NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

 

Norway
# BibNo Result Pos Name YOB Qualifying Event Group Day / time
163 14.75 1 Arne Warem 1946 14.58 100 m Men 70-74 year 1 - 10:40
125 4.16 1 Ole Kristian Skaug 1943 4.32 Long jump Men 70-74 year 1 - 12:00
334 34.53.43 3 Arthur Lillefosse 1944 34.08.0 5000 m walk Men 70-74 year 1 - 12:00
83 32.35.06 2 Arvid Bjørsvik 1943 32.20.0 5000 m walk Men 70-74 year 1 - 12:00
168 31.25.49 1 Torkjell Spigseth 1944 31.35.0 5000 m walk Men 70-74 year 1 - 12:00
308 39.91 4 Jostein Myrvang 1946 40.81 Hammer Men 70-74 year 1 - 13:30
125 2.70 1 Ole Kristian Skaug 1943 2.60 Pole vault Men 70-74 year 1 - 14:00
517 22.03.80 3 Dan-Olav Tjessem Meling 1945 20.00.0 5000 m Men 70-74 year 1 - 14:30
394 21.55.78 2 Harald Ødegård 1946 20.00.0 5000 m Men 70-74 year 1 - 14:30
135 35.35 3 Olav Egeland 1945 38.00 Javelin Men 70-74 year 1 - 17:30
308 16.36 2 Jostein Myrvang 1946 16.81 Weight Men 70-74 year 1 - 18:00
125 10.28 3 Ole Kristian Skaug 1943 10.71 Shot put Men 70-74 year 2 - 09:00
163 54.30 1 Arne Warem 1946 54.5 300 m hurdles Men 70-74 year 2 - 09:35
334 1.06 7 Arthur Lillefosse 1944 1.11 High jump Men 70-74 year 2 - 11:00
125 1.34 1 Ole Kristian Skaug 1943 1.27 High jump Men 70-74 year 2 - 11:00
155 1.26 3 Omar Ragnvald Hansen 1944 1.30 High jump Men 70-74 year 2 - 11:00
18 2.46.74 1 Johan Bergersen 1946 2.55.84 800 m Men 70-74 year 2 - 12:10
394 9.24.26 1 Harald Ødegård 1946 8.30.0 2000 m steeplechase Men 70-74 year 2 - 13:00
308 32.23 4 Jostein Myrvang 1946 34.09 Discus Men 70-74 year 2 - 13:30
135 28.76 5 Olav Egeland 1945 34.00 Discus Men 70-74 year 2 - 13:30
125 34.65 2 Ole Kristian Skaug 1943 35.97 Discus Men 70-74 year 2 - 13:30
163 29.87 1 Arne Warem 1946 30.0 200 m Men 70-74 year 2 - 14:40
18 31.29 2 Johan Bergersen 1946 31.17 200 m Men 70-74 year 2 - 14:40
551 3.00.10 1 Norway 1943 Medley relay Men 70-74 year 2 - 17:00
334 1.11.16 3 Arthur Lillefosse 1944 1.09.55 10000 m walk Men 70-74 year 3 - 09:00
83 1.07.00 2 Arvid Bjørsvik 1943 1.05.51 10000 m walk Men 70-74 year 3 - 09:00
168 1.05.19 1 Torkjell Spigseth 1944 1.02.46 10000 m walk Men 70-74 year 3 - 09:00
163 16.21 1 Arne Warem 1946 15.8 80 m hurdles Men 70-74 year 3 - 09:25
155 8.03 1 Omar Ragnvald Hansen 1944 8.15 Triple jump Men 70-74 year 3 - 10:30
308 2630 4 Jostein Myrvang 1946 3535 Throwing Pentathlon Men 70-74 year 3 - 11:00
308 37.00 3 Jostein Myrvang 1946 Combined, hammer Men 70-74 year 3 - 11:00
308 9.54 3 Jostein Myrvang 1946 Combined, shot put Men 70-74 year 3 - 12:00
18 6.08.08 1 Johan Bergersen 1946 5.42.44 1500 m Men 70-74 year 3 - 12:45
308 5 Jostein Myrvang 1946 Combined, discus Men 70-74 year 3 - 14:00
517 46.00.45 2 Dan-Olav Tjessem Meling 1945 44.00.0 10000 m Men 70-74 year 3 - 14:15
163 1.08.68 1 Arne Warem 1946 1.08.8 400 m Men 70-74 year 3 - 15:55
18 1.10.09 2 Johan Bergersen 1946 1.07.41 400 m Men 70-74 year 3 - 15:55
308 20.35 5 Jostein Myrvang 1946 Combined, javelin Men 70-74 year 3 - 16:00
308 15.88 1 Jostein Myrvang 1946 Combined, weight Men 70-74 year 3 - 17:00