NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men 70-74 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.05.19 SPIGSETH Torkjell 1944 Norway
2 1.07.00 BJØRSVIK Arvid 1943 Norway
3 1.11.16 LILLEFOSSE Arthur 1944 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 168 1.02.46 SPIGSETH Torkjell 1944 Norway
2 334 1.09.55 LILLEFOSSE Arthur 1944 Norway
3 83 1.05.51 BJØRSVIK Arvid 1943 Norway
Men 70-74 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:25
76.2 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.0
1 16.21 WAREM Arne 1946 Norway
2 19.61 SÖDERLUND Lars 1943 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 163 15.8 WAREM Arne 1946 Norway
4 118 20.88 SÖDERLUND Lars 1943 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 8.03 (-0.5) HANSEN Omar Ragnvald 1944 Norway 6.78 (+1.5) 7.98 (-1.6) 8.03 (-0.5) - - -
2 6.95 (-0.6) ANDERSSON Karl-Erik 1943 Sweden 6.50 (+0.6) 6.88 (-2.3) 6.61 (-2.7) X 6.95 (-0.6) 6.56 (+0.0)
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 155 8.15 HANSEN Omar Ragnvald 1944 Norway
2 140 7.04 ANDERSSON Karl-Erik 1943 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3809 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
2 3382 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden
3 3165 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden
4 2630 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway
5 2593 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 HØYER Knud
Denmark
3809
Result
Points
Wind
41.58
849
11.43
767
36.55
802
27.11
523
15.18
868
2 JAKOBSSON Håkan
Sweden
3382
Result
Points
Wind
35.29
697
10.46
691
31.60
672
30.92
617
12.69
705
3 MARTINSSON Ambjörn
Sweden
3165
Result
Points
Wind
40.91
833
9.41
609
21.69
420
23.24
428
15.28
875
4 MYRVANG Jostein
Norway
2630
Result
Points
Wind
37.00
738
9.54
619


20.35
359
15.88
914
5 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert
Iceland
2593
Result
Points
Wind
19.42
322
9.09
585
21.86
424
36.32
753
9.66
509
RASTAS Ismo
Finland
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










OLSSON Kurt
Sweden
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 7 3700 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
2 130 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland
3 144 3397 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden
4 181 3500 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden
5 286 DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
6 308 3535 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway
7 461 DNS 2500 OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 11:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 41.58 849 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 41.58 38.73 41.13
2 40.91 833 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden 40.16 X 40.91
3 37.00 738 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway 37.00 X 34.90
4 35.29 697 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden 32.44 34.77 35.29
5 19.42 322 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland X 19.42 17.69
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 144 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden
2 286 DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
3 461 DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
4 308 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway
5 130 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland
6 181 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden
7 7 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
Men 70-74 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 12:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 11.43 767 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 11.43 11.07 11.24
2 10.46 691 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden 10.46 10.38 X
3 9.54 619 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway 9.54 9.22 9.51
4 9.41 609 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden X 8.73 9.41
5 9.09 585 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland 9.02 8.15 9.09
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 130 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland
2 144 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden
3 7 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
4 461 DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
5 286 DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
6 181 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden
7 308 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway
Men 70-74 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 6.08.08 BERGERSEN Johan 1946 Norway
2 6.10.14 JUOPPERI Markku 1944 Finland
3 6.10.22 SIMONSSON Palle 1943 Sweden
4 6.15.37 EKSTEDT Bertil 1945 Sweden
5 6.22.65 PEDERSEN Leif Møller 1945 Denmark
6 6.41.55 BECH Arne 1943 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 18 5.42.44 BERGERSEN Johan 1946 Norway
2 433 5.53.59 SIMONSSON Palle 1943 Sweden
3 521 PEDERSEN Leif Møller 1945 Denmark
4 241 6.15.00 JUOPPERI Markku 1944 Finland
5 515 BECH Arne 1943 Denmark
6 478 5.53.94 EKSTEDT Bertil 1945 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 14:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 36.55 802 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 36.55 36.23 X
2 31.60 672 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden 30.23 31.60 X
3 21.86 424 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland 19.76 X 21.86
4 21.69 420 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden X X 21.69
5 0.00 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway X X X
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 461 DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
2 308 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway
3 144 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden
4 7 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
5 286 DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
6 130 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland
7 181 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 14:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 45.37.16 DAUGAARD Kurt 1945 Denmark
2 46.00.45 MELING Dan-Olav Tjessem 1945 Norway
3 46.36.11 PEDERSEN Leif Møller 1945 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
11 517 44.00.0 MELING Dan-Olav Tjessem 1945 Norway
12 420 44.49.0 DAUGAARD Kurt 1945 Denmark
13 521 PEDERSEN Leif Møller 1945 Denmark
Men 70-74 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 15:55
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.08.68 WAREM Arne 1946 Norway
2 1.10.09 BERGERSEN Johan 1946 Norway
3 1.11.35 ALATALO Kalevi 1946 Finland
DNS JUOPPERI Markku 1944 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 18 1.07.41 BERGERSEN Johan 1946 Norway
4 225 1.07.35 ALATALO Kalevi 1946 Finland
5 163 1.08.8 WAREM Arne 1946 Norway
6 241 DNS 1.10.00 JUOPPERI Markku 1944 Finland
SCRATCH
1 442 DNS 1.11.0 TROELSEN Troels 1945 Denmark
2 478 DNS 1.11.26 EKSTEDT Bertil 1945 Sweden
3 521 DNS PEDERSEN Leif Møller 1945 Denmark
Men 70-74 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 16:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 36.32 753 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland 30.51 32.31 36.32
2 30.92 617 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden 27.14 30.75 30.92
3 27.11 523 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark 27.08 26.86 27.11
4 23.24 428 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden 22.69 22.66 23.24
5 20.35 359 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway 20.35 X X
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 308 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway
2 461 DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
3 286 DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
4 7 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
5 130 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland
6 144 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden
7 181 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden
Men 70-74 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 17:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 15.88 914 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway 15.88 X X
2 15.28 875 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden X 14.56 15.28
3 15.18 868 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark X 15.18 14.67
4 12.69 705 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden 12.51 12.69 X
5 9.66 509 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland 7.98 9.66 X
DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 7 HØYER Knud 1946 Denmark
2 461 DNS OLSSON Kurt 1942 Sweden
3 130 ÞORLÁKSSON Róbert 1943 Iceland
4 308 MYRVANG Jostein 1946 Norway
5 286 DNS RASTAS Ismo 1946 Finland
6 144 JAKOBSSON Håkan 1944 Sweden
7 181 MARTINSSON Ambjörn 1945 Sweden