NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men 45-49 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 300 310 320 330 340 350 360 370 380 390 400 401 406 411
1 4.06 KYNDBØL Morten 1968 Denmark O - O - O - XX- O X
2 3.20 BOHMAN Michael 1971 Sweden O - XO - XXX
Men 50-54 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 260 270 275 280 285 290 295 300 305 310 315 320 325 330
1 3.20 AVRAMIDIS Panagiotis 1965 Sweden O - - - O - O - XXX
2 3.00 KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland O - - O - - - XO - XXX
3 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
Men 40-44 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 44.38 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 44.38 X X 43.65 43.68 44.16
DNS RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 46.85 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 44.23 44.48 46.85 44.85 45.53 44.52
2 42.87 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland 38.11 38.52 X 40.38 X 42.87
3 37.87 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway X 36.20 37.87 35.40 34.90 37.22
4 35.33 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark 30.57 33.80 35.33 X 34.73 34.10
5 34.04 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden X 32.22 32.46 33.48 34.04 X
6 29.62 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 29.62 X 28.79 X X X
7 27.10 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden 26.33 X X 27.10 23.85 26.78
8 23.96 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway 22.25 X 23.96 23.28 X 23.66
Men 75-79 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 40.45 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden 37.30 37.44 39.46 X 37.25 40.45
2 33.28 ALSAKER Alf 1939 Norway 30.38 33.09 31.03 33.24 33.28 32.63
3 32.56 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway 32.10 X 32.06 X 32.56 X
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
Men 80-84 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 33.35 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden X 32.38 X X 33.35 X
2 32.33 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland 28.95 X 29.92 30.09 30.54 32.33
3 29.49 ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark 28.53 X 29.49 29.28 X X
4 21.25 RAVN Jakob 1933 Denmark - - - 21.12 21.25 X
Men 85-89 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 30.37 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway X 29.66 30.37 X 26.80 X
2 24.86 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 24.06 24.34 24.86 X 24.00 23.92
3 19.16 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 17.14 17.93 18.41 19.16 17.37 17.92
DNS HALME Matti 1931 Finland
Men 90-94 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 19.14 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland 19.14 18.42 18.91 X 17.48 16.99
2 12.38 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland X X 12.38 X X X
Men 50-54 year - 100 m - round 1 - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: -1.9
1 q 13.19 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
2 q 13.52 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
3 q 13.57 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
4 q 13.60 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: -2.7
1 q 12.77 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
2 q 13.23 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
3 q 13.63 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
4 q 14.06 BERG Henrik 1963 Denmark
5 15.72 DERSÉN Bertil 1962 Sweden
Women 70-74 year - High jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 82 84 86 88 90 92 94 96 98 100 102 104 106 108 110 112 114
1 1.12 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland O - O O O XO XO XXX
2 1.10 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark O - O O O XO XXX
3 1.02 STANKOVSKI Marianne 1944 Sweden O O O O O XO O XXX
4 0.90 LEHTOLA Raija 1945 Finland O O O O XO XXX
Women 75-79 year - High jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 88 90 92 94 96 98 100
1 0.98 NILSSON Sonja 1939 Sweden O XO O O O XXO XXX
Women 85-89 year - High jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 82 84 86 88 90
1 0.90 PEDERSEN Rosa 1930 Denmark O O O O XXO
Men 75-79 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.55 (+2.8) BÄCKLUND Stig 1939 Finland X X 4.55 (+2.8) - - -
2 4.17 (+4.8) ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark 4.04 (+2.8) 4.17 (+4.8) 3.94 (+4.1) 4.00 (+3.6) X -
3 3.77 (+3.4) JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland 3.77 (+3.4) X - - - -
4 0.00 (+0.0) ASPLUND Lennart 1939 Sweden
4 0.00 (+0.0) AGA Jakob 1938 Norway
Men 80-84 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 3.72 (+2.4) JUNTTILA Timo 1933 Finland 3.36 (+3.3) X 3.72 (+2.4) 3.65 (+4.0) 3.54 (+1.8) 3.37 (+2.0)
2 3.66 (-3.5) SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway 3.42 (+3.6) 3.50 (+3.2) 3.66 (-3.5) 3.32 (+2.6) 3.54 (+0.3) 3.62 (+3.9)
3 3.43 (+2.5) BROHOLT John 1934 Norway 3.33 (+1.1) 3.25 (+2.5) 3.43 (+2.5) 3.29 (+3.7) 3.26 (+4.8) 3.28 (+1.1)
4 2.31 (+1.8) KNAAPPILA Viljo 1933 Finland 2.31 (+1.8) X - - - -
Men 85-89 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2.06 (+2.5) NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland 1.81 (+2.1) 2.06 (+2.5) 1.40 (+1.2) - - -
Men 55-59 year - 100 m - round 1 - Day 1 at 10:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: -1.0
1 q 13.28 PANTZAR Jari 1957 Finland
2 q 13.60 PILGARD Ingemar 1960 Sweden
3 q 13.70 LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway
4 q 13.86 RÖHR Mats 1960 Sweden
5 q 13.97 PEDERSEN Knud Erik 1960 Denmark
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: -1.4
1 q 13.56 STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway
2 q 13.80 CARLSSON Benny 1959 Sweden
3 q 13.82 KYLMÄPURO Veijo 1960 Finland
4 14.03 LINDBERG Lauri 1961 Finland
Men 35-39 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.7
1 12.21 KRYGER Esben Masotti 1980 Denmark
2 12.22 KALLIO Aku 1978 Finland
3 12.47 PUHAKKA Oskari 1978 Finland
4 13.08 THORSEN Oddbjørn 1977 Norway
Men 40-44 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:25
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -4.9
1 11.83 ABU-EESA Josef 1975 Denmark
2 11.98 KAASTRUP René 1975 Denmark
3 12.24 LORENSSON Pär-Johan 1974 Sweden
4 13.50 ANDERSEN Anders Kørner 1976 Denmark
5 13.70 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
Men 45-49 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.8
1 11.97 IDORN Jesper 1967 Denmark
2 12.34 RICH Robin 1967 Denmark
3 12.47 HØLLAND Torleiv 1969 Norway
4 12.59 OLSEN Jann D. 1967 Denmark
5 12.89 ÅHLIN Erik 1971 Sweden
Men 55-59 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 230 240 250 260 265 270 275 280 285 290 295 300 305 310 315 320 325 330 335 340 345 350 355 360 361
1 3.61 SØRENSEN Mogens 1959 Denmark O - - - O - - O - XXO - - - XXO
2 3.35 JÄRVI Risto 1957 Finland O - O - O - XXX
3 3.35 ANDERSEN Klaus 1959 Denmark O - - - O - - XO - XXX
4 2.90 RASMUSSEN Per Egge 1959 Denmark XO - - - O - O - XXX
5 2.50 CHRISTENSEN Stein 1957 Norway O - XO XXX
6 0.00 ELIASSON Robert 1959 Sweden
6 0.00 VÄHÄKUOPUS Timo 1959 Finland
Women 35-39 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 10:30
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 24.00 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden 23.85 24.00 X 22.48 X X
Women 40-44 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 10:30
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 38.07 MATTSSON Camilla 1973 Sweden X 38.07 X X X X
Women 45-49 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 10:30
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 34.42 RAMSGAARD Annitta 1971 Denmark 31.99 33.75 33.30 34.42 33.65 32.68
2 33.50 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden 33.50 X X X X 30.42
3 26.58 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 25.50 X X 26.58 X 25.75
4 21.57 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway 16.68 X X X 20.48 21.57
Women 50-54 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 10:30
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 37.24 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden 33.75 37.24 33.22 31.87 X X
2 29.33 BAGGE Linda 1964 Denmark 27.73 28.24 28.02 X 29.33 X
3 28.13 ESKILDSEN-MØLLER Kirsten 1962 Denmark 26.60 26.48 X 27.07 28.13 X
4 27.13 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark 23.65 23.96 26.21 25.18 27.13 X
5 26.36 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 26.26 25.31 X 26.36 24.69 X
Women 55-59 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 10:30
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 37.69 RAMLOV Dorte Maria 1960 Denmark 32.75 36.59 37.69 37.51 35.80 35.97
2 35.72 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland - 34.51 35.72 35.45 33.70 32.38
3 34.86 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 34.32 34.86 X 33.95 X 33.94
4 33.74 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 33.03 32.94 33.74 32.09 X 32.93
5 32.80 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 32.80 30.82 32.19 X X 31.89
6 32.12 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden 32.12 X 31.28 X 32.03 X
7 31.36 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 28.10 29.75 29.13 30.61 31.28 31.36
8 0.00 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.7
1 13.32 KOSKELA Raimo 1955 Finland
2 14.05 MOBERG Geir 1956 Norway
Men 65-69 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.7
1 14.15 HUTTUNEN Esko 1948 Finland
2 14.29 PENTTILÄ Markku 1948 Finland
Men 70-74 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.9
1 14.75 WAREM Arne 1946 Norway
2 15.41 LUTHMANN Birger 1945 Denmark
3 15.47 KARLSSON Leif 1943 Sweden
4 15.89 ALATALO Kalevi 1946 Finland
Men 75-79 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.4
1 21.27 AGA Jakob 1938 Norway
DNS ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark
Men 80-84 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.4
1 16.70 HARALDSEID Jostein 1935 Norway
2 19.19 BJARNARSON Benedikt 1936 Iceland
Men 85-89 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.4
1 19.70 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway
Women 40-44 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.9
1 13.66 ULEGÅRD Primrose 1976 Sweden
2 13.95 HAIKONEN Johanna 1973 Finland
Women 45-49 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:05
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -2.4
1 13.27 JEPSEN Mette Brynjolf 1970 Denmark
2 14.35 PIKKARAINEN Sari 1971 Finland
3 14.39 SJÖDIN Anna 1971 Sweden
4 14.52 ANDERSEN Inge 1969 Denmark
5 14.71 HONKANEN Riikka 1969 Finland
6 14.85 IPSEN Ann 1967 Denmark
Women 50-54 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.0
1 14.23 MICHELSEN Gunhild 1963 Denmark
2 15.04 BREDVIG Githa 1966 Denmark
Women 55-59 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.0
1 15.19 SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland
2 15.35 BARTH Heidi 1961 Norway
3 15.48 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
4 15.63 NURMI Anne 1958 Finland
5 18.45 SIEKKINEN Tuula 1957 Finland
Women 60-64 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.3
1 15.48 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway
2 16.00 WIZÉN Lilly 1955 Sweden
3 16.70 KARNEBÄCK Ulla 1953 Sweden
Women 65-69 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.3
1 15.32 WILHJELM Vivi 1947 Denmark
2 16.59 LITTENHEIM Ulla 1947 Sweden
Women 70-74 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -2.4
1 15.80 BLUHM Ingela 1946 Denmark
2 16.18 BOBÄCK Barbro 1944 Sweden
3 18.24 NILSSON Kerstin 1942 Sweden
4 19.82 JAKOBSEN Sofie 1943 Norway
5 19.84 LEHTOLA Raija 1945 Finland
Women 75-79 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -2.4
1 21.21 NILSSON Sonja 1939 Sweden
2 22.56 MOGENSEN Bente 1939 Denmark
Women 80-84 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -2.4
1 20.00 NILSSON Astrid 1936 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.9
1 12.52 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
2 12.93 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
3 13.14 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
4 13.40 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
5 13.51 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
6 13.52 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
7 13.94 BERG Henrik 1963 Denmark
DNS VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
Men 55-59 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -0.6
1 12.64 STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway
2 12.82 PILGARD Ingemar 1960 Sweden
3 13.01 PANTZAR Jari 1957 Finland
4 13.46 LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway
5 13.49 KYLMÄPURO Veijo 1960 Finland
6 13.63 RÖHR Mats 1960 Sweden
7 14.09 PEDERSEN Knud Erik 1960 Denmark
DNS CARLSSON Benny 1959 Sweden
Women 35-39 year - High jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 124 130 136 140 144 148
1 1.44 SIRVIÖ Johanna 1978 Finland O O O O XO XXX
Women 40-44 year - High jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 118 124 130 134
1 1.30 ULEGÅRD Primrose 1976 Sweden O O O XXX
Women 45-49 year - High jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 112
1 0.00 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway XXX
Women 50-54 year - High jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 108 114 120 124 128 132 136 140 144 149
1 1.44 PONTON Kristina 1963 Sweden O O XO XO XXO XXX
2 1.40 MICHELSEN Gunhild 1963 Denmark O O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 1.36 TORNEREFELT Cecilia 1966 Sweden O O O XXX
4 1.24 ESKILDSEN-MØLLER Kirsten 1962 Denmark O O XXX
5 1.20 SANDSUND Mariann 1964 Norway O O O XXX
Men 60-64 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.84 (+2.4) NIKULA Jouko 1954 Finland 4.34 (+2.1) 4.70 (+0.0) X 4.84 (+2.4) 4.78 (+1.2) 4.68 (+0.0)
2 4.76 (+0.0) MOBERG Geir 1956 Norway 4.60 (+2.9) 4.76 (+0.0) 4.62 (+2.6) X X -
3 4.73 (+2.0) JALONEN Matti 1953 Finland 4.60 (-0.3) 4.56 (+2.5) X 4.73 (+2.0) 4.60 (+0.0) X
4 0.00 (+0.0) ÅHS Sture 1956 Sweden
4 0.00 (+0.0) AIKDAHL Bengt 1956 Sweden
Men 65-69 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.00 (+1.9) HOLMBERG Sture 1951 Sweden X 5.00 (+1.9) X - X X
2 4.36 (+2.2) KYRÖ Lasse 1949 Finland 4.36 (+2.2) 4.27 (+3.0) X - - -
3 4.33 (+3.4) SAARELA Seppo 1948 Finland 4.33 (+3.4) 4.19 (+3.4) - - - -
4 0.00 (+0.0) BERGHEIM Oddbjørn 1950 Norway
Men 70-74 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.16 (+1.5) SKAUG Ole Kristian 1943 Norway 4.16 (+1.5) X X X X X
Women 60-64 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 12:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 28.94 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway X 28.60 28.94 X 27.40 27.73
2 27.89 MÄKELÄ Paula 1952 Finland 27.89 25.06 27.89 26.42 24.08 26.70
3 27.21 NOUSIAINEN Toini 1952 Finland 25.95 26.53 27.21 26.87 25.23 X
Women 65-69 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 12:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 38.07 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark 38.07 37.43 X X 36.50 35.96
2 31.42 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark 29.42 29.90 X 30.86 31.42 X
3 26.14 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway 24.64 26.14 X 24.77 X X
4 25.06 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 25.06 22.31 X 21.81 22.29 22.12
5 24.02 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark 22.78 24.02 X 23.45 22.37 X
6 22.71 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland X 20.90 21.30 22.20 21.78 22.71
7 22.14 HANNONEN Leena 1950 Finland 21.75 21.27 22.14 X X 22.12
8 21.60 MAKSIMAINEN Marja 1948 Finland 21.60 X 21.47 X X X
Men 50-54 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 12:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 55.84 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark X X 54.78 53.05 55.84 X
2 48.34 JEPSEN Michael Bruun 1965 Denmark 48.34 X X X X 46.25
3 47.62 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland 47.62 X X X 47.40 45.82
4 44.89 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden X 40.61 X 44.89 44.33 44.89
5 42.42 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway 41.95 X 42.42 41.95 41.68 42.31
6 41.18 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark 41.18 41.01 X 40.50 40.20 X
7 35.89 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden 35.89 X X X 32.91 X
8 32.79 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland X 31.53 X 32.79 X X
9 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
9 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
9 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
Men 55-59 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 12:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 47.16 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark 47.16 X X 46.10 44.28 45.71
Men 60-64 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 12:00
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 40.23 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 40.23 X X 35.94 X X
2 38.66 MIIHKINEN Veijo 1954 Finland X 38.66 X X X 37.44
3 35.71 KVIST Evert 1956 Sweden X X 34.85 35.71 X X
4 33.32 LARSSON Preben 1955 Denmark 30.46 X 33.18 X 33.32 X
5 33.25 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland X 31.88 X X X 33.25
Men 80-84 year - Weight - Day 1 at 12:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 16.52 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden 15.75 16.52 X X X X
2 13.43 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland 12.30 X X 12.37 X 13.43
3 13.22 ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark X X X 12.91 13.07 13.22
4 10.53 BJARNARSON Benedikt 1936 Iceland X X 9.79 X 10.53 X
5 8.10 RAVN Jakob 1933 Denmark 8.10 7.96 7.65 7.37 7.64 8.04
Men 85-89 year - Weight - Day 1 at 12:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.90 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 10.90 X X X - -
2 9.69 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 9.69 X X X X -
3 8.37 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 8.04 8.37 8.15 7.45 - 8.03
Men 90-94 year - Weight - Day 1 at 12:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.68 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland 7.65 7.68 X X 7.66 X
2 6.26 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland 6.26 6.08 6.10 6.05 X 5.96
Women 45-49 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 28.22.86 HOGRELL Ellinor 1968 Sweden
2 29.08.67 KOIVUNEN Ursula 1969 Finland
Women 50-54 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 31.32.68 SUOMINEN Minna 1965 Finland
2 35.35.36 JENSEN Helle 1963 Denmark
Women 65-69 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 39.09.03 SAVUKOSKI Asta 1949 Finland
Women 70-74 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 34.28.19 KIVISTÖ Hannele 1943 Finland
2 34.28.33 KARETIE Pirjo 1942 Finland
Men 40-44 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 25.49.12 KRISTIANSEN Torben Bogø 1972 Denmark
Men 55-59 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 26.50.27 PEKKARINEN Kauko 1959 Finland
2 28.11.94 BENDTSEN Aksel V. 1958 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 32.22.32 KUUSJÄRVI Jouko 1948 Finland
Men 70-74 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 31.25.49 SPIGSETH Torkjell 1944 Norway
2 32.35.06 BJØRSVIK Arvid 1943 Norway
3 34.53.43 LILLEFOSSE Arthur 1944 Norway
Men 75-79 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 33.45.85 VALONEN Martti 1940 Finland
Men 80-84 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 38.07.59 OLLIKAINEN Tapio 1933 Finland
Men 85-89 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 41.55.84 TAMMINEN Matti 1928 Finland
Men 60-64 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 12:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 260 270 280 300
1 3.00 ROIVAINEN Olavi 1956 Finland O - O XO
2 0.00 GIORGETTI Carlo Andrea 1953 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 12:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 250 255 260 265 270 275 280 285 290 295 300 305 310
1 2.90 OINAANOJA Reima 1949 Finland O - - - XXX
2 2.90 SAARELA Seppo 1948 Finland O - O - XXO - XXO - XXX
3 2.70 BRATT Björn 1951 Sweden O - - - XXO - - - XXX
4 0.00 TOLLSTERN Anders 1947 Sweden XXX
Men 35-39 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 13:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 16.12.34 MEINS Jesper 1979 Denmark
2 17.18.44 HEIDE Bjørnar 1977 Norway
3 17.42.79 SAVOLAINEN Marko 1981 Finland
4 19.57.52 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland
Men 40-44 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 13:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 16.01.53 PEDERSEN Jesper 1975 Denmark
2 16.24.05 ABRAHAMSSON Bo 1976 Denmark
3 16.35.47 NORD Henrik 1973 Sweden
4 17.11.65 BRYNSKOV Rasmus 1973 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 16.21.47 LAU Henrik 1971 Denmark
2 16.32.80 NØRMARK Kent 1971 Denmark
3 16.34.28 SÖDERSTEN Johan 1969 Sweden
4 16.47.79 NIELSEN Peter Breiner 1971 Denmark
5 18.09.04 LUNDBERG Max 1970 Sweden
6 21.22.62 MØLLER André Friis 1968 Denmark
7 23.05.93 LARSSON Martin 1971 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 17.06.31 CHRISTENSEN Per Hjort 1966 Denmark
2 19.24.77 PEKONEN Jari 1965 Finland
Women 55-59 year - High jump - Day 1 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 106 110 114 116 118 120 122 124 126 130 132
1 DR 1.30 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 1.24 SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland O XO XO XO O XXX
3 1.14 ALNES Kate 1961 Norway O O XO XXX
Women 65-69 year - High jump - Day 1 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 106 108 110 112 114 116
1 1.14 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark O O - XO O XXX
Women 70-74 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 13:30
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 22.28 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark 22.28 21.89 20.70 20.27 20.85 X
2 21.51 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 17.30 20.47 20.44 21.51 X 21.50
3 20.63 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway 18.63 20.63 X X X X
4 20.42 HENRIKSSON Majken 1945 Sweden 20.42 19.83 X 20.09 19.69 20.17
Women 75-79 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 13:30
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 22.82 PERSSON Rosemarie 1937 Sweden 22.66 22.82 21.20 X 20.13 22.19
2 18.40 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark 17.23 18.40 X 18.30 16.80 X
Women 80-84 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 13:30
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 23.17 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 21.41 20.92 22.19 22.45 23.17 21.28
2 20.68 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden 19.10 20.68 19.28 20.04 19.65 19.58
Men 65-69 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 13:30
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 57.28 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway X 56.18 57.28 X X X
2 49.61 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden 49.10 46.89 49.61 X X X
3 43.06 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway 42.47 43.06 X - - -
4 41.93 MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark 36.42 X 38.53 41.93 X X
5 38.02 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden X 33.54 38.02 37.02 X X
6 34.24 MÄKELÄ Pauli 1950 Finland X X 34.24 X 32.95 32.35
7 29.45 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 28.32 28.39 29.45 X 28.46 29.15
Men 70-74 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 13:30
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 41.97 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden 41.97 X 41.06 39.59 41.71 X
2 41.89 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 38.39 38.89 39.55 41.89 39.29 X
3 41.33 WESSELY Carl-Herbert 1946 Sweden 38.54 41.33 40.60 39.72 39.91 X
4 39.91 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway 37.37 36.86 37.29 X 35.26 39.91
5 39.16 RASMUSSEN Flemming Fisker 1942 Denmark 37.93 39.16 X 36.71 X X
6 32.54 HANSEN Knud Voetmann 1945 Denmark X 31.77 X 32.54 X X
Men 35-39 year - Weight - Day 1 at 13:30
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.55 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland 6.11 X 6.35 7.25 X 7.55
Men 40-44 year - Weight - Day 1 at 13:30
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.92 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 13.92 13.39 X X X X
2 12.14 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 11.48 12.14 11.63 X 12.07 11.88
Men 45-49 year - Weight - Day 1 at 13:30
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 15.47 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 14.63 14.51 15.47 X X 14.66
2 14.81 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland X 12.97 14.42 X 14.46 14.81
3 13.05 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 12.59 12.92 13.05 12.58 12.95 12.71
4 10.95 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X X X 10.95 X -
5 8.70 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden X 8.70 X 8.50 X 8.53
6 7.58 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway X 7.11 7.41 7.58 7.38 6.37
Men 55-59 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 16.56.95 JØRGENS Henrik Kjeldgaard 1961 Denmark
2 16.59.26 KAUPPILA Jukka 1957 Finland
3 17.32.84 FINNEMANN Erik 1959 Denmark
4 18.14.02 KIRJAVAINEN Viljo 1957 Finland
DNF MØLLER Johnny 1959 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 19.08.44 PILEGÅRD Jørgen 1955 Denmark
2 19.46.35 NAVELSAKER Kjell 1954 Norway
3 20.41.16 TYNKKYNEN Esko 1952 Finland
4 23.18.23 WESTERLIND Henrik 1952 Sweden
5 24.51.44 VESTERLUND Hans-Göran 1956 Sweden
6 25.32.48 STURE Sundberg 1955 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 160 170 180 190 200 205 210 240 245 250 255 260 265 270 275 280 283
1 2.70 SKAUG Ole Kristian 1943 Norway O - XO - O - O - - XXX
2 2.00 ANDERSSON Karl-Erik 1943 Sweden O XO XO - XXX
3 1.70 BJERRE Peter 1942 Denmark O O XXX
4 0.00 SVENSSON Arne 1946 Sweden XXX
Men 75-79 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 220 230 240 250 260
1 2.50 LAGERQVIST Hans 1940 Sweden XO O XO XXX
2 2.30 JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland O XO XXX
Men 80-84 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 160 170 180 190 200
1 1.90 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway XO O O XO XXX
Men 85-89 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 100
1 1.00 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland O
Men 55-59 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.34 (+0.0) KLUNGLAND Stein Tore 1958 Norway 5.22 (-1.3) 5.30 (+0.5) 5.34 (+2.1) X 5.31 (+1.5) 5.34 (+0.0)
2 5.25 (-0.8) STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway 5.25 (-0.8) 5.14 (+0.0) X X X X
3 5.24 (+1.8) PILGARD Ingemar 1960 Sweden X 5.23 (+0.0) 5.18 (-1.1) 5.24 (+1.8) X 5.09 (+1.6)
4 4.84 (+1.4) LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway X X 4.84 (+1.4) 4.75 (-1.4) 4.46 (-0.9) X
5 4.83 (-0.1) LINDBERG Lauri 1961 Finland X X 4.83 (-0.1) X X X
6 4.55 (-1.1) PEDERSEN Knud Erik 1960 Denmark 4.41 (-1.3) 4.48 (+0.9) 4.50 (+0.0) 4.55 (-0.5) 4.55 (-1.1) 4.40 (+0.7)
7 4.33 (+2.4) CHRISTENSEN Stein 1957 Norway 4.21 (-0.8) 4.20 (+0.5) X 4.32 (-1.0) 4.33 (+2.4) 4.18 (+0.5)
8 0.00 (+0.0) VÄHÄKUOPUS Timo 1959 Finland
Men 65-69 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 19.33.78 NYGÅRD Harald 1951 Norway
2 20.54.60 CHRISTENSEN Tom Elmer 1949 Denmark
3 21.15.52 LARSSON Bo 1951 Sweden
4 21.16.93 SYRSTAD Arvid 1949 Norway
Men 70-74 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 20.42.82 HARAKKA Pentti 1945 Finland
2 21.55.78 ØDEGÅRD Harald 1946 Norway
3 22.03.80 MELING Dan-Olav Tjessem 1945 Norway
4 22.35.03 PEDERSEN Leif Møller 1945 Denmark
DNF BECH Arne 1943 Denmark
Men 75-79 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 23.51.95 VEBOSTAD Hagbart 1941 Norway
2 23.55.41 KILDSIG Vagn 1940 Denmark
3 25.04.00 KOMULAINEN Viljo 1941 Finland
4 25.42.25 BOHN-JESPERSEN Erik 1939 Denmark
Men 80-84 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 14:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 24.57.50 STEINSET Kjell Odd 1936 Norway
2 25.58.13 LAURIDSEN Bent 1935 Denmark
Women 60-64 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 19.38 EKBORG Elisabet 1952 Sweden 19.24 18.71 18.68 19.38 X 18.69
Women 65-69 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 18.10 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 16.71 18.10 13.91 17.41 16.53 17.32
2 17.81 UPPGÅRDEN Birgitta 1948 Sweden 12.27 15.98 X X X 17.81
3 17.08 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland X 16.99 17.08 15.99 X 16.80
Women 70-74 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 17.30 KARETIE Pirjo 1942 Finland 15.03 15.71 16.51 15.84 17.30 X
2 16.75 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland 16.28 X 16.75 16.01 14.90 X
3 16.62 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 16.07 15.93 14.93 16.62 12.80 16.17
Women 75-79 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.58 ABSAGEN Kirsten 1938 Denmark 12.92 13.07 X 13.58 11.87 X
Women 80-84 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.32 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden 10.65 11.47 11.79 11.34 X 12.32
Women 85-89 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 15.41 PEDERSEN Rosa 1930 Denmark 14.25 14.73 12.66 12.89 13.21 15.41
Men 35-39 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 35.23 JENSEN Anders Juul 1980 Denmark 35.23 X X X X X
Men 40-44 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 42.42 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 41.34 42.42 X X X X
2 38.77 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland 38.77 36.54 37.29 36.32 X X
3 36.42 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway 34.41 X 36.42 X 34.29 33.81
Men 45-49 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 51.63 SUNDSTRÖM Johan 1969 Sweden 51.04 51.10 51.58 X 50.31 51.63
2 45.14 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X 43.85 44.65 43.01 X 45.14
3 41.15 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 41.15 41.13 X X 40.10 39.95
4 34.80 BERGMANN Finn 1971 Denmark 34.80 X X X X 30.40
5 0.00 NEDR Svein Oskar Støvring 1968 Norway
Men 50-54 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
700 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 51.52 NIELSEN Michael 1966 Denmark 51.52 X 47.41 - - -
2 46.38 MALSKÆR Bjørn 1965 Denmark X 45.27 43.84 45.80 X 46.38
3 45.60 KYHALA Kimmo 1966 Finland 43.96 X X 45.60 45.19 X
4 42.31 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden 41.33 40.20 40.18 42.31 X 40.88
5 41.21 MÄKILÄ Vesa 1965 Finland 41.21 X X X 39.44 X
6 29.53 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark X X X X 29.53 X
7 25.50 TROLLSÅS Per-Jonas 1965 Sweden 21.48 X X 21.10 25.50 25.13
8 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
8 0.00 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
Women 35-39 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.85 REKIKOSKI Marjaana 1978 Finland 10.37 10.85 X X X X
2 8.48 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden X 8.25 X 7.54 X 8.48
Women 40-44 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.08 MATTSSON Camilla 1973 Sweden 12.08 X 11.30 X X X
Women 45-49 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.64 RAMSGAARD Annitta 1971 Denmark 9.64 10.25 X X 9.32 10.64
2 10.09 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden 10.09 X 9.39 9.11 9.40 X
3 8.98 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 7.63 X 8.98 X X 8.62
Women 50-54 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.92 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden 12.22 X X 12.71 12.92 12.91
2 9.89 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 9.05 9.89 X X X X
3 9.10 BAGGE Linda 1964 Denmark X X 8.80 8.50 9.10 X
4 8.41 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark 8.41 X X 8.37 8.36 7.90
Women 55-59 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.48 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 12.45 12.31 12.08 12.48 X 11.87
2 11.53 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 10.63 X 10.86 11.12 11.53 10.72
3 11.28 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 11.28 X 11.28 11.12 X -
4 10.28 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 10.05 10.00 X 10.28 X -
5 9.55 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden 8.69 X 9.38 9.55 X X
Men 50-54 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
11.34 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 18.31 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 16.90 X 18.31 X 17.62 X
2 17.62 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland 16.85 17.59 X 17.62 17.47 X
3 14.70 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway 14.23 X X 14.70 X 14.57
4 13.36 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark X 12.94 12.32 13.36 X X
5 12.91 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 12.91 X 12.75 X 7.30 12.44
6 11.21 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden X 11.11 X X 11.21 X
7 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
7 0.00 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden
7 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
7 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
Men 55-59 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
11.34 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 15.09 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark X 14.70 14.95 15.09 X X
Women 40-44 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 5.09.32 STOJAKOVIC Florentina 1974 Sweden
2 5.14.39 FISCHER Annemette Scheel 1975 Denmark
3 5.56.03 LILLEGÅRD Anne 1973 Norway
Women 45-49 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.53.67 PALLESEN Susanne 1967 Denmark
2 5.11.03 HAVINDER Mia 1969 Sweden
Women 50-54 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 5.09.22 SCHÖN Karin 1962 Sweden
2 5.12.11 OLSSON Marie 1963 Sweden
3 5.16.73 JACOBSEN Ulla Binderup 1965 Denmark
Women 55-59 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 5.56.26 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
2 5.58.32 ÖSTRÖM Eleonor 1959 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.87 (+1.5) VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway X X X 5.87 (+1.5) X X
2 5.53 (+0.3) NIELSEN Karsten 1965 Denmark 5.39 (-0.7) 5.53 (+0.3) X - - -
3 5.45 (-2.0) HOLT Frode 1964 Norway 5.45 (-2.0) - - - - -
4 5.03 (+0.0) RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark 4.91 (+0.0) 4.80 (-1.4) 4.68 (-1.0) 4.98 (+0.0) 5.03 (+0.0) 4.77 (-0.5)
5 5.01 (-1.1) PRYSSING Kent 1965 Denmark 5.01 (-1.1) 4.98 (+1.8) X - - -
6 4.48 (+0.2) KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland 4.28 (-1.8) X 4.20 (+0.0) 4.46 (-0.2) 4.48 (+0.2) 4.27 (+1.9)
7 0.00 (+0.0) MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
7 0.00 (+0.0) TORSVIK Are 1962 Norway
Women 60-64 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 6.03.06 WIZÉN Lilly 1955 Sweden
2 6.07.78 TYNKKYNEN Mirjam 1953 Finland
3 6.10.37 LÖNNQVIST Eva 1956 Sweden
4 6.22.52 REIJONEN Eliisa 1952 Finland
5 6.36.31 REKNES Bjørg 1952 Norway
6 6.37.81 NØDSET Undis 1952 Norway
7 6.43.49 HILTUNEN Sisko 1953 Finland
8 6.43.98 HULT Edith 1956 Sweden
Women 65-69 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 6.08.35 JENSEN Ingerlise Villum 1949 Denmark
2 6.42.22 LITTENHEIM Ulla 1947 Sweden
Women 70-74 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 6.49.66 ØSTERLUND Rigmor 1943 Denmark
2 7.16.14 KIVISTÖ Hannele 1943 Finland
3 7.26.27 STENBAKK Mariann 1944 Norway
Women 75-79 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 7.37.05 RÜFFEL Viveka 1939 Sweden
2 7.39.46 CARLSEN Eva 1940 Norway
3 8.02.81 VALONEN Marja 1941 Finland
Women 40-44 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 220 230 240 250 262
1 2.50 HÄGG Weronica 1974 Sweden O O O O XXX
Women 55-59 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 140 150 160 170 180 185 190 195 200 205 210 220 230
1 DR 2.20 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark O - O - XXO - O XXO XXX
2 1.80 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland O - O O XO - XXX
Women 65-69 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 120 130 140 150 160
1 1.50 UPPGÅRDEN Birgitta 1948 Sweden O - O O XXX
Women 70-74 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 130 140 150 155 160 165
1 1.60 ERJAVAARA Sinikka 1942 Finland O O O XO XO XX
Women 50-54 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 16:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 31.33 SIEKKINEN Kirsti 1966 Finland 31.33 29.87 X X X 29.77
2 23.52 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 22.15 X 23.52 X X X
3 17.72 SANDSUND Mariann 1964 Norway X 16.25 X 17.72 X X
Women 55-59 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 16:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 35.17 HERLEVI-MALILA Heli 1961 Finland 35.17 33.05 X 31.55 - -
2 23.73 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 20.09 21.47 22.67 X 23.73 22.92
3 23.70 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 23.26 23.10 X X X 23.70
4 21.96 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 21.96 21.85 X X X X
5 21.20 TROLLSÅS Kristina 1961 Sweden 19.71 X 21.20 X X X
6 20.53 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden 17.45 17.99 18.08 X 20.53 X
7 17.27 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland X 16.15 17.27 15.69 16.20 17.02
8 0.00 ALNES Kate 1961 Norway
Men 55-59 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 16:00
700 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 43.51 NYBO René 1961 Denmark 40.58 40.19 43.48 43.51 X 42.06
2 32.12 CHRISTENSEN Stein 1957 Norway 32.12 X X 29.55 X 31.22
3 22.44 NUIKKA Kari 1957 Finland X 22.03 21.70 X X 22.44
Men 60-64 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 16:00
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 48.76 LAIZER Laanyuni Sumuni 1955 Denmark 47.54 43.97 45.73 48.76 45.72 44.37
2 44.31 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 40.25 44.31 43.34 41.74 41.81 43.51
3 41.62 SAUNAMÄKI Sauli 1956 Finland X 38.76 41.62 X 39.35 40.03
4 39.40 KEMPPINEN Hannu 1952 Finland 39.40 X X X 39.40 X
5 37.02 RINTALA Jarmo 1953 Finland X 36.11 X X 35.37 37.02
6 35.61 VUOLANEN Jarmo 1954 Finland 35.40 X 35.61 X 35.22 34.45
7 32.86 NOUSIAINEN Pertti 1953 Finland X X 28.33 31.23 32.86 X
8 27.13 NEDE Alf 1953 Sweden X X 27.13 25.32 25.91 X
9 0.00 AIKDAHL Bengt 1956 Sweden
Women 60-64 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 14.08 KARLSTRÖM Siv 1956 Finland 13.43 13.55 13.40 14.08 13.61 13.63
2 11.61 MÄKELÄ Paula 1952 Finland 9.06 11.47 11.61 11.46 11.47 X
3 10.82 NOUSIAINEN Toini 1952 Finland X 9.25 X 8.40 9.53 10.82
4 10.13 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway X X 10.13 X 10.06 9.63
Women 65-69 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 14.00 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark X 12.09 12.62 13.49 X 14.00
2 12.17 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark X 11.30 11.93 12.17 X X
3 11.65 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway 11.30 X 11.06 11.35 11.42 11.65
4 10.90 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 8.51 9.82 8.61 10.24 10.90 10.71
5 9.45 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland X 9.45 X X 9.12 X
6 9.27 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark X X 9.12 8.71 9.27 9.00
7 9.15 MAKSIMAINEN Marja 1948 Finland X X 8.11 8.58 9.15 X
8 7.60 HANNONEN Leena 1950 Finland X X X X 7.60 6.82
Men 60-64 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 16.30 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 16.15 15.69 X X 16.08 16.30
2 15.86 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland 15.51 15.67 X X 15.70 15.86
3 14.19 MIIHKINEN Veijo 1954 Finland X X 13.37 13.22 14.19 X
4 13.28 LARSSON Preben 1955 Denmark 12.35 X X 13.14 X 13.28
5 13.11 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway - - - 11.69 13.11 12.40
Men 65-69 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 21.67 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway 20.23 X 21.67 X X X
2 18.37 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden 18.37 17.71 X 17.89 X X
3 15.05 MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark 15.05 X X X X X
4 14.96 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway 14.61 14.96 X 14.52 X 14.63
5 14.10 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden X X X 12.90 X 14.10
6 13.11 MÄKELÄ Pauli 1950 Finland 13.05 13.00 13.01 12.91 13.11 12.99
7 12.70 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 11.16 X 11.69 12.09 X 12.70
8 0.00 LARNESJÖ Kjell 1949 Sweden
Men 35-39 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 17:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.61 (+0.0) KALLIO Aku 1978 Finland 5.28 (+0.0) 5.33 (+0.0) 5.61 (+0.0) 5.36 (+0.0) - -
2 5.09 (+0.0) THORSEN Oddbjørn 1977 Norway 5.09 (+0.0) 4.95 (+0.0) 4.92 (+0.2) X X X
Men 40-44 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 17:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.84 (+0.5) LOGG Anders 1976 Sweden X 5.84 (+0.5) - - X -
2 4.84 (+0.0) ANDERSEN Anders Kørner 1976 Denmark 4.84 (+0.0) 4.81 (+0.0) X - X X
Men 45-49 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 17:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.52 (+1.3) ÅHLIN Erik 1971 Sweden 5.09 (+0.0) 5.49 (+0.0) 5.52 (+1.3) 5.39 (+1.2) 5.30 (+0.0) -
Women 35-39 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 17:30
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 33.03 LINDBERG Maarit 1977 Finland 33.03 27.05 30.00 X 29.61 29.65
2 29.56 SIRVIÖ Johanna 1978 Finland 28.61 X X 29.39 X 29.56
Women 40-44 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 17:30
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 23.16 ULEGÅRD Primrose 1976 Sweden 23.04 22.09 23.16 X X X
2 0.00 SØRENSEN Hanne Risbjerg 1972 Denmark
Women 45-49 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 17:30
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 33.61 JEPSEN Mette Brynjolf 1970 Denmark 30.65 28.22 30.72 29.58 30.03 33.61
2 31.70 ÅKERMAN Linda 1971 Sweden 31.36 X 30.63 31.70 X X
3 27.04 YIJÄLÄ Kirsi 1969 Finland 26.92 23.19 27.04 26.88 X 26.22
4 23.85 GRAHN Marie 1967 Sweden X X 23.85 X X 23.15
5 22.67 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway 21.07 19.02 X X X 22.67
Men 65-69 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 17:30
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 37.62 KORTESLUOMA Hannu 1951 Finland 37.62 X X 37.43 X X
2 36.33 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway X 34.89 34.74 36.29 X 36.33
3 34.18 PYY Jukka 1950 Finland 32.44 31.80 33.48 X 34.18 32.22
4 33.95 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden 31.60 30.73 33.95 31.77 X 32.43
5 33.36 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 30.21 X X 33.36 X 32.94
6 0.00 BERGHEIM Oddbjørn 1950 Norway
6 0.00 DAHL Reidar 1948 Norway
Men 70-74 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 17:30
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 40.55 LIIMATTAINEN Reijo 1945 Sweden 38.61 37.61 40.55 X X X
2 35.93 KUULASMAA Heikki 1945 Finland 33.78 X 34.84 X 34.27 35.93
3 35.35 EGELAND Olav 1945 Norway 30.96 32.34 X 34.40 35.35 X
4 32.66 RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland X X 31.39 32.66 X X
5 30.81 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland 30.81 28.75 29.51 X 30.01 29.41
6 30.10 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden X 28.35 27.86 30.10 X 28.45
7 0.00 CASPERSEN Mogens 1946 Denmark
Women 70-74 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.72 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 9.40 X X 8.91 X 9.72
2 8.00 STANKOVSKI Marianne 1944 Sweden 7.30 X X 7.85 8.00 7.88
3 7.35 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway X X 7.35 X 6.38 X
Women 75-79 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.33 PERSSON Rosemarie 1937 Sweden X 7.93 X 8.27 8.56 9.33
2 7.36 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark X 7.36 6.97 6.94 6.75 7.00
Women 80-84 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.12 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 9.62 9.49 9.35 10.12 9.08 9.80
2 8.18 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden X 7.91 7.79 7.73 8.18 X
Men 70-74 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 17.45 HACKENSCHMIDT Peter 1943 Sweden X 17.45 17.13 X 17.02 16.78
2 16.36 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway X 15.50 16.36 X 16.05 X
3 15.78 ANDERSSON Karsten 1944 Denmark 15.21 15.50 15.75 15.78 15.36 15.57
4 15.58 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden X 14.79 X X 15.49 15.58
5 15.13 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 14.61 15.13 X X X X
6 14.82 WESSELY Carl-Herbert 1946 Sweden X X 13.25 14.14 14.82 X
7 13.82 RASMUSSEN Flemming Fisker 1942 Denmark 13.34 X X 13.82 13.25 X
8 13.42 HENRIKSSON Harald 1945 Sweden 13.42 X 12.81 X X 12.14
9 13.21 HANSEN Knud Voetmann 1945 Denmark 12.87 12.79 12.78 13.21 X X
Men 75-79 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 14.90 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden 14.00 14.42 14.61 14.90 - -
2 13.31 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway X 13.31 13.16 X 13.31 X
3 12.92 ALSAKER Alf 1939 Norway 12.58 12.92 11.31 X 12.62 X
4 0.00 JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
Men 75-79 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 19:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 41.57 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden 37.46 39.35 39.43 41.57 - -
2 39.60 TENHU Jouni 1939 Finland 39.60 38.70 X 39.18 X 38.74
3 30.90 ANTTILA Kauno 1937 Finland 30.23 28.59 30.90 - - 29.57
4 28.78 PETERSEN Jakob 1941 Denmark 28.26 26.11 X 27.49 27.35 28.78
DNS ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark
Men 80-84 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 19:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 24.11 SANDSUND Ingvardt 1934 Norway X 24.11 24.11 X X -
2 18.59 JÓNASSON Kristófer 1935 Iceland X 16.90 18.59 X X X
3 17.59 KNAAPPILA Viljo 1933 Finland 15.29 15.64 X X 17.59 X
Men 85-89 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 19:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 21.47 BJORDAL Leif 1930 Norway 21.47 X X 19.58 X 19.04
2 19.27 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 19.27 X X X - -
3 14.03 HALME Matti 1931 Finland X 13.57 12.99 14.03 13.26 X
Men 90-94 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 19:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.68 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland 11.81 11.33 12.68 11.39 10.97 11.39
Men 80-84 year - 200 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:00
68.6 cm, 5 hurdles, 20.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.1
1 40.01 HARALDSEID Jostein 1935 Norway
2 41.02 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway
Men 75-79 year - High jump - Day 2 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 114 116 118 120 122 124 126 128 133 137 141 143 145 147
1 1.45 SÄRNDAL Carl-Erik 1937 Sweden O O - O - - O O O XO O XO XXX
2 1.20 JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland O - - XXO XXX
3 0.00 NIELSEN Flemming Gjedde 1941 Denmark
3 0.00 MANGART Preben 1939 Denmark
3 0.00 ORNEBORG Flemming 1941 Denmark
Men 80-84 year - High jump - Day 2 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 100 102 104 106 108 110 112 114 116 118 120
1 1.18 SANDSUND Ingvardt 1934 Norway O - - O - O - O - O XXX
2 1.14 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway O - O - XXX
Men 85-89 year - High jump - Day 2 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 80 84 88 90 92 94 96 98 100 102 104 106 108 110
1 1.06 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway O - O O O O - XXX
2 1.04 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland O - - - - O XO - O - O XXX
Men 70-74 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 09:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 11.32 KUULASMAA Heikki 1945 Finland 10.62 X 11.32 10.72 11.26 -
2 10.94 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 10.91 X X 10.94 X X
3 10.28 SKAUG Ole Kristian 1943 Norway 9.44 X 10.26 10.16 10.28 X
4 10.11 RUOTANEN Tapani 1946 Finland 9.40 9.82 10.07 9.90 10.11 10.06
Men 75-79 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 09:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.18 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden 12.08 12.36 12.79 13.18 X X
2 11.19 TENHU Jouni 1939 Finland 10.48 10.74 10.59 10.93 X 11.19
3 9.74 PETERSEN Jakob 1941 Denmark 9.42 9.28 9.74 9.22 X 9.16
4 9.30 FOSSEN Kjell 1939 Norway X 9.14 9.25 9.30 X 9.28
5 0.00 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
Men 80-84 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.24 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden 11.65 11.88 X 11.79 12.23 12.24
2 10.35 TIIKKAJA Kalevi 1935 Finland 10.15 10.17 9.93 10.10 9.99 10.35
3 10.25 SANDSUND Ingvardt 1934 Norway 10.25 10.17 - - - -
4 9.94 VUORINEN Esa 1932 Finland 9.63 9.16 X 9.94 X 9.21
5 9.30 BJARNARSON Benedikt 1936 Iceland X 8.77 9.30 8.82 8.94 8.92
Men 85-89 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 8.21 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 7.60 8.14 X 8.07 X 8.21
2 8.10 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 7.64 7.82 8.10 7.65 8.08 8.02
3 7.77 BJORDAL Leif 1930 Norway 7.27 7.50 7.77 7.65 X 7.21
4 0.00 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway - - - - - -
4 0.00 LIMEVÅG Magne 1929 Norway
Men 90-94 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.96 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland 7.22 7.59 7.53 7.27 7.38 7.96
Women 35-39 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 26.34 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden X 25.26 25.56 24.91 25.41 26.34
Women 40-44 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 23.89 HÄGG Weronica 1974 Sweden 23.41 22.26 23.89 22.78 22.74 X
Women 45-49 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 24.71 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 23.71 23.41 23.43 24.71 X 22.21
2 22.31 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway 22.31 20.79 20.54 X 22.03 X
Women 50-54 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 25.84 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 25.84 24.28 24.50 X X 25.33
2 19.66 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark 19.66 19.43 18.69 X X X
Women 55-59 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 28.81 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway X 28.81 27.93 27.21 27.37 28.44
2 27.67 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland X 24.45 26.31 27.67 26.05 X
3 26.72 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 22.14 26.72 24.50 24.30 26.53 X
4 26.06 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 20.89 23.04 23.61 24.24 26.06 24.06
5 23.36 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 22.45 23.13 23.36 23.17 23.21 23.00
6 19.09 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland X 19.09 X X 18.25 X
Women 60-64 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 28.62 SØRENSEN Lone 1952 Denmark 28.62 25.76 X X X X
2 24.16 KARLSTRÖM Siv 1956 Finland 22.40 23.75 24.16 22.53 23.20 23.40
3 16.53 EKBORG Elisabet 1952 Sweden 16.10 15.47 16.53 15.34 15.58 16.31
Women 50-54 year - 300 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:15
76.2 cm, 7 hurdles, 50.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 59.56 TERKELSEN Helle 1964 Denmark
2 1.02.94 TORNEREFELT Cecilia 1966 Sweden
Women 55-59 year - 300 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:15
76.2 cm, 7 hurdles, 50.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.23.31 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland
Women 60-64 year - 300 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:15
68.6 cm, 7 hurdles, 50.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.05.88 REKNES Bjørg 1952 Norway
Women 65-69 year - 300 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:15
68.6 cm, 7 hurdles, 50.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.03.00 METSÄNKYLÄ Marja 1951 Finland
2 1.06.34 STIGSEN Sonja Sieg 1951 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - 300 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:25
76.2 cm, 7 hurdles, 50.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 57.50 JALONEN Matti 1953 Finland
2 57.85 ÅHS Sture 1956 Sweden
Men 65-69 year - 300 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:25
76.2 cm, 7 hurdles, 50.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 55.65 AALTONEN Antti 1951 Finland
2 57.81 METTÄLÄ Teuvo 1949 Finland
Men 70-74 year - 300 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:35
68.6 cm, 7 hurdles, 50.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 54.30 WAREM Arne 1946 Norway
2 1.01.87 TROELSEN Troels 1945 Denmark
3 1.06.34 SÖDERLUND Lars 1943 Sweden
Men 75-79 year - 300 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:35
68.6 cm, 7 hurdles, 50.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
Women 45-49 year - 400 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:50
76.2 cm, 10 hurdles, 45.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.11.84 ÅKERMAN Linda 1971 Sweden
2 1.15.02 SJÖDIN Anna 1971 Sweden
3 1.17.93 YIJÄLÄ Kirsi 1969 Finland
Women 60-64 year - Long jump - Day 2 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 3.61 (-0.6) NOUSIAINEN Toini 1952 Finland 3.61 (-0.6) 3.51 (-0.6) 3.49 (+0.0) 3.39 (-2.3) 3.37 (-1.2) 3.27 (+0.0)
Women 65-69 year - Long jump - Day 2 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2.82 (-0.8) UPPGÅRDEN Birgitta 1948 Sweden 2.69 (+0.0) 2.82 (-0.8) 2.73 (-0.8) X X 2.65 (-0.9)
Women 70-74 year - Long jump - Day 2 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 3.28 (-2.0) BLUHM Ingela 1946 Denmark 3.27 (+0.0) 3.14 (-1.7) - - 3.28 (-2.0) 3.26 (-2.8)
2 2.93 (+1.8) NILSSON Kerstin 1942 Sweden 2.85 (-1.5) 2.79 (-1.6) 2.93 (+1.8) 2.75 (-3.8) 2.86 (-2.7) 2.83 (-1.7)
Women 75-79 year - Long jump - Day 2 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2.40 (+0.0) NILSSON Sonja 1939 Sweden 2.15 (-0.5) 2.40 (+0.0) 2.32 (+0.0) 2.35 (-1.1) 2.31 (-2.2) 2.28 (-1.5)
Women 85-89 year - Long jump - Day 2 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2.78 (-1.6) PEDERSEN Rosa 1930 Denmark 2.77 (-1.8) 2.73 (-1.4) X 2.78 (+0.0) 2.72 (-2.2) 2.78 (-1.6)
Men 35-39 year - 400 m hurdles - Day 2 at 10:05
91.4 cm, 10 hurdles, 45.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.08.00 PUHAKKA Oskari 1978 Finland
Men 40-44 year - 400 m hurdles - Day 2 at 10:05
91.4 cm, 10 hurdles, 45.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.03.03 HÄGG Patrik 1972 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - 400 m hurdles - Day 2 at 10:20
83.8 cm, 10 hurdles, 45.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.03.79 GUNDERSEN Poul 1966 Denmark
2 1.04.55 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
3 1.04.85 SUOPURO Tommi 1964 Finland
4 1.08.01 HELTBECH Klaus 1963 Denmark
5 1.12.16 EDVARDSSON Svante 1964 Sweden
Men 55-59 year - 400 m hurdles - Day 2 at 10:35
83.8 cm, 10 hurdles, 45.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.10.24 TOLL Anders 1961 Sweden
Women 40-44 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.32.68 FISCHER Annemette Scheel 1975 Denmark
2 2.33.11 STOJAKOVIC Florentina 1974 Sweden
3 2.50.87 LILLEGÅRD Anne 1973 Norway
Women 50-54 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.39.34 SCHÖN Karin 1962 Sweden
2 3.13.50 VINTHER Ulla Gadeberg 1965 Denmark
Women 55-59 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.57.72 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
2 3.04.47 ÖSTRÖM Eleonor 1959 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - High jump - Day 2 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 102 106 110 116 118 120 122 124 126 128 130 132 134 136
1 1.34 SKAUG Ole Kristian 1943 Norway O O O O XO O O O XXX
2 1.28 ANDERSSON Karl-Erik 1943 Sweden XO - XO XXO O XXO XXX
3 1.26 HANSEN Omar Ragnvald 1944 Norway XXO - - O XO O XXX
4 1.24 VIIRU Kunto 1942 Finland O O O O XO XXX
5 1.22 BACKMAN Björn 1943 Finland O O O XXO - XXX
6 1.20 WALLS Sture 1943 Finland O O O XXX
7 1.06 LILLEFOSSE Arthur 1944 Norway O O XXX
8 0.00 EKSTEDT Gunnar 1943 Sweden
Men 55-59 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 11:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.03 JENSEN Tom O 1960 Denmark X 12.71 12.59 X X 13.03
2 12.39 GUNDERSEN Reidar 1960 Norway 12.30 12.23 12.39 X X 12.26
3 12.16 JENSEN Klaus Jacob 1961 Denmark 11.76 X 11.53 X X 12.16
4 9.59 CHRISTENSEN Stein 1957 Norway 8.79 9.22 9.39 9.59 9.34 9.19
5 8.81 DERSÉN Peter 1958 Sweden 8.25 8.81 X 8.61 8.48 X
Men 60-64 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 11:00
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.07 NIKULA Jouko 1954 Finland 12.77 13.07 X X X -
2 11.97 VUOLANEN Jarmo 1954 Finland 11.52 11.97 X 11.70 X 11.77
3 11.93 ROIVAINEN Olavi 1956 Finland 11.55 11.93 11.80 11.68 X 11.87
4 11.42 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 11.42 10.95 10.88 X 10.96 11.13
5 9.73 LARSSON Preben 1955 Denmark 8.96 9.47 9.73 X X X
6 9.71 LAIZER Laanyuni Sumuni 1955 Denmark 9.06 9.42 8.60 9.58 9.71 9.68
7 9.32 NEDE Alf 1953 Sweden 8.89 8.82 8.97 9.14 9.14 9.32
8 8.66 JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark 8.28 7.90 8.17 8.27 8.66 8.59
Men 65-69 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 11:00
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.71 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway X 12.68 13.71 X X X
2 12.80 OINAANOJA Reima 1949 Finland 12.18 12.64 12.80 X X X
3 11.82 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway 11.35 X 11.69 11.78 X 11.82
4 11.64 KORTESLUOMA Hannu 1951 Finland 11.40 11.13 11.41 11.17 11.64 11.47
5 11.07 WESTBERG Jöran 1947 Sweden X 10.08 10.58 10.82 10.96 11.07
6 10.82 KREBS Preben 1951 Denmark 10.18 10.70 X 10.66 10.82 X
7 10.69 PYY Jukka 1950 Finland 10.60 10.69 10.67 X 10.61 X
8 9.82 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway X 9.36 9.76 X 9.57 9.82
9 0.00 SUNDELL Reijo 1948 Finland
9 0.00 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden
Women 65-69 year - Discus - Day 2 at 11:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 29.57 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark 29.57 28.94 28.50 X 26.30 28.81
2 22.99 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 20.15 20.25 20.29 21.55 20.69 22.99
3 20.91 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark 20.91 20.56 X 20.56 X X
4 18.80 MAKSIMAINEN Marja 1948 Finland 17.53 18.45 18.80 17.90 16.89 18.61
5 16.51 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland X X 15.21 15.69 16.51 16.04
Women 70-74 year - Discus - Day 2 at 11:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 22.17 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 19.90 19.12 22.17 19.01 X 20.40
2 18.26 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark 16.76 18.26 X 17.90 16.27 X
3 13.96 STANKOVSKI Marianne 1944 Sweden 13.14 13.96 X X 12.83 13.21
4 13.68 JAKOBSEN Sofie 1943 Norway X X X 13.52 13.68 13.68
5 0.00 THOMSEN Ingrid Nygaard 1943 Denmark
Women 75-79 year - Discus - Day 2 at 11:00
0.75 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 16.80 PERSSON Rosemarie 1937 Sweden 15.89 X 16.80 15.91 16.57 16.00
2 16.04 ABSAGEN Kirsten 1938 Denmark 15.81 15.53 15.70 X 14.26 16.04
Women 80-84 year - Discus - Day 2 at 11:00
0.75 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 15.27 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 13.81 14.53 14.00 13.21 14.88 15.27
2 12.97 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden X X 11.99 11.19 12.77 12.97
Women 60-64 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.52.86 WIZÉN Lilly 1955 Sweden
2 2.59.84 KARNEBÄCK Ulla 1953 Sweden
3 3.08.54 LÖNNQVIST Eva 1956 Sweden
4 3.21.29 HILTUNEN Sisko 1953 Finland
5 3.27.88 HULT Edith 1956 Sweden
Women 65-69 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3.00.23 JENSEN Ingerlise Villum 1949 Denmark
2 3.19.28 LITTENHEIM Ulla 1947 Sweden
Women 70-74 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3.25.70 ØSTERLUND Rigmor 1943 Denmark
2 3.38.24 STENBAKK Mariann 1944 Norway
Women 75-79 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3.47.79 RÜFFEL Viveka 1939 Sweden
2 3.52.24 CARLSEN Eva 1940 Norway
DNS CARLSSON Kristina 1940 Sweden
Men 35-39 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.41.12 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland
Men 40-44 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.04.56 LÖVGREN-KARLSSON Marc 1974 Sweden
2 2.07.91 ILLEBOO Tobias 1973 Sweden
3 2.11.11 NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
4 2.11.80 KLAUSEN Martin Thornbjerg 1972 Denmark
5 2.13.09 SKOVLUND Michael Pedersen 1973 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.08.83 JONSSON Mattias 1970 Sweden
2 2.11.47 HANSEN Michael Pilegaard 1967 Denmark
3 2.12.95 EIANE Tor 1967 Norway
4 2.16.47 LINNES Morten 1967 Sweden
5 2.23.61 MORAN Carlos 1970 Denmark
6 2.25.03 MIKKELSEN Søren H. 1967 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.07.00 DURÉN Gunnar 1963 Sweden
2 2.14.44 HANSEN Teddy 1966 Denmark
3 2.18.26 POVLSEN Søren 1965 Denmark
4 2.26.11 BÆRUG Jan Richard 1964 Norway
DNF TJELLESEN Leo 1965 Denmark
Men 55-59 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.09.75 PEDERSEN Rene 1961 Denmark
2 2.16.15 ÓSKARSSON Hafsteinn 1959 Iceland
3 2.23.54 KIRJAVAINEN Viljo 1957 Finland
4 2.29.66 OLSSON Anders 1960 Sweden
Men 60-64 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.31.70 NAVELSAKER Kjell 1954 Norway
2 2.32.06 SKUMSNES Bjarne 1954 Norway
3 2.34.88 NESTOR Nils 1952 Sweden
4 2.38.55 REKNES Leif Martin 1952 Norway
5 2.51.39 LAUSTEN Ove 1954 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.33.05 ANDERSEN Jes 1951 Denmark
2 2.34.18 CHRISTENSEN Tom Elmer 1949 Denmark
3 2.39.27 FINNING Ahti 1948 Finland
4 2.57.24 LARSSON Bo 1951 Sweden
Women 55-59 year - Long jump - Day 2 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.04 (-2.0) BARTH Heidi 1961 Norway 3.78 (+0.0) 3.83 (-1.5) 3.89 (-1.1) 3.90 (-2.3) 4.04 (-2.0) 3.88 (-0.5)
2 4.00 (-0.1) HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark 3.70 (-1.4) 3.78 (-0.1) 3.84 (+0.4) 4.00 (-0.1) X X
3 3.94 (-1.6) SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland X 3.92 (-1.7) 3.91 (-1.8) X X 3.94 (-1.6)
4 3.80 (-1.3) NURMI Anne 1958 Finland 3.77 (-1.4) X 3.78 (-1.1) 3.63 (-1.8) 3.80 (-0.4) 3.80 (-1.3)
5 3.42 (-1.2) ALNES Kate 1961 Norway 3.22 (-1.5) 3.42 (-1.2) X 3.35 (+0.7) - -
6 0.00 (+0.0) SIEKKINEN Tuula 1957 Finland
Men 70-74 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 12:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.46.74 BERGERSEN Johan 1946 Norway
2 2.50.15 EKSTEDT Bertil 1945 Sweden
3 2.50.37 JUOPPERI Markku 1944 Finland
4 2.51.22 ALATALO Kalevi 1946 Finland
5 2.54.12 SIMONSSON Palle 1943 Sweden
6 3.07.10 PEDERSEN Leif Møller 1945 Denmark
7 3.17.35 BECH Arne 1943 Denmark
Men 75-79 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 12:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3.01.92 VEBOSTAD Hagbart 1941 Norway
2 3.25.57 KOMULAINEN Viljo 1941 Finland
3 3.35.34 KIIRLA Sulo 1937 Finland
Men 80-84 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 12:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3.08.88 STEINSET Kjell Odd 1936 Norway
2 3.44.24 HAMARSLAND Arne 1933 Norway
Men 35-39 year - 3000 m steeplechase - Day 2 at 12:30
91.4 cm, 28 barriers, 7 water jumps
Men 45-49 year - 3000 m steeplechase - Day 2 at 12:30
91.4 cm, 28 barriers, 7 water jumps
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 11.42.70 LUNDBERG Max 1970 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - 3000 m steeplechase - Day 2 at 12:30
91.4 cm, 28 barriers, 7 water jumps
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 11.15.67 GRENAA Poul 1966 Denmark
Men 55-59 year - 3000 m steeplechase - Day 2 at 12:30
91.4 cm, 28 barriers, 7 water jumps
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 11.21.54 TOLL Anders 1961 Sweden
Women 55-59 year - 2000 m steeplechase - Day 2 at 13:00
76.2 cm, 18 barriers, 5 water jumps
Women 60-64 year - 2000 m steeplechase - Day 2 at 13:00
76.2 cm, 18 barriers, 5 water jumps
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 9.46.50 REIJONEN Eliisa 1952 Finland
2 10.41.21 REKNES Bjørg 1952 Norway
Men 60-64 year - 2000 m steeplechase - Day 2 at 13:00
76.2 cm, 18 barriers, 5 water jumps
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 8.03.76 JENSEN Gunnar K. 1956 Denmark
2 8.07.02 JENSEN Henning Steffan 1954 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - 2000 m steeplechase - Day 2 at 13:00
76.2 cm, 18 barriers, 5 water jumps
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 9.11.00 AALTONEN Antti 1951 Finland
2 11.05.04 ELBÆK Esben 1950 Denmark
DNF NYGÅRD Harald 1951 Norway
Men 70-74 year - 2000 m steeplechase - Day 2 at 13:00
76.2 cm, 18 barriers, 5 water jumps
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 9.24.26 ØDEGÅRD Harald 1946 Norway
2 11.00.84 SÖDERLUND Lars 1943 Sweden
Men 55-59 year - High jump - Day 2 at 13:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 124 128 132 136 138 140 142 144 146 148 150 152 154 158 160 162 164
1 1.62 LINDBERG Lauri 1961 Finland O - O O O O XXX
2 1.62 NAGLE Mats 1960 Sweden O - O O O XO XXX
3 1.46 CHRISTENSEN Stein 1957 Norway O - O O O O XO O XO XXX
4 1.42 RASMUSSEN Per Egge 1959 Denmark O - XXX
5 1.42 KRARUP Kristian 1960 Denmark O O XXO XXO XXX
Men 60-64 year - High jump - Day 2 at 13:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 110 112 114 116 118 120 122 126 128 130 132 134 136 138 140 142 144 146 148
1 1.48 ROIVAINEN Olavi 1956 Finland XO O O O XO O XO
2 1.44 HOEL Ralph 1955 Denmark O O O O O O XO XXX
3 1.36 WESTERLIND Henrik 1952 Sweden O - O - O - O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 1.10 JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark XO - XXX
Men 65-69 year - High jump - Day 2 at 13:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 130 132 134 136 138 140 142 144 146
1 1.44 TUDEM Ulf 1951 Norway O - - - O O O O X
2 1.40 SUNDELL Reijo 1948 Finland O - O - O O XXX
Men 50-54 year - 200 m - round 1 - Day 2 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: +2.3
1 q 25.98 OFFERDAL Asle 1966 Norway
2 q 26.35 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
3 q 26.54 SÄRÖMAA Jan 1966 Finland
4 q 27.13 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
5 27.16 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: +1.9
1 q 24.92 NYLUND Tomas 1965 Finland
2 q 24.97 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
3 q 26.17 HARRYSSON Håkan 1963 Sweden
4 q 26.22 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
Men 40-44 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 13:30
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.70 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway 10.70 X 10.22 9.95 10.23 X
2 10.21 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland 10.05 10.21 10.19 9.89 10.19 10.17
3 8.47 DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden 8.16 8.16 8.13 X 8.47 X
Men 45-49 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 13:30
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.26 HÅKANSSON Magnus 1970 Sweden 13.18 13.08 X 13.20 13.26 X
2 11.85 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 11.35 X 11.85 11.82 11.81 11.69
3 11.69 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 11.44 11.42 11.44 11.56 11.69 11.59
4 10.04 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden 10.04 9.85 9.93 X X 9.83
5 10.01 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 10.01 X X X 9.87 X
6 9.52 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 8.57 9.24 9.23 9.52 9.37 9.23
7 8.03 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway 8.03 X X X X X
Men 50-54 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 13:30
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.72 SKOV-MIKKELSEN Kasper 1965 Denmark 12.70 12.67 12.61 X X 12.72
2 11.99 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden 11.30 11.99 X 10.93 11.66 11.54
3 10.44 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 9.70 X 9.51 9.64 10.03 10.44
4 9.61 TROLLSÅS Per-Jonas 1965 Sweden 9.19 9.40 9.61 9.53 9.54 9.26
5 8.67 DERSÉN Bertil 1962 Sweden 8.67 8.52 X 8.46 X X
6 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
6 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
6 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
Men 70-74 year - Discus - Day 2 at 13:30
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 36.38 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 35.65 36.38 X 35.56 X 33.40
2 34.65 SKAUG Ole Kristian 1943 Norway 33.73 34.65 X X 32.84 32.69
3 33.73 ANDERSSON Karsten 1944 Denmark X 28.28 33.73 31.75 X X
4 32.23 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway 29.39 X X X 31.62 32.23
5 28.76 EGELAND Olav 1945 Norway 28.76 X X X X X
6 24.44 RUOTANEN Tapani 1946 Finland 24.44 24.09 X X 21.69 20.57
Men 75-79 year - Discus - Day 2 at 13:30
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 39.49 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden 39.49 X X X X 35.75
2 34.06 TENHU Jouni 1939 Finland X X 29.80 34.06 X 32.22
3 32.75 HENRIKS Herman Kristoffer 1937 Norway X 30.57 X 30.22 29.75 32.75
4 0.00 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
4 0.00 JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
Men 80-84 year - Discus - Day 2 at 13:30
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 36.80 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden 36.78 35.26 X 35.69 36.80 X
2 28.31 ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark 28.31 26.73 26.91 X X X
3 28.09 TIIKKAJA Kalevi 1935 Finland 28.09 X 25.69 23.56 X X
4 23.70 SANDSUND Ingvardt 1934 Norway 23.35 22.34 22.90 22.03 23.03 23.70
5 21.51 VUORINEN Esa 1932 Finland 21.51 X X X 20.11 X
Men 85-89 year - Discus - Day 2 at 13:30
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 21.04 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 18.37 21.04 X X 20.96 20.43
2 20.13 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden X X 15.74 16.61 17.00 20.13
3 16.50 HALME Matti 1931 Finland 15.87 15.08 15.87 X 16.50 X
Men 90-94 year - Discus - Day 2 at 13:30
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 15.88 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland 14.41 14.95 14.95 X 15.88 14.61
2 15.12 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland 14.13 13.26 14.77 13.86 14.32 15.12
Men 55-59 year - 200 m - round 1 - Day 2 at 13:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: +1.0
1 q 26.76 STRÖMBERG Christer 1960 Finland
2 q 26.99 STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway
3 q 27.71 SØRENSEN Mogens 1959 Denmark
4 q 27.73 BENONI Asle 1957 Norway
5 27.90 LINDGREN Peter 1960 Sweden
6 28.17 RÖHR Mats 1960 Sweden
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: +2.0
1 q 26.70 PANTZAR Jari 1957 Finland
2 q 27.39 LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway
3 q 27.53 PILGARD Ingemar 1960 Sweden
4 q 27.72 KYLMÄPURO Veijo 1960 Finland
5 28.43 PEDERSEN Knud Erik 1960 Denmark
6 29.10 CARLSSON Benny 1959 Sweden
Women 40-44 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 13:50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.2
1 28.80 ULEGÅRD Primrose 1976 Sweden
2 28.92 HAIKONEN Johanna 1973 Finland
Women 45-49 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 13:50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.2
1 28.18 JEPSEN Mette Brynjolf 1970 Denmark
2 29.47 PIKKARAINEN Sari 1971 Finland
3 29.72 ANDERSEN Inge 1969 Denmark
4 30.10 IPSEN Ann 1967 Denmark
5 30.30 HONKANEN Riikka 1969 Finland
Women 50-54 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.2
1 29.41 MICHELSEN Gunhild 1963 Denmark
2 30.42 GUNDERSEN Dorthe 1965 Denmark
3 34.78 GULVIK Ragnhild 1963 Norway
Women 55-59 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.2
1 32.48 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
2 33.02 BARTH Heidi 1961 Norway
3 34.82 NURMI Anne 1958 Finland
Women 45-49 year - Long jump - Day 2 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.69 (+0.0) ÅKERMAN Linda 1971 Sweden 2.83 (+0.8) 4.55 (+1.8) X 4.46 (+1.4) 4.39 (+2.8) 4.69 (+0.0)
2 4.03 (+1.3) HEMMINGSEN Christina Kjær 1969 Denmark 3.83 (+1.7) 3.72 (-1.7) 3.86 (+4.0) 4.03 (+1.3) 3.22 (+0.0) 3.84 (+0.6)
3 3.70 (+2.3) HONKANEN Riikka 1969 Finland 3.62 (+0.0) - 3.67 (+0.2) 3.70 (+2.3) 3.33 (+2.2) 3.22 (+1.6)
Women 50-54 year - Long jump - Day 2 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.91 (+2.1) SIEKKINEN Kirsti 1966 Finland 4.81 (+0.2) 4.84 (+1.6) 4.71 (+1.9) X X 4.91 (+2.1)
2 4.35 (+1.9) GUNDERSEN Dorthe 1965 Denmark 3.77 (+0.7) 4.05 (+1.7) 4.31 (+0.7) 4.34 (+2.5) 4.35 (+1.9) 4.11 (+1.4)
3 4.31 (+1.5) MICHELSEN Gunhild 1963 Denmark 3.54 (+2.4) 3.97 (-1.7) 4.31 (+1.5) 4.11 (+0.6) 4.24 (-0.8) X
Women 60-64 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:05
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +2.6
1 32.10 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway
2 32.84 WIZÉN Lilly 1955 Sweden
3 34.46 KARNEBÄCK Ulla 1953 Sweden
Women 65-69 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:05
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +2.6
1 31.51 WILHJELM Vivi 1947 Denmark
2 34.22 LITTENHEIM Ulla 1947 Sweden
3 44.81 UPPGÅRDEN Birgitta 1948 Sweden
Women 70-74 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.1
1 40.13 NILSSON Kerstin 1942 Sweden
2 41.85 JAKOBSEN Sofie 1943 Norway
3 42.71 LEHTOLA Raija 1945 Finland
Women 75-79 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.1
1 43.42 CARLSSON Kristina 1940 Sweden
Women 80-84 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.1
1 43.50 NILSSON Astrid 1936 Sweden
Men 35-39 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +2.8
1 24.74 KALLIO Aku 1978 Finland
2 24.87 PUHAKKA Oskari 1978 Finland
3 24.90 RAHMAT Noël Edling 1980 Sweden
4 25.03 KRYGER Esben Masotti 1980 Denmark
5 26.52 THORSEN Oddbjørn 1977 Norway
Men 40-44 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +2.8
1 23.04 KAASTRUP René 1975 Denmark
2 23.39 JØRGENSEN Brian Overgård 1974 Denmark
3 23.80 LOGG Anders 1976 Sweden
Men 45-49 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:25
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.3
1 24.05 IDORN Jesper 1967 Denmark
2 24.39 RICH Robin 1967 Denmark
3 25.21 OLSEN Jann D. 1967 Denmark
4 28.20 MORAN Carlos 1970 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +2.5
1 26.93 KOSKELA Raimo 1955 Finland
2 28.85 SAVOLAINEN Tapio 1956 Finland
3 29.03 JALONEN Matti 1953 Finland
4 29.76 SKUMSNES Bjarne 1954 Norway
Men 65-69 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.4
1 28.92 PENTTILÄ Markku 1948 Finland
2 29.42 HUTTUNEN Esko 1948 Finland
3 29.75 PIETILÄ Taisto 1948 Finland
4 31.95 TENITZ Seppo 1951 Finland
5 31.99 OLSSON Bengt 1948 Sweden
6 32.54 NORMAN Lars E 1947 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.2
1 29.87 WAREM Arne 1946 Norway
2 31.29 BERGERSEN Johan 1946 Norway
3 31.56 LUTHMANN Birger 1945 Denmark
4 31.97 ALATALO Kalevi 1946 Finland
5 32.04 KARLSSON Leif 1943 Sweden
6 32.47 JUOPPERI Markku 1944 Finland
Men 75-79 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.8
1 33.94 PEDERSEN Torben 1939 Denmark
Men 80-84 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.8
1 41.65 SØGAARD Søren 1935 Denmark
2 48.14 KNAAPPILA Viljo 1933 Finland
Men 85-89 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:45
Men 50-54 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +2.8
1 24.38 NYLUND Tomas 1965 Finland
2 24.99 OFFERDAL Asle 1966 Norway
3 25.03 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
4 25.90 HARRYSSON Håkan 1963 Sweden
5 26.10 SÄRÖMAA Jan 1966 Finland
6 27.16 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
7 28.37 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
DNS JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
Men 35-39 year - High jump - Day 2 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 170 174 178 182 185 186 188 190
1 1.88 LEVEAU Andreas 1980 Sweden O O O O O - XXO XXX
Men 40-44 year - High jump - Day 2 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 126 130 134 138 142
1 1.38 DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden XO O O O XXX
Men 45-49 year - High jump - Day 2 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 142 150 154 158
1 1.50 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway XO O - X
Men 50-54 year - High jump - Day 2 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 134 142 146 150 154 158 162 166 170
1 1.66 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark O O O O O XO XXX
2 1.66 GUNDERSEN Poul 1966 Denmark O O XO XXO XXX
3 1.54 KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland XO XO XO O XX
4 1.50 AVRAMIDIS Panagiotis 1965 Sweden O - O O XXX
5 0.00 HOLT Frode 1964 Norway
5 0.00 POHJOLA Kari 1963 Finland
5 0.00 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
Women 70-74 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 15:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 8.28 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 7.61 8.28 8.09 8.05 X 8.05
2 7.31 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark 7.10 6.97 6.99 7.29 7.08 7.31
3 7.12 STANKOVSKI Marianne 1944 Sweden 6.60 6.53 6.99 7.12 6.88 X
4 7.06 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland 6.81 6.93 6.86 6.61 7.06 6.85
5 6.08 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway 5.88 6.02 5.94 5.84 6.08 5.93
6 5.99 JAKOBSEN Sofie 1943 Norway 5.60 5.99 5.87 5.67 5.55 5.73
7 0.00 THOMSEN Ingrid Nygaard 1943 Denmark
Women 75-79 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 15:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.01 MOGENSEN Bente 1939 Denmark 6.06 6.55 7.01 X 6.58 X
2 6.76 PERSSON Rosemarie 1937 Sweden 6.53 5.96 6.76 6.71 X 6.56
3 6.37 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark 6.13 5.99 6.19 6.37 5.65 X
4 6.25 ABSAGEN Kirsten 1938 Denmark 5.85 6.13 X 6.25 5.85 5.89
Women 80-84 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 15:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 6.88 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 6.88 6.42 6.77 6.58 X 6.62
2 6.71 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden 6.28 6.37 6.36 6.54 6.71 6.22
Women 85-89 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 15:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.02 PEDERSEN Rosa 1930 Denmark 6.12 7.02 6.56 6.78 X 7.01
Men 55-59 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 15:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.9
1 26.23 PANTZAR Jari 1957 Finland
2 26.55 STRÖMBERG Christer 1960 Finland
3 26.60 PILGARD Ingemar 1960 Sweden
4 26.65 STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway
5 27.34 LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway
6 27.51 KYLMÄPURO Veijo 1960 Finland
7 27.91 BENONI Asle 1957 Norway
DNS SØRENSEN Mogens 1959 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - Discus - Day 2 at 15:30
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 43.44 ROIVAINEN Olavi 1956 Finland 41.64 X 36.63 37.33 43.44 37.70
2 43.42 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden 40.57 41.31 X X 42.90 43.42
3 42.92 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 32.79 41.06 36.30 38.50 42.92 X
4 42.09 IVERSEN Martin 1956 Denmark 42.09 X 39.66 X X X
5 41.10 NIKULA Jouko 1954 Finland 39.23 39.29 X 41.10 37.12 X
6 37.65 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 30.36 X 31.44 34.90 33.31 37.65
7 33.32 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland X 31.75 X 33.32 33.18 X
8 30.67 LARSSON Preben 1955 Denmark 25.84 28.23 30.67 28.70 X X
9 29.52 NOUSIAINEN Pertti 1953 Finland 27.23 29.52 28.89
10 22.87 JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark 20.70 22.87 X
11 0.00 KRISTTHORSSON Benedikt 1953 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - Discus - Day 2 at 15:30
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 47.82 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway X 44.69 47.82 X 45.31 X
2 43.74 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway 41.33 X 43.74 X 43.30 X
3 36.80 OINAANOJA Reima 1949 Finland X X 33.54 X 36.80 X
4 36.28 MAJERCIK Tichomir 1947 Denmark 33.90 34.02 X 36.28 X 33.32
5 36.05 WESTBERG Jöran 1947 Sweden X 32.30 X X 36.05 X
6 35.23 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden 32.58 X 35.23 X X X
7 31.90 SUNDELL Reijo 1948 Finland 31.90 31.52 31.16 X X X
8 31.38 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 28.70 31.38 X X X X
Women 40-44 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.42.18 HONKANEN Riikka, PIKKARAINEN Sari, HAIKONEN Johanna, YIJÄLÄ Kirsi Finland
2 2.43.72 ÖSTRÖM Eleonor, STOJAKOVIC Florentina, ÅKERMAN Linda, SCHÖN Karin Sweden
3 2.46.46 HEDEAGER Susanne, ANDERSEN Inge, IPSEN Ann, FISCHER Annemette Scheel Danmark
Women 50-54 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.48.02 ESKILDSEN-MØLLER Kirsten, MICHELSEN Gunhild, BOE Maja, GUNDERSEN Dorthe Danmark
2 2.57.19 HELLMAN Seija-Stina, NURMI Anne, SAVOLAINEN Annika, SIEKKINEN Kirsti Finland
3 3.06.12 ALNES Kate, HUFLÅTTEN Marit, BARTH Heidi, GULVIK Ragnhild Norway
Women 60-64 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 16:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3.08.95 NILSSON Kerstin, CARLSSON Kristina, KARNEBÄCK Ulla, WIZÉN Lilly Sweden
2 3.09.35 WILHJELM Vivi, BLUHM Ingela, STIGSEN Sonja Sieg, JENSEN Ingerlise Villum Danmark
3 3.18.14 NOUSIAINEN Toini, REIJONEN Eliisa, TYNKKYNEN Mirjam, METSÄNKYLÄ Marja Finland
Women 70-74 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 16:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3.51.66 WÅLE Elise M, JAKOBSEN Sofie, CARLSEN Eva, STENBAKK Mariann Norway
2 3.53.47 PIHLAJA Helinä, LEHTOLA Raija, KARETIE Pirjo, KIVISTÖ Hannele Finland
Men 35-39 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 16:25
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.48.21 LAHTI Tommy, RUUTI Ari, PUHAKKA Oskari, KALLIO Aku Finland
Men 40-44 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 16:25
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.04.07 KAASTRUP René, IDORN Jesper, RICH Robin, JØRGENSEN Brian Overgård Danmark I
2 2.26.83 OLSEN Jann D., MIKKELSEN Søren H., MORAN Carlos, SKOVLUND Michael Pedersen Danmark II
Women 55-59 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 16:30
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 11.47 RIBJERG Gerda 1960 Denmark 11.47 10.87 11.15 11.05 11.38 11.34
2 10.02 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 9.55 9.20 X 10.02 9.47 9.44
3 9.62 RAMLOV Dorte Maria 1960 Denmark 8.82 9.00 9.49 X 9.19 9.62
4 9.21 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 8.68 9.21 X 9.18 8.71 8.87
5 8.58 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 8.45 8.24 8.58 8.45 8.19 8.45
6 8.45 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 8.11 8.04 8.39 8.45 7.98 8.40
7 8.04 TROLLSÅS Kristina 1961 Sweden 7.79 7.41 7.44 6.89 7.70 8.04
8 0.00 ALNES Kate 1961 Norway
Women 60-64 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 16:30
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.04 KARLSTRÖM Siv 1956 Finland 9.74 9.65 9.75 9.98 10.04 9.87
2 7.08 EKBORG Elisabet 1952 Sweden 7.05 X 6.37 6.75 7.07 7.08
Women 65-69 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 16:30
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.09 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark X 9.04 9.09 8.70 8.84 X
2 8.56 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark 7.94 8.43 X 8.47 8.56 X
3 8.09 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway 7.67 8.09 X 7.96 8.01 X
4 7.50 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 6.50 7.30 7.34 6.69 7.50 6.85
5 7.02 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland 7.02 6.82 6.75 6.87 6.89 6.77
Men 50-54 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 16:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.18.53 PANTZAR Jari, HÄLINEN Petri, NYLUND Tomas, SÄRÖMAA Jan Finland
2 2.22.64 NEUENDORFF Patrick, EDVARDSSON Svante, HARRYSSON Håkan, DACKE Dag Sweden
3 2.25.26 RINGSTED Thomas, SØRENSEN Mogens, PEDERSEN Knud Erik, HELTBECH Klaus Danmark
4 2.31.04 CARLSSON Benny, RÖHR Mats, LINDGREN Peter, TOLL Anders Sweden
Men 60-64 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 16:50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.39.48 PENTTILÄ Markku, KOSKELA Raimo, HUTTUNEN Esko, PIETILÄ Taisto Finland
2 2.47.21 TOY Steven, ELBÆK Esben, CHRISTENSEN Tom Elmer, JENSEN Henning Steffan Danmark
3 3.14.74 ÅHS Sture, STURE Sundberg, VESTERLUND Hans-Göran, WESTERLIND Henrik Sweden
Men 70-74 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 17:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3.00.10 AGA Jakob, VEBOSTAD Hagbart, WAREM Arne, BERGERSEN Johan Norway
2 3.08.88 KIIRLA Sulo, KOMULAINEN Viljo, ALATALO Kalevi, JUOPPERI Markku Finland
3 3.18.70 PEDERSEN Torben, BECH Arne, PEDERSEN Leif Møller, TROELSEN Troels Danmark
Men 80-84 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 17:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3.41.19 MONSTAD Trygve, HARALDSEID Jostein, HAMARSLAND Arne, STEINSET Kjell Odd Norway
Men 40-44 year - Discus - Day 2 at 17:30
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 27.18 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway 26.88 27.18 X X 25.18 26.27
2 17.86 DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden 17.17 X 17.86 X 17.52 X
Men 45-49 year - Discus - Day 2 at 17:30
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 43.17 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 37.31 43.17 43.10 42.05 42.92 40.96
2 35.43 HÅKANSSON Magnus 1970 Sweden X 34.79 34.21 35.43 X X
3 32.73 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 30.83 32.73 30.86 32.46 31.15 X
4 30.23 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden 27.78 29.58 30.23 X X 28.89
5 29.42 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark X 29.42 X X X 28.58
6 26.41 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway X 26.41 25.59 X X X
7 25.88 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden X 23.02 23.32 25.88 X X
Men 50-54 year - Discus - Day 2 at 17:30
1.5 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 47.80 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 47.80 - X - X X
2 33.51 AVRAMIDIS Panagiotis 1965 Sweden 33.51 31.42 X X 33.05 X
3 32.78 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark 25.32 X 27.92 X 31.04 32.78
4 30.47 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 28.71 X 30.47 27.17 26.80 28.95
5 29.74 TROLLSÅS Per-Jonas 1965 Sweden 26.90 29.41 25.61 29.74 X 26.46
6 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
6 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
6 0.00 PRYSSING Kent 1965 Denmark
6 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
Men 55-59 year - Discus - Day 2 at 17:30
1.5 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 47.62 JENSEN Tom O 1960 Denmark 47.62 47.36 X 47.02 X X
2 40.12 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark 34.14 40.03 40.12 39.67 39.55 39.41
3 39.92 JENSEN Klaus Jacob 1961 Denmark 34.96 X 39.92 38.77 36.05 X
4 26.41 DERSÉN Peter 1958 Sweden 24.00 X 23.41 X 22.70 26.41
Women 35-39 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 18:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.91 LINDBERG Maarit 1977 Finland 9.91 9.79 9.69 9.48 9.37 9.83
Women 40-44 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 18:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.19 HEDBECK Maria 1973 Sweden 10.19 X 9.63 10.15 9.62 9.98
Women 45-49 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 18:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.56 HONKANEN Riikka 1969 Finland 9.10 9.37 X 9.56 X 8.89
2 8.99 GRAHN Marie 1967 Sweden 8.70 8.48 8.99 8.54 8.67 8.70
3 8.98 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway X 8.66 8.61 8.98 8.80 X
4 8.79 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 8.39 8.78 8.79 8.32 8.77 8.55
5 7.76 PIKKARAINEN Sari 1971 Finland 6.97 7.66 X 6.95 X 7.76
Women 50-54 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 18:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 11.92 SIEKKINEN Kirsti 1966 Finland 11.65 11.44 11.25 11.92 X X
2 10.38 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 9.86 10.04 10.16 10.14 10.38 10.30
3 8.67 KROON Lena 1966 Sweden X 8.18 8.67 8.45 X 8.19
4 8.38 SANDSUND Mariann 1964 Norway 8.18 8.00 7.30 8.38 X X
5 8.35 GULVIK Ragnhild 1963 Norway 7.47 X 8.35 8.10 X X
6 7.83 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark 7.69 7.83 7.64 7.65 X 7.75
Women 65-69 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:00
68.6 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -0.8
1 18.37 STIGSEN Sonja Sieg 1951 Denmark
Women 70-74 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:00
68.6 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -0.8
1 20.64 NILSSON Kerstin 1942 Sweden
Women 50-54 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.74 (-0.6) SIEKKINEN Kirsti 1966 Finland 9.74 (-0.6) 9.71 (-1.4) 9.70 (-1.0) 9.56 (+1.3) 9.42 (-2.5) 8.72 (-1.6)
Women 55-59 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 DR 9.10 (+0.2) HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark 8.70 (+1.5) 8.96 (-1.7) 9.10 (+0.2) 8.91 (-0.5) 9.07 (-0.1) 9.10 (+2.6)
2 9.02 (+3.1) SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland 8.84 (+0.0) 8.50 (-1.9) X 8.72 (+0.0) 8.71 (-2.0) 9.02 (+3.1)
3 7.43 (-0.7) ALNES Kate 1961 Norway 6.89 (-1.7) 7.18 (-0.6) 7.39 (-0.8) 7.33 (-0.8) 7.43 (-0.7) 7.20 (+0.0)
4 0.00 (+0.0) SIEKKINEN Tuula 1957 Finland
Women 60-64 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.08 (+2.1) NOUSIAINEN Toini 1952 Finland 7.08 (+2.1) 6.85 (+1.3) 6.95 (-1.2) 6.73 (+3.3) - 6.62 (+0.0)
Women 65-69 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 3.61 (-1.5) JENSEN Poula 1950 Denmark 3.48 (-1.4) 3.53 (+0.0) 3.12 (+0.3) 3.54 (+1.6) 3.60 (+0.0) 3.61 (-1.5)
Women 35-39 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1924 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 KELA Angelica
Sweden
1924
Result
Points
Wind
25.19
441
7.44
381
25.41
394
16.95
252
8.60
456
Women 45-49 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2720 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden
2 2604 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden
3 2322 GRAHN Marie 1967 Sweden
DNF ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 RYDELL Marika
Sweden
2720
Result
Points
Wind
29.83
666
8.69
554
25.69
481
18.02
335
10.13
684
2 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie
Sweden
2604
Result
Points
Wind
30.40
681
8.87
568
21.85
394
16.42
298
9.86
663