NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

 

Finland
# BibNo Result Pos Name YOB Qualifying Event Group Day / time
239 1.20 2 Tauno Jokinen 1938 High jump Men 75-79 year 2 - 09:00
270 1.04 2 Olavi Niemi 1931 1.06 High jump Men 85-89 year 2 - 09:00
258 11.32 1 Heikki Kuulasmaa 1945 11.81 Shot put Men 70-74 year 2 - 09:00
292 10.11 4 Tapani Ruotanen 1946 Shot put Men 70-74 year 2 - 09:00
368 11.19 2 Jouni Tenhu 1939 11.69 Shot put Men 75-79 year 2 - 09:00
377 9.94 4 Esa Vuorinen 1932 9.99 Shot put Men 80-84 year 2 - 09:00
369 10.35 2 Kalevi Tiikkaja 1935 11.27 Shot put Men 80-84 year 2 - 09:00
232 7.96 1 Lauri Helle 1925 8.65 Shot put Men 90-94 year 2 - 09:00
314 23.36 5 Erja Rinne 1960 25.90 Discus Women 55-59 year 2 - 09:00
93 27.67 2 Liisa Mäkitörmä 1957 28.14 Discus Women 55-59 year 2 - 09:00
105 19.09 6 Seija-Stina Hellman 1958 22.15 Discus Women 55-59 year 2 - 09:00
245 24.16 2 Siv Karlström 1956 26.28 Discus Women 60-64 year 2 - 09:00
105 1.23.31 1 Seija-Stina Hellman 1958 72.59 300 m hurdles Women 55-59 year 2 - 09:15
520 1.03.00 1 Marja Metsänkylä 1951 300 m hurdles Women 65-69 year 2 - 09:15
237 57.50 1 Matti Jalonen 1953 300 m hurdles Men 60-64 year 2 - 09:25
223 55.65 1 Antti Aaltonen 1951 55.0 300 m hurdles Men 65-69 year 2 - 09:25
161 DNS Lasse Kyrö 1949 55.4 300 m hurdles Men 65-69 year 2 - 09:25
176 57.81 2 Teuvo Mettälä 1949 54.52 300 m hurdles Men 65-69 year 2 - 09:25
380 1.17.93 3 Kirsi Yijälä 1969 1.16.88 400 m hurdles Women 45-49 year 2 - 09:50
272 3.61 1 Toini Nousiainen 1952 3.42 Long jump Women 60-64 year 2 - 10:00
281 1.08.00 1 Oskari Puhakka 1978 1.04.85 400 m hurdles Men 35-39 year 2 - 10:05
365 1.04.85 3 Tommi Suopuro 1964 1.06.75 400 m hurdles Men 50-54 year 2 - 10:20
378 DNS Timo Vähäkuopus 1959 1.15.0 400 m hurdles Men 55-59 year 2 - 10:35
413 1.22 5 Björn Backman 1943 1.27 High jump Men 70-74 year 2 - 11:00
375 1.24 4 Kunto Viiru 1942 1.30 High jump Men 70-74 year 2 - 11:00
488 1.20 6 Sture Walls 1943 1.23 High jump Men 70-74 year 2 - 11:00
376 11.97 2 Jarmo Vuolanen 1954 12.13 Shot put Men 60-64 year 2 - 11:00
157 13.07 1 Jouko Nikula 1954 14.04 Shot put Men 60-64 year 2 - 11:00
291 11.93 3 Olavi Roivainen 1956 11.46 Shot put Men 60-64 year 2 - 11:00
256 11.64 4 Hannu Kortesluoma 1951 11.69 Shot put Men 65-69 year 2 - 11:00
282 10.69 7 Jukka Pyy 1950 11.50 Shot put Men 65-69 year 2 - 11:00
361 9 Reijo Sundell 1948 10.80 Shot put Men 65-69 year 2 - 11:00
401 12.80 2 Reima Oinaanoja 1949 12.40 Shot put Men 65-69 year 2 - 11:00
358 22.99 2 Leena Scheerer 1949 23.62 Discus Women 65-69 year 2 - 11:00
129 18.80 4 Marja Maksimainen 1948 19.36 Discus Women 65-69 year 2 - 11:00
372 16.51 5 Sirpa Vahtera 1949 19.42 Discus Women 65-69 year 2 - 11:00
229 22.17 1 Rauha Ervalahti 1944 23.52 Discus Women 70-74 year 2 - 11:00
266 15.27 1 Eila Mikola 1934 16.46 Discus Women 80-84 year 2 - 11:00
233 3.21.29 4 Sisko Hiltunen 1953 3.23.00 800 m Women 60-64 year 2 - 11:10
388 2.41.12 1 Tommy Lahti 1980 800 m Men 35-39 year 2 - 11:30
250 2.23.54 3 Viljo Kirjavainen 1957 2.20.00 800 m Men 55-59 year 2 - 11:50
243 2.39.27 3 Ahti Finning 1948 2.42.83 800 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 12:00
176 DNS Teuvo Mettälä 1949 800 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 12:00
414 3.80 4 Anne Nurmi 1958 3.95 Long jump Women 55-59 year 2 - 12:00
219 3.94 3 Annika Savolainen 1959 4.11 Long jump Women 55-59 year 2 - 12:00
359 6 Tuula Siekkinen 1957 Long jump Women 55-59 year 2 - 12:00
225 2.51.22 4 Kalevi Alatalo 1946 800 m Men 70-74 year 2 - 12:10
241 2.50.37 3 Markku Juopperi 1944 2.49.00 800 m Men 70-74 year 2 - 12:10
249 3.35.34 3 Sulo Kiirla 1937 3.35.00 800 m Men 75-79 year 2 - 12:10
254 3.25.57 2 Viljo Komulainen 1941 800 m Men 75-79 year 2 - 12:10
186 DNS Jukka-Pekka Hassinen 1960 12.00.18 3000 m steeplechase Men 55-59 year 2 - 12:30
287 9.46.50 1 Eliisa Reijonen 1952 9.32.17 2000 m steeplechase Women 60-64 year 2 - 13:00
223 9.11.00 1 Antti Aaltonen 1951 2000 m steeplechase Men 65-69 year 2 - 13:00
161 DNS Lasse Kyrö 1949 10.01.0 2000 m steeplechase Men 65-69 year 2 - 13:00
264 1.62 1 Lauri Lindberg 1961 1.66 High jump Men 55-59 year 2 - 13:00
291 1.48 1 Olavi Roivainen 1956 1.56 High jump Men 60-64 year 2 - 13:00
361 1.40 2 Reijo Sundell 1948 1.51 High jump Men 65-69 year 2 - 13:00
134 26.54 3 Jan Särömaa 1966 25.56 200 m - round 1 Men 50-54 year 2 - 13:30
236 26.22 4 Petri Hälinen 1965 25.75 200 m - round 1 Men 50-54 year 2 - 13:30
274 24.92 1 Tomas Nylund 1965 24.4 200 m - round 1 Men 50-54 year 2 - 13:30
293 10.21 2 Ari Ruuti 1972 10.60 Shot put Men 40-44 year 2 - 13:30
292 24.44 6 Tapani Ruotanen 1946 Discus Men 70-74 year 2 - 13:30
368 34.06 2 Jouni Tenhu 1939 33.35 Discus Men 75-79 year 2 - 13:30
377 21.51 5 Esa Vuorinen 1932 25.80 Discus Men 80-84 year 2 - 13:30
369 28.09 3 Kalevi Tiikkaja 1935 30.44 Discus Men 80-84 year 2 - 13:30
230 16.50 3 Matti Halme 1931 18.92 Discus Men 85-89 year 2 - 13:30
263 15.88 1 Lars Lindberg 1926 17.09 Discus Men 90-94 year 2 - 13:30
232 15.12 2 Lauri Helle 1925 15.37 Discus Men 90-94 year 2 - 13:30
179 26.76 1 Christer Strömberg 1960 25.97 200 m - round 1 Men 55-59 year 2 - 13:40
276 26.70 1 Jari Pantzar 1957 25.78 200 m - round 1 Men 55-59 year 2 - 13:40
486 27.72 4 Veijo Kylmäpuro 1960 28.29 200 m - round 1 Men 55-59 year 2 - 13:40
139 28.92 2 Johanna Haikonen 1973 28.3 200 m Women 40-44 year 2 - 13:50
234 30.30 5 Riikka Honkanen 1969 30.48 200 m Women 45-49 year 2 - 13:50
280 29.47 2 Sari Pikkarainen 1971 29.04 200 m Women 45-49 year 2 - 13:50
414 34.82 3 Anne Nurmi 1958 33.38 200 m Women 55-59 year 2 - 14:00
234 3.70 3 Riikka Honkanen 1969 3.98 Long jump Women 45-49 year 2 - 14:00
193 4.91 1 Kirsti Siekkinen 1966 5.03 Long jump Women 50-54 year 2 - 14:00
92 DNS Sinikka Illaru 1954 33.06 200 m Women 60-64 year 2 - 14:05
262 42.71 3 Raija Lehtola 1945 41.09 200 m Women 70-74 year 2 - 14:10
242 24.74 1 Aku Kallio 1978 25.25 200 m Men 35-39 year 2 - 14:20
281 24.87 2 Oskari Puhakka 1978 25.12 200 m Men 35-39 year 2 - 14:20
237 29.03 3 Matti Jalonen 1953 200 m Men 60-64 year 2 - 14:30
257 26.93 1 Raimo Koskela 1955 26.71 200 m Men 60-64 year 2 - 14:30
220 28.85 2 Tapio Savolainen 1956 200 m Men 60-64 year 2 - 14:30
235 29.42 2 Esko Huttunen 1948 28.88 200 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 14:35
343 28.92 1 Markku Penttilä 1948 28.40 200 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 14:35
320 31.95 4 Seppo Tenitz 1951 31.46 200 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 14:35
278 29.75 3 Taisto Pietilä 1948 29.53 200 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 14:35
225 31.97 4 Kalevi Alatalo 1946 30.27 200 m Men 70-74 year 2 - 14:40
241 32.47 6 Markku Juopperi 1944 31.0 200 m Men 70-74 year 2 - 14:40
252 48.14 2 Viljo Knaappila 1933 200 m Men 80-84 year 2 - 14:45
134 26.10 5 Jan Särömaa 1966 26.54 200 m - final Men 50-54 year 2 - 15:00
236 28.37 7 Petri Hälinen 1965 26.22 200 m - final Men 50-54 year 2 - 15:00
274 24.38 1 Tomas Nylund 1965 24.92 200 m - final Men 50-54 year 2 - 15:00
33 5 Kari Pohjola 1963 1.68 High jump Men 50-54 year 2 - 15:00
255 1.54 3 Petri Korander 1963 High jump Men 50-54 year 2 - 15:00
279 7.06 4 Helinä Pihlaja 1944 7.29 Shot put Women 70-74 year 2 - 15:00
229 8.28 1 Rauha Ervalahti 1944 9.30 Shot put Women 70-74 year 2 - 15:00
266 6.88 1 Eila Mikola 1934 7.36 Shot put Women 80-84 year 2 - 15:00
179 26.55 2 Christer Strömberg 1960 26.76 200 m - final Men 55-59 year 2 - 15:10
276 26.23 1 Jari Pantzar 1957 26.70 200 m - final Men 55-59 year 2 - 15:10
486 27.51 6 Veijo Kylmäpuro 1960 27.72 200 m - final Men 55-59 year 2 - 15:10
157 41.10 5 Jouko Nikula 1954 40.22 Discus Men 60-64 year 2 - 15:30
224 42.92 3 Keijo Aaltonen 1953 43.79 Discus Men 60-64 year 2 - 15:30
291 43.44 1 Olavi Roivainen 1956 Discus Men 60-64 year 2 - 15:30
271 29.52 9 Pertti Nousiainen 1953 31.02 Discus Men 60-64 year 2 - 15:30
238 33.32 7 Tuomo Jantunen 1955 35.00 Discus Men 60-64 year 2 - 15:30
361 31.90 7 Reijo Sundell 1948 34.94 Discus Men 65-69 year 2 - 15:30
401 36.80 3 Reima Oinaanoja 1949 39.07 Discus Men 65-69 year 2 - 15:30
556 2.42.18 1 Finland 1971 Medley relay Women 40-44 year 2 - 16:00
557 2.57.19 2 Finland 1961 Medley relay Women 50-54 year 2 - 16:00
558 3.18.14 3 Finland 1952 Medley relay Women 60-64 year 2 - 16:10
559 3.53.47 2 Finland 1944 Medley relay Women 70-74 year 2 - 16:10
560 2.48.21 1 Finland 1977 Medley relay Men 35-39 year 2 - 16:25
314 8.45 6 Erja Rinne 1960 8.20 Shot put Women 55-59 year 2 - 16:30
93 10.02 2 Liisa Mäkitörmä 1957 10.48 Shot put Women 55-59 year 2 - 16:30
245 10.04 1 Siv Karlström 1956 10.64 Shot put Women 60-64 year 2 - 16:30
358 7.50 4 Leena Scheerer 1949 8.90 Shot put Women 65-69 year 2 - 16:30
372 7.02 5 Sirpa Vahtera 1949 7.85 Shot put Women 65-69 year 2 - 16:30
561 2.18.53 1 Finland 1964 Medley relay Men 50-54 year 2 - 16:35
562 2.39.48 1 Finland 1950 Medley relay Men 60-64 year 2 - 16:50
564 3.08.88 2 Finland 1942 Medley relay Men 70-74 year 2 - 17:00
265 9.91 1 Maarit Lindberg 1977 9.62 Shot put Women 35-39 year 2 - 18:00
234 9.56 1 Riikka Honkanen 1969 10.21 Shot put Women 45-49 year 2 - 18:00
280 7.76 5 Sari Pikkarainen 1971 8.32 Shot put Women 45-49 year 2 - 18:00
193 11.92 1 Kirsti Siekkinen 1966 11.27 Shot put Women 50-54 year 2 - 18:00