1992 Sweden
8 14.12 JUSTYNSK Mikolaj 1992 Poland
Women - 100 m - Day 1 at 18:45
World record: 10.49 Florence Griffith-Joyner - USA - 1988
European record: 10.73 Christine Arron - FRA - 1988
Danish record: 11.42 Dorte Wolfsberg - Frederiksberg IF - Helsinki, FIN - 07-08-1983
Stadium record: 11.39 Marina Trandenkova - RUS - 1995
11.39 Charlette Guidry - USA - 1995
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.2
1 11.66 CAMPSALL Rebecca 1990 Great Britain
2 11.84 HERMÓÐSDÓTT Hrafnhild Eir 1989 Iceland
3 11.90 KRAMER Mathilde 1993 Aabenraa IG
4 12.04 NORDBERG Hanna Adriansson 1992 Sweden
5 12.29 NISSEN Camilla 1990 Københavns IF
6 12.32 GLENNER-FRANDSEN Astrid 1993 Københavns IF
7 12.90 MANGOR Karoline 1998 Sparta
Men - 100 m - Day 1 at 18:50
World record: 9.58 Usain Bolt - JAM - 2009
European record: 9.86 Francis Obikwelo - POR - 2004
9.86 Jimmy Vicaut - FRA - 2015
Danish record: 10.29 Morten Jensen - FIF Hillerød - Greve - 18-09-2004
Stadium record: 10.06 Jacques Harvey - JAM - 2013
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: +3.5
1 10.39 HANSEN Simon 1998 Aarhus 1900
2 10.63 LARSEN Tobias G 2000 Holte Atletik
3 10.66 KNUDSEN Steffen 1998 Aarhus 1900
4 10.85 TRAJKOVSKI Peter 1996 Sparta
5 10.93 SKOU Mathias 1996 Københavns IF
6 10.94 JANSSON Victor 1993 Finland
DNF WILLIAMS Conrad 1982 Great Britain
DNS MCKENZIE Ramone 1990 Jamaica
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: +2.3
1 10.39 DALGAARD Morten 1995 Skive Atletik
2 10.45 ASANTE Festus 1994 Hvidovre AM
3 10.45 AYANFUL Eugene 1990 Ghana
4 10.46 SCHOU Frederik 1996 Sparta
5 10.61 SKERVIN Elijah 1992 Great Britain
6 10.74 TRAJKOVSKI Andreas 1993 Sparta
DQ DALY Kieran 1992 Great Britain
DNS RAHMAN Imran 1993 Great Britain
Wilson Kipketer Tribute - 800 m - Day 1 at 19:10
World record: 1.40.91 David Rudisha - KEN - 2012
European record: 1.41.11 Wilson Kipketer - DEN - 1997
Danish record: 1.41.11 Wilson Kipketer - IF Sparta - Köln, GER - 24-08-1997
Stadium record: 1.44.51 Wilson Kipketer - DEN - 1994
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.47.62 HATHAT Yacine 1991 Algeria
2 1.47.91 HAMADA Mohamed 1992 Egypt
3 1.48.34 SUREL Mauris 1984 Spain
4 1.50.52 ESTEVEZ Alejandro 1992 Spain
5 1.50.57 ROTH Thomas 1991 Norway
6 1.50.75 ROTH Andreas 1993 Norway
7 1.51.61 MOHAMED Mukhtar Great Britain
8 1.51.94 TALAN Matus 1996 Slovenia
9 1.52.17 OHLSSON Mattias 1994 Sweden
10 1.52.17 JENSEN Nick 1991 Sparta
DNF LAUGESEN Christian Sparta