NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men 45-49 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 300 310 320 330 340 350 360 370 380 390 400 401 406 411
1 4.06 KYNDBØL Morten 1968 Denmark O - O - O - XX- O X
2 3.20 BOHMAN Michael 1971 Sweden O - XO - XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 164 4.00 KYNDBØL Morten 1968 Denmark
2 166 3.30 BOHMAN Michael 1971 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 260 270 275 280 285 290 295 300 305 310 315 320 325 330
1 3.20 AVRAMIDIS Panagiotis 1965 Sweden O - - - O - O - XXX
2 3.00 KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland O - - O - - - XO - XXX
3 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 519 3.32 AVRAMIDIS Panagiotis 1965 Sweden
2 178 2.60 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
3 255 KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland
Men 40-44 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 44.38 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 44.38 X X 43.65 43.68 44.16
DNS RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 284 43.07 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
2 207 DNS RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 46.85 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 44.23 44.48 46.85 44.85 45.53 44.52
2 42.87 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland 38.11 38.52 X 40.38 X 42.87
3 37.87 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway X 36.20 37.87 35.40 34.90 37.22
4 35.33 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark 30.57 33.80 35.33 X 34.73 34.10
5 34.04 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden X 32.22 32.46 33.48 34.04 X
6 29.62 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 29.62 X 28.79 X X X
7 27.10 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden 26.33 X X 27.10 23.85 26.78
8 23.96 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway 22.25 X 23.96 23.28 X 23.66
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 171 41.12 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
2 318 49.02 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
3 117 35.40 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark
4 246 46.15 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
5 351 28.37 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden
6 23 26.55 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
7 56 31.60 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
8 47 37.76 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden
Men 75-79 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 40.45 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden 37.30 37.44 39.46 X 37.25 40.45
2 33.28 ALSAKER Alf 1939 Norway 30.38 33.09 31.03 33.24 33.28 32.63
3 32.56 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway 32.10 X 32.06 X 32.56 X
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 120 35.50 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
2 385 42.55 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden
3 485 DNS 34.96 JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
4 173 35.09 ALSAKER Alf 1939 Norway
Men 80-84 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 33.35 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden X 32.38 X X 33.35 X
2 32.33 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland 28.95 X 29.92 30.09 30.54 32.33
3 29.49 ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark 28.53 X 29.49 29.28 X X
4 21.25 RAVN Jakob 1933 Denmark - - - 21.12 21.25 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 132 33.05 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland
2 121 25.00 RAVN Jakob 1933 Denmark
3 68 44.94 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden
4 202 38.36 ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark
Men 85-89 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 30.37 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway X 29.66 30.37 X 26.80 X
2 24.86 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 24.06 24.34 24.86 X 24.00 23.92
3 19.16 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 17.14 17.93 18.41 19.16 17.37 17.92
DNS HALME Matti 1931 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 302 28.30 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
2 98 29.00 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden
3 200 20.03 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden
4 230 DNS 18.95 HALME Matti 1931 Finland
Men 90-94 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 19.14 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland 19.14 18.42 18.91 X 17.48 16.99
2 12.38 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland X X 12.38 X X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 263 18.75 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland
2 232 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland
Men 50-54 year - 100 m - round 1 - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: -1.9
1 q 13.19 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
2 q 13.52 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
3 q 13.57 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
4 q 13.60 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: -2.7
1 q 12.77 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
2 q 13.23 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
3 q 13.63 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
4 q 14.06 BERG Henrik 1963 Denmark
5 15.72 DERSÉN Bertil 1962 Sweden
START LIST
Antal heats: 2 - I alt videre til næste runde: 8 - Regel: q: 8
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
3 184 13.29 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
4 528 12.5 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
5 97 13.10 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
6 17 12.79 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
HEAT 2 / 2
3 236 12.6 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
4 100 14.95 DERSÉN Bertil 1962 Sweden
5 212 13.00 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
6 194 13.35 BERG Henrik 1963 Denmark
7 301 12.54 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
SCRATCH
1 82 DNS 13.3 TORSVIK Are 1962 Norway
2 134 DNS 12.56 SÄRÖMAA Jan 1966 Finland
Women 70-74 year - High jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 82 84 86 88 90 92 94 96 98 100 102 104 106 108 110 112 114
1 1.12 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland O - O O O XO XO XXX
2 1.10 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark O - O O O XO XXX
3 1.02 STANKOVSKI Marianne 1944 Sweden O O O O O XO O XXX
4 0.90 LEHTOLA Raija 1945 Finland O O O O XO XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 262 0.88 LEHTOLA Raija 1945 Finland
2 279 1.12 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland
3 71 1.08 STANKOVSKI Marianne 1944 Sweden
4 78 1.12 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark
Women 75-79 year - High jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 88 90 92 94 96 98 100
1 0.98 NILSSON Sonja 1939 Sweden O XO O O O XXO XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 75 0.98 NILSSON Sonja 1939 Sweden
Women 85-89 year - High jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 82 84 86 88 90
1 0.90 PEDERSEN Rosa 1930 Denmark O O O O XXO
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 138 0.95 PEDERSEN Rosa 1930 Denmark
Men 75-79 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.55 (+2.8) BÄCKLUND Stig 1939 Finland X X 4.55 (+2.8) - - -
2 4.17 (+4.8) ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark 4.04 (+2.8) 4.17 (+4.8) 3.94 (+4.1) 4.00 (+3.6) X -
3 3.77 (+3.4) JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland 3.77 (+3.4) X - - - -
4 0.00 (+0.0) ASPLUND Lennart 1939 Sweden
4 0.00 (+0.0) AGA Jakob 1938 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 227 4.51 BÄCKLUND Stig 1939 Finland
2 239 JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland
3 458 3.49 ASPLUND Lennart 1939 Sweden
4 504 4.10 ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark
5 332 3.00 AGA Jakob 1938 Norway
Men 80-84 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 3.72 (+2.4) JUNTTILA Timo 1933 Finland 3.36 (+3.3) X 3.72 (+2.4) 3.65 (+4.0) 3.54 (+1.8) 3.37 (+2.0)
2 3.66 (-3.5) SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway 3.42 (+3.6) 3.50 (+3.2) 3.66 (-3.5) 3.32 (+2.6) 3.54 (+0.3) 3.62 (+3.9)
3 3.43 (+2.5) BROHOLT John 1934 Norway 3.33 (+1.1) 3.25 (+2.5) 3.43 (+2.5) 3.29 (+3.7) 3.26 (+4.8) 3.28 (+1.1)
4 2.31 (+1.8) KNAAPPILA Viljo 1933 Finland 2.31 (+1.8) X - - - -
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 252 KNAAPPILA Viljo 1933 Finland
2 396 3.35 BROHOLT John 1934 Norway
3 119 3.70 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway
4 240 3.65 JUNTTILA Timo 1933 Finland
Men 85-89 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2.06 (+2.5) NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland 1.81 (+2.1) 2.06 (+2.5) 1.40 (+1.2) - - -
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 270 2.30 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland
Men 55-59 year - 100 m - round 1 - Day 1 at 10:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: -1.0
1 q 13.28 PANTZAR Jari 1957 Finland
2 q 13.60 PILGARD Ingemar 1960 Sweden
3 q 13.70 LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway
4 q 13.86 RÖHR Mats 1960 Sweden
5 q 13.97 PEDERSEN Knud Erik 1960 Denmark
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: -1.4
1 q 13.56 STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway
2 q 13.80 CARLSSON Benny 1959 Sweden
3 q 13.82 KYLMÄPURO Veijo 1960 Finland
4 14.03 LINDBERG Lauri 1961 Finland
START LIST
Antal heats: 2 - I alt videre til næste runde: 8 - Regel: q: 8
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
3 276 12.66 PANTZAR Jari 1957 Finland
4 153 13.82 PEDERSEN Knud Erik 1960 Denmark
5 124 13.17 RÖHR Mats 1960 Sweden
6 162 12.82 PILGARD Ingemar 1960 Sweden
7 169 12.91 LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway
HEAT 2 / 2
3 486 13.68 KYLMÄPURO Veijo 1960 Finland
4 473 13.16 CARLSSON Benny 1959 Sweden
5 264 13.74 LINDBERG Lauri 1961 Finland
6 77 12.58 STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway
SCRATCH
1 221 DNS 13.19 NIELSEN Leif Erik 1957 Denmark
Men 35-39 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.7
1 12.21 KRYGER Esben Masotti 1980 Denmark
2 12.22 KALLIO Aku 1978 Finland
3 12.47 PUHAKKA Oskari 1978 Finland
4 13.08 THORSEN Oddbjørn 1977 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 242 12.26 KALLIO Aku 1978 Finland
4 281 12.2 PUHAKKA Oskari 1978 Finland
5 352 12.1 KRYGER Esben Masotti 1980 Denmark
6 88 12.93 THORSEN Oddbjørn 1977 Norway
Men 40-44 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:25
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -4.9
1 11.83 ABU-EESA Josef 1975 Denmark
2 11.98 KAASTRUP René 1975 Denmark
3 12.24 LORENSSON Pär-Johan 1974 Sweden
4 13.50 ANDERSEN Anders Kørner 1976 Denmark
5 13.70 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 474 11.44 ABU-EESA Josef 1975 Denmark
4 177 11.55 KAASTRUP René 1975 Denmark
5 293 13.35 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
6 113 ANDERSEN Anders Kørner 1976 Denmark
7 84 11.59 LORENSSON Pär-Johan 1974 Sweden
SCRATCH
1 146 DNS 13.0 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway
Men 45-49 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.8
1 11.97 IDORN Jesper 1967 Denmark
2 12.34 RICH Robin 1967 Denmark
3 12.47 HØLLAND Torleiv 1969 Norway
4 12.59 OLSEN Jann D. 1967 Denmark
5 12.89 ÅHLIN Erik 1971 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 25 12.62 ÅHLIN Erik 1971 Sweden
4 183 12.38 RICH Robin 1967 Denmark
5 422 12.64 OLSEN Jann D. 1967 Denmark
6 393 12.15 IDORN Jesper 1967 Denmark
7 43 12.03 HØLLAND Torleiv 1969 Norway
SCRATCH
1 487 DNS 12.72 HANNESTAD Steen 1971 Denmark
Men 55-59 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 230 240 250 260 265 270 275 280 285 290 295 300 305 310 315 320 325 330 335 340 345 350 355 360 361
1 3.61 SØRENSEN Mogens 1959 Denmark O - - - O - - O - XXO - - - XXO
2 3.35 JÄRVI Risto 1957 Finland O - O - O - XXX
3 3.35 ANDERSEN Klaus 1959 Denmark O - - - O - - XO - XXX
4 2.90 RASMUSSEN Per Egge 1959 Denmark XO - - - O - O - XXX
5 2.50 CHRISTENSEN Stein 1957 Norway O - XO XXX
6 0.00 ELIASSON Robert 1959 Sweden
6 0.00 VÄHÄKUOPUS Timo 1959 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 94 3.24 ELIASSON Robert 1959 Sweden
2 402 3.40 ANDERSEN Klaus 1959 Denmark
3 395 3.60 JÄRVI Risto 1957 Finland
4 74 2.60 CHRISTENSEN Stein 1957 Norway
5 346 2.90 RASMUSSEN Per Egge 1959 Denmark
6 378 2.50 VÄHÄKUOPUS Timo 1959 Finland
7 449 3.60 SØRENSEN Mogens 1959 Denmark
Women 35-39 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 10:30
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 24.00 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden 23.85 24.00 X 22.48 X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 431 25.03 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden
Women 40-44 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 10:30
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 38.07 MATTSSON Camilla 1973 Sweden X 38.07 X X X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 400 43.43 MATTSSON Camilla 1973 Sweden
Women 45-49 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 10:30
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 34.42 RAMSGAARD Annitta 1971 Denmark 31.99 33.75 33.30 34.42 33.65 32.68
2 33.50 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden 33.50 X X X X 30.42
3 26.58 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 25.50 X X 26.58 X 25.75
4 21.57 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway 16.68 X X X 20.48 21.57
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 432 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden
2 527 32.58 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden
3 190 33.72 RAMSGAARD Annitta 1971 Denmark
4 311 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway
Women 50-54 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 10:30
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 37.24 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden 33.75 37.24 33.22 31.87 X X
2 29.33 BAGGE Linda 1964 Denmark 27.73 28.24 28.02 X 29.33 X
3 28.13 ESKILDSEN-MØLLER Kirsten 1962 Denmark 26.60 26.48 X 27.07 28.13 X
4 27.13 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark 23.65 23.96 26.21 25.18 27.13 X
5 26.36 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 26.26 25.31 X 26.36 24.69 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 472 30.06 ESKILDSEN-MØLLER Kirsten 1962 Denmark
2 469 30.15 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark
3 454 28.55 BAGGE Linda 1964 Denmark
4 145 39.69 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden
5 115 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway
Women 55-59 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 10:30
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 37.69 RAMLOV Dorte Maria 1960 Denmark 32.75 36.59 37.69 37.51 35.80 35.97
2 35.72 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland - 34.51 35.72 35.45 33.70 32.38
3 34.86 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 34.32 34.86 X 33.95 X 33.94
4 33.74 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 33.03 32.94 33.74 32.09 X 32.93
5 32.80 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 32.80 30.82 32.19 X X 31.89
6 32.12 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden 32.12 X 31.28 X 32.03 X
7 31.36 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 28.10 29.75 29.13 30.61 31.28 31.36
8 0.00 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 93 37.14 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland
2 31 34.60 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway
3 314 33.78 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland
4 465 30.77 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden
5 122 32.20 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway
6 415 35.00 RAMLOV Dorte Maria 1960 Denmark
7 443 32.00 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark
8 470 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden
Men 60-64 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.7
1 13.32 KOSKELA Raimo 1955 Finland
2 14.05 MOBERG Geir 1956 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
2 62 MOBERG Geir 1956 Norway
3 257 12.72 KOSKELA Raimo 1955 Finland
SCRATCH
1 261 DNS LAPPALAINEN Vesa 1954 Finland
2 489 DNS 14.96 KRISTTHORSSON Benedikt 1953 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.7
1 14.15 HUTTUNEN Esko 1948 Finland
2 14.29 PENTTILÄ Markku 1948 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 343 13.70 PENTTILÄ Markku 1948 Finland
5 235 13.81 HUTTUNEN Esko 1948 Finland
SCRATCH
1 170 DNS 16.32 FURMANIUK Krzysztof 1948 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.9
1 14.75 WAREM Arne 1946 Norway
2 15.41 LUTHMANN Birger 1945 Denmark
3 15.47 KARLSSON Leif 1943 Sweden
4 15.89 ALATALO Kalevi 1946 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 225 14.94 ALATALO Kalevi 1946 Finland
4 163 14.58 WAREM Arne 1946 Norway
5 304 14.96 KARLSSON Leif 1943 Sweden
6 50 15.10 LUTHMANN Birger 1945 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 506 DNS 15.58 TILLBERG Leif 1944 Sweden
Men 75-79 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.4
1 21.27 AGA Jakob 1938 Norway
DNS ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 504 DNS 14.67 ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark
5 332 19.5 AGA Jakob 1938 Norway
SCRATCH
1 458 DNS 16.10 ASPLUND Lennart 1939 Sweden
Men 80-84 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.4
1 16.70 HARALDSEID Jostein 1935 Norway
2 19.19 BJARNARSON Benedikt 1936 Iceland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 133 18.03 BJARNARSON Benedikt 1936 Iceland
2 196 16.2 HARALDSEID Jostein 1935 Norway
Men 85-89 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.4
1 19.70 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 336 18.95 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway
SCRATCH
1 337 DNS 22.25 LIMEVÅG Magne 1929 Norway
Women 40-44 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.9
1 13.66 ULEGÅRD Primrose 1976 Sweden
2 13.95 HAIKONEN Johanna 1973 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 139 13.67 HAIKONEN Johanna 1973 Finland
5 116 13.28 ULEGÅRD Primrose 1976 Sweden
Women 45-49 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:05
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -2.4
1 13.27 JEPSEN Mette Brynjolf 1970 Denmark
2 14.35 PIKKARAINEN Sari 1971 Finland
3 14.39 SJÖDIN Anna 1971 Sweden
4 14.52 ANDERSEN Inge 1969 Denmark
5 14.71 HONKANEN Riikka 1969 Finland
6 14.85 IPSEN Ann 1967 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
2 34 14.15 SJÖDIN Anna 1971 Sweden
3 507 13.08 JEPSEN Mette Brynjolf 1970 Denmark
4 423 14.65 ANDERSEN Inge 1969 Denmark
5 10 15.58 IPSEN Ann 1967 Denmark
6 234 14.0 HONKANEN Riikka 1969 Finland
7 280 14.1 PIKKARAINEN Sari 1971 Finland
Women 50-54 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.0
1 14.23 MICHELSEN Gunhild 1963 Denmark
2 15.04 BREDVIG Githa 1966 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
2 24 13.8 BREDVIG Githa 1966 Denmark
3 482 14.5 MICHELSEN Gunhild 1963 Denmark
Women 55-59 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.0
1 15.19 SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland
2 15.35 BARTH Heidi 1961 Norway
3 15.48 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
4 15.63 NURMI Anne 1958 Finland
5 18.45 SIEKKINEN Tuula 1957 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 307 14.68 BARTH Heidi 1961 Norway
5 359 SIEKKINEN Tuula 1957 Finland
6 512 15.99 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
7 414 15.53 NURMI Anne 1958 Finland
8 219 14.97 SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland
SCRATCH
1 381 DNS 16.15 TOLFES Gunnel 1958 Sweden
Women 60-64 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.3
1 15.48 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway
2 16.00 WIZÉN Lilly 1955 Sweden
3 16.70 KARNEBÄCK Ulla 1953 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
5 398 15.56 WIZÉN Lilly 1955 Sweden
6 87 16.02 KARNEBÄCK Ulla 1953 Sweden
7 203 15.6 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway
SCRATCH
1 92 DNS 16.12 ILLARU Sinikka 1954 Finland
Women 65-69 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.3
1 15.32 WILHJELM Vivi 1947 Denmark
2 16.59 LITTENHEIM Ulla 1947 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 312 15.1 WILHJELM Vivi 1947 Denmark
4 143 16.08 LITTENHEIM Ulla 1947 Sweden
Women 70-74 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -2.4
1 15.80 BLUHM Ingela 1946 Denmark
2 16.18 BOBÄCK Barbro 1944 Sweden
3 18.24 NILSSON Kerstin 1942 Sweden
4 19.82 JAKOBSEN Sofie 1943 Norway
5 19.84 LEHTOLA Raija 1945 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 147 19.5 JAKOBSEN Sofie 1943 Norway
4 73 17.48 NILSSON Kerstin 1942 Sweden
5 384 15.61 BLUHM Ingela 1946 Denmark
6 16 15.68 BOBÄCK Barbro 1944 Sweden
7 262 19.51 LEHTOLA Raija 1945 Finland
Women 75-79 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -2.4
1 21.21 NILSSON Sonja 1939 Sweden
2 22.56 MOGENSEN Bente 1939 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 75 19.98 NILSSON Sonja 1939 Sweden
2 522 22.0 MOGENSEN Bente 1939 Denmark
Women 80-84 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -2.4
1 20.00 NILSSON Astrid 1936 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
8 64 19.82 NILSSON Astrid 1936 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.9
1 12.52 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
2 12.93 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
3 13.14 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
4 13.40 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
5 13.51 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
6 13.52 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
7 13.94 BERG Henrik 1963 Denmark
DNS VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 236 13.63 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
2 194 14.06 BERG Henrik 1963 Denmark
3 212 DNS 13.23 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
4 17 13.19 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
5 97 13.52 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
6 301 12.77 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
7 528 13.57 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
8 184 13.60 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
Men 55-59 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -0.6
1 12.64 STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway
2 12.82 PILGARD Ingemar 1960 Sweden
3 13.01 PANTZAR Jari 1957 Finland
4 13.46 LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway
5 13.49 KYLMÄPURO Veijo 1960 Finland
6 13.63 RÖHR Mats 1960 Sweden
7 14.09 PEDERSEN Knud Erik 1960 Denmark
DNS CARLSSON Benny 1959 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 153 13.97 PEDERSEN Knud Erik 1960 Denmark
2 124 13.86 RÖHR Mats 1960 Sweden
3 276 13.28 PANTZAR Jari 1957 Finland
4 162 13.60 PILGARD Ingemar 1960 Sweden
5 77 13.56 STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway
6 169 13.70 LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway
7 473 DNS 13.80 CARLSSON Benny 1959 Sweden
8 486 13.82 KYLMÄPURO Veijo 1960 Finland
Women 35-39 year - High jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 124 130 136 140 144 148
1 1.44 SIRVIÖ Johanna 1978 Finland O O O O XO XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 360 1.45 SIRVIÖ Johanna 1978 Finland
Women 40-44 year - High jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 118 124 130 134
1 1.30 ULEGÅRD Primrose 1976 Sweden O O O XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 116 ULEGÅRD Primrose 1976 Sweden
Women 45-49 year - High jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 112
1 0.00 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 311 1.21 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway
Women 50-54 year - High jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 108 114 120 124 128 132 136 140 144 149
1 1.44 PONTON Kristina 1963 Sweden O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 1.40 MICHELSEN Gunhild 1963 Denmark O O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 1.36 TORNEREFELT Cecilia 1966 Sweden O O O XXX
4 1.24 ESKILDSEN-MØLLER Kirsten 1962 Denmark O O XXX
5 1.20 SANDSUND Mariann 1964 Norway O O O XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 15 1.35 TORNEREFELT Cecilia 1966 Sweden
2 472 1.30 ESKILDSEN-MØLLER Kirsten 1962 Denmark
3 72 1.27 SANDSUND Mariann 1964 Norway
4 316 1.47 PONTON Kristina 1963 Sweden
5 482 1.37 MICHELSEN Gunhild 1963 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.84 (+2.4) NIKULA Jouko 1954 Finland 4.34 (+2.1) 4.70 (+0.0) X 4.84 (+2.4) 4.78 (+1.2) 4.68 (+0.0)
2 4.76 (+0.0) MOBERG Geir 1956 Norway 4.60 (+2.9) 4.76 (+0.0) 4.62 (+2.6) X X -
3 4.73 (+2.0) JALONEN Matti 1953 Finland 4.60 (-0.3) 4.56 (+2.5) X 4.73 (+2.0) 4.60 (+0.0) X
4 0.00 (+0.0) ÅHS Sture 1956 Sweden
4 0.00 (+0.0) AIKDAHL Bengt 1956 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 62 MOBERG Geir 1956 Norway
2 237 4.90 JALONEN Matti 1953 Finland
3 362 ÅHS Sture 1956 Sweden
4 38 5.16 AIKDAHL Bengt 1956 Sweden
5 157 5.36 NIKULA Jouko 1954 Finland
Men 65-69 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.00 (+1.9) HOLMBERG Sture 1951 Sweden X 5.00 (+1.9) X - X X
2 4.36 (+2.2) KYRÖ Lasse 1949 Finland 4.36 (+2.2) 4.27 (+3.0) X - - -
3 4.33 (+3.4) SAARELA Seppo 1948 Finland 4.33 (+3.4) 4.19 (+3.4) - - - -
4 0.00 (+0.0) BERGHEIM Oddbjørn 1950 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 110 5.25 HOLMBERG Sture 1951 Sweden
2 391 4.13 BERGHEIM Oddbjørn 1950 Norway
3 161 4.58 KYRÖ Lasse 1949 Finland
4 294 4.37 SAARELA Seppo 1948 Finland
Men 70-74 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.16 (+1.5) SKAUG Ole Kristian 1943 Norway 4.16 (+1.5) X X X X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 125 4.32 SKAUG Ole Kristian 1943 Norway
Women 60-64 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 12:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 28.94 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway X 28.60 28.94 X 27.40 27.73
2 27.89 MÄKELÄ Paula 1952 Finland 27.89 25.06 27.89 26.42 24.08 26.70
3 27.21 NOUSIAINEN Toini 1952 Finland 25.95 26.53 27.21 26.87 25.23 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 203 30.90 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway
2 268 MÄKELÄ Paula 1952 Finland
3 272 23.05 NOUSIAINEN Toini 1952 Finland
Women 65-69 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 12:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 38.07 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark 38.07 37.43 X X 36.50 35.96
2 31.42 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark 29.42 29.90 X 30.86 31.42 X
3 26.14 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway 24.64 26.14 X 24.77 X X
4 25.06 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 25.06 22.31 X 21.81 22.29 22.12
5 24.02 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark 22.78 24.02 X 23.45 22.37 X
6 22.71 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland X 20.90 21.30 22.20 21.78 22.71
7 22.14 HANNONEN Leena 1950 Finland 21.75 21.27 22.14 X X 22.12
8 21.60 MAKSIMAINEN Marja 1948 Finland 21.60 X 21.47 X X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 129 24.83 MAKSIMAINEN Marja 1948 Finland
2 102 26.50 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway
3 231 HANNONEN Leena 1950 Finland
4 198 31.00 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark
5 8 38.00 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark
6 372 25.44 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland
7 326 23.35 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark
8 358 27.54 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland
Men 50-54 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 12:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 55.84 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark X X 54.78 53.05 55.84 X
2 48.34 JEPSEN Michael Bruun 1965 Denmark 48.34 X X X X 46.25
3 47.62 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland 47.62 X X X 47.40 45.82
4 44.89 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden X 40.61 X 44.89 44.33 44.89
5 42.42 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway 41.95 X 42.42 41.95 41.68 42.31
6 41.18 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark 41.18 41.01 X 40.50 40.20 X
7 35.89 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden 35.89 X X X 32.91 X
8 32.79 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland X 31.53 X 32.79 X X
9 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
9 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
9 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 28 45.10 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway
2 451 51.78 JEPSEN Michael Bruun 1965 Denmark
3 407 44.56 RO Arild 1964 Norway
4 178 37.26 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
5 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
6 46 48.60 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland
7 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
8 484 35.15 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
9 290 39.20 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
10 463 47.21 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
11 19 42.95 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden
Men 55-59 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 12:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 47.16 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark 47.16 X X 46.10 44.28 45.71
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 35 46.46 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 12:00
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 40.23 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 40.23 X X 35.94 X X
2 38.66 MIIHKINEN Veijo 1954 Finland X 38.66 X X X 37.44
3 35.71 KVIST Evert 1956 Sweden X X 34.85 35.71 X X
4 33.32 LARSSON Preben 1955 Denmark 30.46 X 33.18 X 33.32 X
5 33.25 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland X 31.88 X X X 33.25
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 224 43.22 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland
2 59 33.15 LARSSON Preben 1955 Denmark
3 106 38.56 KVIST Evert 1956 Sweden
4 238 34.00 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland
5 76 44.45 MIIHKINEN Veijo 1954 Finland
Men 80-84 year - Weight - Day 1 at 12:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 16.52 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden 15.75 16.52 X X X X
2 13.43 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland 12.30 X X 12.37 X 13.43
3 13.22 ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark X X X 12.91 13.07 13.22
4 10.53 BJARNARSON Benedikt 1936 Iceland X X 9.79 X 10.53 X
5 8.10 RAVN Jakob 1933 Denmark 8.10 7.96 7.65 7.37 7.64 8.04
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 132 13.71 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland
2 202 14.35 ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark
3 121 9.00 RAVN Jakob 1933 Denmark
4 68 18.04 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden
5 133 10.77 BJARNARSON Benedikt 1936 Iceland
Men 85-89 year - Weight - Day 1 at 12:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.90 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 10.90 X X X - -
2 9.69 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 9.69 X X X X -
3 8.37 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 8.04 8.37 8.15 7.45 - 8.03
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 200 8.70 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden
2 302 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
3 98 9.56 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden
Men 90-94 year - Weight - Day 1 at 12:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.68 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland 7.65 7.68 X X 7.66 X
2 6.26 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland 6.26 6.08 6.10 6.05 X 5.96
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 232 8.37 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland
2 263 7.25 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland
Women 45-49 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 28.22.86 HOGRELL Ellinor 1968 Sweden
2 29.08.67 KOIVUNEN Ursula 1969 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 253 30.08.00 KOIVUNEN Ursula 1969 Finland
2 51 28.14.0 HOGRELL Ellinor 1968 Sweden
Women 50-54 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 31.32.68 SUOMINEN Minna 1965 Finland
2 35.35.36 JENSEN Helle 1963 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 363 34.19.00 SUOMINEN Minna 1965 Finland
4 536 JENSEN Helle 1963 Denmark
Women 65-69 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 39.09.03 SAVUKOSKI Asta 1949 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
5 357 SAVUKOSKI Asta 1949 Finland
Women 70-74 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 34.28.19 KIVISTÖ Hannele 1943 Finland
2 34.28.33 KARETIE Pirjo 1942 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
6 244 33.49.00 KARETIE Pirjo 1942 Finland
7 251 KIVISTÖ Hannele 1943 Finland
Men 40-44 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 25.49.12 KRISTIANSEN Torben Bogø 1972 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
16 459 KRISTIANSEN Torben Bogø 1972 Denmark
Men 55-59 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 26.50.27 PEKKARINEN Kauko 1959 Finland
2 28.11.94 BENDTSEN Aksel V. 1958 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
9 222 28.22.0 BENDTSEN Aksel V. 1958 Denmark
17 277 27.12.00 PEKKARINEN Kauko 1959 Finland
Men 65-69 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 32.22.32 KUUSJÄRVI Jouko 1948 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
10 260 KUUSJÄRVI Jouko 1948 Finland
Men 70-74 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 31.25.49 SPIGSETH Torkjell 1944 Norway
2 32.35.06 BJØRSVIK Arvid 1943 Norway
3 34.53.43 LILLEFOSSE Arthur 1944 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
11 168 31.35.0 SPIGSETH Torkjell 1944 Norway
12 83 32.20.0 BJØRSVIK Arvid 1943 Norway
13 334 34.08.0 LILLEFOSSE Arthur 1944 Norway
Men 75-79 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 33.45.85 VALONEN Martti 1940 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
14 374 VALONEN Martti 1940 Finland
Men 80-84 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 38.07.59 OLLIKAINEN Tapio 1933 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
15 275 OLLIKAINEN Tapio 1933 Finland
Men 85-89 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 41.55.84 TAMMINEN Matti 1928 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
8 366 TAMMINEN Matti 1928 Finland
Men 60-64 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 12:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 260 270 280 300
1 3.00 ROIVAINEN Olavi 1956 Finland O - O XO
2 0.00 GIORGETTI Carlo Andrea 1953 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 291 3.00 ROIVAINEN Olavi 1956 Finland
2 444 2.50 GIORGETTI Carlo Andrea 1953 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 12:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 250 255 260 265 270 275 280 285 290 295 300 305 310
1 2.90 OINAANOJA Reima 1949 Finland O - - - XXX
2 2.90 SAARELA Seppo 1948 Finland O - O - XXO - XXO - XXX
3 2.70 BRATT Björn 1951 Sweden O - - - XXO - - - XXX
4 0.00 TOLLSTERN Anders 1947 Sweden XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 294 2.90 SAARELA Seppo 1948 Finland
2 401 3.20 OINAANOJA Reima 1949 Finland
3 167 2.90 BRATT Björn 1951 Sweden
4 174 2.90 TOLLSTERN Anders 1947 Sweden
Men 35-39 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 13:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 16.12.34 MEINS Jesper 1979 Denmark
2 17.18.44 HEIDE Bjørnar 1977 Norway
3 17.42.79 SAVOLAINEN Marko 1981 Finland
4 19.57.52 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 141 17.39.0 HEIDE Bjørnar 1977 Norway
2 388 20.15.33 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland
6 319 15.50.0 MEINS Jesper 1979 Denmark
8 142 17.34.0 SAVOLAINEN Marko 1981 Finland
SCRATCH
1 66 DNS 14.54.0 LUNDQVIST Andreas 1979 Sweden
Men 40-44 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 13:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 16.01.53 PEDERSEN Jesper 1975 Denmark
2 16.24.05 ABRAHAMSSON Bo 1976 Denmark
3 16.35.47 NORD Henrik 1973 Sweden
4 17.11.65 BRYNSKOV Rasmus 1973 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 54 15.12.34 PEDERSEN Jesper 1975 Denmark
4 156 15.30.71 ABRAHAMSSON Bo 1976 Denmark
5 389 20.00.0 NORD Henrik 1973 Sweden
9 408 16.58.20 BRYNSKOV Rasmus 1973 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 483 DNS 15.50.22 NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
Men 45-49 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 16.21.47 LAU Henrik 1971 Denmark
2 16.32.80 NØRMARK Kent 1971 Denmark
3 16.34.28 SÖDERSTEN Johan 1969 Sweden
4 16.47.79 NIELSEN Peter Breiner 1971 Denmark
5 18.09.04 LUNDBERG Max 1970 Sweden
6 21.22.62 MØLLER André Friis 1968 Denmark
7 23.05.93 LARSSON Martin 1971 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 325 16.01.21 SÖDERSTEN Johan 1969 Sweden
2 9 16.15.0 NIELSEN Peter Breiner 1971 Denmark
3 26 22.00.00 MØLLER André Friis 1968 Denmark
4 160 22.52.85 LARSSON Martin 1971 Sweden
5 65 16.29.17 LAU Henrik 1971 Denmark
6 191 16.01.19 NØRMARK Kent 1971 Denmark
7 509 17.30.0 LUNDBERG Max 1970 Sweden
SCRATCH
1 499 DNS GRØNNEGAARD Brian 1970 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 17.06.31 CHRISTENSEN Per Hjort 1966 Denmark
2 19.24.77 PEKONEN Jari 1965 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
8 355 18.59.0 PEKONEN Jari 1965 Finland
9 403 17.23.21 CHRISTENSEN Per Hjort 1966 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 397 DNS 16.40.0 POULSEN Claus 1964 Denmark
Women 55-59 year - High jump - Day 1 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 106 110 114 116 118 120 122 124 126 130 132
1 DR 1.30 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 1.24 SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland O XO XO XO O XXX
3 1.14 ALNES Kate 1961 Norway O O XO XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 443 1.40 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark
2 306 1.15 ALNES Kate 1961 Norway
3 219 1.33 SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland
Women 65-69 year - High jump - Day 1 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 106 108 110 112 114 116
1 1.14 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark O O - XO O XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 8 1.10 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark
Women 70-74 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 13:30
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 22.28 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark 22.28 21.89 20.70 20.27 20.85 X
2 21.51 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 17.30 20.47 20.44 21.51 X 21.50
3 20.63 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway 18.63 20.63 X X X X
4 20.42 HENRIKSSON Majken 1945 Sweden 20.42 19.83 X 20.09 19.69 20.17
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 405 20.69 HENRIKSSON Majken 1945 Sweden
2 310 21.77 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway
3 78 21.98 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark
4 229 21.42 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland
Women 75-79 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 13:30
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 22.82 PERSSON Rosemarie 1937 Sweden 22.66 22.82 21.20 X 20.13 22.19
2 18.40 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark 17.23 18.40 X 18.30 16.80 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 205 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark
2 70 23.00 PERSSON Rosemarie 1937 Sweden
Women 80-84 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 13:30
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 23.17 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 21.41 20.92 22.19 22.45 23.17 21.28
2 20.68 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden 19.10 20.68 19.28 20.04 19.65 19.58
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 86 21.35 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden
2 266 24.45 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland
Men 65-69 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 13:30
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 57.28 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway X 56.18 57.28 X X X
2 49.61 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden 49.10 46.89 49.61 X X X
3 43.06 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway 42.47 43.06 X - - -
4 41.93 MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark 36.42 X 38.53 41.93 X X
5 38.02 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden X 33.54 38.02 37.02 X X
6 34.24 MÄKELÄ Pauli 1950 Finland X X 34.24 X 32.95 32.35
7 29.45 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 28.32 28.39 29.45 X 28.46 29.15
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 199 49.00 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden
2 447 40.28 MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark
3 217 43.79 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden
4 285 42.65 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway
5 437 30.93 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway
6 36 57.93 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway
7 269 MÄKELÄ Pauli 1950 Finland
Men 70-74 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 13:30
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 41.97 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden 41.97 X 41.06 39.59 41.71 X
2 41.89 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 38.39 38.89 39.55 41.89 39.29 X
3 41.33 WESSELY Carl-Herbert 1946 Sweden 38.54 41.33 40.60 39.72 39.91 X
4 39.91 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway 37.37 36.86 37.29 X 35.26 39.91
5 39.16 RASMUSSEN Flemming Fisker 1942 Denmark 37.93 39.16 X 36.71 X X
6 32.54 HANSEN Knud Voetmann 1945 Denmark X 31.77 X 32.54 X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 523 41.00 WESSELY Carl-Herbert 1946 Sweden
2 308 40.81 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway
3 5 38.00 HANSEN Knud Voetmann 1945 Denmark
4 181 46.24 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden
5 7 38.00 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
6 468 RASMUSSEN Flemming Fisker 1942 Denmark
Men 35-39 year - Weight - Day 1 at 13:30
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.55 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland 6.11 X 6.35 7.25 X 7.55
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 388 7.79 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland
Men 40-44 year - Weight - Day 1 at 13:30
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.92 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 13.92 13.39 X X X X
2 12.14 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 11.48 12.14 11.63 X 12.07 11.88
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 207 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
2 284 12.41 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
Men 45-49 year - Weight - Day 1 at 13:30
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 15.47 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 14.63 14.51 15.47 X X 14.66
2 14.81 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland X 12.97 14.42 X 14.46 14.81
3 13.05 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 12.59 12.92 13.05 12.58 12.95 12.71
4 10.95 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X X X 10.95 X -
5 8.70 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden X 8.70 X 8.50 X 8.53
6 7.58 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway X 7.11 7.41 7.58 7.38 6.37
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 56 8.58 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
2 23 7.98 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
3 246 15.48 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
4 171 14.16 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
5 318 14.51 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
6 201 12.62 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
Men 55-59 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 16.56.95 JØRGENS Henrik Kjeldgaard 1961 Denmark
2 16.59.26 KAUPPILA Jukka 1957 Finland
3 17.32.84 FINNEMANN Erik 1959 Denmark
4 18.14.02 KIRJAVAINEN Viljo 1957 Finland
DNF MØLLER Johnny 1959 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 247 KAUPPILA Jukka 1957 Finland
2 4 16.53.94 JØRGENS Henrik Kjeldgaard 1961 Denmark
3 20 17.59.0 MØLLER Johnny 1959 Denmark
4 250 KIRJAVAINEN Viljo 1957 Finland
5 328 17.02.0 FINNEMANN Erik 1959 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 186 DNS 19.34.24 HASSINEN Jukka-Pekka 1960 Finland
Men 60-64 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 19.08.44 PILEGÅRD Jørgen 1955 Denmark
2 19.46.35 NAVELSAKER Kjell 1954 Norway
3 20.41.16 TYNKKYNEN Esko 1952 Finland
4 23.18.23 WESTERLIND Henrik 1952 Sweden
5 24.51.44 VESTERLUND Hans-Göran 1956 Sweden
6 25.32.48 STURE Sundberg 1955 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
6 148 19.08.0 PILEGÅRD Jørgen 1955 Denmark
7 428 23.00.0 STURE Sundberg 1955 Sweden
8 370 TYNKKYNEN Esko 1952 Finland
9 49 23.02.0 WESTERLIND Henrik 1952 Sweden
10 180 20.00.0 NAVELSAKER Kjell 1954 Norway
11 340 23.05.0 VESTERLUND Hans-Göran 1956 Sweden
SCRATCH
1 136 DNS 22.38.43 LUND Hans Erik 1952 Denmark
2 339 DNS 21.00.00 NESTOR Nils 1952 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 160 170 180 190 200 205 210 240 245 250 255 260 265 270 275 280 283
1 2.70 SKAUG Ole Kristian 1943 Norway O - XO - O - O - - XXX
2 2.00 ANDERSSON Karl-Erik 1943 Sweden O XO XO - XXX
3 1.70 BJERRE Peter 1942 Denmark O O XXX
4 0.00 SVENSSON Arne 1946 Sweden XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 416 2.80 SVENSSON Arne 1946 Sweden
2 344 1.82 BJERRE Peter 1942 Denmark
3 140 2.10 ANDERSSON Karl-Erik 1943 Sweden
4 125 2.60 SKAUG Ole Kristian 1943 Norway
Men 75-79 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 220 230 240 250 260
1 2.50 LAGERQVIST Hans 1940 Sweden XO O XO XXX
2 2.30 JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland O XO XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 411 2.50 LAGERQVIST Hans 1940 Sweden
2 239 JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland
Men 80-84 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 160 170 180 190 200
1 1.90 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway XO O O XO XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 119 2.30 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway
Men 85-89 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 100
1 1.00 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland O
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 270 1.20 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland
Men 55-59 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.34 (+0.0) KLUNGLAND Stein Tore 1958 Norway 5.22 (-1.3) 5.30 (+0.5) 5.34 (+2.1) X 5.31 (+1.5) 5.34 (+0.0)
2 5.25 (-0.8) STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway 5.25 (-0.8) 5.14 (+0.0) X X X X
3 5.24 (+1.8) PILGARD Ingemar 1960 Sweden X 5.23 (+0.0) 5.18 (-1.1) 5.24 (+1.8) X 5.09 (+1.6)
4 4.84 (+1.4) LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway X X 4.84 (+1.4) 4.75 (-1.4) 4.46 (-0.9) X
5 4.83 (-0.1) LINDBERG Lauri 1961 Finland X X 4.83 (-0.1) X X X
6 4.55 (-1.1) PEDERSEN Knud Erik 1960 Denmark 4.41 (-1.3) 4.48 (+0.9) 4.50 (+0.0) 4.55 (-0.5) 4.55 (-1.1) 4.40 (+0.7)
7 4.33 (+2.4) CHRISTENSEN Stein 1957 Norway 4.21 (-0.8) 4.20 (+0.5) X 4.32 (-1.0) 4.33 (+2.4) 4.18 (+0.5)
8 0.00 (+0.0) VÄHÄKUOPUS Timo 1959 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 169 5.05 LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway
2 327 5.72 KLUNGLAND Stein Tore 1958 Norway
3 153 4.82 PEDERSEN Knud Erik 1960 Denmark
4 77 5.28 STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway
5 74 4.60 CHRISTENSEN Stein 1957 Norway
6 162 5.18 PILGARD Ingemar 1960 Sweden
7 264 5.13 LINDBERG Lauri 1961 Finland
8 378 VÄHÄKUOPUS Timo 1959 Finland
Men 65-69 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 19.33.78 NYGÅRD Harald 1951 Norway
2 20.54.60 CHRISTENSEN Tom Elmer 1949 Denmark
3 21.15.52 LARSSON Bo 1951 Sweden
4 21.16.93 SYRSTAD Arvid 1949 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 101 19.00.00 NYGÅRD Harald 1951 Norway
2 22 19.11.0 CHRISTENSEN Tom Elmer 1949 Denmark
3 69 20.31.0 SYRSTAD Arvid 1949 Norway
15 494 23.00.0 LARSSON Bo 1951 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 20.42.82 HARAKKA Pentti 1945 Finland
2 21.55.78 ØDEGÅRD Harald 1946 Norway
3 22.03.80 MELING Dan-Olav Tjessem 1945 Norway
4 22.35.03 PEDERSEN Leif Møller 1945 Denmark
DNF BECH Arne 1943 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 394 20.00.0 ØDEGÅRD Harald 1946 Norway
5 517 20.00.0 MELING Dan-Olav Tjessem 1945 Norway
6 521 PEDERSEN Leif Møller 1945 Denmark
13 515 23.24.0 BECH Arne 1943 Denmark
14 379 20.17.0 HARAKKA Pentti 1945 Finland
Men 75-79 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 23.51.95 VEBOSTAD Hagbart 1941 Norway
2 23.55.41 KILDSIG Vagn 1940 Denmark
3 25.04.00 KOMULAINEN Viljo 1941 Finland
4 25.42.25 BOHN-JESPERSEN Erik 1939 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
7 6 24.00.0 VEBOSTAD Hagbart 1941 Norway
8 254 KOMULAINEN Viljo 1941 Finland
11 511 KILDSIG Vagn 1940 Denmark
12 218 24.00.0 BOHN-JESPERSEN Erik 1939 Denmark
Men 80-84 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 24.57.50 STEINSET Kjell Odd 1936 Norway
2 25.58.13 LAURIDSEN Bent 1935 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
9 525 23.30.52 STEINSET Kjell Odd 1936 Norway
10 498 25.00.0 LAURIDSEN Bent 1935 Denmark
Women 60-64 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 19.38 EKBORG Elisabet 1952 Sweden 19.24 18.71 18.68 19.38 X 18.69
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 104 20.86 EKBORG Elisabet 1952 Sweden
Women 65-69 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 18.10 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 16.71 18.10 13.91 17.41 16.53 17.32
2 17.81 UPPGÅRDEN Birgitta 1948 Sweden 12.27 15.98 X X X 17.81
3 17.08 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland X 16.99 17.08 15.99 X 16.80
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 372 17.51 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland
2 358 21.22 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland
3 297 18.00 UPPGÅRDEN Birgitta 1948 Sweden
Women 70-74 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 17.30 KARETIE Pirjo 1942 Finland 15.03 15.71 16.51 15.84 17.30 X
2 16.75 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland 16.28 X 16.75 16.01 14.90 X
3 16.62 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 16.07 15.93 14.93 16.62 12.80 16.17
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 229 18.37 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland
2 244 17.68 KARETIE Pirjo 1942 Finland
3 279 16.95 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland
Women 75-79 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.58 ABSAGEN Kirsten 1938 Denmark 12.92 13.07 X 13.58 11.87 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 204 ABSAGEN Kirsten 1938 Denmark
Women 80-84 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.32 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden 10.65 11.47 11.79 11.34 X 12.32
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 86 13.32 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden
Women 85-89 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 15.41 PEDERSEN Rosa 1930 Denmark 14.25 14.73 12.66 12.89 13.21 15.41
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 138 16.89 PEDERSEN Rosa 1930 Denmark
Men 35-39 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 35.23 JENSEN Anders Juul 1980 Denmark 35.23 X X X X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 535 35.92 JENSEN Anders Juul 1980 Denmark
Men 40-44 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 42.42 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 41.34 42.42 X X X X
2 38.77 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland 38.77 36.54 37.29 36.32 X X
3 36.42 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway 34.41 X 36.42 X 34.29 33.81
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 146 38.06 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway
2 321 46.91 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden
3 293 38.91 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
Men 45-49 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 51.63 SUNDSTRÖM Johan 1969 Sweden 51.04 51.10 51.58 X 50.31 51.63
2 45.14 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X 43.85 44.65 43.01 X 45.14
3 41.15 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 41.15 41.13 X X 40.10 39.95
4 34.80 BERGMANN Finn 1971 Denmark 34.80 X X X X 30.40
5 0.00 NEDR Svein Oskar Støvring 1968 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 516 NEDR Svein Oskar Støvring 1968 Norway
2 496 40.34 BERGMANN Finn 1971 Denmark
3 387 45.45 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark
4 201 47.50 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
5 330 54.70 SUNDSTRÖM Johan 1969 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
700 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 51.52 NIELSEN Michael 1966 Denmark 51.52 X 47.41 - - -
2 46.38 MALSKÆR Bjørn 1965 Denmark X 45.27 43.84 45.80 X 46.38
3 45.60 KYHALA Kimmo 1966 Finland 43.96 X X 45.60 45.19 X
4 42.31 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden 41.33 40.20 40.18 42.31 X 40.88
5 41.21 MÄKILÄ Vesa 1965 Finland 41.21 X X X 39.44 X
6 29.53 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark X X X X 29.53 X
7 25.50 TROLLSÅS Per-Jonas 1965 Sweden 21.48 X X 21.10 25.50 25.13
8 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
8 0.00 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 267 37.00 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
2 216 27.63 TROLLSÅS Per-Jonas 1965 Sweden
3 407 RO Arild 1964 Norway
4 37 45.00 KYHALA Kimmo 1966 Finland
5 528 45.00 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
6 501 42.00 MÄKILÄ Vesa 1965 Finland
7 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
8 429 47.93 MALSKÆR Bjørn 1965 Denmark
9 41 55.76 NIELSEN Michael 1966 Denmark
Women 35-39 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.85 REKIKOSKI Marjaana 1978 Finland 10.37 10.85 X X X X
2 8.48 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden X 8.25 X 7.54 X 8.48
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 431 7.24 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden
2 288 11.12 REKIKOSKI Marjaana 1978 Finland
Women 40-44 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.08 MATTSSON Camilla 1973 Sweden 12.08 X 11.30 X X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 400 12.64 MATTSSON Camilla 1973 Sweden
Women 45-49 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.64 RAMSGAARD Annitta 1971 Denmark 9.64 10.25 X X 9.32 10.64
2 10.09 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden 10.09 X 9.39 9.11 9.40 X
3 8.98 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 7.63 X 8.98 X X 8.62
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 190 11.66 RAMSGAARD Annitta 1971 Denmark
2 432 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden
3 527 11.31 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden
Women 50-54 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.92 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden 12.22 X X 12.71 12.92 12.91
2 9.89 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 9.05 9.89 X X X X
3 9.10 BAGGE Linda 1964 Denmark X X 8.80 8.50 9.10 X
4 8.41 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark 8.41 X X 8.37 8.36 7.90
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 115 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway
2 469 8.48 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark
3 145 14.25 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden
4 454 9.52 BAGGE Linda 1964 Denmark
Women 55-59 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.48 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 12.45 12.31 12.08 12.48 X 11.87
2 11.53 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 10.63 X 10.86 11.12 11.53 10.72
3 11.28 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 11.28 X 11.28 11.12 X -
4 10.28 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 10.05 10.00 X 10.28 X -
5 9.55 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden 8.69 X 9.38 9.55 X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 314 12.61 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland
2 93 12.57 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland
3 470 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden
4 122 11.69 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway
5 31 10.48 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway
Men 50-54 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
11.34 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 18.31 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 16.90 X 18.31 X 17.62 X
2 17.62 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland 16.85 17.59 X 17.62 17.47 X
3 14.70 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway 14.23 X X 14.70 X 14.57
4 13.36 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark X 12.94 12.32 13.36 X X
5 12.91 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 12.91 X 12.75 X 7.30 12.44
6 11.21 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden X 11.11 X X 11.21 X
7 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
7 0.00 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden
7 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
7 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 463 18.42 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
2 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
3 46 18.15 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland
4 484 13.52 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
5 19 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden
6 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
7 290 14.00 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
8 407 RO Arild 1964 Norway
9 178 12.70 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
10 28 15.02 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway
Men 55-59 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
11.34 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 15.09 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark X 14.70 14.95 15.09 X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 35 15.08 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark
Women 40-44 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 5.09.32 STOJAKOVIC Florentina 1974 Sweden
2 5.14.39 FISCHER Annemette Scheel 1975 Denmark
3 5.56.03 LILLEGÅRD Anne 1973 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 353 5.40.0 LILLEGÅRD Anne 1973 Norway
2 151 5.15.0 FISCHER Annemette Scheel 1975 Denmark
3 471 5.00.68 STOJAKOVIC Florentina 1974 Sweden
Women 45-49 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.53.67 PALLESEN Susanne 1967 Denmark
2 5.11.03 HAVINDER Mia 1969 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 323 5.13.0 HAVINDER Mia 1969 Sweden
5 214 4.58.0 PALLESEN Susanne 1967 Denmark
Women 50-54 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 5.09.22 SCHÖN Karin 1962 Sweden
2 5.12.11 OLSSON Marie 1963 Sweden
3 5.16.73 JACOBSEN Ulla Binderup 1965 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
6 324 5.12.0 OLSSON Marie 1963 Sweden
7 12 5.17.07 JACOBSEN Ulla Binderup 1965 Denmark
8 299 5.17.96 SCHÖN Karin 1962 Sweden
Women 55-59 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 5.56.26 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
2 5.58.32 ÖSTRÖM Eleonor 1959 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
9 512 5.46.77 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
10 315 5.55.0 ÖSTRÖM Eleonor 1959 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.87 (+1.5) VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway X X X 5.87 (+1.5) X X
2 5.53 (+0.3) NIELSEN Karsten 1965 Denmark 5.39 (-0.7) 5.53 (+0.3) X - - -
3 5.45 (-2.0) HOLT Frode 1964 Norway 5.45 (-2.0) - - - - -
4 5.03 (+0.0) RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark 4.91 (+0.0) 4.80 (-1.4) 4.68 (-1.0) 4.98 (+0.0) 5.03 (+0.0) 4.77 (-0.5)
5 5.01 (-1.1) PRYSSING Kent 1965 Denmark 5.01 (-1.1) 4.98 (+1.8) X - - -
6 4.48 (+0.2) KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland 4.28 (-1.8) X 4.20 (+0.0) 4.46 (-0.2) 4.48 (+0.2) 4.27 (+1.9)
7 0.00 (+0.0) MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
7 0.00 (+0.0) TORSVIK Are 1962 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 455 5.02 PRYSSING Kent 1965 Denmark
2 341 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
3 17 4.98 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
4 82 5.01 TORSVIK Are 1962 Norway
5 80 5.59 NIELSEN Karsten 1965 Denmark
6 255 KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland
7 495 5.35 HOLT Frode 1964 Norway
8 212 6.12 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
Women 60-64 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 6.03.06 WIZÉN Lilly 1955 Sweden
2 6.07.78 TYNKKYNEN Mirjam 1953 Finland
3 6.10.37 LÖNNQVIST Eva 1956 Sweden
4 6.22.52 REIJONEN Eliisa 1952 Finland
5 6.36.31 REKNES Bjørg 1952 Norway
6 6.37.81 NØDSET Undis 1952 Norway
7 6.43.49 HILTUNEN Sisko 1953 Finland
8 6.43.98 HULT Edith 1956 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 398 5.44.29 WIZÉN Lilly 1955 Sweden
2 48 6.54.0 HULT Edith 1956 Sweden
3 371 6.17.3 TYNKKYNEN Mirjam 1953 Finland
4 123 NØDSET Undis 1952 Norway
5 287 6.05.27 REIJONEN Eliisa 1952 Finland
6 211 6.32.0 REKNES Bjørg 1952 Norway
7 417 6.04.0 LÖNNQVIST Eva 1956 Sweden
8 233 6.38.00 HILTUNEN Sisko 1953 Finland
Women 65-69 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 6.08.35 JENSEN Ingerlise Villum 1949 Denmark
2 6.42.22 LITTENHEIM Ulla 1947 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
9 13 5.50.13 JENSEN Ingerlise Villum 1949 Denmark
10 143 6.44.55 LITTENHEIM Ulla 1947 Sweden
Women 70-74 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 6.49.66 ØSTERLUND Rigmor 1943 Denmark
2 7.16.14 KIVISTÖ Hannele 1943 Finland
3 7.26.27 STENBAKK Mariann 1944 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 149 7.00.25 STENBAKK Mariann 1944 Norway
2 251 7.16.00 KIVISTÖ Hannele 1943 Finland
3 67 6.36.97 ØSTERLUND Rigmor 1943 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 259 DNS 6.45.75 HAGEN Bjørg 1942 Norway
Women 75-79 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 7.37.05 RÜFFEL Viveka 1939 Sweden
2 7.39.46 CARLSEN Eva 1940 Norway
3 8.02.81 VALONEN Marja 1941 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 410 7.46.88 CARLSEN Eva 1940 Norway
5 159 7.45.0 RÜFFEL Viveka 1939 Sweden
6 373 VALONEN Marja 1941 Finland
Women 40-44 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 220 230 240 250 262
1 2.50 HÄGG Weronica 1974 Sweden O O O O XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 188 2.70 HÄGG Weronica 1974 Sweden
Women 55-59 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 140 150 160 170 180 185 190 195 200 205 210 220 230
1 DR 2.20 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark O - O - XXO - O XXO XXX
2 1.80 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland O - O O XO - XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 443 2.40 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark
2 105 1.60 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland
Women 65-69 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 120 130 140 150 160
1 1.50 UPPGÅRDEN Birgitta 1948 Sweden O - O O XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 297 1.70 UPPGÅRDEN Birgitta 1948 Sweden
Women 70-74 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 130 140 150 155 160 165
1 1.60 ERJAVAARA Sinikka 1942 Finland O O O XO XO XX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 228 1.50 ERJAVAARA Sinikka 1942 Finland
Women 50-54 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 16:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 31.33 SIEKKINEN Kirsti 1966 Finland 31.33 29.87 X X X 29.77
2 23.52 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 22.15 X 23.52 X X X
3 17.72 SANDSUND Mariann 1964 Norway X 16.25 X 17.72 X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 72 23.00 SANDSUND Mariann 1964 Norway
2 193 SIEKKINEN Kirsti 1966 Finland
3 115 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway
Women 55-59 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 16:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 35.17 HERLEVI-MALILA Heli 1961 Finland 35.17 33.05 X 31.55 - -
2 23.73 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 20.09 21.47 22.67 X 23.73 22.92
3 23.70 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 23.26 23.10 X X X 23.70
4 21.96 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 21.96 21.85 X X X X
5 21.20 TROLLSÅS Kristina 1961 Sweden 19.71 X 21.20 X X X
6 20.53 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden 17.45 17.99 18.08 X 20.53 X
7 17.27 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland X 16.15 17.27 15.69 16.20 17.02
8 0.00 ALNES Kate 1961 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 31 25.20 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway
2 122 25.26 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway
3 306 18.05 ALNES Kate 1961 Norway
4 470 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden
5 105 22.32 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland
6 314 21.09 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland
7 531 35.62 HERLEVI-MALILA Heli 1961 Finland
8 215 26.53 TROLLSÅS Kristina 1961 Sweden
Men 55-59 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 16:00
700 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 43.51 NYBO René 1961 Denmark 40.58 40.19 43.48 43.51 X 42.06
2 32.12 CHRISTENSEN Stein 1957 Norway 32.12 X X 29.55 X 31.22
3 22.44 NUIKKA Kari 1957 Finland X 22.03 21.70 X X 22.44
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 273 26.85 NUIKKA Kari 1957 Finland
2 74 36.00 CHRISTENSEN Stein 1957 Norway
3 295 48.55 NYBO René 1961 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 16:00
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 48.76 LAIZER Laanyuni Sumuni 1955 Denmark 47.54 43.97 45.73 48.76 45.72 44.37
2 44.31 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 40.25 44.31 43.34 41.74 41.81 43.51
3 41.62 SAUNAMÄKI Sauli 1956 Finland X 38.76 41.62 X 39.35 40.03
4 39.40 KEMPPINEN Hannu 1952 Finland 39.40 X X X 39.40 X
5 37.02 RINTALA Jarmo 1953 Finland X 36.11 X X 35.37 37.02
6 35.61 VUOLANEN Jarmo 1954 Finland 35.40 X 35.61 X 35.22 34.45
7 32.86 NOUSIAINEN Pertti 1953 Finland X X 28.33 31.23 32.86 X
8 27.13 NEDE Alf 1953 Sweden X X 27.13 25.32 25.91 X
9 0.00 AIKDAHL Bengt 1956 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 271 33.69 NOUSIAINEN Pertti 1953 Finland
2 289 37.82 RINTALA Jarmo 1953 Finland
3 248 41.67 KEMPPINEN Hannu 1952 Finland
4 158 47.42 LAIZER Laanyuni Sumuni 1955 Denmark
5 44 45.55 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway
6 497 32.14 NEDE Alf 1953 Sweden
7 38 38.54 AIKDAHL Bengt 1956 Sweden
8 356 43.55 SAUNAMÄKI Sauli 1956 Finland
9 376 VUOLANEN Jarmo 1954 Finland
Women 60-64 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 14.08 KARLSTRÖM Siv 1956 Finland 13.43 13.55 13.40 14.08 13.61 13.63
2 11.61 MÄKELÄ Paula 1952 Finland 9.06 11.47 11.61 11.46 11.47 X
3 10.82 NOUSIAINEN Toini 1952 Finland X 9.25 X 8.40 9.53 10.82
4 10.13 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway X X 10.13 X 10.06 9.63
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 272 11.36 NOUSIAINEN Toini 1952 Finland
2 268 MÄKELÄ Paula 1952 Finland
3 245 14.39 KARLSTRÖM Siv 1956 Finland
4 203 10.70 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway
Women 65-69 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 14.00 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark X 12.09 12.62 13.49 X 14.00
2 12.17 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark X 11.30 11.93 12.17 X X
3 11.65 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway 11.30 X 11.06 11.35 11.42 11.65
4 10.90 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 8.51 9.82 8.61 10.24 10.90 10.71
5 9.45 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland X 9.45 X X 9.12 X
6 9.27 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark X X 9.12 8.71 9.27 9.00
7 9.15 MAKSIMAINEN Marja 1948 Finland X X 8.11 8.58 9.15 X
8 7.60 HANNONEN Leena 1950 Finland X X X X 7.60 6.82
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 231 HANNONEN Leena 1950 Finland
2 372 10.89 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland
3 102 11.40 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway
4 129 9.79 MAKSIMAINEN Marja 1948 Finland
5 326 9.70 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark
6 198 12.60 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark
7 8 14.50 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark
8 358 11.84 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland
Men 60-64 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 16.30 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 16.15 15.69 X X 16.08 16.30
2 15.86 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland 15.51 15.67 X X 15.70 15.86
3 14.19 MIIHKINEN Veijo 1954 Finland X X 13.37 13.22 14.19 X
4 13.28 LARSSON Preben 1955 Denmark 12.35 X X 13.14 X 13.28
5 13.11 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway - - - 11.69 13.11 12.40
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 59 12.89 LARSSON Preben 1955 Denmark
2 44 15.33 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway
3 224 17.05 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland
4 76 14.53 MIIHKINEN Veijo 1954 Finland
5 238 16.00 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland
Men 65-69 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 21.67 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway 20.23 X 21.67 X X X
2 18.37 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden 18.37 17.71 X 17.89 X X
3 15.05 MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark 15.05 X X X X X
4 14.96 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway 14.61 14.96 X 14.52 X 14.63
5 14.10 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden X X X 12.90 X 14.10
6 13.11 MÄKELÄ Pauli 1950 Finland 13.05 13.00 13.01 12.91 13.11 12.99
7 12.70 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 11.16 X 11.69 12.09 X 12.70
8 0.00 LARNESJÖ Kjell 1949 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 437 13.38 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway
2 36 22.10 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway
3 447 15.23 MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark
4 103 17.03 LARNESJÖ Kjell 1949 Sweden
5 199 18.29 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden
6 269 MÄKELÄ Pauli 1950 Finland
7 285 15.07 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway
8 217 15.04 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden
Men 35-39 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 17:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.61 (+0.0) KALLIO Aku 1978 Finland 5.28 (+0.0) 5.33 (+0.0) 5.61 (+0.0) 5.36 (+0.0) - -
2 5.09 (+0.0) THORSEN Oddbjørn 1977 Norway 5.09 (+0.0) 4.95 (+0.0) 4.92 (+0.2) X X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 242 5.72 KALLIO Aku 1978 Finland
2 88 5.02 THORSEN Oddbjørn 1977 Norway
Men 40-44 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 17:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.84 (+0.5) LOGG Anders 1976 Sweden X 5.84 (+0.5) - - X -
2 4.84 (+0.0) ANDERSEN Anders Kørner 1976 Denmark 4.84 (+0.0) 4.81 (+0.0) X - X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 502 5.79 LOGG Anders 1976 Sweden
2 113 ANDERSEN Anders Kørner 1976 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 17:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.52 (+1.3) ÅHLIN Erik 1971 Sweden 5.09 (+0.0) 5.49 (+0.0) 5.52 (+1.3) 5.39 (+1.2) 5.30 (+0.0) -
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 25 5.47 ÅHLIN Erik 1971 Sweden
Women 35-39 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 17:30
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 33.03 LINDBERG Maarit 1977 Finland 33.03 27.05 30.00 X 29.61 29.65
2 29.56 SIRVIÖ Johanna 1978 Finland 28.61 X X 29.39 X 29.56
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 360 32.35 SIRVIÖ Johanna 1978 Finland
2 265 29.90 LINDBERG Maarit 1977 Finland
Women 40-44 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 17:30
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 23.16 ULEGÅRD Primrose 1976 Sweden 23.04 22.09 23.16 X X X
2 0.00 SØRENSEN Hanne Risbjerg 1972 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 116 ULEGÅRD Primrose 1976 Sweden
2 114 37.68 SØRENSEN Hanne Risbjerg 1972 Denmark
Women 45-49 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 17:30
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 33.61 JEPSEN Mette Brynjolf 1970 Denmark 30.65 28.22 30.72 29.58 30.03 33.61
2 31.70 ÅKERMAN Linda 1971 Sweden 31.36 X 30.63 31.70 X X
3 27.04 YIJÄLÄ Kirsi 1969 Finland 26.92 23.19 27.04 26.88 X 26.22
4 23.85 GRAHN Marie 1967 Sweden X X 23.85 X X 23.15
5 22.67 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway 21.07 19.02 X X X 22.67
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 412 25.84 GRAHN Marie 1967 Sweden
2 380 31.40 YIJÄLÄ Kirsi 1969 Finland
3 350 37.46 ÅKERMAN Linda 1971 Sweden
4 311 25.00 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway
5 507 34.16 JEPSEN Mette Brynjolf 1970 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 17:30
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 37.62 KORTESLUOMA Hannu 1951 Finland 37.62 X X 37.43 X X
2 36.33 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway X 34.89 34.74 36.29 X 36.33
3 34.18 PYY Jukka 1950 Finland 32.44 31.80 33.48 X 34.18 32.22
4 33.95 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden 31.60 30.73 33.95 31.77 X 32.43
5 33.36 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 30.21 X X 33.36 X 32.94
6 0.00 BERGHEIM Oddbjørn 1950 Norway
6 0.00 DAHL Reidar 1948 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 217 33.06 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden
2 256 47.02 KORTESLUOMA Hannu 1951 Finland
3 391 37.87 BERGHEIM Oddbjørn 1950 Norway
4 399 38.53 DAHL Reidar 1948 Norway
5 282 37.40 PYY Jukka 1950 Finland
6 285 41.24 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway
7 437 35.60 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway
Men 70-74 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 17:30
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 40.55 LIIMATTAINEN Reijo 1945 Sweden 38.61 37.61 40.55 X X X
2 35.93 KUULASMAA Heikki 1945 Finland 33.78 X 34.84 X 34.27 35.93
3 35.35 EGELAND Olav 1945 Norway 30.96 32.34 X 34.40 35.35 X
4 32.66 RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland X X 31.39 32.66 X X
5 30.81 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland 30.81 28.75 29.51 X 30.01 29.41
6 30.10 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden X 28.35 27.86 30.10 X 28.45
7 0.00 CASPERSEN Mogens 1946 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 197 42.94 LIIMATTAINEN Reijo 1945 Sweden
2 135 38.00 EGELAND Olav 1945 Norway
4 11 33.77 CASPERSEN Mogens 1946 Denmark
5 258 38.85 KUULASMAA Heikki 1945 Finland
6 130 34.15 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland
7 144 32.60 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden
8 286 34.04 RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
Women 70-74 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.72 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 9.40 X X 8.91 X 9.72
2 8.00 STANKOVSKI Marianne 1944 Sweden 7.30 X X 7.85 8.00 7.88
3 7.35 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway X X 7.35 X 6.38 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 71 8.80 STANKOVSKI Marianne 1944 Sweden
2 229 10.71 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland
3 310 9.16 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway
Women 75-79 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.33 PERSSON Rosemarie 1937 Sweden X 7.93 X 8.27 8.56 9.33
2 7.36 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark X 7.36 6.97 6.94 6.75 7.00
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 205 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark
2 70 11.12 PERSSON Rosemarie 1937 Sweden
Women 80-84 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.12 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 9.62 9.49 9.35 10.12 9.08 9.80
2 8.18 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden X 7.91 7.79 7.73 8.18 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 86 9.12 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden
2 266 9.22 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland
Men 70-74 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 17.45 HACKENSCHMIDT Peter 1943 Sweden X 17.45 17.13 X 17.02 16.78
2 16.36 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway X 15.50 16.36 X 16.05 X
3 15.78 ANDERSSON Karsten 1944 Denmark 15.21 15.50 15.75 15.78 15.36 15.57
4 15.58 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden X 14.79 X X 15.49 15.58
5 15.13 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 14.61 15.13 X X X X
6 14.82 WESSELY Carl-Herbert 1946 Sweden X X 13.25 14.14 14.82 X
7 13.82 RASMUSSEN Flemming Fisker 1942 Denmark 13.34 X X 13.82 13.25 X
8 13.42 HENRIKSSON Harald 1945 Sweden 13.42 X 12.81 X X 12.14
9 13.21 HANSEN Knud Voetmann 1945 Denmark 12.87 12.79 12.78 13.21 X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 7 14.50 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
2 382 14.56 ANDERSSON Karsten 1944 Denmark
3 529 19.15 HACKENSCHMIDT Peter 1943 Sweden
4 523 1.55 WESSELY Carl-Herbert 1946 Sweden
5 181 17.77 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden
6 404 13.72 HENRIKSSON Harald 1945 Sweden
7 308 16.81 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway
8 5 15.00 HANSEN Knud Voetmann 1945 Denmark
9 468 RASMUSSEN Flemming Fisker 1942 Denmark
Men 75-79 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 14.90 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden 14.00 14.42 14.61 14.90 - -
2 13.31 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway X 13.31 13.16 X 13.31 X
3 12.92 ALSAKER Alf 1939 Norway 12.58 12.92 11.31 X 12.62 X
4 0.00 JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 485 13.61 JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
2 385 15.75 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden
3 120 13.74 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
4 173 13.18 ALSAKER Alf 1939 Norway
Men 75-79 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 19:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 41.57 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden 37.46 39.35 39.43 41.57 - -
2 39.60 TENHU Jouni 1939 Finland 39.60 38.70 X 39.18 X 38.74
3 30.90 ANTTILA Kauno 1937 Finland 30.23 28.59 30.90 - - 29.57
4 28.78 PETERSEN Jakob 1941 Denmark 28.26 26.11 X 27.49 27.35 28.78
DNS ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 90 30.00 PETERSEN Jakob 1941 Denmark
2 368 41.33 TENHU Jouni 1939 Finland
3 504 DNS 34.45 ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark
4 385 39.44 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden
5 226 34.90 ANTTILA Kauno 1937 Finland
Men 80-84 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 19:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 24.11 SANDSUND Ingvardt 1934 Norway X 24.11 24.11 X X -
2 18.59 JÓNASSON Kristófer 1935 Iceland X 16.90 18.59 X X X
3 17.59 KNAAPPILA Viljo 1933 Finland 15.29 15.64 X X 17.59 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 252 KNAAPPILA Viljo 1933 Finland
2 131 22.10 JÓNASSON Kristófer 1935 Iceland
3 127 23.43 SANDSUND Ingvardt 1934 Norway
Men 85-89 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 19:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 21.47 BJORDAL Leif 1930 Norway 21.47 X X 19.58 X 19.04
2 19.27 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 19.27 X X X - -
3 14.03 HALME Matti 1931 Finland X 13.57 12.99 14.03 13.26 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 333 23.66 BJORDAL Leif 1930 Norway
2 98 26.20 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden
3 230 20.99 HALME Matti 1931 Finland
Men 90-94 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 19:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.68 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland 11.81 11.33 12.68 11.39 10.97 11.39
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 263 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland
Men 80-84 year - 200 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:00
68.6 cm, 5 hurdles, 20.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.1
1 40.01 HARALDSEID Jostein 1935 Norway
2 41.02 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
2 119 1.02.0 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway
3 196 38.5 HARALDSEID Jostein 1935 Norway
Men 75-79 year - High jump - Day 2 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 114 116 118 120 122 124 126 128 133 137 141 143 145 147
1 1.45 SÄRNDAL Carl-Erik 1937 Sweden O O - O - - O O O XO O XO XXX
2 1.20 JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland O - - XXO XXX
3 0.00 NIELSEN Flemming Gjedde 1941 Denmark
3 0.00 MANGART Preben 1939 Denmark
3 0.00 ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 436 1.20 NIELSEN Flemming Gjedde 1941 Denmark
2 317 1.45 SÄRNDAL Carl-Erik 1937 Sweden
3 239 JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland
4 492 1.17 MANGART Preben 1939 Denmark
5 504 1.24 ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark
Men 80-84 year - High jump - Day 2 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 100 102 104 106 108 110 112 114 116 118 120
1 1.18 SANDSUND Ingvardt 1934 Norway O - - O - O - O - O XXX
2 1.14 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway O - O - XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 119 1.27 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway
2 127 1.20 SANDSUND Ingvardt 1934 Norway
Men 85-89 year - High jump - Day 2 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 80 84 88 90 92 94 96 98 100 102 104 106 108 110
1 1.06 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway O - O O O O - XXX
2 1.04 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland O - - - - O XO - O - O XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 336 1.12 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway
2 270 1.06 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland
Men 70-74 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 09:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 11.32 KUULASMAA Heikki 1945 Finland 10.62 X 11.32 10.72 11.26 -
2 10.94 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 10.91 X X 10.94 X X
3 10.28 SKAUG Ole Kristian 1943 Norway 9.44 X 10.26 10.16 10.28 X
4 10.11 RUOTANEN Tapani 1946 Finland 9.40 9.82 10.07 9.90 10.11 10.06
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 7 11.00 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
2 258 11.81 KUULASMAA Heikki 1945 Finland
3 292 RUOTANEN Tapani 1946 Finland
5 125 10.71 SKAUG Ole Kristian 1943 Norway
Men 75-79 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 09:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.18 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden 12.08 12.36 12.79 13.18 X X
2 11.19 TENHU Jouni 1939 Finland 10.48 10.74 10.59 10.93 X 11.19
3 9.74 PETERSEN Jakob 1941 Denmark 9.42 9.28 9.74 9.22 X 9.16
4 9.30 FOSSEN Kjell 1939 Norway X 9.14 9.25 9.30 X 9.28
5 0.00 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 120 10.60 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
2 90 9.50 PETERSEN Jakob 1941 Denmark
3 368 11.69 TENHU Jouni 1939 Finland
4 172 10.38 FOSSEN Kjell 1939 Norway
5 385 12.76 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden
Men 80-84 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.24 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden 11.65 11.88 X 11.79 12.23 12.24
2 10.35 TIIKKAJA Kalevi 1935 Finland 10.15 10.17 9.93 10.10 9.99 10.35
3 10.25 SANDSUND Ingvardt 1934 Norway 10.25 10.17 - - - -
4 9.94 VUORINEN Esa 1932 Finland 9.63 9.16 X 9.94 X 9.21
5 9.30 BJARNARSON Benedikt 1936 Iceland X 8.77 9.30 8.82 8.94 8.92
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 68 12.54 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden
2 127 10.36 SANDSUND Ingvardt 1934 Norway
3 377 9.99 VUORINEN Esa 1932 Finland
3 133 9.58 BJARNARSON Benedikt 1936 Iceland
4 369 11.27 TIIKKAJA Kalevi 1935 Finland
Men 85-89 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 8.21 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 7.60 8.14 X 8.07 X 8.21
2 8.10 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 7.64 7.82 8.10 7.65 8.08 8.02
3 7.77 BJORDAL Leif 1930 Norway 7.27 7.50 7.77 7.65 X 7.21
4 0.00 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway - - - - - -
4 0.00 LIMEVÅG Magne 1929 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 98 9.06 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden
2 200 8.25 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden
3 336 9.05 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway
4 333 8.02 BJORDAL Leif 1930 Norway
5 337 6.92 LIMEVÅG Magne 1929 Norway
Men 90-94 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.96 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland 7.22 7.59 7.53 7.27 7.38 7.96
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 232 8.65 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland
Women 35-39 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 26.34 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden X 25.26 25.56 24.91 25.41 26.34
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 431 26.32 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden
Women 40-44 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 23.89 HÄGG Weronica 1974 Sweden 23.41 22.26 23.89 22.78 22.74 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 188 24.99 HÄGG Weronica 1974 Sweden
Women 45-49 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 24.71 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 23.71 23.41 23.43 24.71 X 22.21
2 22.31 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway 22.31 20.79 20.54 X 22.03 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 432 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden
2 311 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway
Women 50-54 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 25.84 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 25.84 24.28 24.50 X X 25.33
2 19.66 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark 19.66 19.43 18.69 X X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 469 19.45 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark
2 115 28.10 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway
Women 55-59 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 28.81 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway X 28.81 27.93 27.21 27.37 28.44
2 27.67 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland X 24.45 26.31 27.67 26.05 X
3 26.72 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 22.14 26.72 24.50 24.30 26.53 X
4 26.06 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 20.89 23.04 23.61 24.24 26.06 24.06
5 23.36 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 22.45 23.13 23.36 23.17 23.21 23.00
6 19.09 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland X 19.09 X X 18.25 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 314 25.90 RINNE Erja 1960 Fin