NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Women 65-69 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:00
68.6 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -0.8
1 18.37 STIGSEN Sonja Sieg 1951 Denmark
Women 70-74 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:00
68.6 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -0.8
1 20.64 NILSSON Kerstin 1942 Sweden
Women 50-54 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.74 (-0.6) SIEKKINEN Kirsti 1966 Finland 9.74 (-0.6) 9.71 (-1.4) 9.70 (-1.0) 9.56 (+1.3) 9.42 (-2.5) 8.72 (-1.6)
Women 55-59 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 DR 9.10 (+0.2) HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark 8.70 (+1.5) 8.96 (-1.7) 9.10 (+0.2) 8.91 (-0.5) 9.07 (-0.1) 9.10 (+2.6)
2 9.02 (+3.1) SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland 8.84 (+0.0) 8.50 (-1.9) X 8.72 (+0.0) 8.71 (-2.0) 9.02 (+3.1)
3 7.43 (-0.7) ALNES Kate 1961 Norway 6.89 (-1.7) 7.18 (-0.6) 7.39 (-0.8) 7.33 (-0.8) 7.43 (-0.7) 7.20 (+0.0)
4 0.00 (+0.0) SIEKKINEN Tuula 1957 Finland
Women 60-64 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.08 (+2.1) NOUSIAINEN Toini 1952 Finland 7.08 (+2.1) 6.85 (+1.3) 6.95 (-1.2) 6.73 (+3.3) - 6.62 (+0.0)
Women 65-69 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 3.61 (-1.5) JENSEN Poula 1950 Denmark 3.48 (-1.4) 3.53 (+0.0) 3.12 (+0.3) 3.54 (+1.6) 3.60 (+0.0) 3.61 (-1.5)
Women 35-39 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1924 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 KELA Angelica
Sweden
1924
Result
Points
Wind
25.19
441
7.44
381
25.41
394
16.95
252
8.60
456
Women 45-49 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2720 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden
2 2604 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden
3 2322 GRAHN Marie 1967 Sweden
DNF ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 RYDELL Marika
Sweden
2720
Result
Points
Wind
29.83
666
8.69
554
25.69
481
18.02
335
10.13
684
2 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie
Sweden
2604
Result
Points
Wind
30.40
681
8.87
568
21.85
394
16.42
298
9.86
663
3 GRAHN Marie
Sweden
2322
Result
Points
Wind
24.27
512
8.58
545
20.54
365
22.17
432
7.41
468
ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg
Norway
DNF
Result
Points
Wind
19.85
391
8.22
517






Women 50-54 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3234 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden
2 2804 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway
3 2575 PONTON Kristina 1963 Sweden
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt
Sweden
3234
Result
Points
Wind
35.68
839
9.45
655
22.52
454
19.11
385
14.05
901
2 HENRIKSEN Anneli
Norway
2804
Result
Points
Wind
26.62
584
10.73
762
26.35
550
19.83
402
8.64
506
3 PONTON Kristina
Sweden
2575
Result
Points
Wind
23.58
499
9.73
678
19.66
384
20.48
418
9.89
596
Women 55-59 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3758 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland
2 3506 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway
3 3443 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway
4 3322 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland
5 3193 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden
6 2550 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa
Finland
3758
Result
Points
Wind
36.64
960
10.18
791
27.05
634
24.44
579
11.53
794
2 FLAATHE Janice
Norway
3506
Result
Points
Wind
32.67
836
9.20
701
26.78
627
24.90
592
10.98
750
3 BÅSEN Live
Norway
3443
Result
Points
Wind
34.03
879
9.08
690
26.50
619
23.34
549
10.43
706
4 RINNE Erja
Finland
3322
Result
Points
Wind
34.57
895
8.40
629
24.12
553
21.36
494
10.99
751
5 MARTINSSON Eva
Sweden
3193
Result
Points
Wind
30.11
757
9.19
700
22.89
519
22.95
538
10.09
679
6 HELLMAN Seija-Stina
Finland
2550
Result
Points
Wind
22.29
518
8.39
627
20.01
440
17.40
386
8.84
579
Women 60-64 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3081 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 HUFLÅTTEN Marit
Norway
3081
Result
Points
Wind
27.67
766
6.50
513
22.19
565
21.95
579
10.49
658
Women 65-69 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4339 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark
2 3735 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark
3 3166 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland
4 3138 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway
5 3066 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark
6 2835 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 FALDAGER Inge
Denmark
4339
Result
Points
Wind
37.18
1231
8.80
834
28.76
882
14.76
417
13.41
975
2 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup
Denmark
3735
Result
Points
Wind
30.65
982
8.67
820
19.53
558
18.49
545
11.66
830
3 SCHEERER Leena
Finland
3166
Result
Points
Wind
21.58
640
7.32
671
22.43
658
17.33
505
9.99
692
4 RIVENES Grete
Norway
3138
Result
Points
Wind
23.66
718
7.78
721
18.72
530
14.98
424
10.64
745
5 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette
Denmark
3066
Result
Points
Wind
23.51
712
6.38
568
18.94
537
20.57
617
9.26
632
6 VAHTERA Sirpa
Finland
2835
Result
Points
Wind
21.49
637
7.05
641
16.00
438
16.95
492
9.20
627
Women 70-74 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3632 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland
2 3346 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark
3 3042 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland
4 2704 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 ERVALAHTI Rauha
Finland
3632
Result
Points
Wind
20.70
704
8.08
860
22.08
759
16.15
551
9.75
758
2 ONSBERG Kirsten
Denmark
3346
Result
Points
Wind
21.36
731
7.18
749
17.49
575
15.76
535
9.73
756
3 PIHLAJA Helinä
Finland
3042
Result
Points
Wind
19.19
640
6.98
724
13.77
430
15.51
525
9.38
723
4 WÅLE Elise M
Norway
2704
Result
Points
Wind
19.34
646
5.96
599
12.46
380
14.38
480
8.00
599
Women 75-79 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2456 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 JENSEN Tove Friis
Denmark
2456
Result
Points
Wind
19.13
628
6.29
629
12.17
392
10.12
346
6.79
461
Women 80-84 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3667 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland
2 3191 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 MIKOLA Eila
Finland
3667
Result
Points
Wind
23.45
948
6.93
819
16.16
669
12.63
558
8.39
673
2 LIND Anna-Lisa
Sweden
3191
Result
Points
Wind
19.35
752
6.40
745
12.72
502
11.98
524
8.34
668
Women 35-39 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 09:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 25.19 441 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden X 25.19 X
Women 45-49 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 09:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 30.40 681 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden 29.51 29.36 30.40
2 29.83 666 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden X 27.28 29.83
3 24.27 512 GRAHN Marie 1967 Sweden 24.27 X 21.49
4 19.85 391 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway 19.85 X 17.61
Women 50-54 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 35.68 839 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden 35.68 34.68 X
2 26.62 584 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 25.41 26.62 25.02
3 23.58 499 PONTON Kristina 1963 Sweden 23.39 23.58 X
Women 55-59 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 36.64 960 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 36.64 36.17 36.30
2 34.57 895 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 32.41 34.20 34.57
3 34.03 879 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 32.16 34.03 33.39
4 32.67 836 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 29.83 32.67 X
5 30.11 757 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 28.15 29.95 30.11
6 22.29 518 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland 21.57 22.29 21.16
Women 60-64 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 27.67 766 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway 27.67 X X
Women 65-69 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 37.18 1231 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark 36.19 35.68 37.18
2 30.65 982 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark 30.65 X X
3 23.66 718 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway X 22.21 23.66
4 23.51 712 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark 23.51 23.17 X
5 21.58 640 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland X 21.58 X
6 21.49 637 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland 21.49 20.79 20.91
Women 70-74 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 21.36 731 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark 20.69 20.64 21.36
2 20.70 704 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 20.70 X 19.67
3 19.34 646 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway X 19.34 X
4 19.19 640 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland 18.86 19.19 X
Women 75-79 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 09:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 19.13 628 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark 18.44 18.36 19.13
Women 80-84 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 09:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 23.45 948 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 22.53 23.45 23.35
2 19.35 752 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden X 19.35 17.33
Women 40-44 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.14.39 KLAPROTH Birgit 1973 Denmark
Women 45-49 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.00.21 HOGRELL Ellinor 1968 Sweden
2 1.01.15 KOIVUNEN Ursula 1969 Finland
Women 50-54 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.05.21 SUOMINEN Minna 1965 Finland
Women 65-69 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.19.45 SAVUKOSKI Asta 1949 Finland
Women 70-74 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.14.39 KIVISTÖ Hannele 1943 Finland
2 1.17.29 KARETIE Pirjo 1942 Finland
Men 40-44 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 53.33 KRISTIANSEN Torben Bogø 1972 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 53.58 CHRISTENSEN Thomas 1968 Denmark
Men 55-59 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 55.58 PEKKARINEN Kauko 1959 Finland
2 58.25 BENDTSEN Aksel V. 1958 Denmark
3 1.01.29 JENSEN Peer 1957 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.06.45 MÅNSSON Per 1956 Sweden
Men 65-69 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.05.02 KUUSJÄRVI Jouko 1948 Finland
2 1.10.59 MADSEN Birger S. 1951 Denmark
Men 70-74 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.05.19 SPIGSETH Torkjell 1944 Norway
2 1.07.00 BJØRSVIK Arvid 1943 Norway
3 1.11.16 LILLEFOSSE Arthur 1944 Norway
Men 75-79 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.08.09 VALONEN Martti 1940 Finland
Men 80-84 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
DNF OLLIKAINEN Tapio 1933 Finland
Men 85-89 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.25.40 TAMMINEN Matti 1928 Finland
Men 80-84 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:05
68.6 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -0.4
1 17.28 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway
2 17.29 HARALDSEID Jostein 1935 Norway
3 21.47 PEDERSEN Clark 1935 Denmark
Women 40-44 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:15
76.2 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 8.00 / 12.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -0.6
1 15.22 ULEGÅRD Primrose 1976 Sweden
Women 45-49 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:15
76.2 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 8.00 / 12.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -0.6
1 13.02 ÅKERMAN Linda 1971 Sweden
2 16.30 HONKANEN Riikka 1969 Finland
Women 50-54 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:20
76.2 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.1
1 13.40 SIEKKINEN Kirsti 1966 Finland
2 17.52 TERKELSEN Helle 1964 Denmark
Women 55-59 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:20
76.2 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.1
1 18.88 SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland
2 19.05 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland
Men 70-74 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:25
76.2 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.0
1 16.21 WAREM Arne 1946 Norway
2 19.61 SÖDERLUND Lars 1943 Sweden
Men 75-79 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:25
76.2 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.0
1 16.80 JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland
Women 35-39 year - 100 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:50
83.8 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.00 / 8.50 / 10.50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.3
1 16.91 LEVY Marie Louise 1979 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - 100 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:50
83.8 cm, 10 hurdles, 12.00 / 8.00 / 16.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.3
1 22.29 ROIVAINEN Olavi 1956 Finland
2 24.87 ÅHS Sture 1956 Sweden
Men 65-69 year - 100 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:50
83.8 cm, 10 hurdles, 12.00 / 8.00 / 16.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.3
1 23.81 AALTONEN Antti 1951 Finland
Men 35-39 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1406 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 LAHTI Tommy
Finland
1406
Result
Points
Wind
23.82
263
7.23
336
18.54
250
22.72
202
8.10
355
Men 40-44 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2688 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
2 2565 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
3 2340 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 RADOOR Mik
Denmark
2688
Result
Points
Wind
38.76
571
10.45
584
28.85
499
33.04
383
12.42
651
2 RANTANEN Tomi
Finland
2565
Result
Points
Wind
43.47
658
9.36
511
28.41
490
26.71
285
11.93
621
3 PETERSSON Kristian
Sweden
2340
Result
Points
Wind
30.28
416
10.25
571
29.03
503
40.73
504
7.44
346
Men 45-49 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3823 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
2 3472 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
3 2985 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
4 2932 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
5 2616 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark
6 2519 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden
7 2495 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark
8 2195 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
9 1723 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden
10 1600 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni
Iceland
3823
Result
Points
Wind
46.55
804
11.97
752
41.68
875
39.96
542
14.54
850
2 KARSTILA Jarkko
Finland
3472
Result
Points
Wind
39.33
656
12.12
763
34.44
695
38.69
520
14.36
838
3 FOSSEN Stein
Norway
2985
Result
Points
Wind
36.11
590
11.56
722
30.97
610
29.21
359
12.37
704
4 NIELSEN Allan K
Denmark
2932
Result
Points
Wind
33.76
542
9.62
580
27.39
524
46.05
647
11.38
639
5 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn
Denmark
2616
Result
Points
Wind
31.68
500
9.64
582
27.93
537
35.22
460
9.85
537
6 JERGANDER Johan
Sweden
2519
Result
Points
Wind
33.76
542
9.90
600
25.28
473
29.47
363
9.90
541
7 KURE Michael
Denmark
2495
Result
Points
Wind
26.58
398
9.25
553
28.57
552
38.19
511
8.99
481
8 SALMI Juha
Sweden
2195
Result
Points
Wind
28.80
442
8.83
522
24.32
451
27.66
333
8.48
447
9 KARLSSON Roger
Sweden
1723
Result
Points
Wind
25.89
384
7.29
411
20.64
364
15.82
142
8.10
422
10 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard
Norway
1600
Result
Points
Wind
21.06
288
8.15
473
26.90
512
27.30
327


Men 50-54 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4231 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
2 2823 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
3 2534 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
4 2293 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
5 2243 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
6 1797 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 CORDIUS Jan
Denmark
4231
Result
Points
Wind
49.08
813
13.06
808
44.68
780
51.35
784
19.45
1046
2 JEPPESEN Ole
Denmark
2823
Result
Points
Wind
39.64
627
9.68
566
29.86
474
36.99
521
12.63
635
3 RINTANIEMI Hannu
Finland
2534
Result
Points
Wind
32.88
496
8.05
451
25.94
396
37.57
531
13.06
660
4 BRINCH Thomas
Denmark
2293
Result
Points
Wind
24.57
337
10.31
611
26.75
412
30.42
404
10.86
529
5 WALLIN Mikael
Sweden
2243
Result
Points
Wind
29.28
427
11.31
682
29.43
466
29.95
396
6.44
272
6 MAGNUSSON Mikael
Sweden
1797
Result
Points
Wind
22.15
291
7.71
428
23.81
354
26.64
337
8.43
387
ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar
Norway
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










RO Arild
Norway
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










HYTTEN Iver
Norway
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










Men 55-59 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4290 JENSEN Tom O 1960 Denmark
2 3430 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark
3 3374 NYBO René 1961 Denmark
4 1842 NUIKKA Kari 1957 Finland
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 JENSEN Tom O
Denmark
4290
Result
Points
Wind
49.49
927
12.39
835
42.72
817
41.47
670
18.10
1041
2 SABROE Per
Denmark
3430
Result
Points
Wind
46.18
854
9.99
648
38.44
719
25.28
353
15.24
856
3 NYBO René
Denmark
3374
Result
Points
Wind
35.93
631
10.84
714
31.02
552
43.98
720
13.71
757
4 NUIKKA Kari
Finland
1842
Result
Points
Wind
20.55
303
8.13
505
21.01
335
24.50
339
7.44
360
Men 35-39 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 10:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 23.82 263 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland 16.22 X 23.82
Men 40-44 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 10:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 43.47 658 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 42.60 X 43.47
2 38.76 571 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 38.76 X X
3 30.28 416 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 29.02 X 30.28
Men 45-49 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 10:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 46.55 804 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 46.21 45.93 46.55
2 39.33 656 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland 39.10 39.33 X
3 36.11 590 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 33.39 34.12 36.11
4 33.76 542 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden 31.39 33.76 33.67
5 33.76 542 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X 33.76 X
6 31.68 500 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark 31.68 31.18 X
7 28.80 442 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 28.80 28.51 28.07
8 26.58 398 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 26.58 X X
9 25.89 384 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden X 25.89 23.86
10 21.06 288 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway 20.46 X 21.06
Men 50-54 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 10:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 49.08 813 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark X 48.58 49.08
2 39.64 627 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark 39.64 X X
3 32.88 496 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 32.03 32.88 X
4 29.28 427 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden 29.28 X X
5 24.57 337 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 24.57 23.49 23.19
6 22.15 291 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden 21.56 X 22.15
DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
Men 55-59 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 10:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 49.49 927 JENSEN Tom O 1960 Denmark 45.34 49.49 49.47
2 46.18 854 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark 43.39 46.18 45.22
3 35.93 631 NYBO René 1961 Denmark X 35.93 34.63
4 20.55 303 NUIKKA Kari 1957 Finland 19.09 20.55 X
Women 35-39 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 10:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 7.44 381 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden X 7.37 7.44
Women 45-49 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 10:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 8.87 568 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden 8.49 8.57 8.87
2 8.69 554 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 8.33 8.69 8.29
3 8.58 545 GRAHN Marie 1967 Sweden 8.27 X 8.58
4 8.22 517 ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway 8.19 7.90 8.22
Women 50-54 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 10:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 10.73 762 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway X 10.17 10.73
2 9.73 678 PONTON Kristina 1963 Sweden 9.40 9.73 9.24
3 9.45 655 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden 9.45 9.17 8.93
Women 55-59 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 10:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 10.18 791 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 9.52 9.89 10.18
2 9.20 701 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 8.87 9.20 9.15
3 9.19 700 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 8.85 9.01 9.19
4 9.08 690 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 9.08 8.54 -
5 8.40 629 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 8.40 8.23 8.13
6 8.39 627 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland 7.94 8.03 8.39
Women 60-64 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 10:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 6.50 513 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway 6.50 6.11 6.44
Women 65-69 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 10:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 8.80 834 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark 8.59 8.63 8.80
2 8.67 820 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark 8.17 8.67 X
3 7.78 721 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway 6.98 7.32 7.78
4 7.32 671 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 7.32 7.15 6.65
5 7.05 641 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland 7.05 6.91 6.97
6 6.38 568 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark 6.38 X 6.23
Women 70-74 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 10:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 8.08 860 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 7.73 8.08 7.96
2 7.18 749 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark 7.07 7.12 7.18
3 6.98 724 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland 6.98 6.79 6.74
4 5.96 599 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway 5.96 X X
Women 75-79 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 10:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 6.29 629 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark 6.26 6.29 5.35
Women 80-84 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 10:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 6.93 819 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 6.61 6.93 6.52
2 6.40 745 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden 6.14 X 6.40
Men 55-59 year - 100 m hurdles - Day 3 at 10:05
91.4 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.00 / 8.50 / 10.50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.0
1 18.33 PEDERSEN Knud Erik 1960 Denmark
2 19.54 RASMUSSEN Per Egge 1959 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - 100 m hurdles - Day 3 at 10:15
91.4 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.00 / 8.50 / 10.50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.7
1 15.92 GUNDERSEN Poul 1966 Denmark
2 16.00 NIELSEN Karsten 1965 Denmark
3 16.86 EDVARDSSON Svante 1964 Sweden
Men 35-39 year - 110 m hurdles - Day 3 at 10:30
99.1 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.72 / 9.14 / 14.02
Men 40-44 year - 110 m hurdles - Day 3 at 10:30
99.1 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.72 / 9.14 / 14.02
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.7
1 25.18 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
Men 70-74 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 8.03 (-0.5) HANSEN Omar Ragnvald 1944 Norway 6.78 (+1.5) 7.98 (-1.6) 8.03 (-0.5) - - -
2 6.95 (-0.6) ANDERSSON Karl-Erik 1943 Sweden 6.50 (+0.6) 6.88 (-2.3) 6.61 (-2.7) X 6.95 (-0.6) 6.56 (+0.0)
Men 75-79 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.26 (-0.7) BÄCKLUND Stig 1939 Finland 9.26 (-0.7) 9.17 (-1.3) 9.14 (-0.4) 9.25 (+0.0) X X
2 8.02 (-2.4) JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland 8.02 (-2.4) 8.00 (+0.0) X 7.94 (-1.7) - -
3 0.00 (+0.0) NIELSEN Flemming Gjedde 1941 Denmark
Men 80-84 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.79 (-0.6) JUNTTILA Timo 1933 Finland 7.56 (-3.6) 7.42 (-1.0) 7.79 (-0.6) 7.18 (-1.2) 7.65 (-2.1) X
2 7.04 (+0.5) BROHOLT John 1934 Norway 6.96 (-1.4) 6.94 (-1.0) 7.00 (-1.5) 7.04 (+0.5) 6.93 (+1.3) 6.97 (+0.0)
Men 85-89 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.43 (-1.4) NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland 4.15 (-1.0) 4.43 (-1.4) 4.40 (-1.2) - - -
Women 40-44 year - 5000 m - Day 3 at 10:45
Women 45-49 year - 5000 m - Day 3 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 17.58.62 PALLESEN Susanne 1967 Denmark
2 18.52.05 HAVINDER Mia 1969 Sweden
Women 50-54 year - 5000 m - Day 3 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 18.36.46 JACOBSEN Ulla Binderup 1965 Denmark
2 18.48.53 SCHÖN Karin 1962 Sweden
3 18.54.43 OLSSON Marie 1963 Sweden
4 23.00.76 VINTHER Ulla Gadeberg 1965 Denmark
Women 55-59 year - 5000 m - Day 3 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 20.28.57 SCHULTZ-LORENTZEN Tove 1960 Denmark
2 22.14.85 ÖSTRÖM Eleonor 1959 Sweden
3 22.25.80 DELBORG Anna Karin 1959 Sweden
Men 60-64 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3775 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland
2 3578 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden
3 3134 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway
4 3009 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland
5 0 JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 AALTONEN Keijo
Finland
3775
Result
Points
Wind
39.56
705
11.53
752
42.47
770
37.18
627
17.49
921
2 RUUS Åke
Sweden
3578
Result
Points
Wind
40.17
719
11.56
754
41.20
742
34.75
576
15.27
787
3 GREIFF Lars Åke
Norway
3134
Result
Points
Wind
29.08
480
10.93
706
35.55
620
42.42
738
11.96
590
4 JANTUNEN Tuomo
Finland
3009
Result
Points
Wind
33.19
568
10.32
660
32.41
552
28.02
437
15.35
792
5 JENSEN Jens Peter
Denmark
0
Result
Points
Wind










Men 65-69 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4592 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway
2 4151 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway
3 4008 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden
4 3444 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden
5 3091 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway
6 2339 MAJERCIK Tichomir 1947 Denmark
7 0 MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 BUSTERUD Arild
Norway
4592
Result
Points
Wind
56.40
1225
12.32
898
40.68
815
28.83
515
19.71
1139
2 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo
Norway
4151
Result
Points
Wind
40.32
828
11.66
843
47.69
985
36.63
696
14.45
799
3 JANSSON Kenneth
Sweden
4008
Result
Points
Wind
44.33
926
11.96
868
35.16
683
26.67
466
18.57
1065
4 ARVIDSSON Stig
Sweden
3444
Result
Points
Wind
38.03
772
9.98
702
30.84
581
32.84
608
14.18
781
5 REIGSTAD Arne
Norway
3091
Result
Points
Wind
28.51
541
9.72
681
29.44
549
35.31
665
12.20
655
6 MAJERCIK Tichomir
Denmark
2339
Result
Points
Wind
25.92
479
8.36
568
27.75
510
18.69
288
9.64
494
7 MALCHAU Finn
Denmark
0
Result
Points
Wind










Men 70-74 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3809 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
2 3382 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden
3 3165 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden
4 2630 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway
5 2593 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 HØYER Knud
Denmark
3809
Result
Points
Wind
41.58
849
11.43
767
36.55
802
27.11
523
15.18
868
2 JAKOBSSON Håkan
Sweden
3382
Result
Points
Wind
35.29
697
10.46
691
31.60
672
30.92
617
12.69
705
3 MARTINSSON Ambjörn
Sweden
3165
Result
Points
Wind
40.91
833
9.41
609
21.69
420
23.24
428
15.28
875
4 MYRVANG Jostein
Norway
2630
Result
Points
Wind
37.00
738
9.54
619


20.35
359
15.88
914
5 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert
Iceland
2593
Result
Points
Wind
19.42
322
9.09
585
21.86
424
36.32
753
9.66
509
RASTAS Ismo
Finland
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










OLSSON Kurt
Sweden
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










Men 75-79 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3748 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 HYTTEN Svein
Norway
3748
Result
Points
Wind
34.03
778
10.21
745
30.52
741
29.11
665
13.41
819
JOHANSSON Georg
Sweden
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










Men 80-84 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4807 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden
2 4138 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway
3 3614 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland
4 3413 TIIKKAJA Kalevi 1935 Finland
5 2920 JÓNASSON Kristófer 1935 Iceland
6 2702 VUORINEN Esa 1932 Finland
DNF ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 EDLUND Östen
Sweden
4807
Result
Points
Wind
38.11
1029
12.45
1021
34.98
1028
24.36
604
16.67
1125
2 SØLVBERG Kjartan
Norway
4138
Result
Points
Wind
34.68
921
12.15
992
28.92
819
22.64
551
13.11
855
3 MAGNÚSSON Jón H.
Iceland
3614
Result
Points
Wind
31.89
834
8.76
678
23.07
622
23.62
581
13.69
899
4 TIIKKAJA Kalevi
Finland
3413
Result
Points
Wind
29.41
757
10.28
819
24.83
681
17.89
406
11.71
750
5 JÓNASSON Kristófer
Iceland
2920
Result
Points
Wind
25.55
638
8.47
651
17.98
456
20.94
498
10.72
677
6 VUORINEN Esa
Finland
2702
Result
Points
Wind
21.98
529
9.22
720
17.04
425
21.13
504
8.65
524
ANKERSTJERNE Finn
Denmark
DNF
Result
Points
Wind










Men 85-89 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3707 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 SÆTHER Arne
Norway
3707
Result
Points
Wind
28.65
903
9.21
822
20.48
664
17.99
498
11.41
820
Men 60-64 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 11:00
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 40.17 719 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden 37.71 39.70 40.17
2 39.56 705 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 35.13 38.68 39.56
3 33.19 568 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland 30.51 33.19 33.05
4 29.08 480 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 29.08 27.84 28.95
DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 11:00
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 56.40 1225 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway 54.26 X 56.40
2 44.33 926 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden 44.33 X X
3 40.32 828 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway 38.88 39.21 40.32
4 38.03 772 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden 36.00 38.03 X
5 28.51 541 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 27.56 28.51 27.61
6 25.92 479 MAJERCIK Tichomir 1947 Denmark X X 25.92
DNS MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark
Men 70-74 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 11:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 41.58 849 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 41.58 38.73 41.13
2 40.91 833 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden 40.16 X 40.91
3 37.00 738 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway 37.00 X 34.90
4 35.29 697 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden 32.44 34.77 35.29
5 19.42 322 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland X 19.42 17.69
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
Men 75-79 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 11:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 34.03 778 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway 33.34 34.03 32.74
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
Men 80-84 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 11:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 38.11 1029 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden 31.51 38.11 X
2 34.68 921 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway 32.60 33.80 34.68
3 31.89 834 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland X 31.89 29.78
4 29.41 757 TIIKKAJA Kalevi 1935 Finland 27.62 29.41 28.86
5 25.55 638 JÓNASSON Kristófer 1935 Iceland 25.18 X 25.55
6 21.98 529 VUORINEN Esa 1932 Finland 20.37 X 21.98
7 0.00 ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark X - -
Men 85-89 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 11:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 28.65 903 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 27.87 X 28.65
Men 35-39 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 11:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 7.23 336 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland 7.08 7.15 7.23
Men 40-44 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 11:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 10.45 584 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 10.45 9.97 10.37
2 10.25 571 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 9.51 10.25 X
3 9.36 511 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 9.12 8.85 9.36
Men 45-49 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 11:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.12 763 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland 11.52 12.12 11.18
2 11.97 752 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 11.57 11.97 X
3 11.56 722 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 11.27 11.56 11.08
4 9.90 600 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden 9.03 9.18 9.90
5 9.64 582 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark X 9.27 9.64
6 9.62 580 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X 9.62 X
7 9.25 553 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 9.25 X X
8 8.83 522 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 8.83 8.82 X
9 8.15 473 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway 7.92 X 8.15
10 7.29 411 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden 7.15 7.12 7.29
Men 50-54 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 11:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 13.06 808 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 12.04 13.06 X
2 11.31 682 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden 10.89 11.31 X
3 10.31 611 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 10.31 X X
4 9.68 566 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark 9.45 9.68 -
5 8.05 451 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 8.05 X X
6 7.71 428 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden 7.69 7.71 X
7 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway - - -
7 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway - - -
7 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway - - -
Men 55-59 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 11:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.39 835 JENSEN Tom O 1960 Denmark 12.39 12.30 X
2 10.84 714 NYBO René 1961 Denmark 10.55 10.84 X
3 9.99 648 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark 9.99 - -
4 8.13 505 NUIKKA Kari 1957 Finland 8.13 8.06 7.70
Women 60-64 year - 5000 m - Day 3 at 11:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 22.04.43 TYNKKYNEN Mirjam 1953 Finland
2 22.29.41 LÖNNQVIST Eva 1956 Sweden
3 23.30.51 REIJONEN Eliisa 1952 Finland
4 23.33.94 HILTUNEN Sisko 1953 Finland
5 24.05.34 HULT Edith 1956 Sweden
6 24.26.53 NØDSET Undis 1952 Norway
Women 65-69 year - 5000 m - Day 3 at 11:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 23.35.30 JEPPESEN Lilly 1951 Denmark
2 25.15.41 HELLMARK Britt 1950 Sweden
Women 70-74 year - 5000 m - Day 3 at 11:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 24.21.15 ØSTERLUND Rigmor 1943 Denmark
2 26.42.62 STENBAKK Mariann 1944 Norway
Women 75-79 year - 5000 m - Day 3 at 11:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 27.32.80 RÜFFEL Viveka 1939 Sweden
2 28.06.42 VALONEN Marja 1941 Finland
3 29.55.35 CARLSEN Eva 1940 Norway
Men 35-39 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:00
Men 40-44 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.13.30 PEDERSEN Jesper 1975 Denmark
2 4.15.28 LÖVGREN-KARLSSON Marc 1974 Sweden
3 4.43.24 SKOVLUND Michael Pedersen 1973 Denmark
4 4.43.29 BRYNSKOV Rasmus 1973 Denmark
DNS NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
Men 45-49 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.36.79 JONSSON Mattias 1970 Sweden
2 4.39.69 HANSEN Michael Pilegaard 1967 Denmark
3 4.41.08 EIANE Tor 1967 Norway
4 5.00.68 MORAN Carlos 1970 Denmark
5 5.34.77 MØLLER André Friis 1968 Denmark
6 6.08.28 LARSSON Martin 1971 Sweden
Men 60-64 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.23 (+1.5) NIKULA Jouko 1954 Finland 9.80 (-2.5) 10.22 (-1.7) X 10.09 (-1.7) 10.23 (+1.5) -
2 10.09 (+0.4) JALONEN Matti 1953 Finland 9.79 (-1.9) 9.62 (-1.2) 9.55 (-1.4) 10.07 (-0.3) 10.09 (+0.4) X
3 5.60 (-0.4) JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark 5.31 (+0.0) 5.53 (-1.3) 5.29 (-1.8) 5.45 (-2.4) 5.50 (-0.8) 5.60 (-0.4)
4 0.00 (+0.0) AIKDAHL Bengt 1956 Sweden
4 0.00 (+0.0) MOBERG Geir 1956 Norway
Men 65-69 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.46 (+1.4) SAARELA Seppo 1948 Finland 9.41 (-0.5) 9.32 (-1.2) 9.46 (+1.4) 9.19 (-1.2) 9.45 (-0.7) X
2 0.00 (+0.0) BERGHEIM Oddbjørn 1950 Norway
2 0.00 (+0.0) KYRÖ Lasse 1949 Finland
Men 60-64 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 12:00
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 11.56 754 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden 11.56 X X
2 11.53 752 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 11.37 11.38 11.53
3 10.93 706 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 10.77 10.83 10.93
4 10.32 660 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland 10.05 10.32 X
DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 12:00
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.32 898 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway 10.82 X 12.32
2 11.96 868 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden 11.96 11.57 11.25
3 11.66 843 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway 11.49 11.66 X
4 9.98 702 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden 9.57 9.98 9.68
5 9.72 681 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 9.61 9.72 9.41
6 8.36 568 MAJERCIK Tichomir 1947 Denmark 7.76 8.28 8.36
DNS MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark
Men 70-74 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 12:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 11.43 767 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 11.43 11.07 11.24
2 10.46 691 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden 10.46 10.38 X
3 9.54 619 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway 9.54 9.22 9.51
4 9.41 609 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden X 8.73 9.41
5 9.09 585 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland 9.02 8.15 9.09
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
Men 75-79 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 12:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 10.21 745 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway 10.08 10.21 X
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
Men 80-84 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 12:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.45 1021 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden 12.45 12.15 X
2 12.15 992 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway 11.73 12.15 11.64
3 10.28 819 TIIKKAJA Kalevi 1935 Finland 9.80 10.20 10.28
4 9.22 720 VUORINEN Esa 1932 Finland 8.83 9.22 X
5 8.76 678 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland 8.52 8.41 8.76
6 8.47 651 JÓNASSON Kristófer 1935 Iceland 7.82 8.26 8.47
DNS ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark
Men 85-89 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 12:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 9.21 822 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 8.81 8.92 9.21
Women 35-39 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 12:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 25.41 394 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden 25.41 24.77 X
Women 45-49 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 12:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 25.69 481 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 25.69 X X
2 21.85 394 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden 21.85 X X
3 20.54 365 GRAHN Marie 1967 Sweden X 20.54 20.37
DNS ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway
Women 50-54 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 12:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 26.35 550 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 25.19 26.35 X
2 22.52 454 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden 21.15 22.52 X
3 19.66 384 PONTON Kristina 1963 Sweden 19.66 X 18.70
Women 55-59 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 12:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 27.05 634 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 23.81 26.47 27.05
2 26.78 627 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 26.78 24.14 26.08
3 26.50 619 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway X 26.50 X
4 24.12 553 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 24.12 23.47 23.57
5 22.89 519 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 22.89 X X
6 20.01 440 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland 19.90 19.71 20.01
Women 60-64 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 12:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 22.19 565 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway X 22.19 20.67
Women 65-69 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 12:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 28.76 882 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark 28.76 28.66 27.96
2 22.43 658 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 20.71 20.93 22.43
3 19.53 558 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark 17.47 19.31 19.53
4 18.94 537 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark X 18.94 X
5 18.72 530 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway 14.97 18.72 17.11
6 16.00 438 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland 12.39 16.00 15.40
Women 70-74 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 12:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 22.08 759 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 21.06 22.08 21.97
2 17.49 575 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark 17.49 14.23 16.01
3 13.77 430 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland 13.77 12.47 X
4 12.46 380 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway 12.20 12.29 12.46
Women 75-79 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 12:00
0.75 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.17 392 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark 11.50 12.17 X
Women 80-84 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 12:00
0.75 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 16.16 669 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 15.61 14.70 16.16
2 12.72 502 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden 12.72 12.01 11.54
Men 50-54 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.30.40 DURÉN Gunnar 1963 Sweden
2 4.39.45 HANSEN Teddy 1966 Denmark
3 4.52.83 GRENAA Poul 1966 Denmark
4 5.11.14 PEKONEN Jari 1965 Finland
5 5.12.01 STENDERUP Lars Bo 1965 Denmark
Men 55-59 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.32.10 PEDERSEN Rene 1961 Denmark
2 4.37.07 JØRGENS Henrik Kjeldgaard 1961 Denmark
3 4.37.33 ÓSKARSSON Hafsteinn 1959 Iceland
4 4.44.99 KAUPPILA Jukka 1957 Finland
5 4.45.40 MØLLER Johnny 1959 Denmark
6 4.47.66 TOLL Anders 1961 Sweden
7 4.49.94 KIRJAVAINEN Viljo 1957 Finland
Men 60-64 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 5.15.16 JENSEN Henning Steffan 1954 Denmark
2 5.15.31 JENSEN Gunnar K. 1956 Denmark
3 5.15.92 NAVELSAKER Kjell 1954 Norway
4 5.16.78 SKUMSNES Bjarne 1954 Norway
5 5.30.31 NESTOR Nils 1952 Sweden
Men 65-69 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 5.19.08 CHRISTENSEN Tom Elmer 1949 Denmark
2 5.45.39 LARSSON Bo 1951 Sweden
3 5.47.41 SYRSTAD Arvid 1949 Norway
Men 70-74 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 6.08.08 BERGERSEN Johan 1946 Norway
2 6.10.14 JUOPPERI Markku 1944 Finland
3 6.10.22 SIMONSSON Palle 1943 Sweden
4 6.15.37 EKSTEDT Bertil 1945 Sweden
5 6.22.65 PEDERSEN Leif Møller 1945 Denmark
6 6.41.55 BECH Arne 1943 Denmark
Men 75-79 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 6.28.25 KILDSIG Vagn 1940 Denmark
Men 80-84 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 6.31.27 STEINSET Kjell Odd 1936 Norway
2 7.24.44 LAURIDSEN Bent 1935 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 13:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 56.90 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
2 57.61 HELTBECH Klaus 1963 Denmark
3 58.32 HARRYSSON Håkan 1963 Sweden
4 59.94 SÄRÖMAA Jan 1966 Finland
5 1.01.66 NORDLI Atle 1964 Norway
6 1.03.15 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
Men 35-39 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 13:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 18.54 250 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland 18.54 18.50 X
Men 40-44 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 13:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 29.03 503 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 29.03 X 27.01
2 28.85 499 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 28.85 X -
3 28.41 490 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 23.75 X 28.41
Men 45-49 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 13:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 41.68 875 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 41.68 39.09 X
2 34.44 695 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland 34.44 32.38 X
3 30.97 610 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 30.97 29.32 27.75
4 28.57 552 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 28.57 X X
5 27.93 537 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark X 26.54 27.93
6 27.39 524 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X X 27.39
7 26.90 512 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway X 26.90 X
8 25.28 473 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden 24.71 25.28 23.59
9 24.32 451 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden X 22.17 24.32
10 20.64 364 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden 20.64 20.11 X
Men 50-54 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 13:00
1.5 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 44.68 780 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 43.63 X 44.68
2 29.86 474 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark X X 29.86
3 29.43 466 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden X 28.54 29.43
4 26.75 412 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 23.30 23.80 26.75
5 25.94 396 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 24.31 25.94 X
6 23.81 354 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden X 23.81 X
DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
Men 55-59 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 13:00
1.5 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 42.72 817 JENSEN Tom O 1960 Denmark 39.98 42.72 X
2 38.44 719 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark 35.84 38.44 X
3 31.02 552 NYBO René 1961 Denmark X X 31.02
4 21.01 335 NUIKKA Kari 1957 Finland 21.01 20.30 X
Women 60-64 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 13:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 21.95 579 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway 17.94 20.66 21.95
Women 65-69 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 13:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 20.57 617 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark 19.26 20.57 18.03
2 18.49 545 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark 18.49 18.20 X
3 17.33 505 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 16.03 17.33 15.75
4 16.95 492 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland X 14.25 16.95
5 14.98 424 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway 12.78 14.98 X
6 14.76 417 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark 12.37 14.35 14.76
Women 70-74 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 13:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 16.15 551 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 15.20 16.15 X
2 15.76 535 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark 14.98 15.76 15.60
3 15.51 525 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland 14.79 15.51 15.48
4 14.38 480 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway X 14.38 14.17
Women 75-79 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 13:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 10.12 346 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark X 10.12 X
Women 80-84 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 13:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.63 558 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 12.63 X X
2 11.98 524 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden 11.98 11.63 11.17
Men 65-69 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 13:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.07.39 ANDERSEN Jes 1951 Denmark
2 1.07.42 HUTTUNEN Esko 1948 Finland
3 1.08.16 PIETILÄ Taisto 1948 Finland
4 1.09.65 FINNING Ahti 1948 Finland
5 1.14.06 NORMAN Lars E 1947 Sweden
6 1.15.23 TENITZ Seppo 1951 Finland
DNS AALTONEN Antti 1951 Finland
Men 35-39 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 13:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 33.44.66 MEINS Jesper 1979 Denmark
2 33.57.92 PEDERSEN Kasper Dørup 1977 Denmark
3 37.01.03 SAVOLAINEN Marko 1981 Finland
Men 40-44 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 13:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 33.39.00 NIELSEN René 1974 Denmark
2 33.51.01 SCHMIDT Brian Lyngvald 1975 Denmark
3 35.26.79 ERIKSEN Thore HA 1973 Denmark
DNS NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
Men 45-49 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 13:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 34.15.77 NØRMARK Kent 1971 Denmark
2 34.26.47 GUDMUNDSSON Stefan 1970 Iceland
3 34.47.01 ANDERSEN Henrik Skov 1967 Denmark
4 36.33.44 LUNDBERG Max 1970 Sweden
5 38.57.04 JØRGENSEN Peter Læssøe 1968 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 13:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 38.40.38 BÆRUG Jan Richard 1964 Norway
Men 55-59 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 11.44 (+0.9) KLUNGLAND Stein Tore 1958 Norway 11.01 (-0.2) 11.31 (+0.0) 11.44 (+0.9) X X 11.08 (+0.4)
2 11.21 (+0.0) STRANDE Kåre 1961 Norway 11.21 (+0.0) X X X 11.03 (-1.2) X
3 10.50 (-1.9) NAGLE Mats 1960 Sweden 10.31 (-0.1) X X 10.19 (-1.2) 10.38 (-2.4) 10.50 (-1.9)
4 10.28 (-0.3) LINDBERG Lauri 1961 Finland 10.07 (+0.0) 10.17 (+0.0) 9.75 (+0.0) X 10.15 (-1.4) 10.28 (-0.3)
5 10.06 (-0.8) TOLL Anders 1961 Sweden 9.44 (+0.0) 9.94 (+0.0) 10.03 (-1.8) 10.06 (-0.8) 9.94 (-1.6) 9.90 (-1.0)
6 0.00 (+0.0) LØLAND Johan Andreas 1959 Norway
6 0.00 (+0.0) VÄHÄKUOPUS Timo 1959 Finland
Men 60-64 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 14:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 42.47 770 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 40.91 42.47 X
2 41.20 742 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden 37.88 X 41.20
3 35.55 620 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 35.55 35.18 X
4 32.41 552 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland X 32.41 31.82
DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 14:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 47.69 985 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway 47.18 46.71 47.69
2 40.68 815 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway 40.68 X X
3 35.16 683 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden X 35.16 33.97
4 30.84 581 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden 28.48 X 30.84
5 29.44 549 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 26.70 29.44 28.66
6 27.75 510 MAJERCIK Tichomir 1947 Denmark 26.79 27.75 27.59
DNS MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark
Men 70-74 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 14:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 36.55 802 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 36.55 36.23 X
2 31.60 672 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden 30.23 31.60 X
3 21.86 424 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland 19.76 X 21.86
4 21.69 420 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden X X 21.69
5 0.00 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway X X X
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
Men 75-79 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 14:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 30.52 741 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway X 27.18 30.52
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
Men 80-84 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 14:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 34.98 1028 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden 34.98 X X
2 28.92 819 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway 28.92 27.80 X
3 24.83 681 TIIKKAJA Kalevi 1935 Finland 24.33 24.83 X
4 23.07 622 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland X 22.87 23.07
5 17.98 456 JÓNASSON Kristófer 1935 Iceland X 16.67 17.98
6 17.04 425 VUORINEN Esa 1932 Finland X 17.04 X
DNS ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark
Men 85-89 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 14:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 20.48 664 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 20.48 X 20.14
Women 35-39 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 14:00
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 16.95 252 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden 15.73 15.62 16.95
Women 45-49 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 14:00
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 22.17 432 GRAHN Marie 1967 Sweden 22.10 X 22.17
2 18.02 335 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 18.02 17.93 X
3 16.42 298 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden 16.42 X 14.80
DNS ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway
Women 50-54 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 14:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 20.48 418 PONTON Kristina 1963 Sweden 20.48 - -
2 19.83 402 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 19.83 X 18.45
3 19.11 385 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden 17.40 19.11 X
Women 55-59 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 14:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 24.90 592 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 24.90 X 24.47
2 24.44 579 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 24.44 - -
3 23.34 549 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway X 21.50 23.34
4 22.95 538 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 19.79 20.13 22.95
5 21.36 494 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 19.65 21.36 X
6 17.40 386 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland 17.24 X 17.40
Men 55-59 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 14:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 36.22.17 JØRGENS Henrik Kjeldgaard 1961 Denmark
2 36.41.78 FINNEMANN Erik 1959 Denmark
3 39.08.88 PEDERSEN Jan Skov 1959 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 14:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 36.54.94 BUCH Jens 1956 Denmark
2 37.14.93 JAKOBSEN Laurids 1952 Denmark
3 43.04.46 TYNKKYNEN Esko 1952 Finland
4 49.33.37 WESTERLIND Henrik 1952 Sweden
Men 65-69 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 14:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 42.21.56 HANSEN Henning 1951 Denmark
2 42.32.61 SØRENSEN Ole 1950 Denmark
3 42.41.23 HENRIKSEN Alex 1949 Denmark
Men 70-74 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 14:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 45.37.16 DAUGAARD Kurt 1945 Denmark
2 46.00.45 MELING Dan-Olav Tjessem 1945 Norway
3 46.36.11 PEDERSEN Leif Møller 1945 Denmark
Men 75-79 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 14:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 49.10.90 VEBOSTAD Hagbart 1941 Norway
2 51.24.05 NOE Jens Myrup 1938 Denmark
DNS KOMULAINEN Viljo 1941 Finland
Men 40-44 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.19 (-1.8) INKEROINEN Mikael 1975 Finland 12.09 (-2.7) 12.19 (-1.8) - - X X
2 9.18 (-1.1) DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden 8.47 (-1.8) 9.18 (-1.1) X 9.08 (-2.7) 9.10 (-0.8) X
Men 50-54 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 11.64 (-2.3) DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden 11.64 (-2.3) X 10.83 (-2.9) 11.32 (-1.6) X 11.48 (-2.5)
2 0.00 (+0.0) VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway X X X X X X
DNS NIELSEN Karsten 1965 Denmark
DNS HOLT Frode 1964 Norway
DNS POHJOLA Kari 1963 Finland
DNS KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland
Men 35-39 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 15:00
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 22.72 202 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland 20.87 X 22.72
Men 40-44 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 15:00
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 40.73 504 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 40.73 X 39.79
2 33.04 383 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 28.94 33.04 X
3 26.71 285 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 26.15 24.50 26.71
Men 45-49 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 15:00
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 46.05 647 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark 43.30 44.11 46.05
2 39.96 542 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 37.31 38.16 39.96
3 38.69 520 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland 38.59 37.27 38.69
4 38.19 511 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 38.19 35.54 37.11
5 35.22 460 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark 35.22 33.48 33.19
6 29.47 363 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden 26.64 X 29.47
7 29.21 359 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 29.21 27.28 X
8 27.66 333 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 25.27 27.66 X
9 27.30 327 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway 21.76 25.49 27.30
10 15.82 142 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden 14.36 15.82 -
Men 50-54 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 15:00
700 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 51.35 784 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 48.60 50.67 51.35
2 37.57 531 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 36.84 37.57 37.28
3 36.99 521 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark 32.99 36.93 36.99
4 30.42 404 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 26.06 30.42 30.37
5 29.95 396 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden 27.07 29.95 X
6 26.64 337 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden 25.08 25.16 26.64
DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
Men 55-59 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 15:00
700 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 43.98 720 NYBO René 1961 Denmark 40.71 43.64 43.98
2 41.47 670 JENSEN Tom O 1960 Denmark 37.28 41.47 39.91
3 25.28 353 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark 23.65 X 25.28
4 24.50 339 NUIKKA Kari 1957 Finland X X 24.50
Women 35-39 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 15:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 8.60 456 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden 8.60 7.61 7.68
Women 45-49 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 15:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 10.13 684 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 9.23 8.55 10.13
2 9.86 663 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden X 9.86 X
3 7.41 468 GRAHN Marie 1967 Sweden 7.41 X X
DNS ELIASSE Jeanette Svanberg 1968 Norway
Women 50-54 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 15:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 14.05 901 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden 12.64 13.76 14.05
2 9.89 596 PONTON Kristina 1963 Sweden 9.55 9.62 9.89
3 8.64 506 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 8.64 X X
Women 55-59 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 15:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 11.53 794 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 11.53 X X
2 10.99 751 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 10.81 X 10.99
3 10.98 750 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 10.98 10.93 X
4 10.43 706 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 10.18 10.43 10.18
5 10.09 679 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 9.89 9.96 10.09
6 8.84 579 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland 8.76 8.84 X
Women 60-64 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 15:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 10.49 658 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway 10.41 X 10.49
Women 65-69 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 15:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 13.41 975 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark 13.38 13.41 13.32
2 11.66 830 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark 10.77 X 11.66
3 10.64 745 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway 9.60 X 10.64
4 9.99 692 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 9.70 9.78 9.99
5 9.26 632 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark 8.67 9.26 9.02
6 9.20 627 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland 9.20 8.83 8.51
Women 70-74 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 15:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 9.75 758 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 9.75 9.59 9.41
2 9.73 756 ONSBERG Kirsten 1944 Denmark 9.73 8.85 X
3 9.38 723 PIHLAJA Helinä 1944 Finland 8.67 8.99 9.38
4 8.00 599 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway 7.93 7.87 8.00
Women 75-79 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 15:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 6.79 461 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark 6.79 X -
Women 80-84 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 15:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 8.39 673 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 8.35 7.56 8.39
2 8.34 668 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden 8.34 X 7.79
Women 40-44 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.06.67 STOJAKOVIC Florentina 1974 Sweden
Women 45-49 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.04.00 SJÖDIN Anna 1971 Sweden
2 1.11.82 YIJÄLÄ Kirsi 1969 Finland
3 1.12.47 IPSEN Ann 1967 Denmark
Women 50-54 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.09.53 GUNDERSEN Dorthe 1965 Denmark
2 1.22.10 GULVIK Ragnhild 1963 Norway
Women 55-59 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.14.03 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
Women 60-64 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:25
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.14.19 WIZÉN Lilly 1955 Sweden
2 1.18.23 KARNEBÄCK Ulla 1953 Sweden
3 1.22.49 REKNES Bjørg 1952 Norway
Women 65-69 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.21.41 JENSEN Ingerlise Villum 1949 Denmark
2 1.34.32 METSÄNKYLÄ Marja 1951 Finland
Women 70-74 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:30
Women 75-79 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.42.86 CARLSSON Kristina 1940 Sweden
Men 35-39 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 55.77 PUHAKKA Oskari 1978 Finland
2 57.10 RAHMAT Noël Edling 1980 Sweden
3 59.35 KALLIO Aku 1978 Finland
Men 40-44 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 52.34 JØRGENSEN Brian Overgård 1974 Denmark
2 55.29 ILLEBOO Tobias 1973 Sweden
3 55.34 HÄGG Patrik 1972 Sweden
Men 45-49 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 53.69 RICH Robin 1967 Denmark
2 1.00.09 LINNES Morten 1967 Sweden
3 1.03.06 MACHON Benny 1967 Denmark
4 1.03.18 MORAN Carlos 1970 Denmark
Men 55-59 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.00.32 STRÖMBERG Christer 1960 Finland
2 1.00.58 TOLL Anders 1961 Sweden
3 1.01.35 BENONI Asle 1957 Norway
4 1.05.32 KYLMÄPURO Veijo 1960 Finland
5 1.08.43 LINDGREN Peter 1960 Sweden
Men 60-64 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.02.66 TOY Steven 1956 Denmark
2 1.04.92 SKUMSNES Bjarne 1954 Norway
3 1.05.98 SAVOLAINEN Tapio 1956 Finland
4 1.08.63 REKNES Leif Martin 1952 Norway
5 1.11.08 NESTOR Nils 1952 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:55
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.08.68 WAREM Arne 1946 Norway
2 1.10.09 BERGERSEN Johan 1946 Norway
3 1.11.35 ALATALO Kalevi 1946 Finland
DNS JUOPPERI Markku 1944 Finland
Men 75-79 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.31.09 KIIRLA Sulo 1937 Finland
Men 80-84 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.22.91 STEINSET Kjell Odd 1936 Norway
2 1.34.13 SØGAARD Søren 1935 Denmark
3 1.36.03 HAMARSLAND Arne 1933 Norway
Men 60-64 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 16:00
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 42.42 738 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 41.65 42.42 X
2 37.18 627 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 26.67 34.97 37.18
3 34.75 576 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden 34.75 33.22 X
4 28.02 437 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland 23.96 26.55 28.02
DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 16:00
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 36.63 696 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway 36.63 34.21 36.36
2 35.31 665 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 31.39 34.03 35.31
3 32.84 608 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden X 32.84 32.44
4 28.83 515 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway 27.65 28.83 X
5 26.67 466 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden 26.67 X 25.81
6 18.69 288 MAJERCIK Tichomir 1947 Denmark 17.46 X 18.69
DNS MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark
Men 70-74 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 16:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 36.32 753 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland 30.51 32.31 36.32
2 30.92 617 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden 27.14 30.75 30.92
3 27.11 523 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 27.08 26.86 27.11
4 23.24 428 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden 22.69 22.66 23.24
5 20.35 359 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway 20.35 X X
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
Men 75-79 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 16:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 29.11 665 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway 25.62 26.49 29.11
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
Men 80-84 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 16:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 24.36 604 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden 18.89 23.31 24.36
2 23.62 581 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland X 21.78 23.62
3 22.64 551 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway 21.43 22.64 20.19
4 21.13 504 VUORINEN Esa 1932 Finland 20.15 20.91 21.13
5 20.94 498 JÓNASSON Kristófer 1935 Iceland 15.58 20.80 20.94
6 17.89 406 TIIKKAJA Kalevi 1935 Finland X 16.13 17.89
DNS ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark
Men 85-89 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 16:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 17.99 498 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 17.99 X X
Men 35-39 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 16:00
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 8.10 355 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland 8.00 8.10 7.82
Men 40-44 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 16:00
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.42 651 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 12.42 X 11.89
2 11.93 621 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 10.94 X 11.93
3 7.44 346 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden X 7.44 X
Men 45-49 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 16:00
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 14.54 850 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 14.54 X 13.72
2 14.36 838 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland X 14.36 X
3 12.37 704 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 12.02 12.25 12.37
4 11.38 639 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X 11.38 X
5 9.90 541 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden X 9.90 X
6 9.85 537 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark 8.50 9.85 X
7 8.99 481 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 8.85 8.99 X
8 8.48 447 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 8.48 X 8.42
9 8.10 422 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden 8.10 7.79 -
10 0.00 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway X - -
Men 50-54 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 16:00
11.34 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 19.45 1046 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 18.08 X 19.45
2 13.06 660 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 13.06 X X
3 12.63 635 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark X 11.97 12.63
4 10.86 529 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 10.16 10.65 10.86
5 8.43 387 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden 8.43 7.87 X
6 6.44 272 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden X X 6.44
DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
Men 55-59 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 16:00
11.34 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 18.10 1041 JENSEN Tom O 1960 Denmark 18.10 X 17.93
2 15.24 856 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark 14.10 15.24 X
3 13.71 757 NYBO René 1961 Denmark X 13.71 13.14
4 7.44 360 NUIKKA Kari 1957 Finland 7.44 X X
Men 60-64 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 17:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 17.49 921 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 15.45 16.43 17.49
2 15.35 792 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland X 15.35 X
3 15.27 787 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden X 14.60 15.27
4 11.96 590 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway X 11.96 X
DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
Men 65-69 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 17:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 19.71 1139 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway 19.71 - -
2 18.57 1065 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden 17.36 17.95 18.57
3 14.45 799 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway 14.45 13.53 14.34
4 14.18 781 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden 14.18 X 13.90
5 12.20 655 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 11.93 11.90 12.20
6 9.64 494 MAJERCIK Tichomir 1947 Denmark 7.87 9.64 X
DNS MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark
Men 70-74 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 17:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 15.88 914 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway 15.88 X X
2 15.28 875 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden X 14.56 15.28
3 15.18 868 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark X 15.18 14.67
4 12.69 705 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden 12.51 12.69 X
5 9.66 509 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland 7.98 9.66 X
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
Men 75-79 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 17:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 13.41 819 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway 13.41 X X
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
Men 80-84 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 17:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 16.67 1125 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden 15.03 16.67 16.57
2 13.69 899 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland 12.59 X 13.69
3 13.11 855 SØLVBERG Kjartan 1936 Norway 13.11 X X
4 11.71 750 TIIKKAJA Kalevi 1935 Finland 11.71 11.35 X
5 10.72 677 JÓNASSON Kristófer 1935 Iceland 10.72 10.55 10.29
6 8.65 524 VUORINEN Esa 1932 Finland 8.65 8.32 -
DNS ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark
Men 85-89 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 17:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 11.41 820 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 10.88 10.94 11.41