NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men 40-44 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 44.38 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 44.38 X X 43.65 43.68 44.16
DNS RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 284 43.07 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
2 207 DNS RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
Men 40-44 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:25
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -4.9
1 11.83 ABU-EESA Josef 1975 Denmark
2 11.98 KAASTRUP René 1975 Denmark
3 12.24 LORENSSON Pär-Johan 1974 Sweden
4 13.50 ANDERSEN Anders Kørner 1976 Denmark
5 13.70 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 474 11.44 ABU-EESA Josef 1975 Denmark
4 177 11.55 KAASTRUP René 1975 Denmark
5 293 13.35 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
6 113 ANDERSEN Anders Kørner 1976 Denmark
7 84 11.59 LORENSSON Pär-Johan 1974 Sweden
SCRATCH
1 146 DNS 13.0 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway
Men 40-44 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 25.49.12 KRISTIANSEN Torben Bogø 1972 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
16 459 KRISTIANSEN Torben Bogø 1972 Denmark
Men 40-44 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 13:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 16.01.53 PEDERSEN Jesper 1975 Denmark
2 16.24.05 ABRAHAMSSON Bo 1976 Denmark
3 16.35.47 NORD Henrik 1973 Sweden
4 17.11.65 BRYNSKOV Rasmus 1973 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 54 15.12.34 PEDERSEN Jesper 1975 Denmark
4 156 15.30.71 ABRAHAMSSON Bo 1976 Denmark
5 389 20.00.0 NORD Henrik 1973 Sweden
9 408 16.58.20 BRYNSKOV Rasmus 1973 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 483 DNS 15.50.22 NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
Men 40-44 year - Weight - Day 1 at 13:30
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 13.92 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 13.92 13.39 X X X X
2 12.14 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 11.48 12.14 11.63 X 12.07 11.88
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 207 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
2 284 12.41 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
Men 40-44 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 42.42 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 41.34 42.42 X X X X
2 38.77 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland 38.77 36.54 37.29 36.32 X X
3 36.42 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway 34.41 X 36.42 X 34.29 33.81
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 146 38.06 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway
2 321 46.91 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden
3 293 38.91 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
Men 40-44 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 17:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.84 (+0.5) LOGG Anders 1976 Sweden X 5.84 (+0.5) - - X -
2 4.84 (+0.0) ANDERSEN Anders Kørner 1976 Denmark 4.84 (+0.0) 4.81 (+0.0) X - X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 502 5.79 LOGG Anders 1976 Sweden
2 113 ANDERSEN Anders Kørner 1976 Denmark
Men 40-44 year - 400 m hurdles - Day 2 at 10:05
91.4 cm, 10 hurdles, 45.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.03.03 HÄGG Patrik 1972 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 189 1.01.3 HÄGG Patrik 1972 Sweden
Men 40-44 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.04.56 LÖVGREN-KARLSSON Marc 1974 Sweden
2 2.07.91 ILLEBOO Tobias 1973 Sweden
3 2.11.11 NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
4 2.11.80 KLAUSEN Martin Thornbjerg 1972 Denmark
5 2.13.09 SKOVLUND Michael Pedersen 1973 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
2 435 2.09.51 KLAUSEN Martin Thornbjerg 1972 Denmark
3 128 2.09.32 SKOVLUND Michael Pedersen 1973 Denmark
4 460 2.02.0 LÖVGREN-KARLSSON Marc 1974 Sweden
5 483 1.57.18 NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
6 480 2.04.0 ILLEBOO Tobias 1973 Sweden
Men 40-44 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 13:30
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.70 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway 10.70 X 10.22 9.95 10.23 X
2 10.21 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland 10.05 10.21 10.19 9.89 10.19 10.17
3 8.47 DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden 8.16 8.16 8.13 X 8.47 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 530 9.00 DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden
2 293 10.60 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
3 146 11.86 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway
Men 40-44 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +2.8
1 23.04 KAASTRUP René 1975 Denmark
2 23.39 JØRGENSEN Brian Overgård 1974 Denmark
3 23.80 LOGG Anders 1976 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
6 85 23.84 JØRGENSEN Brian Overgård 1974 Denmark
7 502 24.27 LOGG Anders 1976 Sweden
8 177 23.00 KAASTRUP René 1975 Denmark
Men 40-44 year - High jump - Day 2 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 126 130 134 138 142
1 1.38 DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden XO O O O XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 530 1.26 DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden
Men 40-44 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 16:25
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.04.07 KAASTRUP René, IDORN Jesper, RICH Robin, JØRGENSEN Brian Overgård Danmark I
2 2.26.83 OLSEN Jann D., MIKKELSEN Søren H., MORAN Carlos, SKOVLUND Michael Pedersen Danmark II
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 KAASTRUP René, IDORN Jesper, RICH Robin, JØRGENSEN Brian Overgård Danmark I
5 OLSEN Jann D., MIKKELSEN Søren H., MORAN Carlos, SKOVLUND Michael Pedersen Danmark II
Men 40-44 year - Discus - Day 2 at 17:30
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 27.18 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway 26.88 27.18 X X 25.18 26.27
2 17.86 DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden 17.17 X 17.86 X 17.52 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 146 33.16 SÆVERUD Vidar 1976 Norway
2 530 22.00 DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden
Men 40-44 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 53.33 KRISTIANSEN Torben Bogø 1972 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 459 KRISTIANSEN Torben Bogø 1972 Denmark
Men 40-44 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2688 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
2 2565 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
3 2340 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 RADOOR Mik
Denmark
2688
Result
Points
Wind
38.76
571
10.45
584
28.85
499
33.04
383
12.42
651
2 RANTANEN Tomi
Finland
2565
Result
Points
Wind
43.47
658
9.36
511
28.41
490
26.71
285
11.93
621
3 PETERSSON Kristian
Sweden
2340
Result
Points
Wind
30.28
416
10.25
571
29.03
503
40.73
504
7.44
346
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 207 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
2 284 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
3 321 2538 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden
Men 40-44 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 10:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 43.47 658 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 42.60 X 43.47
2 38.76 571 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 38.76 X X
3 30.28 416 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 29.02 X 30.28
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 207 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
2 284 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
3 321 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden
Men 40-44 year - 110 m hurdles - Day 3 at 10:30
99.1 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.72 / 9.14 / 14.02
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.7
1 25.18 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 293 22.74 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
Men 40-44 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 11:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 10.45 584 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 10.45 9.97 10.37
2 10.25 571 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 9.51 10.25 X
3 9.36 511 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 9.12 8.85 9.36
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 207 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
2 284 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
3 321 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden
Men 40-44 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.13.30 PEDERSEN Jesper 1975 Denmark
2 4.15.28 LÖVGREN-KARLSSON Marc 1974 Sweden
3 4.43.24 SKOVLUND Michael Pedersen 1973 Denmark
4 4.43.29 BRYNSKOV Rasmus 1973 Denmark
DNS NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 460 4.12.0 LÖVGREN-KARLSSON Marc 1974 Sweden
2 483 DNS 4.05.00 NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
3 408 4.42.69 BRYNSKOV Rasmus 1973 Denmark
4 54 4.09.1 PEDERSEN Jesper 1975 Denmark
5 128 4.31.53 SKOVLUND Michael Pedersen 1973 Denmark
Men 40-44 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 13:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 29.03 503 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 29.03 X 27.01
2 28.85 499 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 28.85 X -
3 28.41 490 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 23.75 X 28.41
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 207 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
2 284 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
3 321 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden
Men 40-44 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 13:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 33.39.00 NIELSEN René 1974 Denmark
2 33.51.01 SCHMIDT Brian Lyngvald 1975 Denmark
3 35.26.79 ERIKSEN Thore HA 1973 Denmark
DNS NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 342 33.29.0 SCHMIDT Brian Lyngvald 1975 Denmark
5 303 34.30.0 ERIKSEN Thore HA 1973 Denmark
6 483 DNS 31.41.22 NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
16 392 32.32.0 NIELSEN René 1974 Denmark
Men 40-44 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.19 (-1.8) INKEROINEN Mikael 1975 Finland 12.09 (-2.7) 12.19 (-1.8) - - X X
2 9.18 (-1.1) DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden 8.47 (-1.8) 9.18 (-1.1) X 9.08 (-2.7) 9.10 (-0.8) X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 150 INKEROINEN Mikael 1975 Finland
2 530 8.96 DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden
Men 40-44 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 15:00
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 40.73 504 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 40.73 X 39.79
2 33.04 383 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 28.94 33.04 X
3 26.71 285 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 26.15 24.50 26.71
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 321 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden
2 284 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
3 207 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
Men 40-44 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 52.34 JØRGENSEN Brian Overgård 1974 Denmark
2 55.29 ILLEBOO Tobias 1973 Sweden
3 55.34 HÄGG Patrik 1972 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
5 189 52.84 HÄGG Patrik 1972 Sweden
6 85 51.18 JØRGENSEN Brian Overgård 1974 Denmark
7 480 54.56 ILLEBOO Tobias 1973 Sweden
SCRATCH
1 483 DNS 51.12 NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
Men 40-44 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 16:00
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.42 651 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 12.42 X 11.89
2 11.93 621 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 10.94 X 11.93
3 7.44 346 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden X 7.44 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 284 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
2 207 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
3 321 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden