NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men 45-49 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 300 310 320 330 340 350 360 370 380 390 400 401 406 411
1 4.06 KYNDBØL Morten 1968 Denmark O - O - O - XX- O X
2 3.20 BOHMAN Michael 1971 Sweden O - XO - XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 164 4.00 KYNDBØL Morten 1968 Denmark
2 166 3.30 BOHMAN Michael 1971 Sweden
Men 45-49 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 46.85 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 44.23 44.48 46.85 44.85 45.53 44.52
2 42.87 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland 38.11 38.52 X 40.38 X 42.87
3 37.87 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway X 36.20 37.87 35.40 34.90 37.22
4 35.33 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark 30.57 33.80 35.33 X 34.73 34.10
5 34.04 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden X 32.22 32.46 33.48 34.04 X
6 29.62 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 29.62 X 28.79 X X X
7 27.10 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden 26.33 X X 27.10 23.85 26.78
8 23.96 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway 22.25 X 23.96 23.28 X 23.66
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 171 41.12 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
2 318 49.02 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
3 117 35.40 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark
4 246 46.15 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
5 351 28.37 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden
6 23 26.55 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
7 56 31.60 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
8 47 37.76 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden
Men 45-49 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.8
1 11.97 IDORN Jesper 1967 Denmark
2 12.34 RICH Robin 1967 Denmark
3 12.47 HØLLAND Torleiv 1969 Norway
4 12.59 OLSEN Jann D. 1967 Denmark
5 12.89 ÅHLIN Erik 1971 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 25 12.62 ÅHLIN Erik 1971 Sweden
4 183 12.38 RICH Robin 1967 Denmark
5 422 12.64 OLSEN Jann D. 1967 Denmark
6 393 12.15 IDORN Jesper 1967 Denmark
7 43 12.03 HØLLAND Torleiv 1969 Norway
SCRATCH
1 487 DNS 12.72 HANNESTAD Steen 1971 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 16.21.47 LAU Henrik 1971 Denmark
2 16.32.80 NØRMARK Kent 1971 Denmark
3 16.34.28 SÖDERSTEN Johan 1969 Sweden
4 16.47.79 NIELSEN Peter Breiner 1971 Denmark
5 18.09.04 LUNDBERG Max 1970 Sweden
6 21.22.62 MØLLER André Friis 1968 Denmark
7 23.05.93 LARSSON Martin 1971 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 325 16.01.21 SÖDERSTEN Johan 1969 Sweden
2 9 16.15.0 NIELSEN Peter Breiner 1971 Denmark
3 26 22.00.00 MØLLER André Friis 1968 Denmark
4 160 22.52.85 LARSSON Martin 1971 Sweden
5 65 16.29.17 LAU Henrik 1971 Denmark
6 191 16.01.19 NØRMARK Kent 1971 Denmark
7 509 17.30.0 LUNDBERG Max 1970 Sweden
SCRATCH
1 499 DNS GRØNNEGAARD Brian 1970 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - Weight - Day 1 at 13:30
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 15.47 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 14.63 14.51 15.47 X X 14.66
2 14.81 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland X 12.97 14.42 X 14.46 14.81
3 13.05 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 12.59 12.92 13.05 12.58 12.95 12.71
4 10.95 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X X X 10.95 X -
5 8.70 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden X 8.70 X 8.50 X 8.53
6 7.58 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway X 7.11 7.41 7.58 7.38 6.37
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 56 8.58 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
2 23 7.98 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
3 246 15.48 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
4 171 14.16 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
5 318 14.51 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
6 201 12.62 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 51.63 SUNDSTRÖM Johan 1969 Sweden 51.04 51.10 51.58 X 50.31 51.63
2 45.14 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X 43.85 44.65 43.01 X 45.14
3 41.15 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 41.15 41.13 X X 40.10 39.95
4 34.80 BERGMANN Finn 1971 Denmark 34.80 X X X X 30.40
5 0.00 NEDR Svein Oskar Støvring 1968 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 516 NEDR Svein Oskar Støvring 1968 Norway
2 496 40.34 BERGMANN Finn 1971 Denmark
3 387 45.45 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark
4 201 47.50 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
5 330 54.70 SUNDSTRÖM Johan 1969 Sweden
Men 45-49 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 17:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.52 (+1.3) ÅHLIN Erik 1971 Sweden 5.09 (+0.0) 5.49 (+0.0) 5.52 (+1.3) 5.39 (+1.2) 5.30 (+0.0) -
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 25 5.47 ÅHLIN Erik 1971 Sweden