NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men 75-79 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.08.09 VALONEN Martti 1940 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 374 VALONEN Martti 1940 Finland
Men 75-79 year - 80 m hurdles - Day 3 at 09:25
76.2 cm, 8 hurdles, 12.00 / 7.00 / 19.00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: +1.0
1 16.80 JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
5 239 15.6 JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland
SCRATCH
1 436 DNS NIELSEN Flemming Gjedde 1941 Denmark
Men 75-79 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 9.26 (-0.7) BÄCKLUND Stig 1939 Finland 9.26 (-0.7) 9.17 (-1.3) 9.14 (-0.4) 9.25 (+0.0) X X
2 8.02 (-2.4) JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland 8.02 (-2.4) 8.00 (+0.0) X 7.94 (-1.7) - -
3 0.00 (+0.0) NIELSEN Flemming Gjedde 1941 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 239 JOKINEN Tauno 1938 Finland
2 227 9.69 BÄCKLUND Stig 1939 Finland
3 436 6.36 NIELSEN Flemming Gjedde 1941 Denmark
Men 75-79 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3748 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 HYTTEN Svein
Norway
3748
Result
Points
Wind
34.03
778
10.21
745
30.52
741
29.11
665
13.41
819
JOHANSSON Georg
Sweden
DNS
Result
Points
Wind










START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 120 3767 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
2 485 DNS 3459 JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
Men 75-79 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 11:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 34.03 778 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway 33.34 34.03 32.74
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 485 DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
2 120 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
Men 75-79 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 12:00
4.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 10.21 745 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway 10.08 10.21 X
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 485 DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
2 120 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
Men 75-79 year - 1500 m - Day 3 at 12:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 6.28.25 KILDSIG Vagn 1940 Denmark
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
7 511 KILDSIG Vagn 1940 Denmark
Men 75-79 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 14:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 30.52 741 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway X 27.18 30.52
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 485 DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
2 120 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
Men 75-79 year - 10000 m - Day 3 at 14:15
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 49.10.90 VEBOSTAD Hagbart 1941 Norway
2 51.24.05 NOE Jens Myrup 1938 Denmark
DNS KOMULAINEN Viljo 1941 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
14 111 50.56.0 NOE Jens Myrup 1938 Denmark
15 254 DNS KOMULAINEN Viljo 1941 Finland
16 6 48.50.0 VEBOSTAD Hagbart 1941 Norway
Men 75-79 year - 400 m - Day 3 at 16:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.31.09 KIIRLA Sulo 1937 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 249 1.28.90 KIIRLA Sulo 1937 Finland
SCRATCH
1 458 DNS 1.10.0 ASPLUND Lennart 1939 Sweden
Men 75-79 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 16:00
500 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 29.11 665 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway 25.62 26.49 29.11
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 485 DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
2 120 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway
Men 75-79 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 17:00
7.26 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 13.41 819 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway 13.41 X X
DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 485 DNS JOHANSSON Georg 1938 Sweden
2 120 HYTTEN Svein 1940 Norway