NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL
Women 35-39 year
Women 40-44 year
Women 45-49 year
Women 50-54 year
Women 55-59 year
Women 60-64 year
Women 65-69 year
Women 70-74 year
Women 75-79 year
Women 80-84 year
Men 35-39 year
Men 40-44 year
Men 45-49 year
Men 50-54 year
Men 55-59 year
Men 60-64 year
Men 65-69 year
Men 70-74 year
Men 75-79 year
Men 80-84 year
Men 85-89 year
Men 90-94 year

 

 

Men 80-84 year - Weight - Day 1 at 12:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 16.52 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden 15.75 16.52 X X X X
2 13.43 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland 12.30 X X 12.37 X 13.43
3 13.22 ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark X X X 12.91 13.07 13.22
4 10.53 BJARNARSON Benedikt 1936 Iceland X X 9.79 X 10.53 X
5 8.10 RAVN Jakob 1933 Denmark 8.10 7.96 7.65 7.37 7.64 8.04
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 132 13.71 MAGNÚSSON Jón H. 1936 Iceland
2 202 14.35 ANKERSTJERNE Finn 1936 Denmark
3 121 9.00 RAVN Jakob 1933 Denmark
4 68 18.04 EDLUND Östen 1934 Sweden
5 133 10.77 BJARNARSON Benedikt 1936 Iceland
Men 85-89 year - Weight - Day 1 at 12:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.90 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 10.90 X X X - -
2 9.69 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 9.69 X X X X -
3 8.37 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 8.04 8.37 8.15 7.45 - 8.03
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 200 8.70 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden
2 302 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
3 98 9.56 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden
Men 90-94 year - Weight - Day 1 at 12:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.68 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland 7.65 7.68 X X 7.66 X
2 6.26 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland 6.26 6.08 6.10 6.05 X 5.96
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 232 8.37 HELLE Lauri 1925 Finland
2 263 7.25 LINDBERG Lars 1926 Finland
Men 35-39 year - Weight - Day 1 at 13:30
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 7.55 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland 6.11 X 6.35 7.25 X 7.55
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 388 7.79 LAHTI Tommy 1980 Finland
Men 40-44 year - Weight - Day 1 at 13:30
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.92 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 13.92 13.39 X X X X
2 12.14 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 11.48 12.14 11.63 X 12.07 11.88
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 207 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
2 284 12.41 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
Men 45-49 year - Weight - Day 1 at 13:30
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 15.47 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 14.63 14.51 15.47 X X 14.66
2 14.81 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland X 12.97 14.42 X 14.46 14.81
3 13.05 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 12.59 12.92 13.05 12.58 12.95 12.71
4 10.95 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X X X 10.95 X -
5 8.70 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden X 8.70 X 8.50 X 8.53
6 7.58 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway X 7.11 7.41 7.58 7.38 6.37
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 56 8.58 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
2 23 7.98 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
3 246 15.48 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
4 171 14.16 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
5 318 14.51 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
6 201 12.62 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
Women 35-39 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.85 REKIKOSKI Marjaana 1978 Finland 10.37 10.85 X X X X
2 8.48 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden X 8.25 X 7.54 X 8.48
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 431 7.24 KELA Angelica 1980 Sweden
2 288 11.12 REKIKOSKI Marjaana 1978 Finland
Women 40-44 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.08 MATTSSON Camilla 1973 Sweden 12.08 X 11.30 X X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 400 12.64 MATTSSON Camilla 1973 Sweden
Women 45-49 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.64 RAMSGAARD Annitta 1971 Denmark 9.64 10.25 X X 9.32 10.64
2 10.09 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden 10.09 X 9.39 9.11 9.40 X
3 8.98 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden 7.63 X 8.98 X X 8.62
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 190 11.66 RAMSGAARD Annitta 1971 Denmark
2 432 RYDELL Marika 1967 Sweden
3 527 11.31 SCHÖLDSTRÖM Annelie 1967 Sweden
Women 50-54 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.92 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden 12.22 X X 12.71 12.92 12.91
2 9.89 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway 9.05 9.89 X X X X
3 9.10 BAGGE Linda 1964 Denmark X X 8.80 8.50 9.10 X
4 8.41 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark 8.41 X X 8.37 8.36 7.90
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 115 HENRIKSEN Anneli 1966 Norway
2 469 8.48 HAGEN Anke 1966 Denmark
3 145 14.25 JAKOBSSON Ann-Britt 1964 Sweden
4 454 9.52 BAGGE Linda 1964 Denmark
Women 55-59 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.48 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 12.45 12.31 12.08 12.48 X 11.87
2 11.53 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 10.63 X 10.86 11.12 11.53 10.72
3 11.28 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 11.28 X 11.28 11.12 X -
4 10.28 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 10.05 10.00 X 10.28 X -
5 9.55 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden 8.69 X 9.38 9.55 X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 314 12.61 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland
2 93 12.57 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland
3 470 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden
4 122 11.69 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway
5 31 10.48 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway
Men 50-54 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
11.34 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 18.31 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 16.90 X 18.31 X 17.62 X
2 17.62 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland 16.85 17.59 X 17.62 17.47 X
3 14.70 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway 14.23 X X 14.70 X 14.57
4 13.36 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark X 12.94 12.32 13.36 X X
5 12.91 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 12.91 X 12.75 X 7.30 12.44
6 11.21 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden X 11.11 X X 11.21 X
7 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
7 0.00 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden
7 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
7 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 463 18.42 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
2 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
3 46 18.15 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland
4 484 13.52 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
5 19 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden
6 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
7 290 14.00 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
8 407 RO Arild 1964 Norway
9 178 12.70 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
10 28 15.02 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway
Men 55-59 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
11.34 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 15.09 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark X 14.70 14.95 15.09 X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 35 15.08 SABROE Per 1959 Denmark
Women 60-64 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 14.08 KARLSTRÖM Siv 1956 Finland 13.43 13.55 13.40 14.08 13.61 13.63
2 11.61 MÄKELÄ Paula 1952 Finland 9.06 11.47 11.61 11.46 11.47 X
3 10.82 NOUSIAINEN Toini 1952 Finland X 9.25 X 8.40 9.53 10.82
4 10.13 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway X X 10.13 X 10.06 9.63
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 272 11.36 NOUSIAINEN Toini 1952 Finland
2 268 MÄKELÄ Paula 1952 Finland
3 245 14.39 KARLSTRÖM Siv 1956 Finland
4 203 10.70 HUFLÅTTEN Marit 1953 Norway
Women 65-69 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 14.00 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark X 12.09 12.62 13.49 X 14.00
2 12.17 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark X 11.30 11.93 12.17 X X
3 11.65 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway 11.30 X 11.06 11.35 11.42 11.65
4 10.90 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland 8.51 9.82 8.61 10.24 10.90 10.71
5 9.45 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland X 9.45 X X 9.12 X
6 9.27 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark X X 9.12 8.71 9.27 9.00
7 9.15 MAKSIMAINEN Marja 1948 Finland X X 8.11 8.58 9.15 X
8 7.60 HANNONEN Leena 1950 Finland X X X X 7.60 6.82
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 231 HANNONEN Leena 1950 Finland
2 372 10.89 VAHTERA Sirpa 1949 Finland
3 102 11.40 RIVENES Grete 1948 Norway
4 129 9.79 MAKSIMAINEN Marja 1948 Finland
5 326 9.70 CHRISTENSEN Lilli Anette 1948 Denmark
6 198 12.60 NIELSEN Ulla Vadstrup 1951 Denmark
7 8 14.50 FALDAGER Inge 1948 Denmark
8 358 11.84 SCHEERER Leena 1949 Finland
Men 60-64 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 16.30 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 16.15 15.69 X X 16.08 16.30
2 15.86 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland 15.51 15.67 X X 15.70 15.86
3 14.19 MIIHKINEN Veijo 1954 Finland X X 13.37 13.22 14.19 X
4 13.28 LARSSON Preben 1955 Denmark 12.35 X X 13.14 X 13.28
5 13.11 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway - - - 11.69 13.11 12.40
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 59 12.89 LARSSON Preben 1955 Denmark
2 44 15.33 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway
3 224 17.05 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland
4 76 14.53 MIIHKINEN Veijo 1954 Finland
5 238 16.00 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland
Men 65-69 year - Weight - Day 1 at 16:30
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 21.67 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway 20.23 X 21.67 X X X
2 18.37 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden 18.37 17.71 X 17.89 X X
3 15.05 MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark 15.05 X X X X X
4 14.96 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway 14.61 14.96 X 14.52 X 14.63
5 14.10 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden X X X 12.90 X 14.10
6 13.11 MÄKELÄ Pauli 1950 Finland 13.05 13.00 13.01 12.91 13.11 12.99
7 12.70 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway 11.16 X 11.69 12.09 X 12.70
8 0.00 LARNESJÖ Kjell 1949 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 437 13.38 REIGSTAD Arne 1950 Norway
2 36 22.10 BUSTERUD Arild 1948 Norway
3 447 15.23 MALCHAU Finn 1948 Denmark
4 103 17.03 LARNESJÖ Kjell 1949 Sweden
5 199 18.29 JANSSON Kenneth 1949 Sweden
6 269 MÄKELÄ Pauli 1950 Finland
7 285 15.07 ADAMSKI Kjell Viggo 1950 Norway
8 217 15.04 ARVIDSSON Stig 1949 Sweden
Women 70-74 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.72 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland 9.40 X X 8.91 X 9.72
2 8.00 STANKOVSKI Marianne 1944 Sweden 7.30 X X 7.85 8.00 7.88
3 7.35 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway X X 7.35 X 6.38 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 71 8.80 STANKOVSKI Marianne 1944 Sweden
2 229 10.71 ERVALAHTI Rauha 1944 Finland
3 310 9.16 WÅLE Elise M 1942 Norway
Women 75-79 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.33 PERSSON Rosemarie 1937 Sweden X 7.93 X 8.27 8.56 9.33
2 7.36 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark X 7.36 6.97 6.94 6.75 7.00
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 205 JENSEN Tove Friis 1937 Denmark
2 70 11.12 PERSSON Rosemarie 1937 Sweden
Women 80-84 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.12 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland 9.62 9.49 9.35 10.12 9.08 9.80
2 8.18 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden X 7.91 7.79 7.73 8.18 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 86 9.12 LIND Anna-Lisa 1936 Sweden
2 266 9.22 MIKOLA Eila 1934 Finland
Men 70-74 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 17.45 HACKENSCHMIDT Peter 1943 Sweden X 17.45 17.13 X 17.02 16.78
2 16.36 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway X 15.50 16.36 X 16.05 X
3 15.78 ANDERSSON Karsten 1944 Denmark 15.21 15.50 15.75 15.78 15.36 15.57
4 15.58 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden X 14.79 X X 15.49 15.58
5 15.13 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 14.61 15.13 X X X X
6 14.82 WESSELY Carl-Herbert 1946 Sweden X X 13.25 14.14 14.82 X
7 13.82 RASMUSSEN Flemming Fisker 1942 Denmark 13.34 X X 13.82 13.25 X
8 13.42 HENRIKSSON Harald 1945 Sweden 13.42 X 12.81 X X 12.14
9 13.21 HANSEN Knud Voetmann 1945 Denmark 12.87 12.79 12.78 13.21 X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 7 14.50 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
2 382 14.56 ANDERSSON Karsten 1944 Denmark
3 529 19.15 HACKENSCHMIDT Peter 1943 Sweden
4 523 1.55 WESSELY Carl-Herbert 1946 Sweden
5 181 17.77 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden
6 404 13.72 HENRIKSSON Harald 1945 Sweden
7 308 16.81 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway
8 5 15.00 HANSEN Knud Voetmann 1945 Denmark
9 468 RASMUSSEN Flemming Fisker 1942 Denmark
Men 75-79 year - Weight - Day 1 at 18:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 14.90 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden 14.00 14.42 14.61 14.90 - -
2 13.31 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway X 13.31 13.16 X 13.31 X
3 12.92 ALSAKER Alf 1939 Norway 12.58 12.92 11.31 X 12.62 X
4 0.00 JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 485 13.61 JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
2 385 15.75 ARVIDSSON Kenneth 1941 Sweden
3 120 13.74 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
4 173 13.18 ALSAKER Alf 1939 Norway