NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men 60-64 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.06.45 MÅNSSON Per 1956 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 185 1.11.07 MÅNSSON Per 1956 Sweden
Men 60-64 year - 100 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:50
83.8 cm, 10 hurdles, 12.00 / 8.00 / 16.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +0.3
1 22.29 ROIVAINEN Olavi 1956 Finland
2 24.87 ÅHS Sture 1956 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 291 ROIVAINEN Olavi 1956 Finland
5 362 ÅHS Sture 1956 Sweden
SCRATCH
1 38 DNS 20.0 AIKDAHL Bengt 1956 Sweden
Men 60-64 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3775 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland
2 3578 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden
3 3134 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway
4 3009 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland
5 0 JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 AALTONEN Keijo
Finland
3775
Result
Points
Wind
39.56
705
11.53
752
42.47
770
37.18
627
17.49
921
2 RUUS Åke
Sweden
3578
Result
Points
Wind
40.17
719
11.56
754
41.20
742
34.75
576
15.27
787
3 GREIFF Lars Åke
Norway
3134
Result
Points
Wind
29.08
480
10.93
706
35.55
620
42.42
738
11.96
590
4 JANTUNEN Tuomo
Finland
3009
Result
Points
Wind
33.19
568
10.32
660
32.41
552
28.02
437
15.35
792
5 JENSEN Jens Peter
Denmark
0
Result
Points
Wind










START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 44 3146 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway
2 224 3592 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland
3 238 3000 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland
4 464 2250 JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
5 481 3600 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden
Men 60-64 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 11:00
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 40.17 719 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden 37.71 39.70 40.17
2 39.56 705 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 35.13 38.68 39.56
3 33.19 568 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland 30.51 33.19 33.05
4 29.08 480 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 29.08 27.84 28.95
DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 481 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden
2 44 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway
3 464 DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
4 224 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland
5 238 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland
Men 60-64 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.23 (+1.5) NIKULA Jouko 1954 Finland 9.80 (-2.5) 10.22 (-1.7) X 10.09 (-1.7) 10.23 (+1.5) -
2 10.09 (+0.4) JALONEN Matti 1953 Finland 9.79 (-1.9) 9.62 (-1.2) 9.55 (-1.4) 10.07 (-0.3) 10.09 (+0.4) X
3 5.60 (-0.4) JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark 5.31 (+0.0) 5.53 (-1.3) 5.29 (-1.8) 5.45 (-2.4) 5.50 (-0.8) 5.60 (-0.4)
4 0.00 (+0.0) AIKDAHL Bengt 1956 Sweden
4 0.00 (+0.0) MOBERG Geir 1956 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 38 9.99 AIKDAHL Bengt 1956 Sweden
2 62 MOBERG Geir 1956 Norway
3 237 10.06 JALONEN Matti 1953 Finland
4 157 11.03 NIKULA Jouko 1954 Finland
5 464 6.48 JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
Men 60-64 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 12:00
5.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 11.56 754 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden 11.56 X X
2 11.53 752 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 11.37 11.38 11.53
3 10.93 706 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 10.77 10.83 10.93
4 10.32 660 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland 10.05 10.32 X
DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 224 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland
2 44 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway
3 464 DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
4 238 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland
5 481 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden
Men 60-64 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 5.15.16 JENSEN Henning Steffan 1954 Denmark
2 5.15.31 JENSEN Gunnar K. 1956 Denmark
3 5.15.92 NAVELSAKER Kjell 1954 Norway
4 5.16.78 SKUMSNES Bjarne 1954 Norway
5 5.30.31 NESTOR Nils 1952 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 339 5.14.61 NESTOR Nils 1952 Sweden
2 475 5.30.0 JENSEN Gunnar K. 1956 Denmark
3 60 5.06.86 SKUMSNES Bjarne 1954 Norway
4 165 5.03.98 JENSEN Henning Steffan 1954 Denmark
5 180 5.04.45 NAVELSAKER Kjell 1954 Norway
SCRATCH
1 383 DNS 5.43.0 REKNES Leif Martin 1952 Norway
Men 60-64 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 14:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 42.47 770 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 40.91 42.47 X
2 41.20 742 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden 37.88 X 41.20
3 35.55 620 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 35.55 35.18 X
4 32.41 552 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland X 32.41 31.82
DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 224 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland
2 464 DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
3 44 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway
4 481 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden
5 238 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland
Men 60-64 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 14:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 36.54.94 BUCH Jens 1956 Denmark
2 37.14.93 JAKOBSEN Laurids 1952 Denmark
3 43.04.46 TYNKKYNEN Esko 1952 Finland
4 49.33.37 WESTERLIND Henrik 1952 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
4 370 43.14.0 TYNKKYNEN Esko 1952 Finland
5 21 37.13.0 BUCH Jens 1956 Denmark
6 349 37.19.0 JAKOBSEN Laurids 1952 Denmark
7 49 51.30.0 WESTERLIND Henrik 1952 Sweden
Men 60-64 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:50
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.02.66 TOY Steven 1956 Denmark
2 1.04.92 SKUMSNES Bjarne 1954 Norway
3 1.05.98 SAVOLAINEN Tapio 1956 Finland
4 1.08.63 REKNES Leif Martin 1952 Norway
5 1.11.08 NESTOR Nils 1952 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 383 1.08.27 REKNES Leif Martin 1952 Norway
4 220 1.06.54 SAVOLAINEN Tapio 1956 Finland
5 339 1.07.26 NESTOR Nils 1952 Sweden
6 60 1.04.36 SKUMSNES Bjarne 1954 Norway
7 208 TOY Steven 1956 Denmark
SCRATCH
1 534 DNS 1.10.0 NAVELSAKER Oddvin 1954 Norway
Men 60-64 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 16:00
600 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 42.42 738 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway 41.65 42.42 X
2 37.18 627 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 26.67 34.97 37.18
3 34.75 576 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden 34.75 33.22 X
4 28.02 437 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland 23.96 26.55 28.02
DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 464 DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
2 224 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland
3 481 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden
4 238 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland
5 44 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway
Men 60-64 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 17:00
9.08 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 17.49 921 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland 15.45 16.43 17.49
2 15.35 792 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland X 15.35 X
3 15.27 787 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden X 14.60 15.27
4 11.96 590 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway X 11.96 X
DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 224 AALTONEN Keijo 1953 Finland
2 238 JANTUNEN Tuomo 1955 Finland
3 481 RUUS Åke 1953 Sweden
4 44 GREIFF Lars Åke 1956 Norway
5 464 DNS JENSEN Jens Peter 1955 Denmark