NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

ALL

 

 

Men 85-89 year - Hammer - Day 1 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 30.37 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway X 29.66 30.37 X 26.80 X
2 24.86 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 24.06 24.34 24.86 X 24.00 23.92
3 19.16 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 17.14 17.93 18.41 19.16 17.37 17.92
DNS HALME Matti 1931 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 302 28.30 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
2 98 29.00 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden
3 200 20.03 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden
4 230 DNS 18.95 HALME Matti 1931 Finland
Men 85-89 year - Long jump - Day 1 at 10:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 2.06 (+2.5) NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland 1.81 (+2.1) 2.06 (+2.5) 1.40 (+1.2) - - -
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 270 2.30 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland
Men 85-89 year - 100 m - Day 1 at 10:45
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
Wind: -1.4
1 19.70 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
3 336 18.95 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway
SCRATCH
1 337 DNS 22.25 LIMEVÅG Magne 1929 Norway
Men 85-89 year - Weight - Day 1 at 12:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 10.90 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 10.90 X X X - -
2 9.69 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 9.69 X X X X -
3 8.37 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 8.04 8.37 8.15 7.45 - 8.03
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 200 8.70 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden
2 302 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
3 98 9.56 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden
Men 85-89 year - 5000 m walk - Day 1 at 12:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 41.55.84 TAMMINEN Matti 1928 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
8 366 TAMMINEN Matti 1928 Finland
Men 85-89 year - Pole vault - Day 1 at 14:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 100
1 1.00 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland O
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 270 1.20 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland
Men 85-89 year - Javelin - Day 1 at 19:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 21.47 BJORDAL Leif 1930 Norway 21.47 X X 19.58 X 19.04
2 19.27 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 19.27 X X X - -
3 14.03 HALME Matti 1931 Finland X 13.57 12.99 14.03 13.26 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 333 23.66 BJORDAL Leif 1930 Norway
2 98 26.20 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden
3 230 20.99 HALME Matti 1931 Finland
Men 85-89 year - High jump - Day 2 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 80 84 88 90 92 94 96 98 100 102 104 106 108 110
1 1.06 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway O - O O O O - XXX
2 1.04 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland O - - - - O XO - O - O XXX
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 336 1.12 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway
2 270 1.06 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland
Men 85-89 year - Shot put - Day 2 at 09:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 8.21 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden 7.60 8.14 X 8.07 X 8.21
2 8.10 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 7.64 7.82 8.10 7.65 8.08 8.02
3 7.77 BJORDAL Leif 1930 Norway 7.27 7.50 7.77 7.65 X 7.21
4 0.00 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway - - - - - -
4 0.00 LIMEVÅG Magne 1929 Norway
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 98 9.06 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden
2 200 8.25 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden
3 336 9.05 MONSTAD Trygve 1931 Norway
4 333 8.02 BJORDAL Leif 1930 Norway
5 337 6.92 LIMEVÅG Magne 1929 Norway
Men 85-89 year - Discus - Day 2 at 13:30
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 21.04 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden 18.37 21.04 X X 20.96 20.43
2 20.13 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden X X 15.74 16.61 17.00 20.13
3 16.50 HALME Matti 1931 Finland 15.87 15.08 15.87 X 16.50 X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 230 18.92 HALME Matti 1931 Finland
2 98 22.00 POUTIAINEN Heino 1930 Sweden
3 200 23.95 RÅGSTEDT Nils 1930 Sweden
Men 85-89 year - 200 m - Day 2 at 14:45
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
5 333 DNS 45.76 BJORDAL Leif 1930 Norway
Men 85-89 year - 10000 m walk - Day 3 at 09:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 1.25.40 TAMMINEN Matti 1928 Finland
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 366 TAMMINEN Matti 1928 Finland
Men 85-89 year - Triple jump - Day 3 at 10:30
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 4.43 (-1.4) NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland 4.15 (-1.0) 4.43 (-1.4) 4.40 (-1.2) - - -
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 270 4.80 NIEMI Olavi 1931 Finland
Men 85-89 year - Throwing Pentathlon - Day 3 at 11:00
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Name YOB Team
1 3707 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
# Combined, hammer Combined, shot put Combined, discus Combined, javelin Combined, weight
1 SÆTHER Arne
Norway
3707
Result
Points
Wind
28.65
903
9.21
822
20.48
664
17.99
498
11.41
820
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 302 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
Men 85-89 year - Combined, hammer - Day 3 at 11:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 28.65 903 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 27.87 X 28.65
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 302 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
Men 85-89 year - Combined, shot put - Day 3 at 12:00
3.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 9.21 822 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 8.81 8.92 9.21
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 302 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
Men 85-89 year - Combined, discus - Day 3 at 14:00
1.0 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 20.48 664 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 20.48 X 20.14
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 302 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
Men 85-89 year - Combined, javelin - Day 3 at 16:00
400 gram
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 17.99 498 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 17.99 X X
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 302 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway
Men 85-89 year - Combined, weight - Day 3 at 17:00
5.45 kg
RESULTS - FINISHED
# Result Points Name YOB Team 1 2 3
1 11.41 820 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway 10.88 10.94 11.41
START LIST
# BibNo Qualifying PB Name YOB Team
1 302 SÆTHER Arne 1931 Norway