NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men 50-54 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 260 270 275 280 285 290 295 300 305 310 315 320 325 330
1 3.20 AVRAMIDIS Panagiotis 1965 Sweden O - - - O - O - XXX
2 3.00 KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland O - - O - - - XO - XXX
3 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 519 3.32 AVRAMIDIS Panagiotis 1965 Sweden
2 178 2.60 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
3 255 KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland
Men 50-54 year - 100 m - round 1 - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: -1.9
1 q 13.19 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
2 q 13.52 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
3 q 13.57 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
4 q 13.60 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: -2.7
1 q 12.77 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
2 q 13.23 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
3 q 13.63 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
4 q 14.06 BERG Henrik 1963 Denmark
5 15.72 DERSÉN Bertil 1962 Sweden
START LIST
Antal heats: 2 - I alt videre til næste runde: 8 - Regel: q: 8
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
3 184 13.29 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
4 528 12.5 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
5 97 13.10 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
6 17 12.79 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
HEAT 2 / 2
3 236 12.6 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
4 100 14.95 DERSÉN Bertil 1962 Sweden
5 212 13.00 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
6 194 13.35 BERG Henrik 1963 Denmark
7 301 12.54 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
SCRATCH
1 82 DNS 13.3 TORSVIK Are 1962 Norway
2 134 DNS 12.56 SÄRÖMAA Jan 1966 Finland
Men 50-54 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 11:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.9
1 12.52 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
2 12.93 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
3 13.14 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
4 13.40 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
5 13.51 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
6 13.52 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
7 13.94 BERG Henrik 1963 Denmark
DNS VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 236 13.63 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
2 194 14.06 BERG Henrik 1963 Denmark
3 212 DNS 13.23 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
4 17 13.19 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
5 97 13.52 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
6 301 12.77 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
7 528 13.57 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
8 184 13.60 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 12:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 55.84 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark X X 54.78 53.05 55.84 X
2 48.34 JEPSEN Michael Bruun 1965 Denmark 48.34 X X X X 46.25
3 47.62 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland 47.62 X X X 47.40 45.82
4 44.89 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden X 40.61 X 44.89 44.33 44.89
5 42.42 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway 41.95 X 42.42 41.95 41.68 42.31
6 41.18 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark 41.18 41.01 X 40.50 40.20 X
7 35.89 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden 35.89 X X X 32.91 X
8 32.79 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland X 31.53 X 32.79 X X
9 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
9 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
9 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 28 45.10 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway
2 451 51.78 JEPSEN Michael Bruun 1965 Denmark
3 407 44.56 RO Arild 1964 Norway
4 178 37.26 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
5 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
6 46 48.60 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland
7 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
8 484 35.15 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
9 290 39.20 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
10 463 47.21 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
11 19 42.95 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - 5000 m - Day 1 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 17.06.31 CHRISTENSEN Per Hjort 1966 Denmark
2 19.24.77 PEKONEN Jari 1965 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
8 355 18.59.0 PEKONEN Jari 1965 Finland
9 403 17.23.21 CHRISTENSEN Per Hjort 1966 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 397 DNS 16.40.0 POULSEN Claus 1964 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 14:30
700 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 51.52 NIELSEN Michael 1966 Denmark 51.52 X 47.41 - - -
2 46.38 MALSKÆR Bjørn 1965 Denmark X 45.27 43.84 45.80 X 46.38
3 45.60 KYHALA Kimmo 1966 Finland 43.96 X X 45.60 45.19 X
4 42.31 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden 41.33 40.20 40.18 42.31 X 40.88
5 41.21 MÄKILÄ Vesa 1965 Finland 41.21 X X X 39.44 X
6 29.53 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark X X X X 29.53 X
7 25.50 TROLLSÅS Per-Jonas 1965 Sweden 21.48 X X 21.10 25.50 25.13
8 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
8 0.00 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 267 37.00 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
2 216 27.63 TROLLSÅS Per-Jonas 1965 Sweden
3 407 RO Arild 1964 Norway
4 37 45.00 KYHALA Kimmo 1966 Finland
5 528 45.00 KARLSSON Tommy 1966 Sweden
6 501 42.00 MÄKILÄ Vesa 1965 Finland
7 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
8 429 47.93 MALSKÆR Bjørn 1965 Denmark
9 41 55.76 NIELSEN Michael 1966 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - Weight - Day 1 at 15:00
11.34 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 18.31 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 16.90 X 18.31 X 17.62 X
2 17.62 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland 16.85 17.59 X 17.62 17.47 X
3 14.70 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway 14.23 X X 14.70 X 14.57
4 13.36 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark X 12.94 12.32 13.36 X X
5 12.91 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 12.91 X 12.75 X 7.30 12.44
6 11.21 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden X 11.11 X X 11.21 X
7 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
7 0.00 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden
7 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
7 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 463 18.42 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
2 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
3 46 18.15 LAUNONEN Petri 1965 Finland
4 484 13.52 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
5 19 LUNDAHL Leif 1966 Sweden
6 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
7 290 14.00 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
8 407 RO Arild 1964 Norway
9 178 12.70 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
10 28 15.02 ENOKSEN Torrey 1963 Norway
Men 50-54 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 15:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 5.87 (+1.5) VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway X X X 5.87 (+1.5) X X
2 5.53 (+0.3) NIELSEN Karsten 1965 Denmark 5.39 (-0.7) 5.53 (+0.3) X - - -
3 5.45 (-2.0) HOLT Frode 1964 Norway 5.45 (-2.0) - - - - -
4 5.03 (+0.0) RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark 4.91 (+0.0) 4.80 (-1.4) 4.68 (-1.0) 4.98 (+0.0) 5.03 (+0.0) 4.77 (-0.5)
5 5.01 (-1.1) PRYSSING Kent 1965 Denmark 5.01 (-1.1) 4.98 (+1.8) X - - -
6 4.48 (+0.2) KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland 4.28 (-1.8) X 4.20 (+0.0) 4.46 (-0.2) 4.48 (+0.2) 4.27 (+1.9)
7 0.00 (+0.0) MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
7 0.00 (+0.0) TORSVIK Are 1962 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 455 5.02 PRYSSING Kent 1965 Denmark
2 341 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
3 17 4.98 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
4 82 5.01 TORSVIK Are 1962 Norway
5 80 5.59 NIELSEN Karsten 1965 Denmark
6 255 KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland
7 495 5.35 HOLT Frode 1964 Norway
8 212 6.12 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
Men 50-54 year - 400 m hurdles - Day 2 at 10:20
83.8 cm, 10 hurdles, 45.00 / 35.00 / 40.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.03.79 GUNDERSEN Poul 1966 Denmark
2 1.04.55 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
3 1.04.85 SUOPURO Tommi 1964 Finland
4 1.08.01 HELTBECH Klaus 1963 Denmark
5 1.12.16 EDVARDSSON Svante 1964 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
2 300 1.10.0 HELTBECH Klaus 1963 Denmark
3 365 1.06.75 SUOPURO Tommi 1964 Finland
4 430 1.04.52 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
5 477 GUNDERSEN Poul 1966 Denmark
6 510 1.09.02 EDVARDSSON Svante 1964 Sweden
SCRATCH
1 82 DNS 1.12.02 TORSVIK Are 1962 Norway
2 91 DNS 1.09.7 NIELSEN Lars Aagaard 1962 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - 800 m - Day 2 at 11:50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.07.00 DURÉN Gunnar 1963 Sweden
2 2.14.44 HANSEN Teddy 1966 Denmark
3 2.18.26 POVLSEN Søren 1965 Denmark
4 2.26.11 BÆRUG Jan Richard 1964 Norway
DNF TJELLESEN Leo 1965 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 322 2.22.85 BÆRUG Jan Richard 1964 Norway
2 206 TJELLESEN Leo 1965 Denmark
3 137 2.01.05 DURÉN Gunnar 1963 Sweden
4 175 2.11.0 POVLSEN Søren 1965 Denmark
5 96 2.10.0 HANSEN Teddy 1966 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 283 DNS 2.10.00 STILLING Ole 1962 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - 3000 m steeplechase - Day 2 at 12:30
91.4 cm, 28 barriers, 7 water jumps
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 11.15.67 GRENAA Poul 1966 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 152 11.11.79 GRENAA Poul 1966 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - 200 m - round 1 - Day 2 at 13:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2 - Wind: +2.3
1 q 25.98 OFFERDAL Asle 1966 Norway
2 q 26.35 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
3 q 26.54 SÄRÖMAA Jan 1966 Finland
4 q 27.13 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
5 27.16 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
HEAT 2 / 2 - Wind: +1.9
1 q 24.92 NYLUND Tomas 1965 Finland
2 q 24.97 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
3 q 26.17 HARRYSSON Håkan 1963 Sweden
4 q 26.22 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
START LIST
Antal heats: 2 - I alt videre til næste runde: 8 - Regel: q: 8
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
HEAT 1 / 2
3 97 26.83 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
4 134 25.56 SÄRÖMAA Jan 1966 Finland
5 462 24.54 OFFERDAL Asle 1966 Norway
6 301 25.68 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
7 184 27.11 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
HEAT 2 / 2
3 430 24.95 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
4 386 26.28 HARRYSSON Håkan 1963 Sweden
5 236 25.75 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
6 274 24.4 NYLUND Tomas 1965 Finland
SCRATCH
1 455 DNS 28.10 PRYSSING Kent 1965 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 13:30
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 12.72 SKOV-MIKKELSEN Kasper 1965 Denmark 12.70 12.67 12.61 X X 12.72
2 11.99 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden 11.30 11.99 X 10.93 11.66 11.54
3 10.44 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 9.70 X 9.51 9.64 10.03 10.44
4 9.61 TROLLSÅS Per-Jonas 1965 Sweden 9.19 9.40 9.61 9.53 9.54 9.26
5 8.67 DERSÉN Bertil 1962 Sweden 8.67 8.52 X 8.46 X X
6 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
6 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
6 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 407 10.70 RO Arild 1964 Norway
2 178 12.32 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
3 216 8.93 TROLLSÅS Per-Jonas 1965 Sweden
4 100 9.36 DERSÉN Bertil 1962 Sweden
5 484 12.49 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
6 367 13.06 SKOV-MIKKELSEN Kasper 1965 Denmark
7 267 11.00 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
8 463 16.48 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
Men 50-54 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +2.8
1 24.38 NYLUND Tomas 1965 Finland
2 24.99 OFFERDAL Asle 1966 Norway
3 25.03 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
4 25.90 HARRYSSON Håkan 1963 Sweden
5 26.10 SÄRÖMAA Jan 1966 Finland
6 27.16 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
7 28.37 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
DNS JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 134 26.54 SÄRÖMAA Jan 1966 Finland
2 184 27.13 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
3 430 24.97 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
4 274 24.92 NYLUND Tomas 1965 Finland
5 462 25.98 OFFERDAL Asle 1966 Norway
6 386 26.17 HARRYSSON Håkan 1963 Sweden
7 301 DNS 26.35 JÖNSSON Thomas 1965 Sweden
8 236 26.22 HÄLINEN Petri 1965 Finland
Men 50-54 year - High jump - Day 2 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 134 142 146 150 154 158 162 166 170
1 1.66 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark O O O O O XO XXX
2 1.66 GUNDERSEN Poul 1966 Denmark O O XO XXO XXX
3 1.54 KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland XO XO XO O XX
4 1.50 AVRAMIDIS Panagiotis 1965 Sweden O - O O XXX
5 0.00 HOLT Frode 1964 Norway
5 0.00 POHJOLA Kari 1963 Finland
5 0.00 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 255 KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland
2 477 GUNDERSEN Poul 1966 Denmark
3 495 1.68 HOLT Frode 1964 Norway
4 33 1.68 POHJOLA Kari 1963 Finland
5 519 1.54 AVRAMIDIS Panagiotis 1965 Sweden
6 212 1.50 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
7 17 1.65 RINGSTED Thomas 1964 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - Medley relay - Day 2 at 16:35
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 2.18.53 PANTZAR Jari, HÄLINEN Petri, NYLUND Tomas, SÄRÖMAA Jan Finland
2 2.22.64 NEUENDORFF Patrick, EDVARDSSON Svante, HARRYSSON Håkan, DACKE Dag Sweden
3 2.25.26 RINGSTED Thomas, SØRENSEN Mogens, PEDERSEN Knud Erik, HELTBECH Klaus Danmark
4 2.31.04 CARLSSON Benny, RÖHR Mats, LINDGREN Peter, TOLL Anders Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
2 PANTZAR Jari, HÄLINEN Petri, NYLUND Tomas, SÄRÖMAA Jan Finland
3 RINGSTED Thomas, SØRENSEN Mogens, PEDERSEN Knud Erik, HELTBECH Klaus Danmark
4 NEUENDORFF Patrick, EDVARDSSON Svante, HARRYSSON Håkan, DACKE Dag Sweden
5 CARLSSON Benny, RÖHR Mats, LINDGREN Peter, TOLL Anders Sweden
Men 50-54 year - Discus - Day 2 at 17:30
1.5 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 47.80 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 47.80 - X - X X
2 33.51 AVRAMIDIS Panagiotis 1965 Sweden 33.51 31.42 X X 33.05 X
3 32.78 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark 25.32 X 27.92 X 31.04 32.78
4 30.47 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 28.71 X 30.47 27.17 26.80 28.95
5 29.74 TROLLSÅS Per-Jonas 1965 Sweden 26.90 29.41 25.61 29.74 X 26.46
6 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
6 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway
6 0.00 PRYSSING Kent 1965 Denmark
6 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
2 267 33.00 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
3 463 53.84 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
4 407 40.40 RO Arild 1964 Norway
5 455 34.61 PRYSSING Kent 1965 Denmark
6 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
7 519 36.50 AVRAMIDIS Panagiotis 1965 Sweden
8 178 37.60 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
9 216 25.55 TROLLSÅS Per-Jonas 1965 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4231 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
2 2823 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
3 2534 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
4 2293 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
5 2243 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
6 1797 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 CORDIUS Jan
Denmark
4231
Result
Points
Wind
49.08
813
13.06
808
44.68
780
51.35
784
19.45
1046
2 JEPPESEN Ole
Denmark
2823
Result
Points
Wind
39.64
627
9.68
566
29.86
474
36.99
521
12.63
635
3 RINTANIEMI Hannu
Finland
2534
Result
Points
Wind
32.88
496
8.05
451
25.94
396
37.57
531
13.06
660
4 BRINCH Thomas
Denmark
2293
Result
Points
Wind
24.57
337
10.31
611
26.75
412
30.42
404
10.86
529
5 WALLIN Mikael
Sweden
2243
Result
Points
Wind
29.28
427
11.31
682
29.43
466
29.95
396
6.44
272
6 MAGNUSSON Mikael
Sweden
1797
Result
Points
Wind
22.15
291
7.71
428
23.81
354
26.64
337
8.43
387
ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar
Norway
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










RO Arild
Norway
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










HYTTEN Iver
Norway
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
2 178 DNS 2960 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
3 267 2500 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
4 290 2700 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
5 341 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
6 407 DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
7 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
8 463 DNS 4409 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
9 484 2716 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 10:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 49.08 813 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark X 48.58 49.08
2 39.64 627 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark 39.64 X X
3 32.88 496 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 32.03 32.88 X
4 29.28 427 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden 29.28 X X
5 24.57 337 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 24.57 23.49 23.19
6 22.15 291 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden 21.56 X 22.15
DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 407 DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
2 463 DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
3 484 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
4 290 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
5 178 DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
6 341 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
7 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
8 267 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
9 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - 100 m hurdles - Day 3 at 10:15
91.4 cm, 10 hurdles, 13.00 / 8.50 / 10.50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.7
1 15.92 GUNDERSEN Poul 1966 Denmark
2 16.00 NIELSEN Karsten 1965 Denmark
3 16.86 EDVARDSSON Svante 1964 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 510 17.05 EDVARDSSON Svante 1964 Sweden
5 80 16.10 NIELSEN Karsten 1965 Denmark
6 477 GUNDERSEN Poul 1966 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 33 DNS 16.49 POHJOLA Kari 1963 Finland
2 82 DNS 17.3 TORSVIK Are 1962 Norway
3 91 DNS 17.38 NIELSEN Lars Aagaard 1962 Denmark
4 495 DNS 15.47 HOLT Frode 1964 Norway
Men 50-54 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 11:00
6.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 13.06 808 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 12.04 13.06 X
2 11.31 682 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden 10.89 11.31 X
3 10.31 611 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 10.31 X X
4 9.68 566 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark 9.45 9.68 -
5 8.05 451 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 8.05 X X
6 7.71 428 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden 7.69 7.71 X
7 0.00 RO Arild 1964 Norway - - -
7 0.00 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway - - -
7 0.00 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway - - -
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 407 RO Arild 1964 Norway
2 341 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
3 178 ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
4 484 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
5 290 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
6 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
7 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
8 463 HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
9 267 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 4.30.40 DURÉN Gunnar 1963 Sweden
2 4.39.45 HANSEN Teddy 1966 Denmark
3 4.52.83 GRENAA Poul 1966 Denmark
4 5.11.14 PEKONEN Jari 1965 Finland
5 5.12.01 STENDERUP Lars Bo 1965 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 152 4.31.42 GRENAA Poul 1966 Denmark
2 96 4.30.0 HANSEN Teddy 1966 Denmark
3 355 5.10.0 PEKONEN Jari 1965 Finland
4 137 4.17.70 DURÉN Gunnar 1963 Sweden
5 331 5.30.0 STENDERUP Lars Bo 1965 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 206 DNS TJELLESEN Leo 1965 Denmark
2 322 DNS 4.57.53 BÆRUG Jan Richard 1964 Norway
Men 50-54 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 13:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 56.90 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
2 57.61 HELTBECH Klaus 1963 Denmark
3 58.32 HARRYSSON Håkan 1963 Sweden
4 59.94 SÄRÖMAA Jan 1966 Finland
5 1.01.66 NORDLI Atle 1964 Norway
6 1.03.15 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
2 518 1.00.8 NORDLI Atle 1964 Norway
3 97 1.02.9 KAASEN Geir 1964 Norway
4 386 57.37 HARRYSSON Håkan 1963 Sweden
5 430 55.68 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
6 134 56.38 SÄRÖMAA Jan 1966 Finland
7 300 56.68 HELTBECH Klaus 1963 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 82 DNS 1.02.85 TORSVIK Are 1962 Norway
2 175 DNS 59.00 POVLSEN Søren 1965 Denmark
3 184 DNS 1.02.0 NEUENDORFF Patrick 1966 Sweden
4 462 DNS 54.22 OFFERDAL Asle 1966 Norway
Men 50-54 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 13:00
1.5 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 44.68 780 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 43.63 X 44.68
2 29.86 474 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark X X 29.86
3 29.43 466 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden X 28.54 29.43
4 26.75 412 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 23.30 23.80 26.75
5 25.94 396 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 24.31 25.94 X
6 23.81 354 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden X 23.81 X
DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
2 484 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
3 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
4 178 DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
5 407 DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
6 267 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
7 463 DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
8 341 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
9 290 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
Men 50-54 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 13:20
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 38.40.38 BÆRUG Jan Richard 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
12 322 39.39.41 BÆRUG Jan Richard 1964 Norway
SCRATCH
1 397 DNS 34.20.0 POULSEN Claus 1964 Denmark
2 406 DNS 34.50.0 HANSON Erik 1963 Denmark
Men 50-54 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 15:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 11.64 (-2.3) DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden 11.64 (-2.3) X 10.83 (-2.9) 11.32 (-1.6) X 11.48 (-2.5)
2 0.00 (+0.0) VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway X X X X X X
DNS NIELSEN Karsten 1965 Denmark
DNS HOLT Frode 1964 Norway
DNS POHJOLA Kari 1963 Finland
DNS KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 212 12.34 VIULSRØD Oddvar 1964 Norway
2 80 DNS 12.05 NIELSEN Karsten 1965 Denmark
3 495 DNS 12.03 HOLT Frode 1964 Norway
4 33 DNS 10.90 POHJOLA Kari 1963 Finland
5 255 DNS KORANDER Petri 1963 Finland
6 430 11.59 DACKE Dag 1965 Sweden
Men 50-54 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 15:00
700 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 51.35 784 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 48.60 50.67 51.35
2 37.57 531 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 36.84 37.57 37.28
3 36.99 521 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark 32.99 36.93 36.99
4 30.42 404 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 26.06 30.42 30.37
5 29.95 396 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden 27.07 29.95 X
6 26.64 337 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden 25.08 25.16 26.64
DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
2 463 DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
3 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark
4 341 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
5 484 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
6 267 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
7 407 DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
8 178 DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
9 290 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
Men 50-54 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 16:00
11.34 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 19.45 1046 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark 18.08 X 19.45
2 13.06 660 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland 13.06 X X
3 12.63 635 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark X 11.97 12.63
4 10.86 529 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark 10.16 10.65 10.86
5 8.43 387 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden 8.43 7.87 X
6 6.44 272 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden X X 6.44
DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 267 BRINCH Thomas 1962 Denmark
2 178 DNS ROBERTSEN Kjell-Ivar 1964 Norway
3 55 CORDIUS Jan 1966 Denmark
4 484 WALLIN Mikael 1963 Sweden
5 463 DNS HYTTEN Iver 1966 Norway
6 290 RINTANIEMI Hannu 1962 Finland
7 341 MAGNUSSON Mikael 1966 Sweden
8 407 DNS RO Arild 1964 Norway
9 448 JEPPESEN Ole 1964 Denmark