NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Women 55-59 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 10:30
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 37.69 RAMLOV Dorte Maria 1960 Denmark 32.75 36.59 37.69 37.51 35.80 35.97
2 35.72 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland - 34.51 35.72 35.45 33.70 32.38
3 34.86 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 34.32 34.86 X 33.95 X 33.94
4 33.74 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 33.03 32.94 33.74 32.09 X 32.93
5 32.80 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 32.80 30.82 32.19 X X 31.89
6 32.12 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden 32.12 X 31.28 X 32.03 X
7 31.36 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 28.10 29.75 29.13 30.61 31.28 31.36
8 0.00 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark
Women 55-59 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:10
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.0
1 15.19 SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland
2 15.35 BARTH Heidi 1961 Norway
3 15.48 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
4 15.63 NURMI Anne 1958 Finland
5 18.45 SIEKKINEN Tuula 1957 Finland
Women 55-59 year - High jump - Day 1 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 106 110 114 116 118 120 122 124 126 130 132
1 DR 1.30 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 1.24 SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland O XO XO XO O XXX
3 1.14 ALNES Kate 1961 Norway O O XO XXX
Women 55-59 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.48 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 12.45 12.31 12.08 12.48 X 11.87
2 11.53 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 10.63 X 10.86 11.12 11.53 10.72
3 11.28 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 11.28 X 11.28 11.12 X -
4 10.28 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 10.05 10.00 X 10.28 X -
5 9.55 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden 8.69 X 9.38 9.55 X X
Women 55-59 year - 1500 m - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 5.56.26 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
2 5.58.32 ÖSTRÖM Eleonor 1959 Sweden
Women 55-59 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 140 150 160 170 180 185 190 195 200 205 210 220 230
1 DR 2.20 HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark O - O - XXO - O XXO XXX
2 1.80 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland O - O O XO - XXX
Women 55-59 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 16:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 35.17 HERLEVI-MALILA Heli 1961 Finland 35.17 33.05 X 31.55 - -
2 23.73 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 20.09 21.47 22.67 X 23.73 22.92
3 23.70 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 23.26 23.10 X X X 23.70
4 21.96 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 21.96 21.85 X X X X
5 21.20 TROLLSÅS Kristina 1961 Sweden 19.71 X 21.20 X X X
6 20.53 MAGNUSSON Gunnevi 1957 Sweden 17.45 17.99 18.08 X 20.53 X
7 17.27 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland X 16.15 17.27 15.69 16.20 17.02
8 0.00 ALNES Kate 1961 Norway
Women 55-59 year - Discus - Day 2 at 09:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 28.81 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway X 28.81 27.93 27.21 27.37 28.44
2 27.67 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland X 24.45 26.31 27.67 26.05 X
3 26.72 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 22.14 26.72 24.50 24.30 26.53 X
4 26.06 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 20.89 23.04 23.61 24.24 26.06 24.06
5 23.36 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 22.45 23.13 23.36 23.17 23.21 23.00
6 19.09 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland X 19.09 X X 18.25 X
Women 55-59 year - 300 m hurdles - Day 2 at 09:15
76.2 cm, 7 hurdles, 50.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.23.31 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland
Women 55-59 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.57.72 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
2 3.04.47 ÖSTRÖM Eleonor 1959 Sweden
Women 55-59 year - Long jump - Day 2 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.04 (-2.0) BARTH Heidi 1961 Norway 3.78 (+0.0) 3.83 (-1.5) 3.89 (-1.1) 3.90 (-2.3) 4.04 (-2.0) 3.88 (-0.5)
2 4.00 (-0.1) HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark 3.70 (-1.4) 3.78 (-0.1) 3.84 (+0.4) 4.00 (-0.1) X X
3 3.94 (-1.6) SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland X 3.92 (-1.7) 3.91 (-1.8) X X 3.94 (-1.6)
4 3.80 (-1.3) NURMI Anne 1958 Finland 3.77 (-1.4) X 3.78 (-1.1) 3.63 (-1.8) 3.80 (-0.4) 3.80 (-1.3)
5 3.42 (-1.2) ALNES Kate 1961 Norway 3.22 (-1.5) 3.42 (-1.2) X 3.35 (+0.7) - -
6 0.00 (+0.0) SIEKKINEN Tuula 1957 Finland
Women 55-59 year - 2000 m steeplechase - Day 2 at 13:00
76.2 cm, 18 barriers, 5 water jumps
Women 55-59 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.2
1 32.48 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark
2 33.02 BARTH Heidi 1961 Norway
3 34.82 NURMI Anne 1958 Finland
Women 55-59 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 16:30
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 11.47 RIBJERG Gerda 1960 Denmark 11.47 10.87 11.15 11.05 11.38 11.34
2 10.02 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 9.55 9.20 X 10.02 9.47 9.44
3 9.62 RAMLOV Dorte Maria 1960 Denmark 8.82 9.00 9.49 X 9.19 9.62
4 9.21 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 8.68 9.21 X 9.18 8.71 8.87
5 8.58 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 8.45 8.24 8.58 8.45 8.19 8.45
6 8.45 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 8.11 8.04 8.39 8.45 7.98 8.40
7 8.04 TROLLSÅS Kristina 1961 Sweden 7.79 7.41 7.44 6.89 7.70 8.04
8 0.00 ALNES Kate 1961 Norway
Women 55-59 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 DR 9.10 (+0.2) HEDEAGER Susanne 1960 Denmark 8.70 (+1.5) 8.96 (-1.7) 9.10 (+0.2) 8.91 (-0.5) 9.07 (-0.1) 9.10 (+2.6)
2 9.02 (+3.1) SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland 8.84 (+0.0) 8.50 (-1.9) X 8.72 (+0.0) 8.71 (-2.0) 9.02 (+3.1)
3 7.43 (-0.7) ALNES Kate 1961 Norway 6.89 (-1.7) 7.18 (-0.6) 7.39 (-0.8) 7.33 (-0.8) 7.43 (-0.7) 7.20 (+0.0)
4 0.00 (+0.0) SIEKKINEN Tuula 1957 Finland
Women 55-59 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3758 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland
2 3506 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway
3 3443 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway
4 3322 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland
5 3193 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden
6 2550 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa
Finland
3758
Result
Points
Wind
36.64
960
10.18
791
27.05
634
24.44
579
11.53
794
2 FLAATHE Janice
Norway
3506
Result
Points
Wind
32.67
836
9.20
701
26.78
627
24.90
592
10.98
750
3 BÅSEN Live
Norway
3443
Result
Points
Wind
34.03
879
9.08
690
26.50
619
23.34
549
10.43
706
4 RINNE Erja
Finland
3322
Result
Points
Wind
34.57
895
8.40
629
24.12
553
21.36
494
10.99
751
5 MARTINSSON Eva
Sweden
3193
Result
Points
Wind
30.11
757
9.19
700
22.89
519
22.95
538
10.09
679
6 HELLMAN Seija-Stina
Finland
2550
Result
Points
Wind
22.29
518
8.39
627
20.01
440
17.40
386
8.84
579
Women 55-59 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 36.64 960 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 36.64 36.17 36.30
2 34.57 895 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 32.41 34.20 34.57
3 34.03 879 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 32.16 34.03 33.39
4 32.67 836 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 29.83 32.67 X
5 30.11 757 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 28.15 29.95 30.11
6 22.29 518 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland 21.57 22.29 21.16
Women 55-59 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:20
76.2 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.1
1 18.88 SAVOLAINEN Annika 1959 Finland
2 19.05 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland
Women 55-59 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 10:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 10.18 791 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 9.52 9.89 10.18
2 9.20 701 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 8.87 9.20 9.15
3 9.19 700 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 8.85 9.01 9.19
4 9.08 690 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 9.08 8.54 -
5 8.40 629 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 8.40 8.23 8.13
6 8.39 627 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland 7.94 8.03 8.39
Women 55-59 year - 5000 m - Day 3 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 20.28.57 SCHULTZ-LORENTZEN Tove 1960 Denmark
2 22.14.85 ÖSTRÖM Eleonor 1959 Sweden
3 22.25.80 DELBORG Anna Karin 1959 Sweden
Women 55-59 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 12:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 27.05 634 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 23.81 26.47 27.05
2 26.78 627 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 26.78 24.14 26.08
3 26.50 619 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway X 26.50 X
4 24.12 553 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 24.12 23.47 23.57
5 22.89 519 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 22.89 X X
6 20.01 440 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland 19.90 19.71 20.01
Women 55-59 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 14:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 24.90 592 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 24.90 X 24.47
2 24.44 579 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 24.44 - -
3 23.34 549 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway X 21.50 23.34
4 22.95 538 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 19.79 20.13 22.95
5 21.36 494 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 19.65 21.36 X
6 17.40 386 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland 17.24 X 17.40
Women 55-59 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 15:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 11.53 794 MÄKITÖRMÄ Liisa 1957 Finland 11.53 X X
2 10.99 751 RINNE Erja 1960 Finland 10.81 X 10.99
3 10.98 750 FLAATHE Janice 1959 Norway 10.98 10.93 X
4 10.43 706 BÅSEN Live 1958 Norway 10.18 10.43 10.18
5 10.09 679 MARTINSSON Eva 1961 Sweden 9.89 9.96 10.09
6 8.84 579 HELLMAN Seija-Stina 1958 Finland 8.76 8.84 X
Women 55-59 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.14.03 BOE Maja 1960 Denmark