NMACS • 2016 Jul 01 - Jul 03 • Odense Stadium • Odense • Denmark

 

Finland
# BibNo Result Pos Name YOB Qualifying Event Group Day / time
235 14.15 1 Esko Huttunen 1948 13.81 100 m Men 65-69 year 1 - 10:35
343 14.29 2 Markku Penttilä 1948 13.70 100 m Men 65-69 year 1 - 10:35
161 4.36 2 Lasse Kyrö 1949 4.58 Long jump Men 65-69 year 1 - 12:00
294 4.33 3 Seppo Saarela 1948 4.37 Long jump Men 65-69 year 1 - 12:00
260 32.22.32 1 Jouko Kuusjärvi 1948 5000 m walk Men 65-69 year 1 - 12:00
401 2.90 1 Reima Oinaanoja 1949 3.20 Pole vault Men 65-69 year 1 - 12:30
294 2.90 2 Seppo Saarela 1948 2.90 Pole vault Men 65-69 year 1 - 12:30
269 34.24 6 Pauli Mäkelä 1950 Hammer Men 65-69 year 1 - 13:30
269 13.11 6 Pauli Mäkelä 1950 Weight Men 65-69 year 1 - 16:30
256 37.62 1 Hannu Kortesluoma 1951 47.02 Javelin Men 65-69 year 1 - 17:30
282 34.18 3 Jukka Pyy 1950 37.40 Javelin Men 65-69 year 1 - 17:30
223 55.65 1 Antti Aaltonen 1951 55.0 300 m hurdles Men 65-69 year 2 - 09:25
161 DNS Lasse Kyrö 1949 55.4 300 m hurdles Men 65-69 year 2 - 09:25
176 57.81 2 Teuvo Mettälä 1949 54.52 300 m hurdles Men 65-69 year 2 - 09:25
256 11.64 4 Hannu Kortesluoma 1951 11.69 Shot put Men 65-69 year 2 - 11:00
282 10.69 7 Jukka Pyy 1950 11.50 Shot put Men 65-69 year 2 - 11:00
361 9 Reijo Sundell 1948 10.80 Shot put Men 65-69 year 2 - 11:00
401 12.80 2 Reima Oinaanoja 1949 12.40 Shot put Men 65-69 year 2 - 11:00
243 2.39.27 3 Ahti Finning 1948 2.42.83 800 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 12:00
176 DNS Teuvo Mettälä 1949 800 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 12:00
223 9.11.00 1 Antti Aaltonen 1951 2000 m steeplechase Men 65-69 year 2 - 13:00
161 DNS Lasse Kyrö 1949 10.01.0 2000 m steeplechase Men 65-69 year 2 - 13:00
361 1.40 2 Reijo Sundell 1948 1.51 High jump Men 65-69 year 2 - 13:00
235 29.42 2 Esko Huttunen 1948 28.88 200 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 14:35
343 28.92 1 Markku Penttilä 1948 28.40 200 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 14:35
320 31.95 4 Seppo Tenitz 1951 31.46 200 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 14:35
278 29.75 3 Taisto Pietilä 1948 29.53 200 m Men 65-69 year 2 - 14:35
361 31.90 7 Reijo Sundell 1948 34.94 Discus Men 65-69 year 2 - 15:30
401 36.80 3 Reima Oinaanoja 1949 39.07 Discus Men 65-69 year 2 - 15:30
260 1.05.02 1 Jouko Kuusjärvi 1948 10000 m walk Men 65-69 year 3 - 09:00
223 23.81 1 Antti Aaltonen 1951 100 m hurdles Men 65-69 year 3 - 09:50
161 DNS Lasse Kyrö 1949 19.48 100 m hurdles Men 65-69 year 3 - 09:50
161 2 Lasse Kyrö 1949 9.16 Triple jump Men 65-69 year 3 - 12:00
294 9.46 1 Seppo Saarela 1948 9.81 Triple jump Men 65-69 year 3 - 12:00
243 1.09.65 4 Ahti Finning 1948 1.09.90 400 m Men 65-69 year 3 - 13:10
223 DNS Antti Aaltonen 1951 1.08.00 400 m Men 65-69 year 3 - 13:10
235 1.07.42 2 Esko Huttunen 1948 1.05.06 400 m Men 65-69 year 3 - 13:10
320 1.15.23 6 Seppo Tenitz 1951 400 m Men 65-69 year 3 - 13:10
278 1.08.16 3 Taisto Pietilä 1948 1.07.00 400 m Men 65-69 year 3 - 13:10
176 DNS Teuvo Mettälä 1949 1.07.97 400 m Men 65-69 year 3 - 13:10