NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men 45-49 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 53.58 CHRISTENSEN Thomas 1968 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 438 CHRISTENSEN Thomas 1968 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3823 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
2 3472 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
3 2985 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
4 2932 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
5 2616 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark
6 2519 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden
7 2495 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark
8 2195 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
9 1723 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden
10 1600 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni
Iceland
3823
Result
Points
Wind
46.55
804
11.97
752
41.68
875
39.96
542
14.54
850
2 KARSTILA Jarkko
Finland
3472
Result
Points
Wind
39.33
656
12.12
763
34.44
695
38.69
520
14.36
838
3 FOSSEN Stein
Norway
2985
Result
Points
Wind
36.11
590
11.56
722
30.97
610
29.21
359
12.37
704
4 NIELSEN Allan K
Denmark
2932
Result
Points
Wind
33.76
542
9.62
580
27.39
524
46.05
647
11.38
639
5 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn
Denmark
2616
Result
Points
Wind
31.68
500
9.64
582
27.93
537
35.22
460
9.85
537
6 JERGANDER Johan
Sweden
2519
Result
Points
Wind
33.76
542
9.90
600
25.28
473
29.47
363
9.90
541
7 KURE Michael
Denmark
2495
Result
Points
Wind
26.58
398
9.25
553
28.57
552
38.19
511
8.99
481
8 SALMI Juha
Sweden
2195
Result
Points
Wind
28.80
442
8.83
522
24.32
451
27.66
333
8.48
447
9 KARLSSON Roger
Sweden
1723
Result
Points
Wind
25.89
384
7.29
411
20.64
364
15.82
142
8.10
422
10 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard
Norway
1600
Result
Points
Wind
21.06
288
8.15
473
26.90
512
27.30
327


START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 23 2019 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
2 47 2658 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden
3 56 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
4 117 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark
5 171 3232 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
6 201 3150 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
7 246 3400 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
8 318 3004 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
9 351 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden
10 387 2300 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 10:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 46.55 804 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 46.21 45.93 46.55
2 39.33 656 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland 39.10 39.33 X
3 36.11 590 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 33.39 34.12 36.11
4 33.76 542 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden 31.39 33.76 33.67
5 33.76 542 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X 33.76 X
6 31.68 500 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark 31.68 31.18 X
7 28.80 442 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 28.80 28.51 28.07
8 26.58 398 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 26.58 X X
9 25.89 384 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden X 25.89 23.86
10 21.06 288 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway 20.46 X 21.06
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 318 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
2 23 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
3 47 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden
4 56 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
5 351 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden
6 246 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
7 201 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
8 171 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
9 387 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark
10 117 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 11:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 12.12 763 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland 11.52 12.12 11.18
2 11.97 752 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 11.57 11.97 X
3 11.56 722 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 11.27 11.56 11.08
4 9.90 600 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden 9.03 9.18 9.90
5 9.64 582 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark X 9.27 9.64
6 9.62 580 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X 9.62 X
7 9.25 553 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 9.25 X X
8 8.83 522 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 8.83 8.82 X
9 8.15 473 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway 7.92 X 8.15
10 7.29 411 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden 7.15 7.12 7.29
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 201 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
2 387 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark
3 23 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
4 246 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
5 171 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
6 318 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
7 47 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden
8 351 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden
9 56 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
10 117 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.36.79 JONSSON Mattias 1970 Sweden
2 4.39.69 HANSEN Michael Pilegaard 1967 Denmark
3 4.41.08 EIANE Tor 1967 Norway
4 5.00.68 MORAN Carlos 1970 Denmark
5 5.34.77 MØLLER André Friis 1968 Denmark
6 6.08.28 LARSSON Martin 1971 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
6 195 4.38.30 HANSEN Michael Pilegaard 1967 Denmark
7 182 4.29.75 EIANE Tor 1967 Norway
8 160 5.51.89 LARSSON Martin 1971 Sweden
9 426 4.26.73 JONSSON Mattias 1970 Sweden
10 26 5.40.0 MØLLER André Friis 1968 Denmark
11 452 4.46.27 MORAN Carlos 1970 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 112 DNS 4.12.0 KINANE Matt 1968 Sweden
Men 45-49 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 13:00
2.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 41.68 875 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 41.68 39.09 X
2 34.44 695 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland 34.44 32.38 X
3 30.97 610 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 30.97 29.32 27.75
4 28.57 552 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 28.57 X X
5 27.93 537 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark X 26.54 27.93
6 27.39 524 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X X 27.39
7 26.90 512 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway X 26.90 X
8 25.28 473 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden 24.71 25.28 23.59
9 24.32 451 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden X 22.17 24.32
10 20.64 364 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden 20.64 20.11 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 23 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
2 351 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden
3 171 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
4 47 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden
5 56 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
6 201 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
7 117 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark
8 387 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark
9 318 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
10 246 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
Men 45-49 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 13:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 34.15.77 NØRMARK Kent 1971 Denmark
2 34.26.47 GUDMUNDSSON Stefan 1970 Iceland
3 34.47.01 ANDERSEN Henrik Skov 1967 Denmark
4 36.33.44 LUNDBERG Max 1970 Sweden
5 38.57.04 JØRGENSEN Peter Læssøe 1968 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
7 467 39.06.0 JØRGENSEN Peter Læssøe 1968 Denmark
8 390 33.00.0 ANDERSEN Henrik Skov 1967 Denmark
9 191 34.31.59 NØRMARK Kent 1971 Denmark
10 192 34.09.0 GUDMUNDSSON Stefan 1970 Iceland
11 509 35.31.0 LUNDBERG Max 1970 Sweden
SCRATCH
1 499 DNS GRØNNEGAARD Brian 1970 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 15:00
800 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 46.05 647 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark 43.30 44.11 46.05
2 39.96 542 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 37.31 38.16 39.96
3 38.69 520 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland 38.59 37.27 38.69
4 38.19 511 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 38.19 35.54 37.11
5 35.22 460 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark 35.22 33.48 33.19
6 29.47 363 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden 26.64 X 29.47
7 29.21 359 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 29.21 27.28 X
8 27.66 333 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 25.27 27.66 X
9 27.30 327 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway 21.76 25.49 27.30
10 15.82 142 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden 14.36 15.82 -
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 246 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland
2 387 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark
3 56 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
4 47 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden
5 201 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
6 117 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark
7 351 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden
8 23 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
9 171 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
10 318 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
Men 45-49 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:40
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 53.69 RICH Robin 1967 Denmark
2 1.00.09 LINNES Morten 1967 Sweden
3 1.03.06 MACHON Benny 1967 Denmark
4 1.03.18 MORAN Carlos 1970 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 183 53.80 RICH Robin 1967 Denmark
4 348 58.16 MACHON Benny 1967 Denmark
5 364 1.00.89 LINNES Morten 1967 Sweden
6 452 1.02.0 MORAN Carlos 1970 Denmark
Men 45-49 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 16:00
15.88 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 14.54 850 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland 14.54 X 13.72
2 14.36 838 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland X 14.36 X
3 12.37 704 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway 12.02 12.25 12.37
4 11.38 639 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark X 11.38 X
5 9.90 541 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden X 9.90 X
6 9.85 537 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark 8.50 9.85 X
7 8.99 481 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark 8.85 8.99 X
8 8.48 447 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden 8.48 X 8.42
9 8.10 422 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden 8.10 7.79 -
10 0.00 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway X - -
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 351 KARLSSON Roger 1971 Sweden
2 56 SALMI Juha 1969 Sweden
3 171 FOSSEN Stein 1968 Norway
4 387 KURE Michael 1971 Denmark
5 117 LUNDGAARD-MADSEN Bjørn 1969 Denmark
6 47 JERGANDER Johan 1970 Sweden
7 23 SMITT-INGEBRETSEN Richard 1971 Norway
8 201 NIELSEN Allan K 1967 Denmark
9 318 BRAGASON Jon Bjarni 1971 Iceland
10 246 KARSTILA Jarkko 1971 Finland