NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men 40-44 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 53.33 KRISTIANSEN Torben Bogø 1972 Denmark
Men 40-44 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2688 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark
2 2565 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland
3 2340 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 RADOOR Mik
Denmark
2688
Result
Points
Wind
38.76
571
10.45
584
28.85
499
33.04
383
12.42
651
2 RANTANEN Tomi
Finland
2565
Result
Points
Wind
43.47
658
9.36
511
28.41
490
26.71
285
11.93
621
3 PETERSSON Kristian
Sweden
2340
Result
Points
Wind
30.28
416
10.25
571
29.03
503
40.73
504
7.44
346
Men 40-44 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 10:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 43.47 658 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 42.60 X 43.47
2 38.76 571 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 38.76 X X
3 30.28 416 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 29.02 X 30.28
Men 40-44 year - 110 m hurdles - Day 3 at 10:30
99.1 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.72 / 9.14 / 14.02
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.7
1 25.18 RUUTI Ari 1972 Finland
Men 40-44 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 11:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 10.45 584 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 10.45 9.97 10.37
2 10.25 571 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 9.51 10.25 X
3 9.36 511 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 9.12 8.85 9.36
Men 40-44 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.13.30 PEDERSEN Jesper 1975 Denmark
2 4.15.28 LÖVGREN-KARLSSON Marc 1974 Sweden
3 4.43.24 SKOVLUND Michael Pedersen 1973 Denmark
4 4.43.29 BRYNSKOV Rasmus 1973 Denmark
DNS NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
Men 40-44 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 13:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 29.03 503 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 29.03 X 27.01
2 28.85 499 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 28.85 X -
3 28.41 490 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 23.75 X 28.41
Men 40-44 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 13:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 33.39.00 NIELSEN René 1974 Denmark
2 33.51.01 SCHMIDT Brian Lyngvald 1975 Denmark
3 35.26.79 ERIKSEN Thore HA 1973 Denmark
DNS NEDREGÅRD Kristian 1974 Norway
Men 40-44 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.19 (-1.8) INKEROINEN Mikael 1975 Finland 12.09 (-2.7) 12.19 (-1.8) - - X X
2 9.18 (-1.1) DUE Dennis 1973 Sweden 8.47 (-1.8) 9.18 (-1.1) X 9.08 (-2.7) 9.10 (-0.8) X
Men 40-44 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 15:00
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 40.73 504 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden 40.73 X 39.79
2 33.04 383 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 28.94 33.04 X
3 26.71 285 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 26.15 24.50 26.71
Men 40-44 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 52.34 JØRGENSEN Brian Overgård 1974 Denmark
2 55.29 ILLEBOO Tobias 1973 Sweden
3 55.34 HÄGG Patrik 1972 Sweden
Men 40-44 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 16:00
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.42 651 RADOOR Mik 1972 Denmark 12.42 X 11.89
2 11.93 621 RANTANEN Tomi 1976 Finland 10.94 X 11.93
3 7.44 346 PETERSSON Kristian 1975 Sweden X 7.44 X