NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

 

Denmark
# BibNo Result Pos Name YOB Qualifying Event Group Day / time
17 13.14 3 Thomas Ringsted 1964 13.19 100 m - final Men 50-54 year 1 - 11:30
55 55.84 1 Jan Cordius 1966 Hammer Men 50-54 year 1 - 12:00
451 48.34 2 Michael Bruun Jepsen 1965 51.78 Hammer Men 50-54 year 1 - 12:00
403 17.06.31 1 Per Hjort Christensen 1966 17.23.21 5000 m Men 50-54 year 1 - 13:30
429 46.38 2 Bjørn Malskær 1965 47.93 Javelin Men 50-54 year 1 - 14:30
41 51.52 1 Michael Nielsen 1966 55.76 Javelin Men 50-54 year 1 - 14:30
55 18.31 1 Jan Cordius 1966 Weight Men 50-54 year 1 - 15:00
80 5.53 2 Karsten Nielsen 1965 5.59 Long jump Men 50-54 year 1 - 15:30
477 1.03.79 1 Poul Gundersen 1966 400 m hurdles Men 50-54 year 2 - 10:20
175 2.18.26 3 Søren Povlsen 1965 2.11.0 800 m Men 50-54 year 2 - 11:50
96 2.14.44 2 Teddy Hansen 1966 2.10.0 800 m Men 50-54 year 2 - 11:50
152 11.15.67 1 Poul Grenaa 1966 11.11.79 3000 m steeplechase Men 50-54 year 2 - 12:30
367 12.72 1 Kasper Skov-Mikkelsen 1965 13.06 Shot put Men 50-54 year 2 - 13:30
267 10.44 3 Thomas Brinch 1962 11.00 Shot put Men 50-54 year 2 - 13:30
477 1.66 2 Poul Gundersen 1966 High jump Men 50-54 year 2 - 15:00
17 1.66 1 Thomas Ringsted 1964 1.65 High jump Men 50-54 year 2 - 15:00
542 2.25.26 3 Danmark 1962 Medley relay Men 50-54 year 2 - 16:35
55 47.80 1 Jan Cordius 1966 Discus Men 50-54 year 2 - 17:30
448 32.78 3 Ole Jeppesen 1964 Discus Men 50-54 year 2 - 17:30
55 4231 1 Jan Cordius 1966 Throwing Pentathlon Men 50-54 year 3 - 10:00
448 2823 2 Ole Jeppesen 1964 Throwing Pentathlon Men 50-54 year 3 - 10:00
55 49.08 1 Jan Cordius 1966 Combined, hammer Men 50-54 year 3 - 10:00
448 39.64 2 Ole Jeppesen 1964 Combined, hammer Men 50-54 year 3 - 10:00
80 16.00 2 Karsten Nielsen 1965 16.10 100 m hurdles Men 50-54 year 3 - 10:15
477 15.92 1 Poul Gundersen 1966 100 m hurdles Men 50-54 year 3 - 10:15
55 13.06 1 Jan Cordius 1966 Combined, shot put Men 50-54 year 3 - 11:00
267 10.31 3 Thomas Brinch 1962 Combined, shot put Men 50-54 year 3 - 11:00
152 4.52.83 3 Poul Grenaa 1966 4.31.42 1500 m Men 50-54 year 3 - 12:15
96 4.39.45 2 Teddy Hansen 1966 4.30.0 1500 m Men 50-54 year 3 - 12:15
300 57.61 2 Klaus Heltbech 1963 56.68 400 m Men 50-54 year 3 - 13:00
55 44.68 1 Jan Cordius 1966 Combined, discus Men 50-54 year 3 - 13:00
448 29.86 2 Ole Jeppesen 1964 Combined, discus Men 50-54 year 3 - 13:00
55 51.35 1 Jan Cordius 1966 Combined, javelin Men 50-54 year 3 - 15:00
448 36.99 3 Ole Jeppesen 1964 Combined, javelin Men 50-54 year 3 - 15:00
55 19.45 1 Jan Cordius 1966 Combined, weight Men 50-54 year 3 - 16:00
448 12.63 3 Ole Jeppesen 1964 Combined, weight Men 50-54 year 3 - 16:00